Danish Year Species 2017

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-30 Husby Klit
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-09-23 Langeland
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-01 Mejrup
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2017-03-13 Boddum Vig
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2017-04-19 Værnengene
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-02-25 Stadiløvej
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-01 Vestas-stien
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-02-26 Hovvig, Vest Stadil Fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-02-04 Skjern Enge
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-04 Ved Stauning Lufthavn
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-02-04 Skjern Enge
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-03-11 Bækbygård Strand
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-02-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2017-01-02 Svingel Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-02-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-03-14 Agger tange
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2017-03-03 Bækbygård Strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-02-11 Bækbygård strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-01-01 Bækbygård strand
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-03-09 Bækbygård Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-01-31 Bækbygård strand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-08 Hoverdal Pl
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-07 Skænken Sø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-05-01 Varde Å bro
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2017-02-18 Vest Stadil Fjord
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2017-01-01 Sevel
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2017-01-01 Skave
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2017-01-01 Vestas-stien
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2017-01-01 Grønbjerg
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-03-04 Hoverdal Pl
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2017-01-31 Svingel Engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2017-03-15 Sindbjerg Vejle
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2017-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-03-14 Nors Sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-05-04 Kongens Kær, vejle
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2017-03-10 Bækbygård Strand
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-22 Sneum Digesø - Forlandet
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-01-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2017-03-22 Sneum Digesø - Forlandet
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2017-03-10 Bækbygård Strand
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-04-09 Brejning grusgrav
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2017-05-02 Rømø
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-25 Skjern Enge
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-28 Skjern Enge
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2017-03-02 Høje Sande
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2017-03-14 Agger tange
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2017-03-29 Bøvling Klit
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-03-14 Agger tange
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-03-14 Agger tange
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2017-03-25 Skjern Enge
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2017-07-22 Bækbygård Strand
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-08 Stadilø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-01-01 Bækbygård strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-03-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2017-03-29 Thorsminde havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2017-05-12 Værnengene
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-15 Værnengene
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2017-02-05 Svingel Engsø
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2017-08-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-16 Skagen
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-01-02 Vest Stadil Fjord
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-12 Harboøre Tange
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2017-10-27 HVide Sande Havn
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2017-04-20 Brejning grusgrav
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-05-03 Vidå
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-03-13 Boddum Vig
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-01 Nymindegab
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2017-04-20 Værnsande
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-20 Værnsande
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2017-09-12 Bækbygård Strand
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-01-04 Hvide Sande Havn
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-03-22 Sneum Digesø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Bækbygård strand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-02-02 Hvide Sande Havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-02 Hvide Sande Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2017-01-01 Sevel
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-05-16 Skagen
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2017-02-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2017-05-12 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2017-07-24 Vest Stadil Fjord
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-31 Bækbygård Strand
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-05-02 Rømø
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-20 Lyngvig
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2017-04-09 Bækbygård Strand
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2017-06-15 Skjern Enge
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-05-30 Skjern Enge
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-01 Sneum Digesø
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-17 Skagen
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2017-10-12 Lyngvig
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2017-04-11 Bækbygård Strand
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-24 Bækbygård Strand
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2017-05-15 Skagen
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2017-05-07 Bækbygård Strand
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-01-01 Bækbygård strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-04-13 Lyngvig
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-18 Skagen
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2017-10-12 Lyngvig
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-06-08 Lyngvig
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2017-06-08 Lyngvig
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-05-03 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-02-11 Bækbygård strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2017-04-14 Lyngvig
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2017-05-07 Skjern Enge
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-03-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-01-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2017-01-01 Tim Mølle
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-04 Skjern Enge
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-18 Skagen
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2017-05-01 Filsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2017-05-14 Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-05 Ålborg
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-14 Nær Kathrinedal.
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-29 Kyttrup
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-18 Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-13 Honum Mark
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2017-05-14 Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-03-29 Bøvling Klit
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2017-01-01 Sevel
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-01-30 No
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-05 Hoverdal Pl.
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2017-03-22 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-02-13 Gludsted Pl.
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2017-03-26 Velling Bugt nær Ringkøbing K.
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2017-01-01 Tim Mølle
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-02-13 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-02-14 Velling Skov, Bryrup
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-02-14 Hjøllund Pl.
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2017-05-17 Skagen
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-01-04 Velling Mærsk
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2017-05-02 Rømø-dæmningen
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-18 Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Svingel Engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Sevel
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-02-14 Hjøllund Pl.
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-01 Sevel
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2017-01-01 Mejrup
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2017-01-02 Klegod
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-01-01 Sevel
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-02-13 Vinding
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Rindum
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-03-02 Skjern Enge - Skænken Sø
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2017-01-02 Vestas-stien
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2017-01-01 Sevel
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2017-05-29 Skjern Enge
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-04 Svingel Engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-11 Hoverdal Pl
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-04 Stauning
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-02-17 Skjern Enge
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-25 Skænken Sø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-19 Værnengene
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-27 Silkeborg
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2017-02-11 Svingel Engsø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2017-05-01 Filsø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Blåvand
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-18 Haveslangevej
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Skagen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-01 Værnengene
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-03 Sølsted Mose
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-06-07 Vest Stadil Fjord
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-12 Filsø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-02 Vidå
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-20 Værnsande
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-07 Skjern Enge
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-04-29 V.S. 38
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2017-05-06 Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2017-05-13 Lyngvig
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2017-08-31 Lyngvig Fyrhave
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2017-01-01 Vestas-stien
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-02 Rindum
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-03-18 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-13 Klostermølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-02 Stadilø
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2017-01-01 Sevel
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-03-16 Stadilø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-09 Svingel Engsø
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-23 Svingel Engsø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2017-05-14 Skagen
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2017-01-02 Vestas-stien
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-03-29 Sandene - v Pumpestationen.
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-01 Filsø
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-21 Vest Stadil Fjord
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-04-30 Sdr Vosborg Hede
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-01 Værnengene
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-02-23 Bækbygård
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-01-31 Hover Å
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2017-01-01 Skave
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2017-01-01 Sevel
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-05
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2017-04-26 Stadiløvej
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-01-31 Hover Å
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-16 Blåvand
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-04 Vest Stadil Fjord
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-18 Rejkær Sande
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-13 Klostermølle
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2017-02-02 Hvide Sande Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2017-01-01 Sevel
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-02-15 Højmark
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2017-05-25 Christiansø
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2017-01-02 Rindum
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-30 Bagges Dæmning
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-02-17 Velling Mærsk
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-02 Rindum
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-04-20 Bjålum Klit
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-16 Blåvand
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-01-01 Hoverdal Pl.
467 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2017-08-01 Nymindegab Pl
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-02-02 V.S. 38
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-02 Rindum
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-03-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-02-02 Bækbygård Strand
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2017-01-01 Sevel
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-01 Mejrup
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2017-05-24 Christiansø
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-02-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer