Danish Year Species 2019

Heidi Lund Bjerregaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Heidi Lund Bjerregaards ticks

This is Heidi Lund Bjerregaards Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-06-29 Sønderjylland
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-23 Sønderjylland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-02-16 Ladegård Mark, Orte
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Matriklen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-01 Ribe
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-12-26 Lille Vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-02-16 Ladegård Mark, Orte
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-01 Mark v. Gl. Hviding Engsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-01 Mark v. Astrup Sø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-06-23 Filsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-01 Rømødæmningen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-01 Astrup Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-20 Fønsvang
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-02-24 Fønsvang
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-01 Astrup Sø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-20 Fønsvang
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-20 Føns Vig
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-12 Uggerby Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-07-12 Uggerby Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-02-24 Husby Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Astrup Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-20 Gamborg Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Astrup Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-20 Gamborg Fjord
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-07-09 Vester Torup Klitplantage, hørt og set :-)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-31 Aarup
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-13 Matriklen
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-02 Kolding
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Ribe
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-28 Matriklen
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-05-16 Skovhusevej
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-19 Skydebjerg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-06 Skydebjerg
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-03-23 Søndersø v. Søholt, Lolland
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-03-23 Sundby, Guldborgsund
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-03-16 Ladegård Mark
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-20 Gamborg Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-02-24 Fønsvang
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-05-08 Bil-obs. Aarslev Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-16 Ladegård Mark, Orte
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-07-27 Bøjden Nor
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-07-10 Bygholm vestsøen
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-01 Rømødæmningen
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-09-14 Gyldensteen engsøen
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-06-23 Filsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-07-10 Bygholm vestsøen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-10-12 Blåvands Huk
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-10 Bygholm vestsøen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Matriklen
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-07-18 Ertebølle
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-07-18 Ertebølle
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-07-10 Bygholm midtsøen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-07-10 Bygholm vestsøen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-05-12 Hirtshals
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-10-14 Blåvands Huk
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Hviding Kirkevej
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Rømødæmningen
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Ved Rømødæmningen
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-17 Aarupvej, Orte
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-07-27 Bøjden Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-09 Skagen Nordstrand
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-07-27 Bøjden Nor
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-07-10 Han Vejle
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-23 Strib Havn
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-04-14 Gals Klint
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-14 Blåvands Huk
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-05-09 Skagen Nordstrand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Astrup Sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-06-23 Filsø
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Ribe
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-01 Gl. Hviding Engsø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-15 Matriklen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-08-31 Helnæs
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-02-24 Assensvej v. Ruerne
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-15 Matriklen
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-24 Føns
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-02-24 Matriklen
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-02-16 Matriklen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Ved Ballum Sluse
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-05 Matriklen
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-07-07 Ertebølle
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-20 Gamborg Fjord
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-06-29 Sønderjylland
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-06 Matriklen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-04-21 Søholt Skov, Øksenmølle
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-10-12 Nyeng, Ho
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-06-29 Sønderjylland
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-20 Hårevej v. P-pladsen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-04-14 Hindsgavl
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Ribe Byferie
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Ribe Byferie
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Egebæk-Hviding
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-01 Ved Ballum Slusekro
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-02-12 Matriklen
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-04-14 Hindsgavl
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-12 Matriklen
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-02 Matriklen
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-02 Matriklen
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-07-15 Vilsted Sø N v. broen, Ranum
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-07-09 Vester Torup Klitplantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-12 Matriklen
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-05-12 Hirtshals ved Toplærkegården
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-07-06 Ertebølle
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-17 Orte
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-05-18 Aarup
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-06 Matriklen
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-12 Blåvand, mast v. sommerhusområde
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-05-12 Rasteplads Senhøj vest
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-23 Søndersø østlige del, Lolland
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen, Ho
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-06-23 Filsø
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-06-02 Matriklen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-05-12 Rasteplads Senhøj vest (glemt at notere den på matriklen)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-18 Matriklen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-20 Matriklen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-04-30 Matriklen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-10-17 Tipmosen, Skallingen, ‘golfbanevejen’
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-02-28 Matriklen
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-02-01 Vranderup Østergård
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-02-12 Matriklen
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-04-14 Hindsgavl
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-02-16 Matriklen
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-16 Matriklen
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-10-14 Blåvand fyret
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Ribe Byferie
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-06 Matriklen
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-02-06 UC Syd, Kolding
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-29 Matriklen
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-03-11 Matriklen
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-02 Matriklen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-16 Ladegård Mark
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-10 Ellekrattet, Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-17 Assens Havn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-05-10 Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-09 Kanalvej, Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-10-12 Blåvand, mast v. sommerhusområde
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-07-27 Bøjden Nor, P-plads v. skjul
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-01 Ballum Sluse
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Matriklen
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-23 Søndersø Østlige del, Lolland
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-10 Stalden, Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-10-13 Blåvands Huk
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-23 Søndersø v. Søholt, Lolland
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-20 Føns Vig
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-05-10 Skagen Nordstrand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-10-12 Blåvands Huk
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-12 Havrebjerggyden, Orte
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-10-13 Blåvand Fuglestation
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-03-30 Matriklen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-12 Matriklen
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-20 Føns Vig
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-30 Matriklen
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-02-24 Matriklen
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-14 Hindsgavl
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-07-18 Ertebølle
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-24 Fønsvang
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-02-16 Matriklen
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-01 Rømødæmningen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-06-23 Filsø
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-20 Føns Vig
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-01-01 Havneby, Strandpromenaden
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer