WP Species Ranking

Claus Holkjær

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Claus Holkjærs ticks

This is Claus Holkjærs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-03 Blovstrød Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-05 Frederikssund Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-19 Frederikssund Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-05 Nivå Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-08 Sandholm øvelsesterræn Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-04 Frederikssund Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-05 Frederikssund Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-05 St. Havelse Danmark
82 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-19 Kyndby Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-18 Tulstrup Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-19 Kyndby Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-04 Frederikssund Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-12 Favrholm voldgrav Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-19 Helsingør lystbådehavn Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-21 Kulhuse Danmark
196 Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-21 Kulhuse Danmark
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-18 Blovstrød Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Mew Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-15 Helsingør lystbådehavn Danmark
308 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
309 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
310 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
311 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
312 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
313 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
314 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-03 Blovstrød Danmark
315 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
316 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
317 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
318 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
319 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
320 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
321 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-01-15 Helsingør lystbådehavn Danmark
322 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
323 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
324 * Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
325 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
326 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
327 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
328 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
329 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
330 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
331 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
332 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
333 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
334 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
335 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
336 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
337 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
338 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
339 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
340 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
341 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
342 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
343 White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
344 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
345 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
346 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
347 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
348 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
349 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
350 Little Auk (Alle alle)
351 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
352 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
353 Razorbill (Alca torda)
354 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
355 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
356 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
357 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
358 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
359 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
360 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
361 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
362 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
363 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
364 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
365 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
366 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
367 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
368 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
369 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
370 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
371 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
372 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
373 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
374 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
375 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
376 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
377 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
378 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
379 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
380 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
381 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
382 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
383 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
384 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
385 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
386 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
387 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
388 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
389 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
390 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
391 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
392 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
393 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
394 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
395 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
396 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
397 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
398 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
399 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
400 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
401 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
402 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
403 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
404 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
405 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
406 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
407 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
408 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
409 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
410 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
411 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
412 Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
413 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-01-05 Veksø Sjælland Danmark
414 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
415 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
416 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
417 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
418 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
419 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
420 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
421 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
422 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
423 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
424 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
425 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
426 European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
427 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-15 Helsingør nordhavn Danmark
428 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
429 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
430 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
431 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
432 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
433 Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
434 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
435 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
436 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
437 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
438 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
439 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
440 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
441 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
442 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
443 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
444 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
445 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
446 Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
447 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
448 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
449 Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
450 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
451 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-05 St. Kyngby Danmark
452 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
453 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
454 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
455 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
456 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
457 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
458 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
459 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
460 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
461 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
462 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
463 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
464 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
465 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
466 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
467 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
468 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
469 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
470 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
471 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
472 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
473 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
474 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
475 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
476 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
477 Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
478 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
479 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
480 Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
481 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
482 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
483 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
484 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
485 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
486 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
487 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
488 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
489 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
490 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
491 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
492 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
493 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
494 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
495 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
496 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
497 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-07 Blovstræd Danmark
498 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
499 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
500 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
501 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
502 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
503 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
504 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
505 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
506 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
507 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
508 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
509 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
510 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
511 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
512 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
513 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
514 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-04 Frederikssund Danmark
515 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
516 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
517 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
518 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
519 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
520 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
521 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
522 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
523 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
524 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
525 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
526 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
527 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
528 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
529 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
530 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
531 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
532 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-04 Flyvestation Værløse Danmark
533 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
534 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
535 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
536 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
537 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
538 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
539 European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
540 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
541 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
542 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
543 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
544 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
545 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
546 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
547 Green Bee-eater (Merops orientalis)
548 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
549 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
550 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
551 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
552 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
553 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
554 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
555 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
556 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
557 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-09 Tokkekøb Hegn Danmark
558 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
559 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
560 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
561 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
562 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
563 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
564 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
565 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
566 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-04 Frederikssund Danmark
567 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
568 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
569 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
570 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
571 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
572 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
573 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
574 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
575 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
576 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
577 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
578 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
579 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
580 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
581 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
582 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
583 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
584 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
585 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
586 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
587 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
588 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
589 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
590 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
591 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
592 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
593 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
594 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
595 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
596 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
597 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
598 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
599 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
600 Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
601 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
602 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
603 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
604 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
605 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
606 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
607 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
608 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
609 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
610 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Blovstrød Danmark
611 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
612 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Blovstrød Danmark
613 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
614 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
615 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
616 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
617 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-05 Frederikssund Danmark
618 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
619 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
620 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-04 Tørslev Hage Danmark
621 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
622 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-05 Frederikssund Danmark
623 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
624 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
625 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-03 Tokkekøb Hegn Danmark
626 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
627 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
628 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
629 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
630 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
631 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
632 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
633 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
634 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-23 Kattehale mose Danmark
635 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
636 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
637 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
638 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Blovstrød Danmark
639 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
640 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Blovstrød Danmark
641 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
642 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
643 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
644 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
645 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
646 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
647 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
648 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
649 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
650 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
651 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
652 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
653 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
654 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
655 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
656 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
657 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
658 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
659 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
660 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
661 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
662 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
663 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
664 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
665 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
666 Lesser Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
667 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
668 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
669 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
670 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
671 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
672 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
673 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
674 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
675 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
676 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
677 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
678 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
679 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
680 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
681 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
682 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
683 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
684 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
685 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
686 Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
687 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
688 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
689 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
690 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
691 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-23 Kattehale mose Danmark
692 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
693 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
694 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
695 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
696 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
697 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
698 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
699 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
700 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
701 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
702 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
703 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
704 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
705 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
706 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
707 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
708 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
709 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
710 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
711 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
712 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
713 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
714 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
715 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
716 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
717 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
718 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
719 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
720 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
721 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
722 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
723 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
724 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
725 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
726 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
727 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
728 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
729 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
730 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
731 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
732 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
733 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
734 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
735 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
736 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
737 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
738 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
739 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
740 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
741 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
742 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
743 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
744 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
745 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
746 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
747 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
748 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
749 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
750 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
751 Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
752 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
753 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
754 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
755 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
756 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
757 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
758 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
759 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
760 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
761 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
762 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
763 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
764 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
765 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
766 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
767 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
768 Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
769 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
770 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
771 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
772 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
773 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
774 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
775 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
776 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
777 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
778 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-06 Blovstrød Danmark
779 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
780 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
781 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
782 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
783 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
784 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
785 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
786 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
787 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-23 Danmark
788 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
789 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
790 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
791 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
792 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
793 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
794 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
795 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
796 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
797 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
798 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
799 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
800 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
801 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
802 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
803 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
804 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
805 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
806 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
807 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
808 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
809 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
810 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
811 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Blovstrød Danmark
812 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
813 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
814 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
815 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
816 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
817 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-15 Slangerup Danmark
818 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
819 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
820 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
821 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
822 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
823 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
824 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
825 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
826 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
827 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
828 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-06 Blovstrød Danmark
829 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
830 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
831 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
832 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
833 Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
834 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
835 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
836 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
837 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
838 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
839 Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
840 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
841 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
842 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
843 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
844 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
845 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
846 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
847 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
848 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
849 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
850 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
851 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
852 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
853 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
854 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
855 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
856 African Stonechat (Saxicola torquatus)
857 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
858 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
859 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
860 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
861 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
862 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
863 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
864 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
865 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
866 Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
867 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
868 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
869 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
870 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
871 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
872 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
873 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
874 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
875 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
876 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
877 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
878 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
879 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
880 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
881 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
882 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-06 Blovstrød Danmark
883 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
884 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
885 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
886 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
887 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
888 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-17 Blovstrød Danmark
889 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
890 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
891 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
892 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
893 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
894 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
895 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
896 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
897 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
898 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
899 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
900 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
901 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
902 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
903 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
904 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
905 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
906 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
907 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
908 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
909 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
910 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
911 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
912 Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
913 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
914 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
915 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
916 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
917 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
918 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
919 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
920 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
921 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
922 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
923 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
924 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
925 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
926 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
927 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
928 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
929 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
930 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
931 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-19 Helsingør lystbådehavn Danmark
932 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
933 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-03 Tokkekøb Hegn Danmark
934 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
935 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
936 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
937 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
938 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
939 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
940 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-09 Blovstrød Danmark
941 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
942 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
943 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
944 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
945 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
946 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
947 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
948 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
949 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
950 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
951 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-08 Blovstrød Danmark
952 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
953 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
954 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
955 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-06 Blovstrød Danmark
956 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
957 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
958 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
959 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
960 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
961 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
962 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-23 Kattehale Danmark
963 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
964 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
965 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
966 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
967 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
968 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
969 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
970 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
971 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
972 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
973 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-23 Kattehale mose Danmark
974 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
975 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
976 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
977 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
978 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
979 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
980 Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
981 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
982 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
983 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
984 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
985 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
986 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
987 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
988 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
989 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
990 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
991 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
992 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
993 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
994 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
995 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
996 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
997 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
998 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
999 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1000 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1001 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1002 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1003 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1004 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1005 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1006 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1007 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1008 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1009 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1010 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1011 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1012 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1013 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1014 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1015 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1016 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1017 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1018 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1019 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1020 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1021 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1022 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1023 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1024 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1025 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1026 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1027 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1028 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1029 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1030 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1031 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1032 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1033 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1034 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1035 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1036 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1037 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1038 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1039 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1040 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1041 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1042 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1043 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)