WP Species Ranking

Anders Hammergart

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Anders Hammergarts ticks

This is Anders Hammergarts VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2018-05-21 Kuusamo Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1996-04-28 Småland Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1996-04-30 Småland Sverige
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2010-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2017-02-10 Fuglevik, Sandgerli Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2017-04-06 Erik Knutsåsen, Dalarne Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2010-05-11 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2002-09-10 Thassos Grækenland
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2000-03-21 Schizafon, Eilat Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2005-01-26 Oued Sous Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2002-05-06 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2000-03-21 Wadi Schlomo nedre del, Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2006-05-18 Göksu Deltaet Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2014-05-07 Sidi Yahya des Zaër, Tasmesna Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1994-05-12 Tissø Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1993-08-06 Tissø Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1994-05-12 Tissø Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1994-10-08 Tranevejle Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1999-04-24 Ballum Enge Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1993-09-04 Tissø Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1993-09-04 Tissø Danmark
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2020-03-28 Selsø, Sjælland Danmark
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1997-09-26 Margrethe Kog Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2003-11-12 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1994-05-01 Selsø Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1993-12-12 Vomb, Skåne Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1993-12-12 Vomb, Skåne Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1998-03-24 Nyord Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-01-26 Eskilsø Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1993-10-30 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1992-02-01 Skåne Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-16 Arup Vejle Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1994-08-16 Tissø Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2013-06-06 Terra Nostra Park Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2011-02-22 Lyngby Mølledam Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1993-08-06 Tissø Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1997-04-27 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1992-10-02 Gentofte Sø Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-08-15 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2014-12-09 Dagshög, Båstads kommun Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1993-09-03 Hovvig Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2000-04-19 Holløse Bredning Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2005-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1992-08-23 Gentofte Sø Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1999-07-26 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-03 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2003-04-19 Torup Hul, Torup Klitplantage Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1999-05-02 Maderne Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2000-04-08 Dybsø Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1994-09-23 Sejerøbugten Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2017-02-10 Hafnir Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-13 Nørre Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1994-04-03 Sejerøbugten Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-14 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1994-03-29 Sejerøbugten Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2003-03-29 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1994-03-29 Sejerøbugten Danmark
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2008-09-29 Møllekrogen , Esrum Sø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1993-10-30 Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2017-02-09 Floden Sog Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1993-10-30 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1993-12-18 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1996-09-01 Damhussøen Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2005-05-15 Cañada de las Norias, Almeria Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2002-05-09 Torrejon el Rubio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1997-04-25 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2000-03-24 Eilat Israel
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1999-09-15 Agia Reservoir Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1994-05-03 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2004-06-16 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2000-03-22 Eilat Israel
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 2005-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2011-05-20 Borgen, Monfragüe Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1998-04-11 Buchow Tyskland
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2016-02-08 Teguise Plain, Lanzarote Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2002-05-04 Bélen, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2000-03-21 Yotvata, Eilat Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1993-05-15 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2002-05-06 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2009-03-29 Naama Bay Sewage Treat, Sharm el Sheikh Egypten
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2002-05-06 Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2007-03-20 Luxor -> Safaga Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2005-08-24 Ribeira da Janel, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2015-03-08 Erjos, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2015-03-05 Mirador la Grimora, Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1997-08-09 Højer Sluse Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2006-01-08 Falköping, Västergötland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1995-04-25 Veddinge Bakker Danmark
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2007-03-16 Shams Alam Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2000-03-24 Ved fuglestationen, Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-20 Skagen Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1994-07-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1996-05-24 Oderdalen Tyskland
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2000-09-21 Burgas Bulgarien
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2006-05-17 Birecik Tyrkiet
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1995-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2002-05-09 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2006-05-18 Göksu Deltaet Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-05-20 Coto Doñana , Huelva Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1994-04-16 Vestamager Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-08-03 Rethen, Hannover Tyskland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1994-06-19 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2000-03-20 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2019-11-11 Sulaibikhat Kuwait
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2014-05-08 Atlantic coast region Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-05-05 Bélen, Extremadura Spanien
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2000-03-20 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1993-05-21 Selsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1980-04-01 Veddinge Bakker Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2019-04-14 Pivot Farm Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-06-29 Søborg Sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-07-16 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-15 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-10 Grønningen, Fanø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1993-08-06 Hovvig Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1993-05-02 Sanddobberne Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1995-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Havsand, Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-03-20 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2012-11-08 Hurgharda Egypten
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1999-05-09 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1993-08-13 Alleshave Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 2005-09-25 Gräsgårds Kyrka, Öland Sverige
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1993-05-02 Sanddobberne Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1993-09-03 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1996-08-10 Kappeludden, Øland Sverige
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2000-08-11 Örtofta, Skåne Sverige
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1994-05-23 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1993-08-12 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1995-12-23 Refshaleøen Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-02 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1993-08-10 Tissø Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2002-08-03 Rickelsbüllerkoog Tyskland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2000-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1996-08-09 Seby Strand, Øland Sverige
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1995-01-21 Kongelunden Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1995-10-14 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-08-21 Vaserne, Birkerød Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1993-08-06 Hovvig Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-07-31 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-09 Værnengene Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1994-08-14 Hovvig Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1997-09-26 Margrethe Kog Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1993-08-06 Hovvig Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-01 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1994-08-14 Hovvig Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1993-08-04 Tranevejle Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2017-12-25 Stora Amundön, Västergötland Sverige
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2019-04-13 Doha Spit Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2005-01-22 Oued Boukila Marokko
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2000-03-22 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-07-04 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-02 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1995-08-05 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-09 Lerkil Hamn, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2000-09-09 Ørhage Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2004-10-02 Hirtshals, Øststranden Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1993-07-28 Hovvig Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2004-06-07 Shabla Lake Bulgarien
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2004-08-26 Elounda, Kreta Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1999-03-13 Ishøj Strand Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2007-03-17 Abu Ghusun Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Richelsbüller Koog Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-16 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1999-03-06 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-02-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1998-08-11 Falassarna, Kreta Grækenland
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1994-03-29 Sejerøbugten Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1998-05-21 Ny Frederikskog Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1996-08-09 Beijershamn, Øland Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2018-03-05 Dakhla bay east, Western Sahara Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2018-03-05 Dakhla bay east, Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1993-08-12 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1993-08-10 Tissø Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1999-08-03 Langli Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2005-08-27 Ilhas Desertas - Funchal, Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1993-05-06 Møllekrogen, Esrum Sø Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2019-04-16 Persiske Golf Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1994-04-24 Skælskør Nor Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1998-06-21 Tarnawatka Polen
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-14 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2000-09-04 Ørhage Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1999-11-06 Præstø Fed Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1995-08-05 Bulbjerg Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2000-09-05 Ørhage Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1996-11-10 Øresund Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1999-06-06 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1998-01-23 Nødebohuse Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1994-04-03 Ordrup Næs Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2001-10-28 Udsholt Strand Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1996-05-01 Hallands Väderö Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1994-04-03 Sejerøbugten Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Skagen Sønderstrand Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2000-11-06 Præstø Fed Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2000-05-01 Nordstranden, Skagen Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2014-07-12 Fuseta pelagic boat tour Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger Tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2014-07-12 Fuseta pelagic boat tour Portugal
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2005-08-26 Ilhas Desertas, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-28 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1999-07-02 Bulbjerg Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2005-08-24 Pico do Arieiro, Madeira Portugal
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2005-08-27 Ilhas Desertas, Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1998-08-11 Falarssana, Kreta Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2005-08-22 Madeira Portugal
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2000-11-06 Præstø Fed Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2005-08-25 Porto Moniz, Madeira Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2002-09-01 Roshage Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1999-09-07 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2004-06-22 Tenerife - Gran Canaria Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2005-08-22 Lidoen, Funchal, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1996-05-26 Crieven, Oderdalen Tyskland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-10 Lyngby Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1998-10-18 Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2007-03-21 Hurghada Egypten
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2000-09-16 Burgas Bulgarien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1998-08-10 Kalamaki, Kreta Grækenland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1994-03-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-03-03 Dakhla Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2019-04-16 Persiske Golf Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2005-01-21 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1999-09-06 Chania, Kreta Grækenland
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1997-04-19 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1995-03-11 Krankesjön, Skåne Sverige
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-01 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1998-06-21 Dorohusk Polen
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2018-01-22 Barranco de Rio Cabras, Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1999-09-06 Chania, Kreta Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2000-03-22 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1999-09-15 Agia Lake, Kreta Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2000-03-22 Slambassinerne, Eilat Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1994-01-31 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-03-22 Wadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1999-09-07 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1997-12-28 Tamosen Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1998-08-11 Kalamaki, Kreta Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2000-09-16 Burgas Bulgarien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2000-09-16 Burgas Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1993-08-03 Tissø Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-05-06 Storkekolonien, Extremadura Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1999-09-06 Samariakløften, Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1998-08-11 Falassarna, Kreta Grækenland
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1993-08-15 Hovvig Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1998-08-10 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2002-05-05 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extermadura Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2007-03-17 Bir Shalatayn Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-19 Bjerregaard Strand Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1996-05-25 Oderdalen Tyskland
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1999-07-11 Näsbyholms ängar, Skåne Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2000-03-21 Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2000-03-20 Lower Mountains, Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2002-05-06 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1999-06-05 Bøtø Nor Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1992-02-01 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 2000-03-20 Wadi Schlomo øvre del, Eilat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1999-09-06 Samariakløften, Kreta Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2000-03-21 Bjergene, Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1993-05-06 Bøllemosen, Freerslev Hegn Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1993-12-12 Skåne Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2000-03-24 Ved fuglestationen, Eilat Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1995-07-31 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1992-02-01 Skåne Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1996-05-25 Oderdalen Tyskland
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-02-01 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1992-02-01 Skåne Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1998-08-10 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1998-04-12 Friedrichstal, Oderdalen Tyskland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1999-09-05 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2015-08-23 Mavrokolympos Dam Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmose Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1995-10-06 Süder Lügum Tyskland
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2011-04-07 Wadi Dana Jordan
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2015-04-30 Oymapinar Dam, Antalya Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1994-05-23 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
527 X Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica) 2014-05-04 Azrou, ved Hotel Panorama Marokko
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2011-04-07 Wadi Dana Jordan
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1998-06-24 Muczne Polen
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-09 Skummelövsstrand, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1995-12-16 Grib Skov, Mårum Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1992-02-01 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1999-04-25 Arnum Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1999-10-26 Nakkehoved Fyr Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1993-12-18 Nejede Vesterskov Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1997-05-28 Porsemosen, Ballerup Danmark
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2014-05-03 Merje Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1999-09-07 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
540 X * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis) 2019-11-12 Pivot Fields Kuwait
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1988-08-20 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2000-03-23 Kanalen/dadelplantagen, Eilat Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1994-08-02 Hald Sø, Viborg Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2000-03-20 Nordstranden, Eilat Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2006-05-16 Bro ved Atatürk Baraji Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1998-06-23 Przemysl Polen
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1998-06-21 Dorohusk - Tarnawatka Polen
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-10-14 Reservatet, Skagen Danmark
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1996-05-27 Bürg Schlitz Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1998-03-28 Hellebæk Avlsgård Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2000-09-16 Burgas Bulgarien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1994-03-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2011-04-15 Tuhu mire Estland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1993-12-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1995-06-10 Stenshoved, Skåne Sverige
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2006-04-26 Reserva Natural de Gredos Spanien
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2013-02-23 Oukaïmeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1996-08-08 På landevej 33, ca 20 km øst for Nässö Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1998-08-11 Kissamos, Kreta Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1993-04-05 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2000-05-13 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1998-08-10 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1993-10-30 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1994-09-10 Korevlerne Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2005-01-22 Oued Sayad Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2000-03-25 Amram Pillars, Eilat Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1998-02-21 Klydesøen Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1994-08-04 Værnengene Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2004-06-16 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2015-03-06 Playa de las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2004-06-16 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2005-01-21 Mellem Agadir og Tamrhakh Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-18 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1994-05-28 Ordrup Næs Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2004-05-26 Beddinge Strand, Skåne Sverige
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2004-05-26 Beddinge Strand, Skåne Sverige
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1998-08-11 Falassarna, Kreta Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1993-12-27 Møllekrogen Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2000-10-07 Hasle, Bornholm Danmark
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1999-09-12 Amari Valley, Kreta Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2000-03-20 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1996-05-26 Oderdalen Tyskland
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2017-04-03 Fulufjellet, Dalarne Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2002-05-05 Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2014-05-03 North of Rabat Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1995-09-30 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1999-09-05 Agia Marina, Kreta Grækenland
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2001-05-08 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1994-04-02 Hovvig Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2000-03-21 Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1992-02-01 Skåne Sverige
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2009-11-23 Petra Jordan
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1995-01-26 Nybrovej, Gentofte Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2019-04-15 Al-Abraq Oasis Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1993-12-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1995-08-05 Hals Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2000-09-22 Cape Elmona Bulgarien
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2018-05-23 Kuusamo Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1994-11-05 Hovvig Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1995-08-14 Hindemade Danmark
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2004-06-17 Aycata, Gran Canaria Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1996-05-26 Terhofen Brücke, Oder Tyskland
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-07-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2001-03-23 Kilometer 33, Eilat Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2005-01-22 Oued Sayad Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2000-03-23 Kilometer 33, Eilat Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1995-06-10 Stenshoved, Skåne Sverige
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1994-03-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2002-05-06 Storkekolonien, Extremadura Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1996-05-24 Rostock Tyskland
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2013-02-25 Ouarzazate Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1995-10-06 Margrethe Kog Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2005-01-22 Oued Boukila Marokko
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-03-20 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2000-03-22 Ved grænseovergangen til Jordan, Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2002-05-05 Bélen, Extremadura Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2006-04-29 Hoces del Duraton, Castille-Leon Spanien
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2018-03-05 Aousserd, Western Sahara Marokko
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2000-03-23 Kilometer 33, Eilat Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2005-01-23 Tan Tan 100 Marokko
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2006-05-12 Akseki Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2019-04-12 Al-Sha'ab Park Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2019-04-13 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2005-01-22 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1994-05-11 Veddinge Bakker Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1994-04-24 Borreby Mose Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1998-08-12 Samariakløften, Kreta Grækenland
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1994-05-06 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1998-08-10 Alkianos, Kreta Grækenland
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2000-09-20 Burgas Bulgarien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2000-03-20 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1994-03-27 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1996-05-12 Nejede Vesterskov Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2005-05-16 Sierra Nevada, Granada Spanien
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1999-10-24 Nakkehoved Fyr Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-10-19 Blåvand Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2004-10-01 Knudshoved Gl. Færgehavn Danmark
708 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2003-10-26 Bødkermosen, Møn Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1994-05-08 Vestamager Danmark
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2004-06-16 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1994-04-08 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1999-06-02 Klinteskoven, Møn Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2019-04-15 Al-Shaheed Park Kuwait
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1996-05-19 Søndersø, Værløse Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2007-03-19 Crocodile Island Egypten
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2005-05-20 Coto Doñana , Huelva Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1998-06-21 Chelm Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1994-05-15 Hovvig Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2004-06-07 Dourankoulak Lake Bulgarien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2002-06-11 Frisenfelt, Gedser Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1994-05-07 Lykkesholm, Arresø Danmark
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2014-05-08 South of Sidi Abed Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1996-05-22 Søndersø, Værløse Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2019-11-17 Al-Shaheed Park Kuwait
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2000-03-20 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2005-05-19 Lagunas Del puerte De Santa Maria, Cadiz Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2006-05-12 Akseki Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2002-05-10 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1997-06-09 Kyndby Vig Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1994-05-07 Lykkesholm, Arresø Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1996-05-25 Oderdalen Tyskland
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1996-05-25 Oderdalen Tyskland
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-08-01 Skagen Danmark
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2000-03-22 Kanalen, Eilat Israel
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2000-03-22 Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2005-01-25 Sous Valley Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2019-04-18 Abdali Farms Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1996-05-13 Grønjordssøen Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1995-07-16 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1998-06-20 Krajobrazowy Polen
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1994-05-11 Veddinge Bakker Danmark
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2019-04-16 Jazirat Kubbe Kuwait
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2005-05-19 Laguna de Taraje, Cadiz Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2000-03-23 Schizafon, Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2001-03-21 Yotvata, Eilat Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2013-02-26 Erg Chebbi Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1994-05-07 Arresø Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2002-05-10 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej, Skagen Danmark
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2012-08-30 Km 17, Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2005-01-26 Oued Sous Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2005-01-21 Mellem Tamri og Cap Rhir Marokko
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2009-03-23 Sewage Farms, Sham el Sheik Egypten
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2002-05-08 Extramadura Spanien
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1998-08-10 Kalamaki, Kreta Grækenland
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2000-03-20 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2000-03-20 Wadi Jomblat, Eilat Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1998-04-13 Oderdalen Tyskland
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2005-08-24 Ribeira da Janel, Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1994-04-08 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2006-05-12 Akseki Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2002-09-13 Thassos Grækenland
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2006-05-17 Halfeti Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2004-06-02 Trigrad Kløften Bulgarien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1994-03-28 Hovvig Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1996-05-24 Woldegh Tyskland
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2014-07-11 São Julião da Barra Fort, Lissabon Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2019-04-13 Sarah Farm Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2019-04-12 Al-Sha'ab Park Kuwait
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2001-09-09 Ishøj Strand Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1980-04-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-21 Tane Sø Danmark
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1997-04-20 Kongsmark, Rømø Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, Kbh. Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2012-01-08 Bergkvara, Växjö, Småland Sverige
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1980-06-21 Motala Sverige
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-11-05 Hovvig Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1994-04-22 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1994-08-04 Værnengene Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2012-03-19 T-Club Resort, Hamata - Berenice Egypten
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2001-03-20 Ved fuglestationen, Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1994-09-04 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2012-08-30 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1999-05-11 Møllehus Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1994-05-07 Arresø Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1996-05-24 Oderdalen Tyskland
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2021-11-27 Vargön, Västergötland Sverige
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-01-09 Osbysjön, Skåne Sverige
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1995-04-28 Rø Plantage, Bornholm Danmark
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera) 2014-05-04 Azrou 2-4 km. south east road N13 Marokko
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-06-05 Molslaboratoriet, ÅH Danmark
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2001-03-21 Yotvata, Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2000-05-19 Vinterbølleskov Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1994-08-21 Køge Havn Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1996-08-03 Hovvig Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2005-01-20 Jordskælvshøjene, Agadir Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2016-05-01 Stephantsminda, Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2004-06-04 Dobrostan Bulgarien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1998-08-11 Kissamos, Kreta Grækenland
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1995-06-03 Tranevejle Danmark
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2016-02-10 Baranco de las Canarias, Furteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1995-10-14 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2003-10-05 Husby Strand, Fyn Danmark
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1994-05-08 Vestamager Danmark
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2014-05-05 Azrou Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1999-09-14 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2007-03-20 Luxor -> Safaga Egypten
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-22 Nordenhuse, Fyn Danmark
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1998-08-11 Falassarna, Kreta Grækenland
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2000-03-21 Eilat Israel
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2009-03-23 Naama Bay, Old Sewage Farm, Sharm El Sheikh Egypten
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2003-11-29 Stafsinge Strand, Halland Sverige
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2005-01-22 Oued Sayad Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2000-03-20 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2005-01-21 Cap Rhir Marokko
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2006-05-13 Camardi Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2013-02-24 Setti Fatma Marokko
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2000-03-23 Schizafon, Eilat Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1994-10-27 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2007-03-19 Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2000-03-20 Wadi Schlomo, Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2003-05-10 Gerani, Kreta Grækenland
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2000-03-20 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2013-02-27 Erg Chebbi Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2018-03-04 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2006-05-15 Yesilce Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2002-05-10 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2006-05-16 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2006-05-13 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2019-04-14 Fintas Park Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2014-07-12 Almancil golf course Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2014-07-11 Barroca d´Alva, Alcochete Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2004-06-16 Maspalomas, Gran Canaria Spanien
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2019-04-14 Al-Shaheed Park Kuwait
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-11-15 Jahra Farms Kuwait
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Grönet, Brantevik, Skåne Sverige
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2006-05-14 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1994-05-08 Vestamager Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1994-04-20 Borreby Mose Danmark
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2019-11-05 Skallkroken, Haverdal Halland Sverige
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2000-03-22 Slambassinerne, Eilat Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1994-08-02 Hald Sø, Viborg Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1994-04-22 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2000-03-23 Shizafon Israel
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-19 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1995-06-10 Stenshoved, Skåne Sverige
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1994-04-22 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1995-06-10 Stenshoved, Skåne Sverige
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Nyeng, Blåvand Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1998-09-20 Majbølle Nor Danmark
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2000-03-20 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1998-06-25 Bieszcadzki Polen
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1994-08-07 Besser Rev, Samsø Danmark
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2004-06-17 Arteara, Gran Canaria Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2015-03-06 Las Lajas, Tenerife Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1994-10-29 Skåne Sverige
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1994-11-11 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2000-12-24 Nymölla, Skåne Sverige
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1994-01-31 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2013-06-05 Nordeste Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2006-05-13 Eregli Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2013-02-23 Oukaïmeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2000-03-24 Yotvata, Eilat Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1995-06-10 Stenshoved, Skåne Sverige
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2010-05-10 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2000-03-25 Amram Pillars, Eilat Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1980-01-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2001-03-19 Vandreservoirerne, Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1993-12-18 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1994-04-08 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1994-10-28 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1995-04-26 Bastemosen, Bornholm Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2000-02-13 Buttervej, Skagen Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1995-02-25 Tisvilde Hegn Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1994-10-21 Hovvig Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1999-10-20 Blåvand Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1994-05-08 Vestamager Danmark
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2006-04-26 Hotel Parador, Gredos, Castille-Leon Spanien
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2006-05-13 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1996-05-24 Woldegh Tyskland
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2000-03-23 Schizafon, Eilat Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2004-06-17 Fataga, Gran Canaria Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1994-10-21 Hovvig Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1998-09-19 Sydvestpynten Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1995-11-05 Klydesøen Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1995-06-03 Tissø Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1980-05-01 Veddinge Bakker Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2000-09-22 Cape Elmona Bulgarien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1994-08-20 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2000-03-20 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1999-09-14 Omalossletten, Kreta Grækenland
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2005-01-20 Agadir Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2003-02-27 Kabusa Skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-10 Säbysjön, Stockholm, Uppland Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2018-05-23 Kuusamo Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2001-06-24 Draven Sverige
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2004-06-01 Plovdiv Bulgarien
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1994-03-31 Hovvig Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Mølleparken, Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Torreberga, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer