Danish Year Species 2018

Jan Hjort Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Hjort Christensens ticks

This is Jan Hjort Christensens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-05-03 Ruslandsbakker
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-06-08 Rusland, ved pandehaveå
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-06 Gilleje havn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-04 Store Vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-26 Søborg sø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-02 Søborg Sø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Kronborg, Helsingør
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-03-25 Gilleleje by
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-04 Store Vildmose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-02-10 Mårum
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-29 Sølager
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Kronborg, Helsingør
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-03 Møllekrog, Nøddebo
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Kronborg, Helsingør
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-28 Gilleleje
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-30 Gilleleje
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-26 Gurre sø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-26 Gurre sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-21 Melby overdrev
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-06 Gilbjerg
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-03 Ruslandsbakker
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-01-26 Søborg sø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-03-02 Strødam
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-09 Bendstrup pøleåen
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-19 Helsingør
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-01 Gilleje Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Julebæk
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-12-08 Gilleleje Havn
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-08-18 Lille vildmose
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-30 Gilleleje
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-05-05 Nyord
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-30 Korshage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-05-07 Ishøj strand
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-04-21 Gilleleje by
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-02-10 Alleshave
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-05-05 Nyord
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-18 Smidstrup, Gilleleje
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-08-24 Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-08-03 Vest stadil
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-02-27 Halskov havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-08-03 Vest stadil
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-24 Gribskov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-02-12 Nivå
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-18 Volsted kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-12 Nivå
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-24 Vestamager
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-18 Kronborg
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-07 Gribskov
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-20 Søborg sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-18 Smidstrup, Gilleleje
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-01-30 Gilleleje
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-08-03 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-10 Gilbjerg
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-27 Køge , mark langs motorvejen
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-01-11 Gilleleje Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-02-15 Helsingør Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-30 Gilleleje
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-05-20 Gilbjerg
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-01 Gilleleje Havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-04-14 Gilbjerg
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-30 Gilleleje by
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-14 Gilbjerg
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-08-03 Vest stadil
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-09-17 Gilbjerg
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-22 Gilbjerg
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-09-22 Gilbjerg
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-01-24 Kronborg, Helsingør
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje havn
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-01-17 Gilleleje havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-30 Gilleleje
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-18 Skagen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-22 Gilbjerg
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-09-23 Gilleleje
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-13 Helsingør Nordhavn
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje Havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-08-03 Vest stadil
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-03-22 Strødam Hillerød
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Kronborg, Helsingør
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-07-07 Siø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-10 Gilbjerg
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-29 Sølager
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-06 Gilleje
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-07 Gilleleje
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-07 Søborg Sø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-04-11 Esbjergmotorvejen ved Brørup mellem afkørsel 69 og 70
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-08-04 Magrtekog
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-02-03 Villingerød
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-30 Gilleje by
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-29 Sølager
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-02-14 Søborg sø
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-02-04 Gilleleje, ved gilbjegskolen/kanalen
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-10 Gilleleje by
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-04-19 Ruslands bakker, Dronningmølle
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-04 Ballumsluse
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-03-02 Hillerød
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-05 Ålebæk Strand, Møn
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-06 Gilbjerg
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2018-05-21 Gilbjerg
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-04-10 Esbjerg Havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-16 Helsingør Nordhavn
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-04 Motorvejs rast ved århus
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-09-30 Vester vedsted Digekrat
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-15 Holløse bredning
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-02-03 Søborg sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-04-02 Gilbjerg
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-27 Ruslandsbakker, dronningmølle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-04 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-08 Gilbjerg
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-19 Nakkehoved
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-09-28 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-14 Gilleleje by
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-03-31 Gilbjerg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-04 Ruslands bakker, Dronningmølle
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-14 Arresø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-11 Keldby golfbane, Møn
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-03 Ruslandsbakker
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-16 Gilleleje by
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-06 Gilbjerg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-17 Gilleleje By
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-02 Gilbjerg
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje by
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-12 Helsingør Nordhavn
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-27 Gilbjerg
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-14 Gilleleje by
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-02-03 Villingerød
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-03 Gilbjerg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-03 Ruslandsbakker
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-05-03 Gilbjerg
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2018-05-05 Budene Haver, Møn
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-01-22 Kronborg
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-09 Gilleleje
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-19 Ruslands bakker, Dronningmølle
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-23 Helsingør Nordhavn, Kronborg stranden
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-15 Kronborg
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-26 Esrum å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-01 Gilleje
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-19 Villingebæk
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-14 Gilleje by
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-11 Busemarke mose, Møn
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-21 Gilleleje
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-01-02 Helsingør Nordhavn
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-02-03 Søborg sø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-07 Gilbjerg
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-10-21 Gilbjerg
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-02 Helsingør Nordhavn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-20 Gilleleje, Gilbjergstien
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-02-24 Søborg sø
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-06 Gilleleje
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-22 Gilleleje havn
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-13 Gilleleje
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Gribskov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-03-02 Gribskov
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2018-04-04 Kronborg
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-01 Gilleleje
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-05-11 Råbylille, Møn
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-02 Søborg sø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-07 Søborg sø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer