Danish Year Species 2019

Erik Overgård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Erik Overgårds ticks

This is Erik Overgårds Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-02-22 Velling Mærsk
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-19 Lille Vildmose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-20 Nørreådalen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-02-26 Bønnerup
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-09-04 Tryggelev Nor
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-12-10 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-02-22 Velling Mærsk
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-23 Velling Mærsk
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-20 Nørreådalen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-20 Nørreådalen
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-02-26 Stubbe Sø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-23 Skjern Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2019-01-18 Dalby Mølledam
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-07 Rudbøl Kog
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-26 Stubbe Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-26 Alrø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-05-12 Gentofte Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-08-10 Damhussøen
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-03-16 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-12-07 Stubbe Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-02-26 Grenå
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-12 Uggerby Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-02-26 Grenå
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-02-26 Grenå
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-21 Blåvand / Hvidbjerg
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-18 Kolding Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-26 Alrø
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-10-08 Stubbe Sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-25 Store Hjøllund
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-12 Sydvestpynten
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-03-02 København
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-18 Kolskov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-06-29 Store Tønde
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-23 Sepstrup
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-02-26 Stubbe Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-06-12 Vaserne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-26 Grenå
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-09 Klosterkær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-02-26 Grenå
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-03-11 Lille Vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-02-26 Stubbe Sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-11-27 Klintebjerg
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-28 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-26 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-28 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-21 Stenhavegård
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-26 Gyllingnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-04-06 Margrethekog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-26 Hevring
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-02 Lynbbygårds Ådal
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-04-07 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-05 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-07 Margrethekog
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-26 Alrø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-04-07 Margrethekog
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-04-06 Frederikskog
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-18 Grenen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-06 Nørresø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-19 Årslev Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-26 Grenå
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-02-23 Værnengene
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-02-26 Grenå
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-23 Årslev Engsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-24 Kolskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-04-02 Lynbbygårds Ådal
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-03-26 Tåstrup Sø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-27 Årslev Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-02 Lynbbygårds Ådal
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-26 Alrø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-27 Årslev Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-05 Værnengene
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-28 Ulvedybet
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-26 Ballum Enge
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-07-02 Roshage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-23 Grenen, Nordstrand
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-28 Egå Engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-02-23 Høje Sande
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-02-26 Grenå
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-04-23 Grenen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-09-03 Bagenkop Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-06 Tåstrup Sø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-12 Sydvestpynten
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-22 Grenen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-12 Sydvestpynten
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Nordstrand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-12 Sydvestpynten
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2019-08-27 Ballum Forland
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-28 Han Vejle
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-05-17 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-05-18 Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2019-09-13 Roshage
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-11 Marselisborg Lystbådehavn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-09-13 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-05-18 Grenen
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-02-26 Grenå
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-04-22 Grenen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-03-14 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-16 Grenen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-23 Grenen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-07-02 Roshage
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-09-13 Roshage
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-07-02 Roshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-20 Rhoden Ådal
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-06 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-03-14 Lumsås Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-02-23 Høje Sande
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-03-06 Tåstrup Sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-29 Gullestrup
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-04-07 Gl. Hvidding Sø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Nordstrand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-15 Grenen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-23 Pælebakkeklit
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-05-15 Grenen
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-03-11 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-02-23 Bork
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-31 Tåstrup Sø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-26 Gyllingnæs
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-05-16 Grenen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-06-27 Ballum
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-21 Stenhavegård
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Nordstrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-02-22 Østbirk
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-03-11 Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Ballum
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-01-24 Vorvadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-03-20 Stenhavegård
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-04 Hald
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-03-16 Værløse
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-23 Grenen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-01-22 Søballe
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-02-26 Stubbe Sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Bulbjerg
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-06-16 Borris
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-03-16 Vaserne
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-02-24 Kolskov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-04-03 Stenhavegård
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-16 Grenen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-22 Grenen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-16 Grenen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-02-23 Tipperne
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-16 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-23 Funder
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2019-07-16 Tornby Klitplantage
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-01-23 Store Hjøllund
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-04-06 Uge
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-06 Kollens Mølle
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-10-31 Gjerrild Nordstrand
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-23 Kolpendal Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-23 Kolpendal Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-03-29 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-12 Råmosen
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-26 Tåstrup Sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-09 Addit
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-18 Stenhavegård
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-05-18 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-02-23 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-22 Grenen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-21 Stenhavegård
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-23 Grenen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-06 Tåstrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-07 Kolskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-27 Vester Kirkegård
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-27 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Ellekrattet
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-21 Kolskov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-26 Årslev Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-05 Skænken Sø
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, mosen
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-04-28 Han Vejle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-26 Årslev Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-06-16 Borris
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-07-13 Årslev Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-03 Uldum Kær
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-21 Vorup Enge
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-04 Tåstrup Mose
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-07 Stenhavegård
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-27 Kalvemosen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-24 Stenhavegård
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-04-28 Han Vejle
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-08-21 Forstbotanisk Have
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-23 Kolpendal Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-06 Kollens Mølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-06 Kollens Mølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-07 Juvre
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-14 Århus Østhavn
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-18 Kolskov
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-17 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-07 Rudbøl Kog
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-19 Tåstrup Mose
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-22 Grenen, Ellekrattet
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-07 Margrethekog
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-22 Grenen
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-22 Grenen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-07 Hjerpsted Skydebane
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-05-05 Skjern Enge
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-06 Tarskov
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-21 Kolskov
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-05 Skjern Enge
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2019-04-22 Grenen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-16 Stenhavegård
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-02-26 Bønnerup
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-13 Tåstrup Sø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-05-08 Tåstrup Sø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-20 Nørreådalen
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-26 Alrø
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-25 Stenhavegård
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-04-03 Stenhavegård
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-10 Frederikshavn
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-18 Grenen
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-23 Skjern Enge
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-02-23 Stauning
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-23 Asklev
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-06-24 Sletterhage
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-23 Kolpendal Plantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-05-17 Grenen
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-06 Stenhavegård
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-05-15 Grenen
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-18 Gråsten
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-14 Århus Østhavn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-02-22 Skjern Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-19 Stenhavegård
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-06 Tåstrup Sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer