Danish Year Species 2018

Danish Year Species 2018

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-02-23 Søllerup Overdrev, Køge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-05-21 Skullerupholm, Lejre
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-03-13 Korskilde, Greve
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-10-04 Mandehoved, Stevns
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-12 Kappelevgårde, Greve
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-02 Elmelunde, Vordingborg
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-03-23 Porsmose, Næstved
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-03-14 Søholm Skov, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-02-16 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-02 Gåsesøen, Vordingborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleløb, Vordingborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-12-15 Lumsås Nordstrand, Odsherred
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-02-16 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-03-25 Nivå Strandenge, Fredensborg
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-09 Greve Strand, Greve
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-04-01 Hovvig, Odsherred
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-06-01 Åmose, Holbæk
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-30 Mosede Strand, Greve
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleløb, Vordingborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-03-13 Karlslunde, Greve
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-02-04 Skelby, Næstved
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-29 Gjeller Odde, Lemvig
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-04-01 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-08-03 Agger Tange, Thisted
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-07-30 Selde Vig, Skive
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-05 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-07-29 Harboøre Tange, Lemvig
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-11-01 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-17 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-03-25 Køge, Køge
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-08-28 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-23 Ramsøen, Roskilde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-06-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-06-12 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-25 Klydesøen, Tårnby
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-03-09 Hastrup, Roskilde
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-10-09 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-13 Skuerup, Sorø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-04-30 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-11 Tornen, Kerteminde
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-25 Løvenborg Enge, Holbæk
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-18 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-03 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-10-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-03 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-10-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-08-02 Bøvling Klit, Lemvig
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-08 Hvedstrup Enghave, Roskilde
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-04-01 Klintebjerg, Odsherred
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-05-23 Kaløgrå, Guldborgsund
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-03-22 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-02 Borre Sømose, Vordingborg
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-07-06 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-09 Olsbæk Strand, Greve
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2018-10-19 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-04-01 Klint Sø, Odsherred
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-02 Udby, Vordingborg
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-25 Ramsøen, Roskilde
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-02-04 Suså, Næstved
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-02 Ny Borre, Vordingborg
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-02-19 Greve Strand, Greve
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-03-25 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-27 Rorup Mose, Halsnæs
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Borre Sømose, Vordingborg
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-13 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-22 Kulerup Enghave, Køge
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-10-10 Hyllekrog, Lolland
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-18 Greve, Greve
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-04 Greve, Greve
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-03 Greve, Greve
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-10-17 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-12 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-02-02 Hundige, Greve
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-02-18 Rosholm, Ringsted
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleskoven, Vordingborg
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-05-08 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-17 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-27 Sølager, Halsnæs
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-12-20 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-28 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-23 Ramsømagle Sø, Roskilde
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-02-02 Mosede Fort, Greve
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-25 Mårsø Enge, Holbæk
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-04 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-18 Sorø Sø, Sorø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-08 Høholmsøen, Høje-Taastrup
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-13 Horreby Lyng, Guldborgsund
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-18 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-20 Greve, Greve
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-08 Høholmsøen, Høje-Taastrup
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2018-04-21 Greve Strand, Greve
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2018-05-04 Tryggevælde, Stevns
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-15 Vallø Slotspark, Stevns
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-03-04 Kongens Mølle, Kalundborg
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-02 Ulvshaleskoven, Vordingborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-03-04 Astrup Skovhave, Kalundborg
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-05-18 Allindelille Fredskov, Ringsted
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-02 Nyord Enge, Vordingborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-03-14 Råhoved Skov, Stevns
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-31 Liseleje, Halsnæs
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-03-14 Råhoved Skov, Stevns
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-08-31 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-02 Porsemosen, Egedal
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-08-31 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-05-04 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-17 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-03 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-05-07 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-02-04 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-02-09 Greve Strand, Greve
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-02 Ulvshale Nordenge, Vordingborg
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-27 Sølager, Halsnæs
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-16 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-09 Kattinge Værk, Roskilde
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-03-14 Søholm, Stevns
451 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-09-18 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-14 Damhuse, Stevns
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-14 Damhuse, Stevns
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-02-18 Skovridervænge, Ringsted
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-05-13 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-10 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-04-09 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-03-04 Astrup Skovhave, Kalundborg
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-02-19 Greve, Greve
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-02-18 Skovridervænge, Ringsted
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-06-10 Søgård, Kalundborg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-02 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-01-14 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer