Danish Year Species 2017

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-02 Sysselvej (Vejle)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-05-28 Hvidemose ved Gårdbosø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-30 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-06-02 Egå Engsø
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2017-01-07 Gylling næs
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-11-11 Dokkedal
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-03-26 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2017-06-19 Egå Engsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2017-01-21 Ruggård gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-26 tåstrup sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-09 Store Dynd
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-04-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-01-22 furresøen inkl. Kalvene
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2017-12-30 Hirtshals
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-11 Fornæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-03-11 Fornæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-05-08 Højen Gl. Skagen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-07 mossø vestenden
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-15 Borre (Horsens Fjord)
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 nørrestrand
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-05-25 Den Tilsande kirke Skage.
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-09 Nordstrand (Skagen)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-13 Skiverne
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Risskov
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-04-30 Hostrup (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Uni Parken
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-18 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-01 Aarhus havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-06 Egå Engsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-04-08 KØGE BUGT (NORD F. AFLANDSHAGE/MOSEDE
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-02 Kongens Kær
97 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2017-05-10 Søndenåen (Tværsted)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-02 Ebeltoft Havn
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2017-04-30 Hasberg sø Dansk del.
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-19 Egå Engsø
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-05-28 Gerå enge og strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-11 Ebeltoft Færgrhavn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-14 Egå Engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-07-25 rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-30 Margrethekog nord for Vidåen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-02 Nappedam
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-15 Alrø Egehoved
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-29 Værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-15 Borre Horsens fjord
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-15 Alrø Poldkrog
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-29 Værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-28 Gerå enge og strand
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-20 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-07-25 rømø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-21 Grenå strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-28 Gerå enge og strand
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-20 Værnengene
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-01-28 Aarhus Østhavn
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-25 Grenen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-07 Gyllingnæs
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-20 Værnengene
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-10-26 Hvide Sande Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-30 Nørresø Vest for jernbanen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-13 klostermølle
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-02 Ebeltoft Havn
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-30 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-14 Egå Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-07 Nordstrand (Skagen)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 X * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-02 Kongens Kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-05-25 Grenen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-01-21 Grenå havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2017-10-28 Hanstholm Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-01 bygholm park
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-09 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-28 Grenen
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-28 Gerå enge og strand
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-07-28 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-06-12 Kærup Holme
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-12 Grenen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-28 Roshage
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-11 Nordstrand (Skagen)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-17 Blåvands Huk
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-03-11 Fornæs
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-10-18 Blåvands Huk
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-03-11 Fornæs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-10 Nordstrand (Skagen)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-18 Blåvands Huk
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-05-11 Nordstrand (Skagen)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-07 Batteriskoven (Skagen)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-05-12 Grenen
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-04 Snærild/Tingsted
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-04 klostermølle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-06-12 Bygholm Vejle
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-04-09 Lyngby Aarhus
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-25 Flagbakken (Skagen)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-26 Saksfjed Inddæmning
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-05-08 Flagbakken (Skagen)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-29 Kruså Møllesø
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-18 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-29 Værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-07 Torrild
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-27 Flagbakken (Skagen)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-02 Egå Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-02-04 klostermølle
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-01 Risskov Skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-22 kongelunden del 3 (SØ-del af skoven)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-07-25 Føvling. Vejen
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-02-16 Egå Engsø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-05-11 Nordstrand (Skagen)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-28 Grenen
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-02-12 klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Skovmøllen
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-01-14 Velling Skov
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-02-19 Sondrup bakker
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-09-01 Rosenvold
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-30 Rejsby-Ballum og Nørrehus Ballum
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
298 X * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2017-08-18 Værnengene
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-07 Aarhus Østhavn
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-11 Nordstrand (Skagen)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-07 Klosterkær
307 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-05-19 Værnengene
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-28 Grenen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-09 Egå Engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Risskov
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-01-14 store Hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Risskov
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-29 Løgumkloster
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-07 store Hjøllund plantage
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-07 store Hjøllund plantage
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-07 store Hjøllund plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-04-01 Uldum Kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Risskov
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Risskov
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-04-28 mørke kær
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-02-25 Egå Engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-05-08 Den Tilsande kirke Skage.
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-19 Gyllingnæs
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-03-18 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-10-08 Rosenvold
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-05-03 Egå Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-14 Egå Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 mørke kær
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-29 Draved skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-07 Ellekrattet (Skagen)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-20 Blåvand, Mosen
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-09-23 Manø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2017-10-16 Blåvand Fuglestation
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen (Blåvand)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-19 Hvidbjerg Camping (Blåvand)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-23 Clausholm
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-19 Egå Engsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2017-06-12 Nystrup Plantage
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-18 Egå Engsø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-30 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-12 Grenen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-23 Egå Engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-27 Grenen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-15 Egå Engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2017-06-06 Åle kær (Uldum)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-06 Risskov by
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-15 Egå Engsø
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen (Blåvand)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-30 Hostrup (Tønder)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-14 Nr. Lyngvig Fyrhave
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-10-15 Blåvand
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-29 Draved skov
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-04 klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-05 Egå Engsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-23 Hevring
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Risskov
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-18 Buttervej Industriområde
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-11 Fornæs
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 Batteri Skoven
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Risskov
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-01 Uldum Kær
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-19 Egå Engsø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-07 Ellekrattet (Skagen)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-25 Batteriskoven (Skagen)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-07 Grenen Camping
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-29 Værnengene
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-14 Nyeng Blåvand
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-05-09 minkvej (Skagen)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-04 Skansehage
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-01 Skovmøllen
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-15 Horsens Fjord central del (Sejet Nørremark)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Risskov
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-26 Egå Engsø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-30 Nørresø Vest for jernbanen
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-18 Buttervej Industriområde
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-14 tipmosen Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-04-14 Egå Engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-06 Nordstrand (Skagen)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-11-04 Skansehage
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-14 Velling Skov
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-15 Nørrestrand Horsens
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-07 klostermølle
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-25 Grenen
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Tangkrogen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-01 Aarhus Østhavn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-09 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved)
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-01 Egå Engsø
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-07-07 Egå Engsø
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-14 Ho plantage
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-03-18 Saftevandsbakken, Skagen
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-07-28 Nymindegab Plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-15 Tangkrogen
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-14 Poul Egg. Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-15 Horsens Fjord central del (Sejet Nørremark)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-08 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-21 Sangstrup Agerland
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-15 Borre (Horsens Fjord)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-02-05 Hedeenge Egå
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer