Danish Year Species 2020

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Bomholts ticks

This is Niels Bomholts Danske Årsarter 2020

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2020-04-12 Ballum
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2020-05-06 Ballum Enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2020-02-02 Ballum Forland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2020-04-07 Søgård Mose Langeland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2020-05-04 enge v Nr. Broby
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2020-03-06 Rudbøl Kog
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2020-10-12 Helm Odde Marsk Rømø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2020-01-05 Skælskør
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2020-03-06 Ved Vamdrup
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2020-01-05 Sønderupsønder
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2020-03-30 Siø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2020-01-15 Lunkebugt
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2020-06-21 Ballum
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2020-03-31 Gyldensteen engsøen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2020-01-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2020-02-07 Tryggelev Nor
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2020-03-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2020-10-17 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2020-01-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2020-01-15 Lunkebugt
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2020-02-07 Dovns Klint
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2020-01-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2020-01-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2020-01-15 Lunkebugt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2020-05-07 Vidåslusen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2020-05-04 enge v Nr. Broby
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2020-01-19 Fjællebroen Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2020-04-11 Hostrup, Tønder
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2020-01-28 Ulbølle
80 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2020-03-23 Vejlen Tåsinge
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2020-09-14 Tryggelev Nor
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-02-04 Brobyværk
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-02-06 Sortemosen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2020-01-23 Nakkebølle Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2020-02-06 Stenstrup Lergrave
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-01-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2020-03-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2020-05-05 Sybergland
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2020-03-02 Vejlen Tåsinge
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2020-03-23 Bøjden Nor
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2020-03-07 Keldsnor
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2020-03-27 Hønsehave Grusgravsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2020-04-12 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2020-05-05 Ballum Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2020-04-12 Ballum Forland
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2020-01-22 Tornø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2020-04-12 Juvre Enge Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2020-04-12 Havneby Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2020-03-17 Fyns Hoved
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2020-04-14 Enge ved Nr. Broby
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2020-05-23 Vidåslusen
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2020-05-07 Højer Forland
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2020-04-28 Sybergland
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2020-05-07 Højer Forland
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2020-08-02 Agersø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2020-05-19 Sollerup
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2020-12-01 maden Helnæs
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2020-03-02 Noret Tåsinge
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2020-10-26 Tryggelev Nor
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2020-04-25 Krarup
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2020-04-09 Noret Tåsinge
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2020-04-24 Botofte Skovmose
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-04-27 Siø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2020-01-15 Lunkebugt
156 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-20 Hønen Sønderho Fanø
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2020-04-27 Nørreballe Nor
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2020-03-30 Botofte Skovmose
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2020-01-15 Lunkebugt
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2020-07-17 Slambassinet
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2020-03-25 Løgumkloster
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2020-04-30 Brændegård Sø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2020-03-23 Bøjden Nor
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-29 Bøjden Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-23 Brændegård Sø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2020-04-28 Fyns Hoved
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-06-16 Nørreballe Nor
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2020-05-09 Magisterkoog
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2020-02-05 Fyns Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2020-03-17 Fyns Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2020-09-14 Dovns Klint
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2020-04-11 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2020-10-23 Fyns Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2020-05-26 Gulstav Mose
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2020-04-17 Henninge Nor
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2020-02-06 sortemosen Fyn
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2020-07-25 Vidåslusen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2020-05-16 Ulvshale Møn
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Busemarke Mose
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2020-05-17 Klintholm Møn
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 X * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2020-04-16 Borre Møn
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2020-01-11 Nr. Søby Fyn
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2020-04-21 Åstrupgård Plantage
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2020-02-02 Ødis
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2020-03-23 Syltemade Ådal
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2020-01-19 Fjællebroen Skov
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2020-04-18 Abild Tønder
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2020-04-20 Ballum Vesterende
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2020-02-05 Glutved Midtfyn
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2020-02-02 Ballum Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2020-03-19 Ulbølle
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2020-01-05 Hesede Skov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2020-02-02 Ødis
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2020-02-02 Ballum Enge
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2020-04-28 Fyns Hoved
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2020-01-19 Fjællebroen Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2020-03-20 Hindsgaul Fyn
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2020-02-02 Åved Plantage Løgumkloster
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2020-03-26 Ballum Forland
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2020-05-17 Jydelejet Møn
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2020-01-05 Sønderupsønder
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2020-05-20 Fyns Hoved
303 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Bredfjed, Lolland
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-01-28 Brahetrolleborg Storskov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2020-05-14 Gulstav
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2020-01-19 Fjællebroen Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2020-01-01 Sorø
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2020-04-21 St. Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2020-01-01 Sorø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2020-02-07 Tryggelev Nor
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2020-01-05 Korsør
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2020-01-19 Fjællebroen Skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2020-01-11 Ulbølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2020-02-02 Åved Plantage Løgumkloster
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2020-05-01 Tryggelev Nor
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2020-03-02 Noret Tåsinge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2020-05-25 Håre Bjerge
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2020-02-02 Åved Plantage Løgumkloster
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2020-04-13 Astrup Forland
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2020-04-17 Tryggelev Nor
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2020-04-07 Gulstav Mose
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2020-04-19 Højer Sluse
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2020-04-24 Botofte
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2020-10-12 Rimmevejmarkerne Rømø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-04-12 Ballum
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-03-16 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2020-04-27 Fredmosen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2020-04-24 Hou Nordstrand
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2020-05-19 Slambasinnet
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2020-05-15 Sollerup
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2020-05-09 Magisterkoog
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2020-05-09 Magisterkoog
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-03-21 Ulbølle
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2020-05-07 Lægan
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2020-04-20 Sølsted Mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2020-05-01 Nørreballe Nor
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2020-03-30 Tranekær
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2020-01-24 Ulbølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2020-01-05 Hesede Skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2020-01-21 Nørresø
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2020-01-22 Dræby Fed
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2020-04-12 Ballum
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-06 Sorthat Odde
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2020-01-27 Hanneslund
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2020-01-21 Nørresø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2020-05-08 Ballum Vesterende
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2020-03-26 Ballum Enge
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2020-05-15 Arreskov Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2020-04-16 ved Møns Klint
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2020-04-12 Ballum
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2020-04-12 Ballum
419 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-12 Ebeltoft Færgehavn
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2020-04-19 Kongens Mose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2020-03-25 Kongens Mose
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-13 Tipmosen ved Ho
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2020-04-12 Juvre Rømø
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2020-03-20 Brobyværk
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2020-01-04 Ulbølle
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2020-01-04 Ulbølle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2020-01-28 Sundet Faaborg
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2020-04-16 ved Møns Klint
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2020-04-06 Grejsdalen
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2020-03-02 Vejlen Tåsinge
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2020-01-22 Dræby Fed
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2020-04-20 Sølsted Mose
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2020-04-14 Enge ved Nr. Broby
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2020-01-02 Knudshoved
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2020-01-27 Hanneslund
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2020-05-29 Hou Nordstrand Langeland
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-01-10 Ulbølle
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2020-03-07 Keldsnor
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2020-03-23 Bøjden Nor
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2020-01-26 Svanninge Bakker
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2020-01-01 Tamosen
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2020-10-12 Astrup Forland
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2020-02-07 Keldsnor
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2020-02-02 Ballum
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2020-01-04 Horseballe
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2020-11-20 Hønen Sønderho Fanø
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-03-06 Sølsted Mose
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer