Danish Year Species 2018

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-02-18 sysselvej (Vejle)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-24 Gårdbo sø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-05-22 Skagen Grenen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-25 Nørrestrand
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-02-18 Sletkærvej Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-13 Alrø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-03-27 Rugård
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-03-25 Uldum Kær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-31 Kongens Kær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-04 Nørrestrand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-10 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-12-16 Østre enge (Skjern Enge)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-21 Stubbe sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-05-22 Nordstrand Skagen
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-21 Fornæs
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-21 Fornæs
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-10-19 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-03-30 Korshage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-13 Lerdrup bugt
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-24 Skagen klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-09 Nordstrand Skagen
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-04 Vesterende Ballum og Østerende Ballum
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-03 Egå Engsø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-04-28 Hostrup (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-24 Gårdbo sø
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-27 Bygholm park
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-20 Nørresø (Viborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-30 Korshage
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-03-30 Korshage
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-10-17 Blåvand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Egå Engsø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-13 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-31 Nørrestrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-02-17 Egå Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-18 Rosenvold
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-27 Gåsehage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-12 Egå Engsø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-19 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-05-09 Nordstrand Skagen
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-13 Gyllingnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-08-25 Rosenvold
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-19 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-03-27 Gåsehage
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-09-22 Vejers
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-12 Egå Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-21 Grenå strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-03 Studstrup
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-17 Egå Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-09-29 Sneum Digesø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2018-10-03 Roshage
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-02 Klosterkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-13 Norsminde
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-05 Egå Engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-05-08 Nordstrand Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Hvide Sande
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-08 Nordstrand Skagen
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-15 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-05-07 Nordstrand Skagen
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-21 Grenå havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-31 sysselvej (Vejle)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-22 Halk Nor
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-22 Hindemade
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-13 Grenen
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-22 Vejers
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-06 Skagen Grenen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-29 Vammen Vesterkær (Viborg)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-10-20 Blåvand huk
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-03 Roshage
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-01-21 Sangstrup Klint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-21 Fornæs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-05-12 Nordstrand Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-08 Nordstrand Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2018-05-11 Nordstrand Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-22 Vejers
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-05-06 Skagen Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-22 Vejers
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-21 Fornæs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-04-19 Tipperen
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-19 Tipperen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-04-22 Ladegårds Parceller
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-07 Nørrestrand
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-09 Nordstrand Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede og Starholm
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-27 Nørrestrand
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-03-25 Bjerre Engsø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-25 Uldum Kær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-03-25 Uldum Kær
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-05-11 Nordstrand Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-09 Nordstrand Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-20 Vejrum Nørremark
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-05-05 Skagen Grenen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-03 Egå Engsø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-03 Risskov Skov
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt skov
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-05-07 Nordstrand Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-03 Bjørnshøj
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-05-06 Skagen Grenen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-01-28 Kloster Mølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-02-18 Uldum Kær
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-04-20 Klosterkær
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-09-01 Rosenvold
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-08 Nordstrand Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-05-05 Skagen Grenen
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-07 Nordstrand Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-13 Alrø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-06 Skagen Grenen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-07 Vrads sande
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-08 Nordstrand Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-01-07 Stor Hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Tangkrogen
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-02-04 Bygholm park
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-01 Tangkrogen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-10-14 Blåvand
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-02-18 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Risskov
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-21 Stubbe sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-05-13 Grenen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-18 sysselvej (Vejle)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-04-28 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-05-27 Skagen Grenen
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-07 Horsens Enge
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-19 Tipperen
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-27 Nørrestrand
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-29 Manø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-15 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-15 Nørrestrand
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-02 Klosterkær
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted søerne
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-14 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-28 Magisterkog
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-13 Grenen Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-26 Skagen Grenen
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-15 Egå Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-01-27 Bygholm park
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-11 Batterivej Skagen
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-07 Hanstholm Fyrhave
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-22 Ladegårds Parceller
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-28 Klostermølle
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-26 Skagen Grenen
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-13 Alrø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-05-06 Skagen Grenen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Risskov
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-04-02 Klosterkær
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-04-01 Rostved Bro
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-05 Skagen Batteriskoven
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-05 Tangkrogen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-15 Nørrestrand
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-09 Nordstrand Skagen
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-05 Skagen Batteriskoven
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-12 Ellekrattet
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-05-05 Skagen Grenen
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-07 Nordstrand Skagen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-13 Grenen
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-22 Halk Nor
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup (Hjarbæk Fjord)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Skallingen
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-07 Lystrup Mølle
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-05 Tangkrogen
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Risskov
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-24 Egå Engsø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-19 Tipperen
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-07 Grenen Søen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-18 Bygholm Å´s udløb
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-24 Egå Engsø
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand Skagen
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-02-10 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-15 sysselvej (Vejle)
449 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-12 Grenen Søen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-03-25 Tørring Fælled
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-21 Grenå strand
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Tangkrogen
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-07 Klostermølle
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-27 Nørrestrand
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-02-03 Studstrup
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-20 Nordstrand Skagen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Tangkrogen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-30 Korshage
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-04-27 Egå Engsø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Stor Hjøllund plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-05-11 Skagen by
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-01 Egå Engsø
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-02-18 Sletkærvej Grusgrav
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Studstrup
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Skagen (Fyrvej 7)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-24 Egå Engsø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer