Danish Year Species 2018

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-08-04 Bremsbøl Sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-02 Rørbæk Sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-05-09 Hjarnø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-02-14 Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-07 Kongens Kær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-10-03 Galtkær
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-04 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-03 Uldum Kær
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-08 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-02-01 Galtkær
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-02-06 Horsens Nørrestrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-03-27 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-02-06 Horsens Nørrestrand
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-06 Horsens Nørrestrand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-06 Horsens Nørrestrand
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-12-28 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-24 Holtser Hage
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-10-21 Rosenvold
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-05-03 Gammelgab
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-02 Rørbæk Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-24 Holtser Hage
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-06-15 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-09 Nørrestrand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-04-23 Ølholm Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-04-10 Sysselvej, Vejle
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Hvejsel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-19 Thyregod
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-14 Arvad Mølle
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-03-10 Klostermølle
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-04 Fårup Sø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-10 Galtkær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-07 Vejle Inderfjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-05-06 Neder Høll
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-24 Vejle Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-07 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-02-06 Vorsø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-07-13 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-25 Galtkær
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-04-01 Galtkær
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-04 Saltvandssøen
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-08 Uldum Kær
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-03-30 Galtkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-02-06 Vorsø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-05-09 Hjarnø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-05-03 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-10-16 Låningvej, Mandø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-08-14 Galtkær
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-18 Galtkær
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-08 Galtkær
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-20 Galtkær
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-10-18 Roshage
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-02-06 Vorsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-10-18 Roshage
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-02 Hastrup Plantage
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-08 Galtkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-27 Galtkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-03-30 Galtkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-02-06 Vorsø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-22 Galtkær
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-16 Galtkær
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-29 Sysselvej, Vejle
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-08-18 Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-07 Vejle Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-10-09 Galtkær
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-07 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-07 Vejle Inderfjord
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-07 Vejle Inderfjord
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-31 Sysselvej, Vejle
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-05-09 Snaptun
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-07-13 Kærup Holme
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-09 Snaptun
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-14 Galtkær
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-08-18 Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-08-18 Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-21 Rosenvold
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-21 Rosenvold
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-08-18 Skagen
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-08-18 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Skagen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-05-03 Gammelgab
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-11-08 Hanstholm Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-07-13 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-12-28 Fidde
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-25 Galtkær
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-01 Galtkær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-16 Galtkær
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-02-14 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-05 Galtkær
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-20 Galtkær
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-16 Hjortsvang Fælled
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-20 Galtkær
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-04 Kammerslusen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-03 Kandborg
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-04 Galtkær
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-10 Hvejsel
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-08 Hesselholt Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-14 Hesselholt Skov
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-03-24 Midtjylland
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-18 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-03 Uldum Kær
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-29 Galtkær
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-03-10 Klosterkær
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-09-18 Hastrup Plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-01-06 Hastrup Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-05 Egsgård
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-10 Uldum Kær
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-29 Galtkær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-10 Uldum Kær
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-07 Vejle Havn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-07-25 Galtkær
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-03 Uldum Kær
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-02 Odderbæk
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-07 Hornstrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-19 Galtkær
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Thyregod
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-10-24 Blåvands Huk
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-05 Hastrup Plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-05 Ejstrupholm
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-04-08 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Hvejsel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-04 Galtkær
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-03-25 Hjortsvang Fælled
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-21 Hastrup Plantage
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-10 Galtkær
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-10-11 Lyngvig
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-22 Galtkær
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-08 Galtkær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-21 Galtkær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-05 Ejstrupholm
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-09 Alsted Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-11 Vest Stadil
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-08 Uldum Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-03-30 Galtkær
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-06 Neder Høll
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-22 Rårup Kær
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-06-28 Hvejsel
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-04-29 Galtkær
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-16 Uldum
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-06 Neder Høll
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-17 Galtkær
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-28 Galtkær
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-05 Hastrup Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Plantage
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-02 Rørbæk Sø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-03-10 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-06 Thyregod
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-17 Galtkær
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Hvejsel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-07 Tørring
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-10-03 Galtkær
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-14 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-30 Hastrup Plantage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-31 Galtkær
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-05 Ejstrupholm
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-16 Hjortsvang Fælled
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-02 Uldum Kær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-27 Hastrup Plantage
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-07 Vejle Havn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-09 Hjarnø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-28 Galtkær
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-10-11 Lyngvig
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-03 Skjern Enge
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-03-26 Skjern Å nedstrøms Hastrup Sø
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-03-07 Nørre Snede
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-02 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-07 Hvejsel
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-22 Galtkær
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-03-26 Hastrup Sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-13 Galtkær
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-08 Galtkær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-17 Galtkær
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-03 Uldum Kær
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-29 Rosenvold
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Sø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-04 Hastrup Plantage
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-24 Holtser Hage
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Sø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-12 Galtkær
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-11 Lyngvig
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-20 Galtkær
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-02 Hastrup Sø
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-04-23 Ølholm Kær
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-10-11 Lyngvig
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-16 Hastrup Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-06 Horsens Nørrestrand
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-21 Thyregod
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-02 Galtkær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-14 Galtkær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer