Danish Year Species 2018

Kurt Prentow


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kurt Prentows ticks

This is Kurt Prentows Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-02-14 Tornby
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-03-26 Hirtshals Havn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-06 Tversted Rimmer
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-06 Tversted Rimmer
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-06 Tversted Rimmer
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Tversted Rimmer
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-05-07 Vandplasken, Tornby
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-05-10 Kærsgård Strand
28 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-04-01 Vandplasken
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Tornby
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-04-08 Vandplasken
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-04-01 Vandplasken
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-03-10 Utterslev Mose
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-03-10 Utterslev Mose
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-03-10 Utterslev Mose
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-10 Hirtshals
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-04-21 Hirtshals Fyr
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-03-12 Hirtshals
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-04-01 Vandplasken
54 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-10 Kærsgård Strand
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-06 Nørre Tornby
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Tornby
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-07 Hirtshals
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Uggerby Strand
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-05 Folkeparken, Hirtshals
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-03-10 Utterslev Mose
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-12 Gårdbo Sø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Købsted
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-02 Vandplasken
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-04-02 Hirtshals Havn
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-03-26 Snevre, Hjørring
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Hirtshals Øststrand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-10 Hirtshals Øststrand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Hirtshals
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Hirtshals
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-08-11 Hirtshals Øststrand
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Hirtshals
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-08-04 Hirtshals Øststrand
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-21 Hirtshals Øststrand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-10 Hirtshals Øststrand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hirtshals Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-15 Hirtshals Øststrand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-25 Nørre Tornby
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-11-17 Hirtshals Øststrand
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-04-08 Vandplasken
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-12 Liver Å
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-21 Varbro Å
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-04-01 Vandplasken
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-08-12 Hirtshals Øststrand
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-03-17 Hirtshals Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Hirtshals
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-02-05 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Fyr
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-21 Tornby Strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-23 Hirtshals
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Hirtshals Fyr
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-02-25 Kjul Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-04-07 Hirtshals Fyr
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-03-18 Hirtshals Fyr
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-22 Uggerby Strand
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-06 Tversted
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-11-03 Kammerslusen
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-14 Faldbakken
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-02-18 Hirtshals
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-04-08 Tornby
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-11-03 Kammerslusen
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-10-21 Nord for Roskilde
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-06 Tversted
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-27 Sårup, Thy
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-06 Tversted
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-04-02 Tornby Klitplantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-02-19 Horne
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-28 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-10 Kærsgård Strand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Hirtshals Fyr
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-01 Tornby Klitplantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Nørre Tornby
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-11-04 Vester Vedsted
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Nørre Tornby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-06 Tversted
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Hirtshals
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-04 Tornby Klitplantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-18 Nørre Tornby
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-11-17 Hirtshals Øststrand
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-24 Hirtshals
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-05 Hirtshals Havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-11-04 Mandø Låningsvej
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-05-29 Uggerby Strand
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-14 Faldbakken
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-29 Nørre Tornby
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-11-12 Nørre Tornby
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-14 Tornby Klitplantage
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-23 Råbjerg Sø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-14 Faldbakken
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-13 Tversted
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-20 Engbjerg, Hirtshals
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-06 Åslyngen, Tornby
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-25 Tornby Strand
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-19 Kærsgård Strand
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-06 Åslyngen, Tornby
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-28 Skagen
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-28 Kærsgård Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-06 Tversted
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-03-08 Hirtshals
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
387 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-03-11 København
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-14 Tornby
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Nørre Tornby
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Hirtshals Øststrand
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-04-01 Tornby Klitplantage
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-24 Tornby Klitplantage
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-16 Nørre Tornby
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-06-18 Nørre Tornby
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-13 Nørre Tornby
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-20 Engbjerg, Hirtshals
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-30 Kjul
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-23 Hirtshals
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-21 Tryn Mose
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-14 Vandplasken
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-04-02 Vandplasken
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-08 Hirtshals Fyr
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-12 Bjørnsbæk, Sdr. Bindslev
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-02-18 Hirtshals
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-27 Nørre Tornby
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-05-05 Hirtshals Fyr
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-04-15 Rødebro Liver Å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-04-02 Hirtshals Havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-04-01 Vandplasken
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-05-04 Nørre Tornby
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-03-03 Hirtshals Havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-06 Tversted
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-04-14 Faldbakken
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-06 Bindslev
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-06 Nørre Tornby
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Horne, Hirtshals
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-02 Vandplasken
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-02-24 Horne
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-06-29 Nørre Tornby
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-07 Nørre Tornby
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Tornby Kliplantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-04-01 Rødebro
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-03-21 Nørre Tornby
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-10 Hirtshals Havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-06 Tversted
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-10 Hirtshals
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-04-02 Vandplasken
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer