Danish Year Species 2019

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-01-26 Sysselvej (Vejle)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-06-12 Vist Stadil Fjord
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-03-24 Sneum forland
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-20 Østre enge (Skjern Enge)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-03-24 Sneum Digesø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Lille vildmose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-20 Søvig sund
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-13 Nørrestrand
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-06-08 marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2019-01-01 Løvel
24 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-08 Lille vildmose Birksø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-08 marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-20 Østre enge (Skjern Enge)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-27 firtalsstrand og mellemstykket
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-03-16 Horsens Enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-13 Nørrestrand
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-07-27 Sejrede sø vest.
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-20 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-20 Østre enge (Skjern Enge)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-09-15 Roshage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-05-04 Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-13 Grønningen Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-05-04 Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-13 Nørrestrand
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-13 Nørrestrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-03-16 Borre (Horsens)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-11-10 Stubbe sø
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-05-25 Kirkeklint Skagen
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-19 Tåstrup sø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-19 Tåstrup sø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-03-23 Moesgaard
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-10-16 Blåvands Huk
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-29 Viby
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-19 Studstrup
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-17 De vandfyldte gravbaner, Lille Vildmose.
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-03 stor hjølund plantage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-03-16 Horsens Enge
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-13 bjerre engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-10-14 Grønningen Blåvand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-27 Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-16 Nørrestrand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-27 firtalsstrand og mellemstykket
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-03-24 Sneum Digesø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen Højer
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-24 Aarhus Østhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-23 Egå Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-07-17 Sønderstrand (Rømø)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-05-07 Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-01 Sundstrup (Hjarbæk Fjord)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen Højer
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-24 værneengende
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen Højer
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-24 Saltvandssøen Højer
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-24 Værneengende
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-18 Saltvandssøen
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-02 Grenå strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-03-16 Borre (Horsens)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-02-02 Grenå Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-11-10 Kalø slotsruin
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-03-16 Borre (Horsens)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-04-28 Kysing Næs
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-28 Gedved sø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-14 Egebjerg Enge Horsens
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet vest (Perlen)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-03-16 Borre (Horsens)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-27 ulvedybet vest (Perlen)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-27 Ulvedybet vest (Perlen)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2019-06-13 Margrethekog syd(syd for vidåen)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-25 Ballum forland
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-05-04 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2019-09-25 Bøvling fjord
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-10-14 Blåvands Huk
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-27 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-02-02 Grenå Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-14 horsens enge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-21 Det grå fyr Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-29 Skagen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-05-10 Skagen
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-06-12 Nørresø (Vestjylland)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-05-04 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-13 Marselisborg Havn Aarhus
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-09-15 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-05-05 Skagen
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-06-01 Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-05-04 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-05-12 Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-10-12 Blåvands Huk
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-04-21 Verdens Ende Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-04-27 ulvedybet vest (Perlen)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-12-01 Gullestrup (Herning)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-20 Kruså Møllesø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-03-31 Vrads sande
243 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2019-04-21 Verdens ende Skagen
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-09 Skagen
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2019-05-25 Storsig Skagen
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-03 Trehøje i Mols bjerge
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-08 Risskov
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-20 Øster Enge
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-03-03 Lille vildmose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-05-11 Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-12 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-20 Tremhuse
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-13 Nørrestrand
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-02-28 Vorvadsbro
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-19 Risskov skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-12-21 Hesede Skov
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-07-15 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-02-02 Grenå Golfbane
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-01-26 Sysselvej (Vejle)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-03-10 Storring
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-26 Bygholm park
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråsten søerne
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-03-31 klosterkær
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-01-26 Lerbæk skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-03-02 Klosterkær
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-05-09 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-05-09 Skagen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-09 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-24 Egå engsø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-31 Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-31 Flagbakken (Skagen)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-02-17 Store Hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Tangkrogen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-01-13 Bygholm Ås udløb
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-02-03 Højlund skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-02-17 Store Hjøllund plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-02-23 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-04-27 Jylland
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-03-03 Hornbæk enge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-31 Vrads sande
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-10 Lille vildmose
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-04-21 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-05-06 Skagen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-21 Verdens ende Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-14 Horsens enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-21 Verdens Ende Skagen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-19 Studstrup
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-08 Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-10-12 Blåvand by og sommerhus område
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-20 klosterkær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-27 Firtalsstrand og mellemstykket
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen Ho
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-12 Silkeborg Langsø Mitterbasin.
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-30 Egå Engsø
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-14 Blåvand Mosen
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Skagen
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-26 Skagen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-30 Egå Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-20 Klosterkær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-08 Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-05 Skagen
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Gråstenskovende
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-02-03 Højlund skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-01 Sundstrup (Hjarbæk Fjord)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-21 Det grå fyr Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-05 Gråstenskovende
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-31 Klosterkær
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-23 Klosterkær
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-25 Ellekrattet Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-08 Lille Vildmose
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-20 Egå Engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-05-08 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-28 Skagen
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-03-24 værneengende
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-05-10 Skagen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-25 Egå Engsø
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-03-24 Tipperen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-21 det grå fyr Skagen
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-01 Sundstrup (Hjarbæk Fjord)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-02-03 Lystrup å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-28 Risskov
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-28 Risskov
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-16 Nørrestrand
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-10 Skagen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-02-03 Lystrup å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-16 Nørrestrand
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2019-05-12 Verdens Ende Skagen
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-26 Sysselvej (Vejle)
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-22 Nordstrand. Skagen
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand by og sommerhus områdelåvands Huk
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-02-23 Tørring Fælled
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-02-02 Grenå strand
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-03-16 Borre (Horsens)
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-26 Bygholm park
456 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Skagen
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-28 Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-02-16 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-24 Værneengende
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-13 Bygholm park
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-14 Bygholm enge v/Horsens
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-02-17 Vards sande
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2019-11-24 Store Hjølund plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-03 Klosterkær
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-04-21 Verdens ende Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-02-03 Klosterkær
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-06-01 Skagen
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-02-16 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-03-10 Storring
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-01 Studstrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-03 Lille vildmose
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer