Danish Year Species 2018 - Chronological

Mathias Blicher Bjerregård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2018
198 2018-10-23 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Børstrup Hage
197 2018-10-23 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Melby Overdrev
196 2018-10-03 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Børstrup Hage
195 2018-10-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Børstrup Hage
194 2018-09-23 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Børstrup Hage
193 2018-09-23 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Børstrup Hage
192 2018-09-23 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstrup Hage
191 2018-09-23 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Børstrup Hage
190 2018-09-23 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Børstrup Hage
189 2018-09-23 Razorbill (Alca torda) Børstrup Hage
188 2018-09-09 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Blåvands Huk
187 2018-09-09 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Blåvands Huk
186 2018-09-09 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Blåvands Huk
185 2018-09-09 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Blåvands Huk
184 2018-09-09 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Blåvands Huk
183 2018-09-09 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Blåvands Huk
182 2018-09-08 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Blåvands Huk
181 2018-09-08 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Blåvands Huk
180 2018-09-08 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Blåvands Huk
179 2018-09-08 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Blåvands Huk
178 2018-09-08 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Blåvands Huk
177 2018-09-08 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Blåvands Huk
176 2018-09-08 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Blåvands Huk
175 2018-09-02 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Salpetermosen
174 2018-09-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Højerup, Stevns
173 2018-09-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Højerup, Stevns
172 2018-09-01 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Højerup, Stevns
171 2018-07-09 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Klydesøen, Vestamager
170 2018-07-09 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
169 2018-07-09 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Klydesøen, Vestamager
168 2018-07-09 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
167 2018-06-28 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Søborg Sø
166 2018-06-28 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Søborg Sø
165 2018-06-28 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Asserbo Plantage
164 2018-06-05 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Hyllekrog
163 2018-06-05 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Hyllekrog
162 2018-06-05 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Hyllekrog
161 2018-06-05 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Hyllekrog
160 2018-06-05 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Bøgesø Mose
159 2018-05-14 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Vestvolden, København
158 2018-05-14 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) DTU, Lyngby
157 2018-05-13 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gilbjerg Hoved
156 2018-05-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Gilbjerg Hoved
155 2018-05-12 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Gilbjerg Hoved
154 2018-05-12 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Gilbjerg Hoved
153 2018-05-12 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Melby Overdrev
152 2018-05-12 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Gilbjerg Hoved
151 2018-05-11 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
150 2018-05-11 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Klydesøen, Vestamager
149 2018-05-11 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
148 2018-05-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Klydesøen, Vestamager
147 2018-05-11 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Klydesøen, Vestamager
146 2018-05-11 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
145 2018-05-11 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Villahøj, Vestamager
144 2018-05-11 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøen, Vestamager
143 2018-05-11 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Klydesøen, Vestamager
142 2018-05-11 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Strødam Engsø
141 2018-05-11 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Strødam Engsø
140 2018-05-11 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Strødam Engsø
139 2018-05-11 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Villahøj Sø, Vestamager
138 2018-05-11 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Strødam Engsø
137 2018-05-11 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hejresøen, Vestamager
136 2018-05-11 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
135 2018-05-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Sydvestpynten, Vestamager
134 2018-05-10 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Gilbjerg Hoved
133 2018-05-10 Common Swift (Apus apus) Gilbjerg Hoved
132 2018-05-10 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Gilbjerg Hoved
131 2018-05-10 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gilbjerg Hoved
130 2018-05-03 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilbjerg Hoved
129 2018-05-03 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Gilbjerg Hoved
128 2018-05-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Gilbjerg Hoved
127 2018-05-03 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Gilbjerg Hoved
126 2018-05-03 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Gilbjerg Hoved
125 2018-05-02 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Gilbjerg Hoved
124 2018-04-20 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Kastellet
123 2018-04-17 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
122 2018-04-17 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Maglemosen, Vedbæk
121 2018-04-15 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Hjortekær
120 2018-04-14 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Hellebæk Avlsgård
119 2018-04-14 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
118 2018-04-13 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Gilbjerg Hoved
117 2018-04-11 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Gilbjerg Hoved
116 2018-04-11 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Gilbjerg Hoved
115 2018-04-09 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
114 2018-04-07 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gilbjerg Hoved
113 2018-04-07 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Gilbjerg Hoved
112 2018-04-07 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Gilbjerg Hoved
111 2018-04-07 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gilbjerg Hoved
110 2018-04-07 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Gilbjerg Hoved
109 2018-04-07 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Gilbjerg Hoved
108 2018-04-07 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Gilbjerg Hoved
107 2018-04-07 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Gilbjerg Hoved
106 2018-04-07 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Gilbjerg Hoved
105 2018-04-04 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
104 2018-04-04 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Hellebæk Avlsgård
103 2018-04-04 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Hellebæk Avlsgård
102 2018-04-04 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Hellebæk Avlsgård
101 2018-04-04 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
100 2018-04-04 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Hellebæk Avlsgård
99 2018-04-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
98 2018-04-02 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
97 2018-04-02 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Hellebæk Avlsgård
96 2018-04-02 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
95 2018-04-02 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hellebæk Avlsgård
94 2018-04-02 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Hellebæk Avlsgård
93 2018-03-28 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gilbjerg Hoved
92 2018-03-28 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Gilbjerg Hoved
91 2018-03-28 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Gilbjerg Hoved
90 2018-03-26 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) DTU, Lyngby
89 2018-03-24 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Hellebæk Avlsgård
88 2018-03-24 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
87 2018-03-24 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Grønholt
86 2018-03-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hellebæk Avlsgård
85 2018-03-24 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Hellebæk Avlsgård
84 2018-01-06 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kattinge Vig
83 2018-01-04 Great Tit (Parus major) DTU, Lyngby
82 2018-01-02 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) DTU, Lyngby
81 2018-01-02 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) DTU, Lyngby
80 2018-01-02 Rock Dove (Columba livia) DTU, Lyngby
Annoncer