Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-17 Dalby Skov, Køge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-04 Åmose, Holbæk
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-04-19 Agger Tange, Thisted
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-04-14 Arup Vejle, Thisted
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-03-17 Nødebohuse, Halsnæs
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-06-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-03-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-03-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-13 St. Dynd, Køge
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2017-06-02 Klydesøen, Tårnby
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-15 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-03-12 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-02 Høm Mølle, Ringsted
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-07-14 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-01-01 Langagergård, Greve
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-21 Hovmose, Faxe
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-31 Flædemose, Sorø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov, Stevns
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-19 Mosede Strand, Greve
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-21 Broksø Enge, Faxe
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-02 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-02 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrav, Roskilde
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-21 Kongens Kær, Vejle
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-10 Herslev Strand, Lejre
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-16 Ørslev, Ringsted
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-17 Nødebohuse, Halsnæs
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-12 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-11 Ramsøen, Roskilde
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-07-14 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-04-17 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-08-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-02 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-18 Hejlsminde Nor, Kolding
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-09-02 Staunings Ø, Solrød
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-12 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-09-02 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-06-04 Asserbo, Halsnæs
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-09-11 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-25 Flintesø, Høje-Taastrup
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-06-01 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-04-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-08-25 Birkevad, Roskilde
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Dæmning, Thisted
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-04-16 Bulbjerg, Thisted
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-02 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-05-19 Tissø, Kalundborg
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje Havn, Gribskov
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-02-04 Gilleleje Havn, Gribskov
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-01-08 Køge Havn, Køge
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-15 Skinnerup, Thisted
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-04-26 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-06-02 Klydesøen, Tårnby
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-26 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-02 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-04-16 Bulbjerg, Thisted
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-17 Gundsølille, Roskilde
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-10-05 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-04-17 Pytodde, Thisted
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-04-07 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-24 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-03-28 Fløjterup, Greve
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Greve Strand, Greve
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-02-21 Gammellung, Faxe
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-17 Slaglille, Sorø
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-04-02 Horreby Lyng, Guldborgsund
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-24 Dalby Sø, Køge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-02 Fladstrand, Næstved
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-09-18 Mandehoved, Stevns
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-04 Ulkestrup, Holbæk
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-09-18 Mandehoved, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-09 Greve, Greve
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-17 Greve Strand, Greve
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-01-02 Haslev Orned, Faxe
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-03-17 Køge Lystbådehavn, Køge
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-03-17 Bækkebro, Gribskov
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-04-09 Vaserne, Rudersdal
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-08-21 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-20 Klim Fjordholme, Jammerbugt
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-08-08 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-04-20 Bygholm Vejle, Thisted
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-02 Tamosen, Sorø
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-09 Greve, Greve
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Rørmosen, Greve
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-11-25 Errindlev Fæland, Lolland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-02 Englerupgård, Ringsted
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-08 Greve Strand, Greve
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-02-20 Lerbjerg Skov, Lejre
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-04-17 Hjardemål Plantage, Thisted
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-02-09 Øresø Mølle, Kalundborg
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-02 Vrangstrup Enge, Ringsted
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-17 Han Vejle, Thisted
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-20 Vendals Bakke, Greve
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-01-22 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-16 Kogleaks, Thisted
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-11 Ramsøen, Roskilde
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-03-24 Rosholm, Ringsted
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-28 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-17 Greve, Greve
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-11 Sorø Sø, Sorø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-05 Porsmose, Næstved
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2017-05-19 Hallenslev Mose, Kalundborg
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-16 Langvad, Thisted
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2017-04-28 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-02-16 Maglebjerg Skov, Ringsted
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-15 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-02 Haslev Orned, Faxe
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-02-21 Porsmose, Næstved
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-04 Tempelkrog, Lejre
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Greve Skov, Greve
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-22 Køge Strandenge, Køge
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-09 Reersø Nordstrand, Kalundborg
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-08 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Holløse Mølle, Næstved
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-14 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-30 Køge Havn, Køge
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-05 Gødstrup Engsø, Næstved
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-19 Stenbjerg Landingsplads, Thisted
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-15 Klitmøller, Thisted
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-02 Høm Mølle, Ringsted
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-08 Køge Havn, Køge
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-03-27 Tangmoseskoven, Køge
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-28 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner, Vordingborg
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-15 Blæsenborg, Lejre
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-16 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-08 Køge Sydstrand, Køge
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-05-29 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-09 Reersø Havn, Kalundborg
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-15 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-20 Lerbjerg Skov, Lejre
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-02 Englerupgård, Ringsted
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-06-20 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-10-30 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-04-03 Tune Skov, Greve
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-25 Vasby Mose, Høje-Taastrup
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-03 Tune Skov, Greve
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-30 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-09-10 Mandehoved, Stevns
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-10-05 Gribskov, Hillerød
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-01 Langagergård, Greve
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-17 Dalby Sø, Køge
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-11-25 Saksfjed Inddæmning, Lolland
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-02 Sigersted, Ringsted
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-02 Hagbards Høj, Ringsted
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-11 Akademihaven, Sorø
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-27 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer