Danish Year Species 2017

Peder Nygaard Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peder Nygaard Nielsens ticks

This is Peder Nygaard Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-28 Hesselballe Kær
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-02 Ildved Mark
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-06-05 Tørring Fælled
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-03-30 Uldum Kær
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-12-28 Galtkær
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-02 Galtkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-02 Galtkær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-14 Galtkær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-02-21 Galtkær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-12 Uldum Kær
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-03-07 Uldum Kær
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-10 Juelsminde
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-10 Juelsminde
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Sø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Rørbæk Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-04 Daugårdstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-10 Frederikshåb Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Galtkær
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Uldum Kær
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-03-24 Hastrup Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-13 Thyregod
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-12 Uldum Kær
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-02 Skjern Å ved Hastrup Sø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-02 Sletkær
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-20 Vejle Inderfjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-05 Kongens Kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-16 Holtser Hage
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-04-07 Nørrestrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-16 Sysselvej, Vejle
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-12 Uldum Kær
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-16 Holtser Hage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-02 Sletkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-30 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-18 Vorsø
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-30 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-20 Hjortsvang Fælled
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-17 Kongens Kær
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-07-10 Galtkær
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-02-10 Galtkær
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-27 Galtkær
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-03-31 Galtkær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-04-12 Hjortsvang Fælled
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-29 Galtkær
154 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-29 Galtkær
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-04 Daugårdstrand
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-27 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Bjerlev Hede
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-18 Vorsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Havn
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-03-12 Uldum Kær
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-17 Kongens Kær
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Sø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-30 Skjern Enge
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-21 Klosterkær
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-27 Galtkær
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-12 Nørre Snede
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-02-16 Sysselvej, Vejle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-30 Uldum Kær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-02-28 Tørring Fælled
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-07 Møgelbjerg ved Hvirring
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-14 Arvad Mølle
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-11-25 Hvejsel
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-03-22 Gludsted Plantage
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-04-26 Ølholm Kær
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-02 Galtkær
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-10 Hastrup Sø
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-01-02 Hastrup Plantage
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-02 Tinnet
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-18 Ellekrattet, Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-25 Galtkær
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-12 Nørre Snede
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-21 Klosterkær
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Bjerlev Hede
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-02 Hastrup Sø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-01-26 Åle Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-03-20 Hjortsvang Fælled
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-06 Galtkær
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-23 Fårup Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-14 Hjortsvang Fælled
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-26 Knude
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-19 Klostermølle
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-07 Galtkær
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-17 Ølholm Kær
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-20 Åle Kær
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Uldum Kær
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-15 Vejle Ås udløb
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-13 Hvolgård Skov
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-06 Ølholm Kær
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-05-29 Hjortsvang Fælled
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-05 Kongens Kær
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-14 Hvejsel
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Værnsande
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-04-30 Værnsande
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-09 Hastrup Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-21 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-03-02 Nyborg ved Ølholm
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-06 Galtkær
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-15 Arvad Mølle
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-01 Hastrup Plantage
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-18 Hastrup Plantage
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Galtkær
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-04 Uldum Kær
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-08 Uldum Kær
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-30 Kollemorten
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-09 Brande
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Kollemorten
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-03 Harresø Søndermose
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-03-31 Galtkær
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-14 Hastrup Plantage
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-29 Galtkær
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-02 Vester Mølle
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-08 Galtkær
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-16 Galtkær
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-17 Galtkær
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-22 Galtkær
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-03-12 Tørring Fælled
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Plantage
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Hvejsel
460 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-09 Tørring Fælled
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-01 Hastrup Sø
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-12 Hjortsvang Fælled
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-17 Galtkær
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-10-26 Hastrup Plantage
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-18 Horsens Nørrestrand
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-27 Galtkær
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-07 Hjortsvang
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Galtkær
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-02 Uldum Kær
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer