Danish Year Species 2017

Niels Bomholt


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Niels Bomholts ticks

This is Niels Bomholts Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-04-10 Randerup
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-03-22 Hou Nordstrand
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-02-01 Vesteregn
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-02-25 Mynderup Hestehave
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-10-15 Ballum Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-04-13 Neverkær
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-22 Vester Åbølling Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-03-24 Firtalsstrand
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-29 Egelykkelund
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Nor
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Nor
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Nor
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-03-19 Åsø Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Færgehavn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-08 Bøjden Nor
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01 Tystrup-Bavelse sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-11 Fyns Hoved
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-13 Døstrup
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-04-29 Siø
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-01-17 Vårø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-07 V. Hæsinge
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-23 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-26 Nyborg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-04 Brøns Møllesø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-05 Nakkebølle Fjord
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-03 Flintholm
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-01 Tystrup-Bavelse sø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-08-07 Firtalsstrand
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-03-24 Firtalsstrand
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-16 Tryggelev Nor
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-24 Firtalsstrand
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-02-19 Kogsbøl Mose
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-24 Rath
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-04-17 Brøns Forland
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-06 Bøjden Nor
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-13 Neverkær
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-05-12 Ballum Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-16 Højer Kog
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-04-16 Saltvandssøen
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-05-26 Astrup Forland
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-05-17 Hou Nordstrand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-24 Bøjden Nor
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-04-16 Højer Kog
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2017-05-16 Bøjden Nor
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-05-12 Ballum forland
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-08-07 Firtalsstrand
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-05-12 Ballum forland
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-01-24 Keldsnor
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-01-26 Knudshoved
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum forland
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-08-30 Siø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-03-20 Kroghenlund Skov
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-03-24 Sandholt
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-30 Keldsnor
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-05-03 Tryggelev Nor
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-04-12 Stenstrup Lergrave
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-02 Karlsmosen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-05-02 Karlsmosen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-20 Rødkilde
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-26 Astrup Engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-04-03 Valdemar Slot
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-01-24 Langeland
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-04-09 Ballum Enge
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-07-24 Tryggelev Nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-04-24 Bøjden Nor
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-25 Tryggelev Nor
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-25 Tryggelev Nor
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-24 Bøjden Nor
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-03 Tryggelev Nor
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-10-21 Ballum forland
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-01-24 ud for Keldsnor
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-10-09 Fyns Hoved
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-08-23 Hyllekrog
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-15 Svendborg
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-10-09 Fyns Hoved
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-06-27 Drejø
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-06-14 gulstav mose
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-01-22 Gl. Hviding Engsø
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-06-17 Sallige Lunde
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-06-11 Agernæs
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-29 Saksfjed Inddæmning
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-07 Ulbølle
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-03-11 Fiskerup Skov
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-04-03 Ulbølle
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-22 Gl. Hviding Engsø
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2017-05-11 Fyns Hoved
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-12 Ballum Enge
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-01-18 Allested
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-04 ved Tryggelev
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-15 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-21 Gl. Hviding Forland
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Tystrup-Bavelse sø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-04-17
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-01-31 Ulbølle
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-06-17 Henninge Nor
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-01-21 Brøns Enge
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2017-04-03 Nielstrup
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2017-08-17 ved Skovsgård Langeland
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-08 Skjoldemose
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-01-15 Nakkebølle Skov
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Kongskilde
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-04-15 Kogsbøl Mose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-09-26 Gulstav
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-22 Vester Åbølling Enge
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-21 Ørsted
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Sorø
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Sorø
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-06 Kolding
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-07 Flintholm
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-07 Hundstrup
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-07 Flintholm
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-07 Ulbølle
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Sorø
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-01-21 Brøns Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-01 Sorø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Sorø
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-24 Tryggelev Nor
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-23 Hou Nordstrand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-01-26 Trunderup
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-10-14 Ballum Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-07 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-10 Møgeltønder
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-28 Husby Strand
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-01-07 Flintholm
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-03 Bønnelykke Skov Langeland
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-09-26 Gulstav
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-18 Blåvand Fuglestation
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-07 Nakkebølle Skov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-22 Næbbe Skov
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-06-02 Slambassinnet
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-04-16 Saltvandssøen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-13 Ballum Enge
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-18 Ålsmosen
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-12 ny Frederikskog
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-04-15 Ballum Enge
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-05 Ulbølle
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-05 storskov Brahetr.
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-18 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-28 Husby Strand
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-04-30 Fyns Hoved
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-03-16 Hennetved Haver Langeland
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-07 Flintholm
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-01 Sorø
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-21 Brøns Plantage
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-01-07 Flintholm
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-21 Astrup Enge
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-05 Verninge
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-13 Hesselagergård
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-13 Hesselagergård
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-07 Egeløkke
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-03-03 Sollerup
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-12 ny Frederikskog
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-01 Sorø
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-14 Ballum Enge
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-15 Arreskov Sø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-04-25 Ristinge
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-09-26 Gulstav
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-04-10 Bredebro
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-26 Ulbølle
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-04-30 Fyns Hoved
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-04-16 Ballum Enge
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-16 Ballum
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-13 Hesselagergård
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-13 Hesselagergård
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Sorø
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-16 Højer Kog
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-13 Hesselagergård
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-09 Sandholt
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-18 Ho
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-21 Ellerup Vænge
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-01 Spodsbjerg Havn
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-01-17 Monnet Tåsinge
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Sorø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-01 Sorø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-01-27 Ulbølle
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-01 Sorø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-01 Sorø
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-03 Knudshoved
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-19 Åsø
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-03-25 Årup
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-03-26 Egebjerggård Storskov
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-20 Trente Mølle
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-23 Nakkebølle Inddæmning
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-08 Skjoldemose
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-24 Keldsnor
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-22 Ballum Enge
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Tamosen
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2017-05-11 Fyns Hoved
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-03-05 Ballum Enge
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer