Danish Year Species 2019 - Chronological

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
198 2019-11-30 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hirtshals (Hjørring)
197 2019-11-30 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals (Hjørring)
196 2019-11-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
195 2019-11-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Troldsø (Frederikshavn)
194 2019-10-31 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Hasseris, Aalborg (Aalborg)
193 2019-10-20 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
192 2019-10-20 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
191 2019-09-29 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Mandø (Esbjerg)
190 2019-09-28 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
189 2019-09-28 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
188 2019-09-28 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Mandø (Esbjerg)
187 2019-09-28 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
186 2019-09-22 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
185 2019-09-22 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
184 2019-09-21 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
183 2019-09-21 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
182 2019-09-21 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
181 2019-09-12 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Klodske (Hjørring)
180 2019-08-31 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
179 2019-08-31 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
178 2019-08-15 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Ålbæk Bugt (Frederikshavn)
177 2019-08-15 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
176 2019-08-13 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
175 2019-08-04 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Lund Fjord (Thisted)
174 2019-08-04 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
173 2019-08-03 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Agger Tange (Thisted)
172 2019-08-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Agger Tange (Thisted)
171 2019-08-03 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Agger Tange (Thisted)
170 2019-08-03 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Agger Tange (Thisted)
169 2019-08-03 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Agger Tange (Thisted)
168 2019-08-02 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
167 2019-08-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
166 2019-08-02 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
165 2019-08-02 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Agger Tange (Thisted)
164 2019-08-02 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
163 2019-08-02 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
162 2019-07-31 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
161 2019-07-31 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
160 2019-07-31 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
159 2019-07-31 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
158 2019-07-31 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
157 2019-07-31 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
156 2019-07-31 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
155 2019-07-29 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
154 2019-07-29 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
153 2019-07-29 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
152 2019-07-29 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
151 2019-07-24 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
150 2019-07-24 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
149 2019-07-15 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
148 2019-07-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
147 2019-07-14 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
146 2019-07-11 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
145 2019-07-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
144 2019-07-07 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Tranestederne (Frederikshavn)
143 2019-07-07 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
142 2019-06-24 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Odden Mark og Plantager (Hjørring)
141 2019-06-08 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Råbjerg Hede (Frederikshavn)
140 2019-06-04 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
139 2019-06-02 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
138 2019-06-02 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
137 2019-06-02 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
136 2019-06-02 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
135 2019-06-01 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
134 2019-06-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
133 2019-06-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
132 2019-05-31 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
131 2019-05-31 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
130 2019-05-31 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
129 2019-05-31 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
128 2019-05-31 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
127 2019-05-31 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
126 2019-05-31 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
125 2019-05-31 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
124 2019-05-31 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
123 2019-05-31 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
122 2019-05-25 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
121 2019-05-19 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Vesterklit (Hjørring)
120 2019-05-19 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vesterklit (Hjørring)
119 2019-05-19 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
118 2019-05-19 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Simon Skrivers Klit (Frederikshavn)
117 2019-05-18 Common Swift (Apus apus) Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
116 2019-05-18 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
115 2019-05-17 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
114 2019-05-17 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
113 2019-04-30 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Bouet (Aalborg)
112 2019-04-28 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
111 2019-04-28 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Vesterklit (Hjørring)
110 2019-04-27 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
109 2019-04-22 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
108 2019-04-21 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
107 2019-04-20 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
106 2019-04-20 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
105 2019-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
104 2019-04-20 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
103 2019-04-20 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Nedermose, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
102 2019-04-20 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Det Grå Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
101 2019-04-19 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Hjørring (Hjørring)
100 2019-04-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Hjørring (Hjørring)
99 2019-04-18 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
98 2019-04-17 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Vestbjerg Eng (Aalborg)
97 2019-04-12 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Baggesvogn (Hjørring)
96 2019-04-07 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Tornbakkerimmen (Frederikshavn)
95 2019-04-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Tornbakkerimmen (Frederikshavn)
94 2019-04-07 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Bindslev Kirke (Hjørring)
93 2019-04-06 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Ålbæk Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
92 2019-04-06 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Søndenåen (Hjørring)
91 2019-04-06 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
90 2019-03-31 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Bindslev (Hjørring)
89 2019-03-23 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
88 2019-03-23 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
87 2019-03-23 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
86 2019-03-23 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Snabegård Plantage (Silkeborg)
85 2019-03-23 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
84 2019-03-23 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
83 2019-03-23 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Lystrup Å, Kulsø-Salten Å (Silkeborg)
82 2019-03-23 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Klostermølle (Horsens)
81 2019-03-23 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Klostermølle (Horsens)
80 2019-03-23 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Klostermølle (Horsens)
79 2019-03-23 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Klostermølle (Horsens)
78 2019-03-23 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Klostermølle (Horsens)
77 2019-03-19 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Vinstrup (Hjørring)
76 2019-03-16 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
75 2019-03-14 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sindal (Hjørring)
74 2019-03-13 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
73 2019-03-12 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Fuglsig, Hjørring (Hjørring)
72 2019-03-04 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
71 2019-03-02 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
70 2019-03-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
69 2019-03-02 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
68 2019-03-02 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
67 2019-03-02 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
66 2019-03-02 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
65 2019-03-02 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
64 2019-03-02 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
63 2019-03-02 Razorbill (Alca torda) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
62 2019-03-02 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
61 2019-03-02 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
60 2019-03-02 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
59 2019-03-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
58 2019-03-02 Common Crane (Grus grus) Stald Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
57 2019-03-02 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
56 2019-03-02 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
55 2019-03-02 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
54 2019-03-02 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
53 2019-02-09 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
52 2019-01-27 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
51 2019-01-27 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
50 2019-01-26 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
49 2019-01-20 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
48 2019-01-20 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
47 2019-01-19 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
46 2019-01-19 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
45 2019-01-19 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Uggerby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
44 2019-01-13 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
43 2019-01-12 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Hjørring (Hjørring)
42 2019-01-12 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
41 2019-01-06 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
40 2019-01-06 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
39 2019-01-05 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Glombak (Thisted)
38 2019-01-05 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Glombak (Thisted)
37 2019-01-05 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
36 2019-01-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Vesløs Vejle (Thisted)
35 2019-01-05 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Glombak (Thisted)
34 2019-01-05 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Glombak (Thisted)
33 2019-01-05 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Glombak (Thisted)
32 2019-01-05 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Glombak (Thisted)
31 2019-01-05 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Glombak (Thisted)
30 2019-01-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Glombak (Thisted)
29 2019-01-05 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Østerild Klitplantage (Thisted)
28 2019-01-05 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Bjergby ved Hjørring (Hjørring)
27 2019-01-05 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Skibsby Hede (Hjørring)
26 2019-01-05 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Arentsminde (Jammerbugt)
25 2019-01-05 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Halvrimmen (Jammerbugt)
24 2019-01-05 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Brovst (Jammerbugt)
23 2019-01-05 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
22 2019-01-05 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Glombak (Thisted)
21 2019-01-05 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Glombak (Thisted)
20 2019-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Dorf Kirkeby (Brønderslev)
19 2019-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Vodskov (Aalborg)
18 2019-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
17 2019-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Hammer Bakker (Aalborg)
16 2019-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Trynå (Hjørring)
15 2019-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Trynå (Hjørring)
14 2019-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
13 2019-01-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
12 2019-01-01 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
11 2019-01-01 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
10 2019-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
9 2019-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Apholmen, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
8 2019-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
7 2019-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
6 2019-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
5 2019-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
4 2019-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Flauenskjold (Brønderslev)
3 2019-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
2 2019-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
1 2019-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
Annoncer