Danish Year Species 2018

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-01-06 Komdrup - nordvest for Kongerslev
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2018-06-05 Holmager sydvest for Nibe
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2018-01-10 Sebberkloster
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2018-03-21 Valsted vest for Nibe
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-01-06 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-10 Sebberkloster
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2018-08-15 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-04 Flyveplads SØ for Hanstholm
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-07 Tversted Rimmer, Vendsyssel
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-10-27 Rosvang, Thy
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-06 Lille Vildmose
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2018-01-17 Vejrum Nørremark øst for Viborg
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-01-07 Tversted Rimmer, Vendsyssel
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-04 Flyveplads SØ for Hanstholm
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-05-03 Nordjyllandsværket, Aalborg
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2018-09-18 Guldbæk Ådal, Godthåb
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-14 Juelstrup Sø vest for Støvring
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-02-12 Nibe Havn
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-02-13 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-04 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-01-21 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-13 Gravlev Sø, Rebild Kommune
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2018-12-11 Hejrede Sø Vest, Lolland
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-13 Gravlev Sø, Rebild Kommune
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2018-11-03 Kruså Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2018-02-25 Søndersø, Værløse
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-06 Lille Vildmose
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-11-21 Fjellerup Strand, Norddjursland
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2018-11-18 Fjellerup Strand, Norddjursland
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-10 Vesterlyng, Eskebjerg
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-04 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-04 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-04 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-04 Højrimmen v. Aggersund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2018-05-09 Bunken Klitplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-07 Hanstholm Havn
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-04 Halkær Sø og Ådal
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-06 Sebberkloster Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2018-09-29 Mandø By
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-05 Nibe By
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-01-10 Halkær Sø og Ådal
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2018-05-30 Hasseris Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-05-12 Vesløs Vejle
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-10 Nibe Roklub
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-06 Lille Vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-10 Halkær Sø og Ådal
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-04-01 Trehøje øst for Horn, Silkeborg
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-02-13 Nors Sø, Thy
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-02-13 Nors Sø, Thy
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-08 Juelstrup Sø vest for Støvring
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-26 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-03-13 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-26 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-04-07 Bygholm Vejle
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-06-02 Agger Tange
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-03-11 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-14 Gravlev Sø, Rebild Kommune
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2018-08-21 Sønderstrand, Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-07 Ølands Vejle, Arentsminde
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-10 Slettestrand, Jammerbugt Kommune
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-04 Højrimmen v. Aggersund
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-04-30 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-07 Bygholm Vejle
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-06-18 Perlen, Ulvedybet
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-07-07 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-07 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Øststrand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-03-03 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-02-13 Hanstholm Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-29 Lund Fjord, Vejlerne
134 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2018-06-18 Perlen, Ulvedybet
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-01-08 Frejlev - vest for Aalborg
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-01-11 Nørre Uttrup enge og søer, Nørresundby
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2018-08-15 Volsted Kær øst for Støvring
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-10 Halkær Sø og Ådal
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2018-06-02 Østerild Dæmningen, Vejlerne
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2018-09-28 Hvide Sande
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-04-24 Vilsted Sø, Vesthimmerland
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-02 Halkær Sø og Ådal
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-04-24 Vilsted Sø, Vesthimmerland
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-05-07 Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-04-30 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-04-07 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-22 Roshage, Hanstholm
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-27 Thorsminde Havn
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-06-16 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-08-28 Hanstholm Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2018-01-07 Hirtshals Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-02-27 Damhussøen, Vanløse
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2018-10-23 Hanstholm Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-03-30 Knudsø, Ry
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-07-25 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-15 Roshage, Hanstholm
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-05-15 Nordmandshage, Hals
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-04-27 Halkær Sø og Ådal
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-14 Nibe Havn
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-06-09 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-12 Kogleaks, Kærup Holme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-04-22 Grenen, Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2018-09-22 Roshage, Hanstholm
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-30 Vammen Vesterkær, Viborg Kommune
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2018-11-28 Skagen Havn Vest
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-09-22 Roshage, Hanstholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-23 Roshage, Hanstholm
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-21 Strandby Havn nord for Frederikshavn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-02-24 Lumsås Nordstrand
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2018-10-31 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-10-03 Roshage, Hanstholm
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2018-09-25 Roshage, Hanstholm
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2018-07-07 Lild Strand, Thy
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2018-08-03 Bygholm Vejle
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-04-17 Lille Vildmose
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-02-13 Hanstholm Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2018-10-31 Vestmolen, Skagen Havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals Fyr
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-03-28 Hornsgård Holm, Limfjorden
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-04-07 Han Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-10-13 Præstholm, Skjern Enge
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-01 Vokslev Kalkværk sydøst for Nibe
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-03-03 Binderup Å´s Udløb - nordøst for Nibe
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-29 Skagen By
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-13 Brattingborg Gods, Samsø Syd
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2018-05-09 Hulsig Hede
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2018-05-13 Brattingborg Skov, Samsø Syd
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-01-06 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-05 Vokslev Kalkværk sydøst for Nibe
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-25 Jægersborg Skov sydøst for Skørping
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-04-07 Han Vejle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-06 Purkerne, Lille Vildmose
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-09-15 Juvre Enge, Rømø
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-02 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-14 Viskum øst for Viborg
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-23 Stavad Bro v. Ryå
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2018-11-08 Karby, Mors
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2018-03-19 Poulstrup Kalkværk, Aalborg
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-02 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt, Rold Skov
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-09-30 Føvling, Vejen Kommune
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2018-03-30 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2018-01-14 Viborg Golfbane
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-03-11 Fjordparken, Aalborg Vest
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2018-10-03 Pinen, Sallingsund
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Thy
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-11 Nørre Uttrup enge og søer, Nørresundby
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2018-04-29 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2018-03-31 Klostermølle, Mossø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2018-02-07 Hesselholt, Rold Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-01-20 Højris Mølle, Vesthimmerland
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-08 Reservatet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-07 Højrimmen v. Aggersund
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-08 Flagbakken, Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-21 Ballum Sluse
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-01-21 Bygholm Vejle
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-06-02 Svankær, Thy
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-06 Hegnsvej Øst, Lille Vildmose
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-04 Gøttrup Strand, Vejlerne
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2018-08-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-06 Nibe Syd
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-05-08 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-07 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-12 Frydendal, Aalborg SØ
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-07 Fjelsted v. Sindal
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-02 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-08-22 Skast og Kogsbøl Mose
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-04-23 Rærup Slambassiner, Aalborg Kommune
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-01-10 Halkær Sø og Ådal
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-03-26 Rold Vesterskov
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-02-13 Vesløs Vejle
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-01-02 Hirtshals By
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-24 Vilsted Sø, Vesthimmerland
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-14 Gravlev Sø, Rebild Kommune
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-24 Vilsted Sø, Vesthimmerland
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-13 Bjergeskov, Rold Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-04-28 Hobro Østerskov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-15 Ho By og sommerhusområde
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2018-10-14 Tipmosen, Ho
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-19 Nørre Tranders, Aalborg Ø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-04-04 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
350 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2018-05-12 Tversted Søerne, Vendsyssel
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-06 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-27 Halkær Sø og Ådal
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-04-27 Halkær Sø og Ådal
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-30 Egå Engsø
362 X * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Bygkog Digebrud
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-13 Brattingborg Gods, Samsø Syd
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-04 Halkær Ådal syd for Vegger
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2018-04-22 Halkær Sø og Ådal
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-19 Nørre Tranders, Aalborg Ø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-04 Koldbæk Kilde, Nibe
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2018-10-16 Tipmosen, Ho
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-18 Nibe By
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-05-04 Halkær Ådal syd for Vegger
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-01-21 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-01 Vokslev Kalkværk sydøst for Nibe
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-02 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-02-26 Vaserne, Birkerød
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2018-05-17 Klim Strand, Jammerbugt Kommune
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-06 Lille Vildmose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-22 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-02 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-07 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-03-24 Skal Plantage, Nibe
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-01-14 Viborg Golfbane
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-31 Almen Kirkegård, Aalborg
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-10 Halkær Sø og Ådal
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-07 Han Vejle
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-07 Halkær Ådal syd for Vegger
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2018-10-19 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-25 Jægersborg Skov sydøst for Skørping
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-21 Strandby Havn nord for Frederikshavn
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-30 Nibe By
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-05-04 Halkær Ådal syd for Vegger
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-01-21 Vester Torup Klitplantage
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-24 Vitskøl Kloster, Vesthimmerland
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2018-10-18 Grønningen, Blåvand
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-05 Vokslev Kalkværk sydøst for Nibe
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-04 Hanstholm By
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-03-30 Gludsted Plantage
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-24 Vilsted Sø, Vesthimmerland
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2018-05-08 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-02-21 Højris Mølle, Vesthimmerland
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-17 Nibe Havn
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2018-10-23 Hanstholm Fyrhaver
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Nordstrand, Skagen
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-01-01 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-25 Jægersborg Skov sydøst for Skørping
448 X * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-13 Ho Klitplantage
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2018-05-09 Grenen, Skagen
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2018-01-24 Nibe Rensningsanlæg
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-02-13 Hanstholm Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-20 Skivum Nørrekrat, Vesthimmerland
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-05 Lundbæk Landbrugsskole vest for Nibe
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2018-06-10 Kollerup Strand nord for Fjerritslev
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-01-21 Vestsø, Bygholm Vejle
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-01-13 Rebild
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2018-01-09 Fjordbyen, Aalborg Vest
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2018-01-21 Vester Torup Klitplantage
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-13 Bjergeskov, Rold Skov
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-01-07 Bindslev, Vendsyssel
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-12 Binderup Å´s Udløb - nordøst for Nibe
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-01 Nibe By
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-02 Jerup Strand og Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-10 Sebberkloster
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2018-10-17 Hønen, Sønderho
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Jens Vævers Vej, Skagen By
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-03-14 Valsted vest for Nibe
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer