Danish Year Species 2017

Johanne Aagaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Johanne Aagaards ticks

This is Johanne Aagaards Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-02-17 Vedster Vedsted
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-06-21 Søvig Sund
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-11 Snepsgårde
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-01-15 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-14 Ulvedybet
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Sprogø
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-10-16 Jerup strand
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-11-12 Lille vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-04 Kammerslusen
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2017-11-04 Søborg slotsruin
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-07 Ribe
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-30 Valsbæk
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-04 Stensbæk Plantage
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-03-27 Nørresø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-15 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-05-08 Kammerslusen
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-30 Hindemade
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-30 Hindemade
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-19 Vester Vedsted vade
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-30 Hindemade
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2017-04-17 Store Dynd
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-03-05 Holløse bredning
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-22 Furesø
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-08 Blåvand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-15 Lakolk strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-14 Ulvedybet
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-14 Ulvedybet
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-04-01 Gedser Odde
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2017-11-25 Nørrestrand
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-09 Stensbæk Plantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-09 Sneum Digesø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-04 Nørrestrand, Horsens
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-25 Draved Skov
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-08 Blåvand
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-15 Ribe
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-03-28 Brede Å
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2017-06-17 Ribe Holme
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-27 Utterslev mose
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-14 Ulvedybet
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-25 Draved Skov
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-30 Stevning Dam
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-04-01 Bøtø Nor
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-03-04 Hellebæk
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-09 Sneum Digesø
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-01-15 Lakolk strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-21 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-28 Vester Vedsted
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-15 Landsende, Rømø
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-01-15 Landsende, Rømø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-19 Mandø Ebbevej
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-06-18 Novrup Grusgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-06-06 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-25 Nr. Farup Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-27 Gl. Hviding Engsø
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-03-19 Mandø Ebbevej
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-05-22 Gl. Hviding engsø
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-15 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-03-19 Mandø Ebbevej
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-24 Ribe Holme
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-06-17 Ballum sluse
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-06-06 Rømø
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-15 Helm Odde Marsk, Rømø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-07-15 Mandø forland
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum sluse
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-01-30 Mandbjerg Skov
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-10-17 Grenen
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-14 Uggerby strand
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-05-25 Lakolk Klitsø
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-11-03 Hovvig, Rørvig
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-06 Gl. Hviding engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-05-08 Kammerslusen
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-07 Kammersluen
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-05-06 Gl. Hviding engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-28 Gl. Hviding Engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-05-12 Højeb, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-09 Sneum Digesø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-25 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-15 Lakolk strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Sprogø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Sprogø
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-06 Arnum
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-07-15 Gl. Hviding engsø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-08 Klitmøller
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-25 Lakolk Klitsø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-23 Gurresø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-05-07 Gl. Hviding engsø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-27 Mandø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-10-16 Hirsholmene
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-13 Skagen havn
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-04-08 Klitmøller
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2017-10-16 Hirsholmene
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-10-18 Grenen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-03-04 Hellebæk
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-05-26 Lakolk Klitsø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-28 Lakolk sø
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2017-06-05 Odder
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-06 Bjerreskoven
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-01-25 Gl. Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2017-01-14 Store vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Ribe
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-19 Vester Vedsted
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-30 Gl. Hviding Engsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-07 Gl. Hviding engsø
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-26 Spandet
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-04-30 Yder Bjerrum
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-02-14 Lundsmark
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-02-19 Ballum Sluse
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-03 Vester Vedsted
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2017-06-12 Bramming
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-04-06 Brogård Plantage
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-22 Birkerød
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2017-03-05 Kongelunden
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-02-08 Føvling
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-02-04 Kammerslusen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-02-12 Reersø
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-03-23 Torntved, Gram Å
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-05-13 Nordstrand, Skagen
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-12 Skagen
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-22 Vaserne
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-09-02 Vester Vedsted Digekrat
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-08 Esbjerg
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-24 Roager
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-13 Skagen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2017-12-12 Ballum sluse
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-03-25 Kammerslusen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-20 Gedser fuglestation
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-03-03 Halsskov
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-06-24 Saksfjed Inddæmning
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-21 Birkerød
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 København NV
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Bjerreskoven
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-06 Bjerreskoven
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-15 Lakolk strand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-07 Kammerslusen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-13 Lindet skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-03-24 Lindet skov
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-30 Pamhule skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-04-09 Stensbæk Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 København NV
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 København NV
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-04-08 Vejlerne
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-18 Vester Vedsted
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-10-19 Grenen
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-30 Gl. Hviding Engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-19 Overenge, Ribe
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-05-01 Vester Vedsted
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-30 Pamhule Skov
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-07 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2017-10-22 Mandø
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-14 Valore Mose
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-23 Vester Vedsted
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-26 Gl. Hviding Engsø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-06 Gl. Hviding engsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-21 Kroghage
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-19 Gedser fuglestation
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-06 Vester Vedsted, Sønderenge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-14 Vallø Slotspark
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-21 Gedser fuglestation
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 Kongens mose
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-04-30 Gl. Hviding Engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-04-02 Gedser Fuglestation
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-04 Stensbæk Plantage
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-22 Vaserne
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-12 Lindet skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-02-12 Gribskov
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-19 Ribe
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-05-13 Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-02 Lindet skov
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-04-01 Gedser Fuglestation
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-07 Vester Vedsted
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-25 Vester Vedsted
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-13 Skagen
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-15 Landsende, Rømø
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-06 Gl. Ribe Å
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-24 Ribe Østerå
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-13 Skagen
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-02 Gedser Fuglestatin
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Gl. Hviding Engsø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-04-29 Gl. Hviding Engsø
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-03-26 V. Vedsted Enge
423 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng
424 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-05-02 Vester Vedsted Enge
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-03 Skansehage, Rørvig
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-30 Christiansdal, Vojens
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 København NV
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-29 Vester vedsted
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-02-12 Dronningmølle
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-28 Gl. Hviding Engsø
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2017-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-02-28 Ribe
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-23 Allerup Enge
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-06 Tipmosen Ho ved Blåvand
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-14 Uggerby strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-29 Kongens mose
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-10-17 Grenen
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-10-06 Grønningen
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-02-12 Dronningmølle
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-04-08 Fosdalen
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-14 Hirtshals havn
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-20 Gedser fuglestation
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-02-12 Dronningmølle
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-15 Landsende, Rømø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-21 Vester Vedsted forland
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-02 Gedser Fuglestation
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-11-12 Nordmandshage
466 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-17 Den tilsandede kirke
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-05-13 Skagen
468 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-12-25 Hornbæk Plantage
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-03-04 Dronningmølle
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2017-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-30 Stevning Dam
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-10-19 Grenen
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-02-19 Råhede enge
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-30
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2017-10-22 Mandø
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-24 Bovnsbanke, V. Vedsted
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer