Danish Year Species 2018

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Bomholts ticks

This is Niels Bomholts Danske Årsarter 2018

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2018-03-31 Ballum
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2018-02-16 Monnet
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2018-02-14 Tamosen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2018-01-07 Søren Bilds Strand
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2018-01-13 Ballum Enge
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2018-02-10 Brøns Møllesø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2018-04-16 Tryggelev Nor
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2018-01-13 Ballum Enge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2018-04-09 Nr. Brobyu
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-02-02 Tryggelev Nor
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2018-02-06 Halen Helnæs
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2018-03-21 Dovns Klint
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2018-02-02 ved Tryggelev Nor
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2018-01-07 Søren Bilds Strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2018-05-08 Faaborg
62 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2018-11-04 Ballum Vesterende
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2018-05-04 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2018-02-25 Rødkilfe
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2018-01-06 Ulbølle
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2018-01-06 Ulbølle
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2018-02-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2018-04-20 hørt Vejlerne
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2018-02-09 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2018-01-20 Nakkebølle Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2018-02-06 ved Helnæs Dæmningen
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-11-02 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2018-04-12 Sundet Faaborg
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2018-04-02 Saltvandssøen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2018-01-13 Ballum Enge
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2018-03-17 Bøjden Nor
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2018-05-10 Bøjden Nor
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2018-04-12 Bøjden Nor
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2018-04-10 Hønsehave Grusgravssø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2018-05-08 Bøjden Nor
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2018-07-23 Bøjden Nor
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2018-01-09 Strandeng ved Svelmø
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2018-04-08 Juvre Rømø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2018-05-18 Ballum Forland
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2018-04-09 Nr. Broby
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2018-07-25 Keldsnor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2018-06-01 Maden Helnæs
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2018-05-03 Birkesø Lille Vildmose
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2018-05-02 Grenen Skagen
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2018-07-25 Keldsnor
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2018-07-30 Vest Stadil Fjord
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2018-02-10 Normsted Hede
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2018-10-19 Rømø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-01-14 Kongens Mose
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2018-05-02 Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2018-04-10 Sortemosen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2018-04-28 Lakolk Sydsø
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2018-05-06 Fyns Hoved
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2018-04-21 Bygholm Vejle
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2018-02-13 Lunkebugten
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2018-04-22 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-30 Thorsminde
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2018-01-09 Strandeng ved Svelmø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2018-05-17 Siø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2018-04-19 Botofte Skovmose
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-01-20 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2018-02-23 Bagenkop Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2018-04-07 Emmerlev
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2018-04-30 Vejlen Tåsinge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2018-04-12 Bøjden Nor
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2018-07-02 Nørreballe Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2018-05-04 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2018-04-14 Fyns Hoved
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2018-05-27 Nørreballe Nor
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2018-05-24 Tryggelev Nor
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-10-24 Fyns Hoved
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2018-05-02 Nordstrand Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2018-05-02 Skagen Nordstrand
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2018-10-24 Fyns Hoved
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2018-04-14 Fyns Hoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2018-05-02 Skagen
209 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2018-05-19 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2018-01-27 Hanstholm Havn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2018-04-04 Brændegård Sø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2018-05-29 Gulstav Mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-09-24 Fanø
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2018-01-13 Rømødæmningen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2018-01-13 Rømødæmningen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2018-04-15 Flyvesandet
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2018-05-08 Svanninge Bjerge
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2018-01-06 Svendborg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2018-04-17 Sydfyn
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2018-03-21 Gulstav Mose
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2018-01-14 Ballum Enge
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2018-05-03 Nordstrand Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2018-04-28 Ballum Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-01-10 Vejen
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2018-04-22 Agger Tange
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-01-01 Brændegård Sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-01-13 Ballum Enge
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2018-01-01 Brændegård Sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2018-01-19 Sibirien
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2018-04-02 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2018-02-06 Maden Helnæs
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-19 Hanstholm
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2018-01-20 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2018-01-07 Fiskerup Skov
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2018-02-07 Syltemade Ådal
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2018-01-03 Sandholt
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2018-05-12 Sølsted Mose
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2018-04-22 Agger Tange
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2018-05-01 Skagen
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-10 Ballum Forland
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-02-06 Maden Helnæs
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2018-05-02 Skagen Nordstrand
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2018-01-14 Draved Skov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2018-01-14 Draved Skov
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2018-01-04 Billund
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2018-01-01 Odense
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2018-01-03 V. Hæsinge
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2018-01-07 Søren Bilds Strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-01-01 Brændegård Sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2018-01-21 Sollerup
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2018-01-01 Ulbølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2018-01-07 Fiskerup Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2018-02-10 Normsted Hede
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2018-01-01 Odense
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2018-01-01 Odense
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2018-05-25 Fyn
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2018-02-13 Løkkeby Enge
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2018-10-09 Dovns Klint
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-01-30 Brahetrolleborg Storskov
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2018-05-03 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2018-01-13 Ballum Enge
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2018-09-24 Fanø
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2018-04-10 Sortemosen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2018-04-05 Valdemar Slot
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2018-04-10 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2018-01-09 Ulbølle
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2018-05-08 Svanninge Bjerge
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2018-10-16 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2018-04-16 Tryggelev Nor
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-03-30 Ballum
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2018-05-22 Brændegård Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2018-04-27 Ballum Enge
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2018-05-04 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2018-05-13 Ballum Enge
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2018-05-09 Bågø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2018-05-16 Sundet Faaborg
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2018-05-23 Sundet Faaborg
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2018-04-07 Tingdal Plantage
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2018-05-05 Bøjden Nor
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2018-04-16 Gulstav
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2018-04-26 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2018-04-13 Gærup Skov
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2018-01-06 Fiskerup Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2018-01-01 Odense
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-01-21 Sollerup
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2018-01-16 Eskemose Have
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2018-01-26 nord for Herning
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2018-04-08 Ballum Enge
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2018-01-01 Odense
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2018-02-23 Fredmosen
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2018-02-10 Brøns Møllesø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2018-05-05 Åsø Skov
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2018-01-07 Ulbølle
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2018-04-01 Sølsted Mose
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2018-05-04 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2018-04-28 Sdr. Sejerslev
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2018-04-08 Ballum
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2018-04-27 Ulbølle
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2018-04-29 Sølsted Mose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2018-03-31 Skærbæk
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2018-04-08 Ballum
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2018-01-01 Brahetrolleborg
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2018-01-06 Ulbølle
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2018-01-01 Ulbølle
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2018-01-07 Ulbølle
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2018-04-17 Hou Nordstrand
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2018-03-24 Brændegård Sø
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2018-03-21 Tryggelev Nor
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 X * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-22 Skagen Nordstrand
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2018-02-02 Tryggelev Nor
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2018-04-15 Flyvesandet
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2018-01-23 Fyns Hoved
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2018-01-01 Odense
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2018-01-06 Ulbølle
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2018-01-06 Ulbølle
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2018-01-07 Søren Bilds Strand
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2018-01-03 Ulbølle
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2018-10-09 Dovns Klint
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2018-03-30 Ballum
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2018-04-24 Tellerup Bjerge
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2018-01-07 Fiskerup Skov
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2018-01-03 Ulbølle
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2018-11-06 Knudshoved Færgehavn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2018-01-14 Ballum Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2018-01-06 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-05-01 Skagen
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-02-23 Fredmosen
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer