WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Leif Frederiksen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


# Date * Name Country Location Map
2020
1 2020-01-26 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) Sverige Trelleborg Vestre strand
2019
2 2019-11-10 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) Danmark Folkeparken, Gentofte sø
3 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Danmark Tipmosen og Heden ved Lysbjerge
4 2019-10-15 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Danmark Blåvand, Mosen
2018
5 2018-10-14 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Danmark Mandø, Sydvestmarker
6 2018-08-14 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
7 2018-08-05 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Danmark Ballum forland
8 2018-01-07 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Sverige Smedsgård Strandängar, Halland
2017
9 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Grønningen, Hvidbjerg strand
10 2017-09-24 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Ballum forland
11 2017-06-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Danmark Saksfjed inddæmning, Lolland
2016
12 2016-12-06 * Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Sverige Dagshög, Skåne
13 2016-11-22 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Sverige Stora Hult, Vejby strand, Skåne
14 2016-11-14 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) Sverige Torreberga, Staffanstorp
15 2016-10-13 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Sverige Brantevik, Skåne
16 2016-08-23 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Italien Sas de pordoi, Dolomitterne
17 2016-08-22 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Leifers, Syd tyrol
18 2016-08-06 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Ørhage, Klitmøller
19 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Bøtø nor, nord.
20 2016-06-02 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) Danmark Christiansø
21 2016-05-07 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Danmark Buttervej, Industriområde, Skagen
2015
22 2015-11-04 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Sverige Foteviken, Skåne
23 2015-08-17 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Danmark Agger tange
24 2015-06-25 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Sverige Halmstad, Halland, & Grossglockner, 01-09-2015
25 2015-05-21 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Ølundgårds inddæmning
26 2015-05-14 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Krogsgård, Tjæreborg
2014
27 2014-12-03 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Sverige Västra Hammaren, Skåne
28 2014-11-09 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Sverige Dagshög, Skåne
29 2014-10-12 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Ho by, Blåvand
30 2014-09-26 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Ho by og sommerhusområde
31 2014-09-13 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Danmark maglemosen, Vedbæk
32 2014-04-06 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) Sverige Norra- Mörkö, Södermanland
33 2014-03-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Ålsgårde, Hellebæk
34 2014-01-10 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Slöinge, Falkenberg. Halland
2013
35 2013-11-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Lyngby sø
36 2013-10-18 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Danmark Højerup, Stevns
37 2013-08-19 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Sverige Skånum, Västergötland
38 2013-06-05 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Danmark Blåvands huk
39 2013-03-18 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Sverige Kittan, Rönnbacken, Gästrikland
2012
40 2012-11-26 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
41 2012-11-05 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) Danmark Årslev engsø, Århus
42 2012-10-24 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Husum enge, Skærbæk
43 2012-09-15 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Danmark Gedser Odde, (Fyrhaven)
44 2012-07-19 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Sverige Punkt 106, Kungsbacken, Börringe, Skåne
45 2012-05-01 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) Sverige Gislövs Stjärna, Simrishamn
46 2012-03-27 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Sverige Södra Flänninge, Östervåla, Uppland
47 2012-01-20 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Sverige Getterön, Halland
48 2012-01-08 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Sverige Bergkvara, Växjö, Småland
2011
49 2011-11-26 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Sverige Grimsholmen ,Skrea, Halland
50 2011-11-11 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
51 2011-11-02 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Danmark Thorsminde Havn
52 2011-10-21 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark Mandø Bykog, Mandø
53 2011-10-21 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Mandø by, Norddiget
54 2011-10-07 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Blåvandshuk
55 2011-10-06 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Blåvandshuk
56 2011-09-28 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Tissing vig, Mors
57 2011-08-06 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Kompedal Plantage, Silkeborg
58 2011-07-05 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Lundemosen, Keldsnor, Langeland
59 2011-05-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Danmark Bøtø Nor, Falster
60 2011-05-13 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Grækenland Kavaki, Lesbos
61 2011-05-12 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Napi dalen, Lesbos
62 2011-05-12 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Grækenland Napi dalen, Lesbos
63 2011-05-11 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Grækenland Potamiadalen, Lesbos
64 2011-05-11 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Grækenland Christou River, Lesbos
65 2011-05-10 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Grækenland Kavaki, Lesbos
66 2011-05-10 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Grækenland Isabellakrydset, ved Andissa, Lesbos
67 2011-05-10 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grækenland Ipsilou, Lesbos
68 2011-05-10 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Ipsilou, Lesbos
69 2011-05-10 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Grækenland Vatoussa, Lesbos
70 2011-05-10 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Grækenland Den Forstenede skov, Lesbos
71 2011-05-09 * Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Kavaki, Lesbos
72 2011-05-09 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Grækenland Kavaki, Molivos, Lesbos
73 2011-05-09 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Kavaki, Lesbos
74 2011-05-09 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Grækenland Achladeri, Lesbos
75 2011-05-09 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Grækenland Achladeri, Lesbos
76 2011-05-09 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Grækenland Raptors Point, Kalloni, Lesbos
77 2011-04-24 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Norsminde fjord, Odder
2010
78 2010-12-13 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Sverige Bodekullsgången, Malmø
79 2010-11-01 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Danmark Korshage, Odsherred
80 2010-10-17 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Blåvandshuk
81 2010-10-04 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Røsnæs, Røsnæs odde
82 2010-08-20 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Østrig Alpjoch, Imst
83 2010-07-06 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Mølleparken, Skørping
84 2010-07-01 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Danmark Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
85 2010-06-25 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Sverige Rønnen, Heljarød, Skåne
86 2010-06-15 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
87 2010-05-06 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Spanien Port Pollenca, Mallorca
88 2010-05-06 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Spanien Son Real, Mallorca
89 2010-05-05 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Turixant de Baix, Puig Major, Mallorca
90 2010-05-04 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Port de Capdepera, Mallorca
91 2010-05-04 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Port de Capdepera, Mallorca
92 2010-05-04 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Pas de Mellera, Arta, Mallorca
93 2010-05-04 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Betlem, Arta, Mallorca
94 2010-05-03 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Mirador des Colomer, Formentor, Mallorca
95 2010-05-02 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
96 2010-05-02 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
97 2010-05-02 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien S'albufera, mallorca
98 2010-05-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
99 2010-05-02 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
100 2010-05-02 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
101 2010-05-02 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien S'albufera, Mallorca
102 2010-04-14 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Sverige Lomma, Skåne
103 2010-04-12 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
104 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Lystbådehavn
105 2010-02-17 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Brabrand sø, Århus
106 2010-01-10 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Sverige Ebbarp, Osby, Skåne
2009
107 2009-10-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Fuglsand, Skjern enge
108 2009-10-12 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvands Huk, Sydhugget
109 2009-10-12 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Blåvands Huk, Sydhugget
110 2009-08-19 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
111 2009-07-25 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Sverige Vombs enge, Skåne
112 2009-05-29 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
113 2009-05-14 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Danmark Ishøj Strand, Ishøj Enge
114 2009-05-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Falbækvej marker, Skjern
115 2009-04-12 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Agger Tange
116 2009-03-16 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Sverige Skanør Skov, Falsterbohalvøen
117 2009-01-25 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Sverige Brevik, Morup, Halland
2008
118 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Assebo Strand
119 2008-12-17 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Assebo Strand
120 2008-11-21 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Danmark Kikhavn, Hundested
121 2008-10-19 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Kikhavn, Hundested
122 2008-10-14 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Koldby, Hjerpsted
123 2008-08-30 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Mandehoved, Stevns
124 2008-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
125 2008-07-16 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Stauningsø
126 2008-07-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Danmark Lebøl, Als
127 2008-07-13 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Sverige MåKlappen, Falsterbo
128 2008-06-08 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Mirador de canales, Sierra Nevada
129 2008-06-08 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Parador, Sierra Nevada
130 2008-06-08 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Collado de las Sabinas, Sierra Nevada
131 2008-06-06 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Spanien Fuerte de Piedre, Andalusien
132 2008-06-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien Ronda
133 2008-06-05 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Plato del Boyar, Grazalema
134 2008-06-05 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Plato del Boyar, Grazalema
135 2008-06-05 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Grazalema, Andalusien
136 2008-06-05 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Plato del Boyar, Grazalema
137 2008-06-05 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Plato del Boyar, Grazalema
138 2008-06-05 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Ubrique, Grazalema
139 2008-06-05 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Ubrique, Grazalema
140 2008-06-04 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Spanien El Rocio, øst. Coto Donana
141 2008-06-04 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien El Rocio, øst. Coto Donana
142 2008-06-04 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Spanien El Rocio, øst. Coto Donana
143 2008-06-04 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
144 2008-06-04 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Spanien El Rocio, øst. Coto Donana
145 2008-06-04 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien El Rocio, øst. Coto Donana
146 2008-06-04 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Spanien El Rocina, Coto Donana
147 2008-06-04 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
148 2008-06-04 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Los Minbrales, Coto Donana
149 2008-06-04 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
150 2008-06-04 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Los Minbrales, Coto Donana
151 2008-06-03 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
152 2008-06-03 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Spanien Coto Donana
153 2008-06-03 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
154 2008-06-03 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
155 2008-06-03 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Hinojos, Andalusien
156 2008-06-03 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Coto Donana
157 2008-06-03 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Coto Donana
158 2008-06-03 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Spanien El Rocio, Coto Donana
159 2008-06-03 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Los Minbrales, Coto Donana
160 2008-06-02 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien Sevilla
161 2008-06-02 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Spanien Sevilla
162 2008-06-01 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Sevilla
163 2008-06-01 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Bobadilla, Andalusien
164 2008-05-20 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Batterivej, Skagen
165 2008-03-15 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Kongerslev
166 2008-02-24 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Sverige Eriksdal, Skåne
167 2008-02-09 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Skjern Enge, Lønborggård
2007
168 2007-12-29 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Havneby, Rømø
169 2007-12-29 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Havn, Nord
170 2007-12-16 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Gedser Odde
171 2007-11-10 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark Utterslev Mose, del 3
172 2007-11-03 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
173 2007-10-18 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Sønderstrand, Rømø
174 2007-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark NV forland, Mandø
175 2007-10-16 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) Danmark Skallingen
176 2007-07-15 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn
177 2007-07-06 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Vesterstrand, Rømø
178 2007-07-03 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Selsø Sø, Hornsherred
179 2007-06-03 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Tryggevælde Ådal, Strøby
180 2007-04-26 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Danmark Kær, Sønderborg
181 2007-04-14 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Kikhavn, Hundested
182 2007-04-05 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Nielstrup Sø
183 2007-02-06 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Søndersø, Maribo
184 2007-01-29 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
185 2007-01-29 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Universitetsparken, København
186 2007-01-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
187 2007-01-23 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark Kravnsø Enge, Varde Ådal
188 2007-01-22 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) Danmark Bække By
189 2007-01-18 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Nivå Bugt
190 2007-01-11 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark Mosede Havn
2006
191 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark Langø Havn
192 2006-11-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
193 2006-11-09 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
194 2006-10-25 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje
195 2006-09-26 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Selsø, Hornsherred
196 2006-09-23 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Sverige Stævesjø, SØ. for Børringe
197 2006-07-01 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Skjern Enge
198 2006-06-21 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Hvedstrup, Gundsø
199 2006-06-11 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Danmark Helsingør Havn
200 2006-05-03 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
201 2006-05-02 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Myrthue, Esbjerg
202 2006-03-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Frederiksdal, Hareskoven
203 2006-03-03 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Nærum Gadekær
204 2006-03-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Danmark Stauningsø
205 2006-01-17 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Stubben, Nordhavn
206 2006-01-16 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Hornbæk Strand
207 2006-01-16 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Nøddebo, Gribskov
2005
208 2005-06-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
2004
209 2004-11-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Utterslev Mose
210 2004-06-15 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Skagen
211 2004-03-27 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sverige Hardeberga
212 2004-03-21 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Veststadil Fjord
213 2004-03-20 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Husby Klit
214 2004-03-20 African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus) Danmark Husby Klit
2003
215 2003-09-28 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sverige Falsterbo
216 2003-06-26 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Varpelev, Stevns
217 2003-03-22 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Sverige Fjeldmossa, Skåne
218 2003-02-23 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Gilbjerg hoved
219 2003-02-23 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
220 2003-02-23 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
221 2003-01-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Nivå Bugt
2002
222 2002-09-21 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Sverige Falsterbo
223 2002-07-04 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tjekiet Terezin
224 2002-07-03 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Tjekiet Teplice
225 2002-06-01 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Polen Bialowieza
226 2002-05-31 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Polen Narenka
227 2002-05-31 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Polen Narenka
228 2002-05-30 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Polen Pogorzelce
229 2002-05-30 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Polen Bialowieza
230 2002-05-30 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Polen Bialowieza
231 2002-05-30 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowieza
232 2002-05-30 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Polen Bialowieza
233 2002-05-30 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Polen Bialowieza
234 2002-05-29 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Polen Siemienowka
235 2002-05-29 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Polen Siemienowka
236 2002-05-29 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Polen Siemienowka
237 2002-05-29 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Polen Siemienowka
238 2002-05-29 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Polen Szymki
239 2002-05-28 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Polen Bialystok
240 2002-05-28 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Polen Bialystok
241 2002-05-28 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Polen Kapice
242 2002-05-28 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Polen Goniadz
243 2002-05-28 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Polen Bialowieza
244 2002-05-28 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Polen Bialystok
245 2002-05-28 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Polen Bialystok
246 2002-05-27 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Polen Barwik
247 2002-05-27 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Polen Goniadz
248 2002-05-27 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Polen Waniewo
249 2002-05-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Polen Sieburzyn
250 2002-05-26 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Polen Medchy
251 2002-05-26 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Polen Burzyn
252 2002-05-26 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Medchy
253 2002-05-26 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Polen Medchy
254 2002-05-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Polen Grady Woniecko
255 2002-05-25 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Polen Tylkowko
256 2002-05-25 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Polen Tylkowko
257 2002-05-25 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Polen Grady Woniecko
258 2002-04-14 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Sømosen, Herlev
259 2002-01-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Rådvad
2001
260 2001-10-20 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Hamar, Skåne
261 2001-10-20 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sverige Falsterbo
262 2001-05-20 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige Fasalt, Skåne
2000
263 2000-07-23 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Rubjerg Knude
1999
264 1999-08-28 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Sverige Falsterbo
265 1999-08-25 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Sækkesand, Møn
266 1999-08-15 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Aflandshage
267 1999-08-15 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Aflandshage
268 1999-08-01 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Selsø, Hornsherred
269 1999-07-25 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
270 1999-07-25 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
271 1999-06-12 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Tisvilde Hegn
272 1999-03-07 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Kongelunds Stranden
1998
273 1998-05-24 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Sverige Kranksjøn, Skåne
274 1998-05-23 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Sverige Kranksjøn, Skåne
275 1998-05-21 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sverige Vombs Fure, Skåne
276 1998-05-21 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Sverige Vombs Fure, Skåne
1997
277 1997-10-25 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sverige Kullen
278 1997-10-25 Little Auk (Alle alle) Sverige Kullen
279 1997-10-25 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Sverige Kullen
280 1997-10-25 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Sverige Kullen
281 1997-10-25 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Sverige Kullen
282 1997-08-12 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Hovvig, Sjælland
283 1997-08-05 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Kongelunds Stranden
284 1997-08-05 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Danmark kongelunds Stranden
285 1997-06-15 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
286 1997-05-24 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sverige Torekov
287 1997-05-24 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Sverige Hallands Vaderø
288 1997-05-24 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Sverige Hallands Vaderø
289 1997-05-24 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Hallands Vaderø
290 1997-05-04 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
291 1997-05-04 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
292 1997-03-31 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
1996
293 1996-12-26 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Brobæk mose, Gentofte
294 1996-11-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Ellestadsjøn
295 1996-11-16 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
296 1996-09-15 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Ishøj
297 1996-09-15 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Ishøj
298 1996-09-01 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Solbjerg Enge
299 1996-09-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Alsønderup
300 1996-08-18 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Ølsemagle revle
301 1996-08-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
302 1996-08-18 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
303 1996-08-18 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
304 1996-08-18 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
305 1996-08-18 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
306 1996-08-18 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
307 1996-08-18 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
308 1996-05-18 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
309 1996-05-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
310 1996-05-18 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
311 1996-05-18 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
312 1996-05-18 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
313 1996-05-18 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Sverige Hammersjøn, Skåne
314 1996-05-18 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sverige Degeberg, Skåne
315 1996-04-20 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Saltholm
316 1996-04-20 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Saltholm
317 1996-03-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Utterslev Mose
318 1996-03-03 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Holmevej, Gladsaxe
319 1996-02-21 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Nymose, Gentofte
1995
320 1995-09-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Ishøj
321 1995-09-02 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Ishøj
322 1995-06-10 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Tyskland Suderløgum
323 1995-06-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Store Jyndevad
324 1995-06-09 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Uge, Sønderjylland
325 1995-06-09 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Hjortkær, Åbenrå
326 1995-06-09 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Eggebæk, Tinglev
327 1995-06-08 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Hellevad
328 1995-06-08 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Hellevad
329 1995-06-08 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark Store Jyndevad
330 1995-06-08 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Hellevad
331 1995-06-08 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Hellevad
332 1995-04-30 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Stauningsø
333 1995-04-30 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Stauningsø
334 1995-04-30 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Stauningsø
335 1995-04-30 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark Stauningsø
336 1995-04-06 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Gilbjerg hoved
337 1995-02-12 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Kongelunden
1994
338 1994-08-03 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Flyndersø, Korshage
339 1994-08-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Korshage, Sjælland
1985
340 1985-12-26 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Robbedale, Bornholm
341 1985-07-05 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Bavelse
342 1985-06-28 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Bavelse
343 1985-06-22 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Bavelse
344 1985-06-22 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Bavelse
345 1985-06-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Farø
346 1985-04-13 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Holmegårds mose
347 1985-04-13 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Holmegårds mose
348 1985-04-13 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Holmegårds mose
349 1985-04-13 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Holmegårds mose
350 1985-04-13 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Holmegårds mose
351 1985-03-09 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Rejnstrup, Tystrup
352 1985-01-06 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Bavelse
353 1985-01-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Danmark Næsbyholm Skov
354 1985-01-06 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark Tystrup sø
355 1985-01-01 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Glumsø Sø
1984
356 1984-10-20 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Bavelse
357 1984-10-20 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Bavelse
1983
358 1983-01-30 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Glumsø Sø
359 1983-01-30 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Glumsø
1982
360 1982-07-03 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Glumsø Sø
361 1982-03-13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark Bavelse
362 1982-03-07 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Østerskov, Glumsø
363 1982-02-11 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Glumsø
364 1982-01-30 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Holløse Mølle
365 1982-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Bavelse
1981
366 1981-01-17 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark Bavelse
1976
367 1976-09-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
368 1976-09-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sverige Falsterbo
369 1976-09-01 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Sverige Falsterbo
370 1976-09-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
371 1976-09-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
372 1976-09-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sverige Falsterbo
373 1976-09-01 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sverige Falsterbo
374 1976-09-01 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Sverige Falsterbo
375 1976-09-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
376 1976-09-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Sverige Falsterbo
377 1976-09-01 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Sverige Børringe, Skåne
378 1976-07-27 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Vallensbæk
379 1976-07-24 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Herstedhøje
380 1976-07-24 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Herstedhøje
381 1976-06-19 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Albertslund By
382 1976-06-19 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Vaserne
383 1976-06-19 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Vaserne
384 1976-06-19 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Vaserne
385 1976-06-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Vaserne
386 1976-06-19 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Vaserne
387 1976-06-19 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Vaserne
388 1976-06-19 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Vaserne
389 1976-06-19 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Vaserne
390 1976-06-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark Vaserne
391 1976-06-19 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Vaserne
392 1976-06-19 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Vaserne
393 1976-06-19 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Vaserne
394 1976-06-19 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Vaserne
395 1976-06-19 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Vaserne
396 1976-06-19 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Vaserne
397 1976-06-19 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Vaserne
398 1976-06-19 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Vaserne
399 1976-06-19 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Vaserne
400 1976-03-24 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Ishøj
401 1976-03-24 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Ishøj
402 1976-03-24 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Ishøj
403 1976-03-15 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Onsbæk, Bornholm
404 1976-03-15 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Onsbæk, Bornholm
405 1976-03-12 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Hammeren, Bornholm
406 1976-03-12 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Hammeren, Bornholm
407 1976-03-10 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Knudsker, Bornholm
408 1976-03-10 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Knudsker, Bornholm
409 1976-03-10 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Knudsker, Bornholm
410 1976-03-10 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Rønne havn
411 1976-03-10 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Rønne havn
412 1976-03-06 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Furesøen
413 1976-03-06 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Furesøen
414 1976-03-06 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Malmmosen
415 1976-03-06 Mew Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Furesøen
416 1976-02-17 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Vallensbæk
417 1976-02-17 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Vallensbæk
418 1976-02-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Vallensbæk mose
419 1976-02-15 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Vallensbæk
420 1976-02-15 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Vallensbæk mose
421 1976-02-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Albertslund By
422 1976-02-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Frederiksdal
423 1976-02-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Frederiksdal
424 1976-02-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Frederiksdal
425 1976-02-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Frederiksdal
426 1976-02-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Frederiksdal
427 1976-02-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Frederiksdal
428 1976-02-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Frederiksdal
429 1976-01-11 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Sydhavn, København
430 1976-01-11 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Sydhavn, København
431 1976-01-11 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Sydhavn, København
432 1976-01-11 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Sydhavn, København
433 1976-01-11 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Sydhavn, København
434 1976-01-11 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Sydhavn, København
435 1976-01-11 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Sydhavn, København
436 1976-01-11 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark Sydhavn, København
437 1976-01-11 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Sydhavn, København
438 1976-01-11 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
439 1976-01-11 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
440 1976-01-11 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
441 1976-01-11 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
442 1976-01-11 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Sydhavn, København
443 1976-01-11 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
444 1976-01-11 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark Sydhavn, København
445 1976-01-11 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Sydhavn, København
446 1976-01-11 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Sydhavn, København
447 1976-01-11 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Sydhavn, København
448 1976-01-11 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Sydhavn, København
449 1976-01-11 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Sydhavn, København
450 1976-01-11 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Sydhavn, København
451 1976-01-11 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Sydhavn, København
452 1976-01-11 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Sydhavn, København
453 1976-01-11 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Sydhavn, København
454 1976-01-11 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Sydhavn, København
1975
455 1975-12-13 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Store Hareskov
456 1975-12-13 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Store Hareskov
457 1975-12-13 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Store Hareskov
458 1975-12-13 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Store Hareskov
459 1975-12-13 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Store Hareskov
460 1975-12-13 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Store Hareskov
461 1975-12-13 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Store Hareskov
462 1975-12-13 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Store Hareskov
463 1975-12-13 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Store Hareskov
464 1975-12-13 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Store Hareskov
465 1975-12-13 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark Glostrup
466 1975-12-13 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Glostrup