Danish Year Species 2019

Jan Svejgaard Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Svejgaard Jensens ticks

This is Jan Svejgaard Jensens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-01-03 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2019-05-19 Draved Skov (Tønder)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-05-19 Ballum Sluse (Tønder)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-04-15 Avnø (Vordingborg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-02 Vinstrup ved Tystrup Sø (Næstved)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-05-29 Sydtårnet - Klydesøen
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-15 Næsby ved Tystrup (Næstved)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-06 Ferneklint Mose, Østerhoved (Slagelse)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-01-30 Tystrup ved Tissø (Kalundborg)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-02 Vinstrup ved Tystrup Sø (Næstved)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-02 Kobæk Sø (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2019-10-19 Gyldensten
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-03 Reersø Sommerhusområde (Kalundborg)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-11-07 Sigsgård Mark (Aalborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-05-19 Bremsbøl Sø (Tønder)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-01 Nejs Møllesø (Sønderborg)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-05 Hagbards Høj (Ringsted)
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-03 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-03 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-03 Reersø Sommerhusområde (Kalundborg)
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2019-03-30 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-03 Reersø Sommerhusområde (Kalundborg)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2019-11-27 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-05-22 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-20 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-14 Skovsø, Basnæs (Slagelse)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-03 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2019-07-13 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-18 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-03 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-01-18 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-02-18 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2019-08-28 Oldenor, Nordals (Sønderborg)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-01 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-04-23 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-06 Krogebæk, Røsnæs (Kalundborg)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-23 Næstved Øst - Holsted - Ny Holsted (Næstved)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-02-27 Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-23 Næstved Øst - Holsted - Ny Holsted (Næstved)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-25 Kongemose, Store Åmose (Sorø)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2019-06-10 Store Åmose NV (Kalundborg)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-04-30 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-04 Torpet Mose (Ringsted)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-24 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-02-18 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand (Vordingborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-08 Sorø Sø (Sorø)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-02-18 Klintholm Havn og By (Vordingborg)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-30 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket (Nordfyns)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-16 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-17 Vrangstrup Enge (Næstved)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-03-16 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-07-07 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-05-19 Højer Vade (Tønder)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-04-05 Korshage (Odsherred)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-14 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-18 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-05-01 Vesterager sydvest for Stadil (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-06-02 Højer Vade (Tønder)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-03 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-01-30 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-05-21 Tjæreborg Vade (Esbjerg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-11 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-04-07 Kobæk Sø (Slagelse)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-19 Højer Vade (Tønder)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-05-19 Højer Vade (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-03-17 Alleshave Bugt (Kalundborg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-09-29 Mandø Låningsvej Vadehavet (Esbjerg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-31 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2019-08-05 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-05-09 Kongemose, Store Åmose (Sorø)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2019-06-01 Det Fremskudte Dige Syd (Tønder)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-26 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2019-05-01 Kysing Næs (Odder)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-13 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
150 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-05-03 Ulvedybet V (Jammerbugt)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-06 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2019-08-28 Ballum Forland (Tønder)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-04-16 Skenkelsø Sø (Frederikssund)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-03 Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-02-25 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-12-20 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-02-22 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2019-10-23 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-28 Sprogø (Slagelse)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-07-07 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-28 Stakadeø, Skælskør yderfjord (Slagelse)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-14 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-14 Vejers Strand (Varde)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2019-09-16 Korshage (Odsherred)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-10-27 Snekkersten (Helsingør)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-18 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2019-10-29 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-18 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-01-30 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2019-03-12 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2019-04-21 Kattegat (Læsø - Anholt) (Mariagerfjord)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-09-15 Korshage (Odsherred)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-09-14 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2019-09-16 Korshage (Odsherred)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2019-08-26 Næsbyskov (Slagelse)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-04-15 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-03-12 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-05-31 Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-20 Kruså Møllesø (Aabenraa)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-11-27 Gullestrup (Herning)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-08 Tamosen (Sorø)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-07-05 Mose, enge og marker nordøst for Marup (Holbæk)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-05 Korshage (Odsherred)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-20 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-05 Trehøje i Mols Bjerge (Syddjurs)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-01-01 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-03-20 Sandlyng Skov (Sorø)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-07 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-05 Korshage (Odsherred)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-01 Flasken, Sevedø, inkl. moser og enge i nord (Slagelse)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-01 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-01-01 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-02-20 Stenhus Vænge (Kalundborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-14 Skovsø, Basnæs (Slagelse)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-06-01 Klelund Dyrehave Syd (Vejen)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-06-02 Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-01-29 Spurveskjulskoven (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2019-11-04 Hald (Halsnæs)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-20 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-04-16 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-07 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-01-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-04-15 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-01-29 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-05-19 Draved Skov (Tønder)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-02-24 Hørhaven (Næstved)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-11 Bjergene, Fårevejle (Odsherred)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-04-18 Damsted (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-03-10 Skullerupholm (Lejre)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-07-01 Klosterheden (Lemvig)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-07-27 Frejlev Mose og Hestekobbel (Guldborgsund)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-01-29 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-18 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-11-06 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-03-16 Valbygård Skov (Slagelse)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-14 Tystrup Sø, sydlige del (Næstved)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-05-19 Draved Skov (Tønder)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-01-18 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-04-16 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-22 Feddet (Faxe)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-04-19 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-01-29 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-28 Sprogø (Slagelse)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-16 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-25 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-26 Vester Bøgebjerg (Slagelse)
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2019-12-01 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2019-10-22 Flyndersø ved Korshage (Odsherred)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-28 Sprogø (Slagelse)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2019-06-10 Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-05-20 Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-28 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
358 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen (Varde)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-11 Nysø (Slagelse)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-04 Marker syd for Tempelkrog og vest for Elverdamsåen (Holbæk)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-20 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-04-30 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-07-06 Tåstrup (Stevns) (Stevns)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-19 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-08 Gyrstinge Sø (Ringsted)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-04-29 Katrinelyst (Sorø)
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2019-11-06 Viborg (Viborg)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-06 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2019-10-18 Mandø, sydøstkrat (Esbjerg)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-01-16 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-06 Basnæs Skov (Slagelse)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-22 Feddet (Faxe)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-15 Nivå, Lyngebækgård-området (Fredensborg)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-07 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-03-04 Holmegård Mose - Tørvegravene og Højmosen (Næstved)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-16 Valbygård Skov (Slagelse)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-20 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-16 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-10 Lille Åmose - vest (Kalundborg)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-04-23 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2019-05-26 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-05-06 Tersløse (Sorø)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-04-14 Korshage (Odsherred)
422 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2019-10-18 Mandø, sydvestkrat (Esbjerg)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-04-14 Korshage (Odsherred)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-04-03 Katrinelyst (Sorø)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-03-16 Valbygård Skov (Slagelse)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-25 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-04 Høm Mølle (Ringsted)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-07 Tokkerup (Lejre)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2019-10-13 Grønningen (Varde)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-17 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2019-10-13 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2019-09-13 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-18 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-18 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-03-07 Hejede Sø, Avnstrup (Lejre)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-11 Hørhaven (Næstved)
455 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-03 Nørrevang, Rørvig (Odsherred)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-07 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2019-05-20 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-01-28 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2019-01-28 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2019-07-13 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-03-30 Flyvesandet (Nordfyns)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-07-24 Rønne (Bornholm)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-01-10 Feddet (Faxe)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-04-15 Avnø (Vordingborg)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-02 Næsbyholm Storskov (Næstved)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitplantage (Hjørring)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 X * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-06 Kongemose, Store Åmose (Sorø)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer