WP Species Ranking

Søren Tanderup

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Søren Tanderups ticks

This is Søren Tanderups VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich ( Struthio camelus )
2 Helmeted Guineafowl ( Numida meleagris )
3 * California Quail ( Callipepla californica )
4 * Northern Bobwhite ( Colinus virginianus )
5 Hazel Grouse ( Tetrastes bonasia )
6 Western Capercaillie ( Tetrao urogallus )
7 Black Grouse ( Lyrurus tetrix )
8 Caucasian Grouse ( Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi )
9 X Rock Ptarmigan ( Lagopus muta ) 1987-04-01 Island
10 X Willow Ptarmigan ( Lagopus lagopus ) 2002-06-01 Norge
11 * Caucasian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caucasicus )
12 Caspian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caspius )
13 Rock Partridge ( Alectoris graeca )
14 Chukar Partridge ( Alectoris chukar )
15 Barbary Partridge ( Alectoris barbara )
16 X Red-legged Partridge ( Alectoris rufa ) 2014-05-03 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
17 See-see Partridge ( Ammoperdix griseogularis )
18 Sand Partridge ( Ammoperdix heyi )
19 Black Francolin ( Francolinus francolinus )
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl ( Pternistis erckelii )
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl ( Pternistis bicalcaratus )
22 Grey Partridge ( Perdix perdix )
23 Common Quail ( Coturnix coturnix )
24 Reeves's Pheasant ( Syrmaticus reevesii )
25 X Common Pheasant ( Phasianus colchicus ) 2003-09-12 Malmø Sverige
26 Golden Pheasant ( Chrysolophus pictus )
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant ( Chrysolophus amherstiae )
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna bicolor )
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna javanica )
30 X Brant Goose ( Branta bernicla ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Ölandsudde Sverige
31 Red-breasted Goose ( Branta ruficollis )
32 Canada Goose ( Branta canadensis )
33 X Barnacle Goose ( Branta leucopsis ) 2003-09-12 Malmø Sverige
34 Cackling Goose ( Branta hutchinsii )
35 Bar-headed Goose ( Anser indicus )
36 * Ross's Goose ( Anser rossii )
37 * Snow Goose ( Anser caerulescens )
38 X Greylag Goose ( Anser anser ) 2002-05-01 Norge
39 Taiga Bean Goose ( Anser fabalis )
40 Pink-footed Goose ( Anser brachyrhynchus )
41 Tundra Bean Goose ( Anser serrirostris )
42 Greater White-fronted Goose ( Anser albifrons )
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose ( Anser erythropus )
44 Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus )
45 X Mute Swan ( Cygnus olor ) 1981-06-24 Norge
46 Tundra Swan ( Cygnus columbianus )
47 X Whooper Swan ( Cygnus cygnus ) 2002-06-01 Runde Norge
48 * Spur-winged Goose ( Plectropterus gambensis )
49 * Knob-billed Duck ( Sarkidiornis melanotos )
50 X Egyptian Goose ( Alopochen aegyptiaca ) 2009-07-23 Brunsbüttel Tyskland
51 X Common Shelduck ( Tadorna tadorna ) 2002-05-01 Norge
52 Ruddy Shelduck ( Tadorna ferruginea )
53 * Muscovy Duck ( Cairina moschata )
54 * Wood Duck ( Aix sponsa )
55 Mandarin Duck ( Aix galericulata )
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose ( Nettapus coromandelianus )
57 * Baikal Teal ( Sibirionetta formosa )
58 X Garganey ( Spatula querquedula ) 2004-05-20 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
59 * Cinnamon Teal ( Spatula cyanoptera )
60 Blue-winged Teal ( Spatula discors )
61 X Northern Shoveler ( Spatula clypeata ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Ölandsudde Sverige
62 X Gadwall ( Mareca strepera ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
63 * Falcated Duck ( Mareca falcata )
64 X Eurasian Wigeon ( Mareca penelope ) 1987-01-01 Island
65 American Wigeon ( Mareca americana )
66 X Mallard ( Anas platyrhynchos ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
67 American Black Duck ( Anas rubripes )
68 * Cape Teal ( Anas capensis )
69 * Red-billed Teal ( Anas erythrorhyncha )
70 Northern Pintail ( Anas acuta )
71 X Eurasian Teal ( Anas crecca ) 2002-05-01 Norge
72 Green-winged Teal ( Anas carolinensis )
73 Marbled Duck ( Marmaronetta angustirostris )
74 X Red-crested Pochard ( Netta rufina ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
75 * Southern Pochard ( Netta erythrophthalma )
76 * Canvasback ( Aythya valisineria )
77 * Redhead ( Aythya americana )
78 X Common Pochard ( Aythya ferina ) 2003-09-12 Malmø Sverige
79 X Ferruginous Duck ( Aythya nyroca ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
80 Ring-necked Duck ( Aythya collaris )
81 X Tufted Duck ( Aythya fuligula ) 1987-01-01 Island
82 X Greater Scaup ( Aythya marila ) 1987-01-01 Island
83 Lesser Scaup ( Aythya affinis )
84 Steller's Eider ( Polysticta stelleri )
85 * Spectacled Eider ( Somateria fischeri )
86 King Eider ( Somateria spectabilis )
87 X Common Eider ( Somateria mollissima ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
88 X Harlequin Duck ( Histrionicus histrionicus ) 1987-01-01 Island
89 Surf Scoter ( Melanitta perspicillata )
90 Velvet Scoter ( Melanitta fusca )
91 * White-winged Scoter ( Melanitta deglandi )
92 * Stejneger's Scoter ( Melanitta stejnegeri )
93 X Common Scoter ( Melanitta nigra ) 2004-09-10 Sirdalen Norge
94 * Black Scoter ( Melanitta americana )
95 X Long-tailed Duck ( Clangula hyemalis ) 1987-01-01 Island
96 * Bufflehead ( Bucephala albeola )
97 X Common Goldeneye ( Bucephala clangula ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye ( Bucephala islandica ) 1987-01-01 Island
99 Smew ( Mergellus albellus )
100 * Hooded Merganser ( Lophodytes cucullatus )
101 X Common Merganser ( Mergus merganser ) 2002-05-01 Norge
102 X Red-breasted Merganser ( Mergus serrator ) 2002-05-01 Norge
103 Ruddy Duck ( Oxyura jamaicensis )
104 White-headed Duck ( Oxyura leucocephala )
105 * Common Nighthawk ( Chordeiles minor )
106 Red-necked Nightjar ( Caprimulgus ruficollis )
107 European Nightjar ( Caprimulgus europaeus )
108 Egyptian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus aegyptius )
109 * Nubian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus nubicus )
110 * Golden Nightjar ( Caprimulgus eximius )
111 * White-throated Needletail ( Hirundapus caudacutus )
112 * Chimney Swift ( Chaetura pelagica )
113 X Alpine Swift ( Tachymarptis melba ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift ( Apus alexandri )
115 X Common Swift ( Apus apus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
116 Plain Swift ( Apus unicolor )
117 X Pallid Swift ( Apus pallidus ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift ( Apus pacificus )
119 Little Swift ( Apus affinis )
120 White-rumped Swift ( Apus caffer )
121 X Great Bustard ( Otis tarda ) 2004-05-21 Hansaag Østrig
122 * Arabian Bustard ( Ardeotis arabs )
123 Houbara Bustard ( Chlamydotis undulata )
124 Macqueen's Bustard ( Chlamydotis macqueenii )
125 * Nubian Bustard ( Neotis nuba )
126 X Little Bustard ( Tetrax tetrax ) 2004-05-07 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal ( Centropus senegalensis )
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo ( Clamator glandarius ) 2014-05-10 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo ( Clamator jacobinus )
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus americanus )
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus erythropthalmus )
132 * Asian Koel ( Eudynamys scolopaceus )
133 * Diederik Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx caprius )
134 * Oriental Cuckoo ( Cuculus optatus )
135 X Common Cuckoo ( Cuculus canorus ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar, Stensö Sverige
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse ( Syrrhaptes paradoxus )
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse ( Pterocles alchata ) 2014-05-07 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles exustus )
139 Spotted Sandgrouse ( Pterocles senegallus )
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles orientalis )
141 Crowned Sandgrouse ( Pterocles coronatus )
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse ( Pterocles lichtensteinii )
143 X Rock Dove ( Columba livia ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
144 * Speckled Pigeon ( Columba guinea )
145 X Stock Dove ( Columba oenas ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Hammarby Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon ( Columba eversmanni )
147 X Common Wood Pigeon ( Columba palumbus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
148 Trocaz Pigeon ( Columba trocaz )
149 Bolle's Pigeon ( Columba bollii )
150 Laurel Pigeon ( Columba junoniae )
151 X European Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia turtur ) 2004-05-20 Østrig
152 Oriental Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia orientalis )
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decaocto ) 1981-06-24 Norge
154 * African Collared Dove ( Streptopelia roseogrisea )
155 * Mourning Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decipiens )
156 Laughing Dove ( Spilopelia senegalensis )
157 Namaqua Dove ( Oena capensis )
158 * Mourning Dove ( Zenaida macroura )
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon ( Treron waalia )
160 Water Rail ( Rallus aquaticus )
161 * African Crake ( Crex egregia )
162 Corn Crake ( Crex crex )
163 * White-breasted Waterhen ( Amaurornis phoenicurus )
164 Little Crake ( Porzana parva )
165 Baillon's Crake ( Porzana pusilla )
166 Spotted Crake ( Porzana porzana )
167 * Sora ( Porzana carolina )
168 * Striped Crake ( Aenigmatolimnas marginalis )
169 X Western Swamphen ( Porphyrio porphyrio ) 2014-05-11 Almaraz, Extremadura Spanien
170 African Swamphen ( Porphyrio madagascariensis )
171 Grey-headed Swamphen ( Porphyrio poliocephalus )
172 * Allen's Gallinule ( Porphyrio alleni )
173 * Purple Gallinule ( Porphyrio martinica )
174 X Common Moorhen ( Gallinula chloropus ) 2003-09-12 Malmø Sverige
175 * Lesser Moorhen ( Paragallinula angulata )
176 Red-knobbed Coot ( Fulica cristata )
177 X Eurasian Coot ( Fulica atra ) 2003-09-12 Malmø Sverige
178 * American Coot ( Fulica americana )
179 * Siberian Crane ( Leucogeranus leucogeranus )
180 * Sandhill Crane ( Antigone canadensis )
181 Demoiselle Crane ( Grus virgo )
182 X Common Crane ( Grus grus ) 2002-01-01 Norge
183 X Little Grebe ( Tachybaptus ruficollis ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
184 * Pied-billed Grebe ( Podilymbus podiceps )
185 X Red-necked Grebe ( Podiceps grisegena ) 2004-09-08 Stavanger Norge
186 X Great Crested Grebe ( Podiceps cristatus ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengstfors Sverige
187 X Horned Grebe ( Podiceps auritus ) 1987-01-01 Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe ( Podiceps nigricollis ) 2014-05-05 Serradilla, Extremadura Spanien
189 Greater Flamingo ( Phoenicopterus roseus )
190 * Lesser Flamingo ( Phoeniconaias minor )
191 * Common Buttonquail ( Turnix sylvaticus )
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew ( Burhinus oedicnemus ) 2014-05-10 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee ( Burhinus senegalensis )
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher ( Haematopus meadewaldoi )
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher ( Haematopus ostralegus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
196 X Black-winged Stilt ( Himantopus himantopus ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
197 X Pied Avocet ( Recurvirostra avosetta ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
198 X Northern Lapwing ( Vanellus vanellus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
199 Spur-winged Lapwing ( Vanellus spinosus )
200 * Black-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus tectus )
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus cinereus )
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing ( Vanellus indicus )
203 Sociable Lapwing ( Vanellus gregarius )
204 White-tailed Lapwing ( Vanellus leucurus )
205 X European Golden Plover ( Pluvialis apricaria ) 1987-01-01 Island
206 Pacific Golden Plover ( Pluvialis fulva )
207 American Golden Plover ( Pluvialis dominica )
208 X Grey Plover ( Pluvialis squatarola ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
209 X Common Ringed Plover ( Charadrius hiaticula ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Eckelsudde Sverige
210 * Semipalmated Plover ( Charadrius semipalmatus )
211 X Little Ringed Plover ( Charadrius dubius ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
212 * Killdeer ( Charadrius vociferus )
213 Kittlitz's Plover ( Charadrius pecuarius )
214 * Three-banded Plover ( Charadrius tricollaris )
215 X Kentish Plover ( Charadrius alexandrinus ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
216 Lesser Sand Plover ( Charadrius mongolus )
217 Greater Sand Plover ( Charadrius leschenaultii )
218 Caspian Plover ( Charadrius asiaticus )
219 * Oriental Plover ( Charadrius veredus )
220 Eurasian Dotterel ( Charadrius morinellus )
221 * Egyptian Plover ( Pluvianus aegyptius )
222 Greater Painted-snipe ( Rostratula benghalensis )
223 * Upland Sandpiper ( Bartramia longicauda )
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel ( Numenius phaeopus ) 2002-05-01 Norge
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel ( Numenius hudsonicus )
226 * Little Curlew ( Numenius minutus )
227 * Eskimo Curlew ( Numenius borealis )
228 * Slender-billed Curlew ( Numenius tenuirostris )
229 X Eurasian Curlew ( Numenius arquata ) 2002-05-01 Norge
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit ( Limosa lapponica ) 2003-09-17 Öland, Bejerhamn Sverige
231 X Black-tailed Godwit ( Limosa limosa ) 1987-01-01 Island
232 * Hudsonian Godwit ( Limosa haemastica )
233 X Ruddy Turnstone ( Arenaria interpres ) 2004-05-20 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
234 * Great Knot ( Calidris tenuirostris )
235 X Red Knot ( Calidris canutus ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Eketorp Sverige
236 X Ruff ( Calidris pugnax ) 2002-06-01 Norge
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper ( Calidris falcinellus )
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper ( Calidris acuminata )
239 * Stilt Sandpiper ( Calidris himantopus )
240 X Curlew Sandpiper ( Calidris ferruginea ) 2004-05-20 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
241 Temminck's Stint ( Calidris temminckii )
242 * Long-toed Stint ( Calidris subminuta )
243 * Red-necked Stint ( Calidris ruficollis )
244 X Sanderling ( Calidris alba ) 2004-09-07 Revetangen, Rogaland Norge
245 X Dunlin ( Calidris alpina ) 2003-09-16 Öland, Kapelludde Sverige
246 X Purple Sandpiper ( Calidris maritima ) 2011-07-09 Skötufjördur, Vestfjordene Island
247 Baird's Sandpiper ( Calidris bairdii )
248 X Little Stint ( Calidris minuta ) 2003-09-17 Öland, Bejerhamn Sverige
249 Least Sandpiper ( Calidris minutilla )
250 White-rumped Sandpiper ( Calidris fuscicollis )
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper ( Calidris subruficollis )
252 Pectoral Sandpiper ( Calidris melanotos )
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper ( Calidris pusilla )
254 * Western Sandpiper ( Calidris mauri )
255 Long-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus scolopaceus )
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus griseus ) 2011-07-17 Fitja, Njardvik Island
257 X Eurasian Woodcock ( Scolopax rusticola ) 1981-06-22 Bengtsfors Sverige
258 * American Woodcock ( Scolopax minor )
259 Jack Snipe ( Lymnocryptes minimus )
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe ( Gallinago stenura )
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe ( Gallinago megala )
262 Great Snipe ( Gallinago media )
263 X Common Snipe ( Gallinago gallinago ) 1987-01-01 Island
264 * Wilson's Snipe ( Gallinago delicata )
265 Terek Sandpiper ( Xenus cinereus )
266 Wilson's Phalarope ( Phalaropus tricolor )
267 X Red-necked Phalarope ( Phalaropus lobatus ) 1987-01-01 Island
268 Red Phalarope ( Phalaropus fulicarius )
269 X Common Sandpiper ( Actitis hypoleucos ) 2002-05-01 Norge
270 Spotted Sandpiper ( Actitis macularius )
271 X Green Sandpiper ( Tringa ochropus ) 2009-07-17 Lagarde, Lorraine Frankrig
272 * Solitary Sandpiper ( Tringa solitaria )
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler ( Tringa brevipes )
274 Lesser Yellowlegs ( Tringa flavipes )
275 * Willet ( Tringa semipalmata )
276 X Common Redshank ( Tringa totanus ) 2002-05-01 Norge
277 Marsh Sandpiper ( Tringa stagnatilis )
278 X Wood Sandpiper ( Tringa glareola ) 2002-05-01 Fokstumyra Norge
279 X Spotted Redshank ( Tringa erythropus ) 2003-09-17 Öland, Bejerhamn Sverige
280 X Common Greenshank ( Tringa nebularia ) 2002-05-01 Norge
281 * Greater Yellowlegs ( Tringa melanoleuca )
282 Crab-plover ( Dromas ardeola )
283 Cream-colored Courser ( Cursorius cursor )
284 Collared Pratincole ( Glareola pratincola )
285 * Oriental Pratincole ( Glareola maldivarum )
286 Black-winged Pratincole ( Glareola nordmanni )
287 * Brown Noddy ( Anous stolidus )
288 * African Skimmer ( Rynchops flavirostris )
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake ( Rissa tridactyla ) 1987-01-01 Island
290 X Ivory Gull ( Pagophila eburnea ) 2011-07-07 Faltey, Breidafjördur Island
291 Sabine's Gull ( Xema sabini )
292 Slender-billed Gull ( Chroicocephalus genei )
293 Bonaparte's Gull ( Chroicocephalus philadelphia )
294 * Brown-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus )
295 X Black-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus ridibundus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
296 * Grey-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus )
297 X Little Gull ( Hydrocoloeus minutus ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
298 Ross's Gull ( Rhodostethia rosea )
299 Laughing Gull ( Leucophaeus atricilla )
300 Franklin's Gull ( Leucophaeus pipixcan )
301 * Relict Gull ( Ichthyaetus relictus )
302 Audouin's Gull ( Ichthyaetus audouinii )
303 X Mediterranean Gull ( Ichthyaetus melanocephalus ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
304 Pallas's Gull ( Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus )
305 White-eyed Gull ( Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus )
306 Sooty Gull ( Ichthyaetus hemprichii )
307 X Mew Gull ( Larus canus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
308 Ring-billed Gull ( Larus delawarensis )
309 X Great Black-backed Gull ( Larus marinus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
310 * Kelp Gull ( Larus dominicanus )
311 * Glaucous-winged Gull ( Larus glaucescens )
312 X Glaucous Gull ( Larus hyperboreus ) 1987-01-01 Island
313 Iceland Gull ( Larus glaucoides )
314 X European Herring Gull ( Larus argentatus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
315 * American Herring Gull ( Larus smithsonianus )
316 * Vega Gull ( Larus vegae )
317 Caspian Gull ( Larus cachinnans )
318 Yellow-legged Gull ( Larus michahellis )
319 Armenian Gull ( Larus armenicus )
320 * Slaty-backed Gull ( Larus schistisagus )
321 X Lesser Black-backed Gull ( Larus fuscus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
322 X Gull-billed Tern ( Gelochelidon nilotica ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
323 Caspian Tern ( Hydroprogne caspia )
324 * Royal Tern ( Thalasseus maximus )
325 Greater Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bergii )
326 Lesser Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bengalensis )
327 * West African Crested Tern ( Thalasseus albididorsalis )
328 X Sandwich Tern ( Thalasseus sandvicensis ) 2005-09-01 Le Crosic Frankrig
329 * Cabot's Tern ( Thalasseus acuflavidus )
330 * Elegant Tern ( Thalasseus elegans )
331 X Little Tern ( Sternula albifrons ) 2005-09-01 Le Crosic Frankrig
332 * Saunders's Tern ( Sternula saundersi )
333 * Least Tern ( Sternula antillarum )
334 * Aleutian Tern ( Onychoprion aleuticus )
335 Bridled Tern ( Onychoprion anaethetus )
336 * Sooty Tern ( Onychoprion fuscatus )
337 Roseate Tern ( Sterna dougallii )
338 X Common Tern ( Sterna hirundo ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
339 White-cheeked Tern ( Sterna repressa )
340 X Arctic Tern ( Sterna paradisaea ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
341 Forster's Tern ( Sterna forsteri )
342 X Whiskered Tern ( Chlidonias hybrida ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
343 White-winged Tern ( Chlidonias leucopterus )
344 X Black Tern ( Chlidonias niger ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
345 * South Polar Skua ( Stercorarius maccormicki )
346 X Great Skua ( Stercorarius skua ) 1987-01-01 Island
347 Pomarine Jaeger ( Stercorarius pomarinus )
348 X Parasitic Jaeger ( Stercorarius parasiticus ) 2002-06-01 Norge
349 Long-tailed Jaeger ( Stercorarius longicaudus )
350 Little Auk ( Alle alle )
351 X Thick-billed Murre ( Uria lomvia ) 2011-07-07 Látrabjerg, Vestfjordene Island
352 X Common Murre ( Uria aalge ) 1987-01-01 Island
353 X Razorbill ( Alca torda ) 1987-01-01 Island
354 * Great Auk ( Pinguinus † impennis )
355 X Black Guillemot ( Cepphus grylle ) 1987-01-01 Island
356 * Long-billed Murrelet ( Brachyramphus perdix )
357 * Ancient Murrelet ( Synthliboramphus antiquus )
358 * Parakeet Auklet ( Aethia psittacula )
359 * Crested Auklet ( Aethia cristatella )
360 X Atlantic Puffin ( Fratercula arctica ) 1987-01-01 Island
361 * Tufted Puffin ( Fratercula cirrhata )
362 Red-billed Tropicbird ( Phaethon aethereus )
363 * White-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon lepturus )
364 Red-throated Loon ( Gavia stellata )
365 X Black-throated Loon ( Gavia arctica ) 1981-06-21 Bengtsfors Sverige
366 * Pacific Loon ( Gavia pacifica )
367 X Common Loon ( Gavia immer ) 1987-01-01 Island
368 Yellow-billed Loon ( Gavia adamsii )
369 * Wilson's Storm Petrel ( Oceanites oceanicus )
370 White-faced Storm Petrel ( Pelagodroma marina )
371 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel ( Fregetta tropica )
372 * Tristan Albatross ( Diomedea dabbenena )
373 * Black-browed Albatross ( Thalassarche melanophris )
374 * Shy Albatross ( Thalassarche cauta )
375 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross ( Thalassarche chlororhynchos )
376 European Storm Petrel ( Hydrobates pelagicus )
377 Band-rumped Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma castro )
378 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monteiroi )
379 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma jabejabe )
380 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monorhis )
381 Leach's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma leucorhoa )
382 * Southern Giant Petrel ( Macronectes giganteus )
383 X Northern Fulmar ( Fulmarus glacialis ) 1987-01-01 Island
384 * Cape Petrel ( Daption capense )
385 * Atlantic Petrel ( Pterodroma incerta )
386 * Soft-plumaged Petrel ( Pterodroma mollis )
387 * Zino's Petrel ( Pterodroma madeira )
388 Fea's Petrel ( Pterodroma feae )
389 * Desertas Petrel ( Pterodroma deserta )
390 * Bermuda Petrel ( Pterodroma cahow )
391 * Black-capped Petrel ( Pterodroma hasitata )
392 * Trindade Petrel ( Pterodroma arminjoniana )
393 * Streaked Shearwater ( Calonectris leucomelas )
394 Scopoli's Shearwater ( Calonectris diomedea )
395 Cory's Shearwater ( Calonectris borealis )
396 Cape Verde Shearwater ( Calonectris edwardsii )
397 Sooty Shearwater ( Ardenna grisea )
398 * Flesh-footed Shearwater ( Ardenna carneipes )
399 Great Shearwater ( Ardenna gravis )
400 X Manx Shearwater ( Puffinus puffinus ) 2011-07-17 Stafnes, Reykjanes Island
401 Yelkouan Shearwater ( Puffinus yelkouan )
402 Balearic Shearwater ( Puffinus mauretanicus )
403 * Persian Shearwater ( Puffinus persicus )
404 * Tropical Shearwater ( Puffinus bailloni )
405 Barolo Shearwater ( Puffinus baroli )
406 * Boyd's Shearwater ( Puffinus boydi )
407 Bulwer's Petrel ( Bulweria bulwerii )
408 * Jouanin's Petrel ( Bulweria fallax )
409 Yellow-billed Stork ( Mycteria ibis )
410 * African Openbill ( Anastomus lamelligerus )
411 X Black Stork ( Ciconia nigra ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
412 X White Stork ( Ciconia ciconia ) Bergenhusen Tyskland
413 * Marabou Stork ( Leptoptilos crumenifer )
414 * Ascension Frigatebird ( Fregata aquila )
415 * Magnificent Frigatebird ( Fregata magnificens )
416 * Lesser Frigatebird ( Fregata ariel )
417 X Northern Gannet ( Morus bassanus ) 1987-01-01 Island
418 * Cape Gannet ( Morus capensis )
419 * Masked Booby ( Sula dactylatra )
420 * Red-footed Booby ( Sula sula )
421 Brown Booby ( Sula leucogaster )
422 * Reed Cormorant ( Microcarbo africanus )
423 Pygmy Cormorant ( Microcarbo pygmaeus )
424 * Double-crested Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax auritus )
425 X European Shag ( Phalacrocorax aristotelis ) 1987-06-01 Breidafjördur Island
426 X Great Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax carbo ) 2002-05-01 Norge
427 * White-breasted Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax lucidus )
428 * Socotra Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax nigrogularis )
429 * African Darter ( Anhinga rufa )
430 X African Sacred Ibis ( Threskiornis aethiopicus ) 2005-09-01 Le Crosic Frankrig
431 Northern Bald Ibis ( Geronticus eremita )
432 Glossy Ibis ( Plegadis falcinellus )
433 X Eurasian Spoonbill ( Platalea leucorodia ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
434 Eurasian Bittern ( Botaurus stellaris )
435 * American Bittern ( Botaurus lentiginosus )
436 * Least Bittern ( Ixobrychus exilis )
437 X Little Bittern ( Ixobrychus minutus ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
438 * Yellow Bittern ( Ixobrychus sinensis )
439 * Von Schrenck's Bittern ( Ixobrychus eurhythmus )
440 * Dwarf Bittern ( Ixobrychus sturmii )
441 X Black-crowned Night Heron ( Nycticorax nycticorax ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
442 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron ( Nyctanassa violacea )
443 * Green Heron ( Butorides virescens )
444 Striated Heron ( Butorides striata )
445 X Squacco Heron ( Ardeola ralloides ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
446 * Indian Pond Heron ( Ardeola grayii )
447 * Chinese Pond Heron ( Ardeola bacchus )
448 X Western Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus ibis ) 1998-05-01 Kairo Egypten
449 * Eastern Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus coromandus )
450 X Grey Heron ( Ardea cinerea ) 1981-06-21 Sverige
451 * Great Blue Heron ( Ardea herodias )
452 * Black-headed Heron ( Ardea melanocephala )
453 * Goliath Heron ( Ardea goliath )
454 X Purple Heron ( Ardea purpurea ) 2004-05-19 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
455 X Great Egret ( Ardea alba ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
456 * Intermediate Egret ( Ardea intermedia )
457 * Black Heron ( Egretta ardesiaca )
458 * Tricolored Heron ( Egretta tricolor )
459 * Little Blue Heron ( Egretta caerulea )
460 * Snowy Egret ( Egretta thula )
461 X Little Egret ( Egretta garzetta ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
462 Western Reef Heron ( Egretta gularis )
463 Great White Pelican ( Pelecanus onocrotalus )
464 Pink-backed Pelican ( Pelecanus rufescens )
465 Dalmatian Pelican ( Pelecanus crispus )
466 X Western Osprey ( Pandion haliaetus ) 2001-01-01 Avimore Skotland
467 Black-winged Kite ( Elanus caeruleus )
468 Bearded Vulture ( Gypaetus barbatus )
469 X Egyptian Vulture ( Neophron percnopterus ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
470 X European Honey Buzzard ( Pernis apivorus ) 2004-05-18 Hamburg Tyskland
471 * Crested Honey Buzzard ( Pernis ptilorhynchus )
472 * Swallow-tailed Kite ( Elanoides forficatus )
473 * Hooded Vulture ( Necrosyrtes monachus )
474 * White-backed Vulture ( Gyps africanus )
475 * Rüppell's Vulture ( Gyps rueppelli )
476 X Griffon Vulture ( Gyps fulvus ) 2014-05-03 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
477 X Cinereous Vulture ( Aegypius monachus ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
478 Lappet-faced Vulture ( Torgos tracheliotos )
479 X Short-toed Snake Eagle ( Circaetus gallicus ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
480 * Bateleur ( Terathopius ecaudatus )
481 Lesser Spotted Eagle ( Clanga pomarina )
482 Greater Spotted Eagle ( Clanga clanga )
483 * Wahlberg's Eagle ( Hieraaetus wahlbergi )
484 X Booted Eagle ( Hieraaetus pennatus ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
485 * Tawny Eagle ( Aquila rapax )
486 Steppe Eagle ( Aquila nipalensis )
487 X Spanish Imperial Eagle ( Aquila adalberti ) 2014-05-05 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
488 Eastern Imperial Eagle ( Aquila heliaca )
489 X Golden Eagle ( Aquila chrysaetos ) 2002-01-01 Runde Norge
490 * Verreaux's Eagle ( Aquila verreauxii )
491 X Bonelli's Eagle ( Aquila fasciata ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
492 * Gabar Goshawk ( Micronisus gabar )
493 * Dark Chanting Goshawk ( Melierax metabates )
494 * Shikra ( Accipiter badius )
495 Levant Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter brevipes )
496 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter nisus ) 2003-09-16 Öland, Färjestaden Sverige
497 X Northern Goshawk ( Accipiter gentilis ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Gräsgårdhamn Sverige
498 X Western Marsh Harrier ( Circus aeruginosus ) 2004-05-19 Zicklacke, Illmitz Østrig
499 X Hen Harrier ( Circus cyaneus ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Eketorp Sverige
500 * Northern Harrier ( Circus hudsonius )
501 Pallid Harrier ( Circus macrourus )
502 X Montagu's Harrier ( Circus pygargus ) 2004-05-21 Hansaag Østrig
503 X Red Kite ( Milvus milvus ) 2009-07-19 Hesse, Lorraine Frankrig
504 X Black Kite ( Milvus migrans ) 2009-07-13 Hesse, Lorraine Frankrig
505 * Yellow-billed Kite ( Milvus aegyptius )
506 * African Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus vocifer )
507 * Pallas's Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucoryphus )
508 X White-tailed Eagle ( Haliaeetus albicilla ) 2002-01-01 Runde Norge
509 * Bald Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucocephalus )
510 Rough-legged Buzzard ( Buteo lagopus )
511 Long-legged Buzzard ( Buteo rufinus )
512 * Cape Verde Buzzard ( Buteo bannermani )
513 X Common Buzzard ( Buteo buteo ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
514 Western Barn Owl ( Tyto alba )
515 Pallid Scops Owl ( Otus brucei )
516 Eurasian Scops Owl ( Otus scops )
517 Cyprus Scops Owl ( Otus cyprius )
518 Snowy Owl ( Bubo scandiacus )
519 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl ( Bubo bubo ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
520 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl ( Bubo ascalaphus )
521 * Brown Fish Owl ( Ketupa zeylonensis )
522 Tawny Owl ( Strix aluco )
523 Maghreb Owl ( Strix mauritanica )
524 Desert Owl ( Strix hadorami )
525 Ural Owl ( Strix uralensis )
526 Great Grey Owl ( Strix nebulosa )
527 Northern Hawk-Owl ( Surnia ulula )
528 Eurasian Pygmy Owl ( Glaucidium passerinum )
529 X Little Owl ( Athene noctua ) 2014-05-08 Belén, Extremadura Spanien
530 Boreal Owl ( Aegolius funereus )
531 Long-eared Owl ( Asio otus )
532 X Short-eared Owl ( Asio flammeus ) 2002-05-01 Norge
533 Marsh Owl ( Asio capensis )
534 * Blue-naped Mousebird ( Urocolius macrourus )
535 X Eurasian Hoopoe ( Upupa epops ) 1998-05-01 Kairo Egypten
536 * Indian Roller ( Coracias benghalensis )
537 * Abyssinian Roller ( Coracias abyssinicus )
538 X European Roller ( Coracias garrulus ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
539 * Broad-billed Roller ( Eurystomus glaucurus )
540 White-throated Kingfisher ( Halcyon smyrnensis )
541 Grey-headed Kingfisher ( Halcyon leucocephala )
542 X Common Kingfisher ( Alcedo atthis ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar, Stensö Sverige
543 * Belted Kingfisher ( Megaceryle alcyon )
544 X Pied Kingfisher ( Ceryle rudis ) 1998-05-01 Egypten
545 * White-throated Bee-eater ( Merops albicollis )
546 Green Bee-eater ( Merops orientalis )
547 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater ( Merops persicus )
548 X European Bee-eater ( Merops apiaster ) 1998-05-01 Egypten
549 Eurasian Wryneck ( Jynx torquilla )
550 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker ( Sphyrapicus varius )
551 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker ( Picoides tridactylus )
552 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocoptes medius ) 2004-05-20 Marchegg Østrig
553 * African Grey Woodpecker ( Dendropicos goertae )
554 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker ( Dryobates minor ) 1981-06-21 Gammelby, Bengtsfors Sverige
555 Syrian Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos syriacus )
556 X Great Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos major ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar, Stensö Sverige
557 White-backed Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos leucotos )
558 * Northern Flicker ( Colaptes auratus )
559 X Black Woodpecker ( Dryocopus martius ) 2009-07-18 Etang de Gondrexange, Lorraine Frankrig
560 X European Green Woodpecker ( Picus viridis ) 1981-06-26 Sverige
561 Iberian Green Woodpecker ( Picus sharpei )
562 Levaillant's Woodpecker ( Picus vaillantii )
563 Grey-headed Woodpecker ( Picus canus )
564 X Lesser Kestrel ( Falco naumanni ) 2014-05-06 Trujillo, Extremadura Spanien
565 X Common Kestrel ( Falco tinnunculus ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Ölandsudde Sverige
566 * American Kestrel ( Falco sparverius )
567 X Red-footed Falcon ( Falco vespertinus ) 2004-05-21 Mexico-Putza Ungarn
568 * Amur Falcon ( Falco amurensis )
569 Eleonora's Falcon ( Falco eleonorae )
570 Sooty Falcon ( Falco concolor )
571 X Merlin ( Falco columbarius ) 1987-01-01 Nord-vestlige del Island
572 Eurasian Hobby ( Falco subbuteo )
573 Lanner Falcon ( Falco biarmicus )
574 Saker Falcon ( Falco cherrug )
575 X Gyrfalcon ( Falco rusticolus ) 2011-07-15 Dimmuborgir, Mývatn Island
576 X Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus ) 2002-01-01 Runde Norge
577 Monk Parakeet ( Myiopsitta monachus )
578 Nanday Parakeet ( Aratinga nenday )
579 * Red-masked Parakeet ( Psittacara erythrogenys )
580 * Alexandrine Parakeet ( Psittacula eupatria )
581 Rose-ringed Parakeet ( Psittacula krameri )
582 * Eastern Phoebe ( Sayornis phoebe )
583 * Eastern Wood Pewee ( Contopus virens )
584 * Acadian Flycatcher ( Empidonax virescens )
585 * Alder Flycatcher ( Empidonax alnorum )
586 * Least Flycatcher ( Empidonax minimus )
587 * Western Kingbird ( Tyrannus verticalis )
588 * Eastern Kingbird ( Tyrannus tyrannus )
589 Black-crowned Tchagra ( Tchagra senegalus )
590 * Brown Shrike ( Lanius cristatus )
591 X Red-backed Shrike ( Lanius collurio ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengtsfors Sverige
592 Isabelline Shrike ( Lanius isabellinus )
593 * Red-tailed Shrike ( Lanius phoenicuroides )
594 * Long-tailed Shrike ( Lanius schach )
595 Lesser Grey Shrike ( Lanius minor )
596 * Northern Shrike ( Lanius borealis )
597 Great Grey Shrike ( Lanius excubitor )
598 X Iberian Grey Shrike ( Lanius meridionalis ) 2014-05-03 Saucedilla, Extremadura Spanien
599 X Woodchat Shrike ( Lanius senator ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
600 Masked Shrike ( Lanius nubicus )
601 * White-eyed Vireo ( Vireo griseus )
602 * Yellow-throated Vireo ( Vireo flavifrons )
603 * Philadelphia Vireo ( Vireo philadelphicus )
604 Red-eyed Vireo ( Vireo olivaceus )
605 X Eurasian Golden Oriole ( Oriolus oriolus ) 2004-05-01 Weiden Østrig
606 * Black Drongo ( Dicrurus macrocercus )
607 * Ashy Drongo ( Dicrurus leucophaeus )
608 X Siberian Jay ( Perisoreus infaustus ) 1981-06-24 Norge
609 X Eurasian Jay ( Garrulus glandarius ) 1981-06-23 Håverud Sverige
610 X Iberian Magpie ( Cyanopica cooki ) 2014-05-05 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
611 X Eurasian Magpie ( Pica pica ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
612 Maghreb Magpie ( Pica mauritanica )
613 Spotted Nutcracker ( Nucifraga caryocatactes )
614 Red-billed Chough ( Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax )
615 Alpine Chough ( Pyrrhocorax graculus )
616 X Western Jackdaw ( Coloeus monedula ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
617 * Daurian Jackdaw ( Coloeus dauuricus )
618 House Crow ( Corvus splendens )
619 X Rook ( Corvus frugilegus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
620 X Carrion Crow ( Corvus corone ) 2004-05-18 Hamburg Tyskland
621 X Hooded Crow ( Corvus cornix ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
622 * Pied Crow ( Corvus albus )
623 Brown-necked Raven ( Corvus ruficollis )
624 X Northern Raven ( Corvus corax ) 1981-06-24 Norge
625 Fan-tailed Raven ( Corvus rhipidurus )
626 Bohemian Waxwing ( Bombycilla garrulus )
627 * Cedar Waxwing ( Bombycilla cedrorum )
628 * Grey Hypocolius ( Hypocolius ampelinus )
629 X Coal Tit ( Periparus ater ) 1981-06-21 Gammelby, Bengtsgors Sverige
630 European Crested Tit ( Lophophanes cristatus )
631 Sombre Tit ( Poecile lugubris )
632 Grey-headed Chickadee ( Poecile cinctus )
633 X Marsh Tit ( Poecile palustris ) 2003-09-14 Öland, Färjestaden Sverige
634 * Caspian Tit ( Poecile hyrcanus )
635 X Willow Tit ( Poecile montanus ) 2010-06-23 Bruarbreen Norge
636 African Blue Tit ( Cyanistes teneriffae )
637 X Eurasian Blue Tit ( Cyanistes caeruleus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
638 * Azure Tit ( Cyanistes cyanus )
639 X Great Tit ( Parus major ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
640 X Eurasian Penduline Tit ( Remiz pendulinus ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
641 Bearded Reedling ( Panurus biarmicus )
642 Greater Hoopoe-Lark ( Alaemon alaudipes )
643 Thick-billed Lark ( Ramphocoris clotbey )
644 Desert Lark ( Ammomanes deserti )
645 Bar-tailed Lark ( Ammomanes cinctura )
646 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix nigriceps )
647 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix signatus )
648 Woodlark ( Lullula arborea )
649 * White-winged Lark ( Alauda leucoptera )
650 Raso Lark ( Alauda razae )
651 Oriental Skylark ( Alauda gulgula )
652 X Eurasian Skylark ( Alauda arvensis ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
653 X Thekla's Lark ( Galerida theklae ) 2014-05-08 Belén, Extremadura Spanien
654 X Crested Lark ( Galerida cristata ) 1981-06-21 Sverige
655 Maghreb Lark ( Galerida macrorhyncha )
656 Horned Lark ( Eremophila alpestris )
657 Temminck's Lark ( Eremophila bilopha )
658 * Hume's Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella acutirostris )
659 X Greater Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella brachydactyla ) 2014-05-10 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
660 Bimaculated Lark ( Melanocorypha bimaculata )
661 X Calandra Lark ( Melanocorypha calandra ) 2014-05-03 Saucedilla, Extremadura Spanien
662 * Black Lark ( Melanocorypha yeltoniensis )
663 Dupont's Lark ( Chersophilus duponti )
664 Dunn's Lark ( Eremalauda dunni )
665 Lesser Short-toed Lark ( Alaudala rufescens )
666 * Red-whiskered Bulbul ( Pycnonotus jocosus )
667 White-eared Bulbul ( Pycnonotus leucotis )
668 Red-vented Bulbul ( Pycnonotus cafer )
669 White-spectacled Bulbul ( Pycnonotus xanthopygos )
670 Common Bulbul ( Pycnonotus barbatus )
671 Brown-throated Martin ( Riparia paludicola )
672 * Grey-throated Martin ( Riparia chinensis )
673 X Sand Martin ( Riparia riparia ) 1981-06-21 Sverige
674 * Pale Martin ( Riparia diluta )
675 * Banded Martin ( Riparia cincta )
676 * Tree Swallow ( Tachycineta bicolor )
677 * Purple Martin ( Progne subis )
678 X Barn Swallow ( Hirundo rustica ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
679 * Ethiopian Swallow ( Hirundo aethiopica )
680 X Eurasian Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne rupestris ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
681 Pale Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne obsoleta )
682 X Common House Martin ( Delichon urbicum ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
683 * Asian House Martin ( Delichon dasypus )
684 X Red-rumped Swallow ( Cecropis daurica ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
685 * Streak-throated Swallow ( Petrochelidon fluvicola )
686 * American Cliff Swallow ( Petrochelidon pyrrhonota )
687 Cetti's Warbler ( Cettia cetti )
688 Streaked Scrub Warbler ( Scotocerca inquieta )
689 X Long-tailed Tit ( Aegithalos caudatus ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
690 Wood Warbler ( Phylloscopus sibilatrix )
691 Western Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus bonelli )
692 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus orientalis )
693 Hume's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus humei )
694 Yellow-browed Warbler ( Phylloscopus inornatus )
695 Pallas's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus proregulus )
696 Radde's Warbler ( Phylloscopus schwarzi )
697 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler ( Phylloscopus griseolus )
698 Dusky Warbler ( Phylloscopus fuscatus )
699 * Plain Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus neglectus )
700 X Willow Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochilus ) 2002-05-01 Norge
701 Mountain Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus sindianus )
702 Canary Islands Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus canariensis )
703 X Common Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus collybita ) 2009-07-21 Tyskland
704 Iberian Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus ibericus )
705 * Eastern Crowned Warbler ( Phylloscopus coronatus )
706 Green Warbler ( Phylloscopus nitidus )
707 * Two-barred Warbler ( Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus )
708 Greenish Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochiloides )
709 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus tenellipes )
710 Arctic Warbler ( Phylloscopus borealis )
711 * Basra Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus griseldis )
712 Cape Verde Warbler ( Acrocephalus brevipennis )
713 X Great Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus arundinaceus ) 2004-05-19 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
714 * Oriental Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus orientalis )
715 Clamorous Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus stentoreus )
716 Moustached Warbler ( Acrocephalus melanopogon )
717 Aquatic Warbler ( Acrocephalus paludicola )
718 X Sedge Warbler ( Acrocephalus schoenobaenus ) 2004-05-19 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
719 Paddyfield Warbler ( Acrocephalus agricola )
720 Blyth's Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus dumetorum )
721 X Eurasian Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus scirpaceus ) 2014-05-09 Mérida Spanien
722 African Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus baeticatus )
723 Marsh Warbler ( Acrocephalus palustris )
724 * Thick-billed Warbler ( Arundinax aedon )
725 Booted Warbler ( Iduna caligata )
726 Sykes's Warbler ( Iduna rama )
727 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna pallida )
728 Western Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna opaca )
729 Upcher's Warbler ( Hippolais languida )
730 Olive-tree Warbler ( Hippolais olivetorum )
731 Melodious Warbler ( Hippolais polyglotta )
732 X Icterine Warbler ( Hippolais icterina ) 2004-09-07 Rogaland Norge
733 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes fasciolatus )
734 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes certhiola )
735 Lanceolated Warbler ( Locustella lanceolata )
736 X Common Grasshopper Warbler ( Locustella naevia ) 1981-06-23 Tydjesjønen Sverige
737 River Warbler ( Locustella fluviatilis )
738 Savi's Warbler ( Locustella luscinioides )
739 Zitting Cisticola ( Cisticola juncidis )
740 Graceful Prinia ( Prinia gracilis )
741 * Cricket Warbler ( Spiloptila clamans )
742 * Red-billed Leiothrix ( Leiothrix lutea )
743 Arabian Babbler ( Argya squamiceps )
744 Fulvous Babbler ( Argya fulva )
745 * Iraq Babbler ( Argya altirostris )
746 * Afghan Babbler ( Argya huttoni )
747 X Eurasian Blackcap ( Sylvia atricapilla ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
748 X Garden Warbler ( Sylvia borin ) 2004-05-20 Marchegg Østrig
749 Barred Warbler ( Sylvia nisoria )
750 X Lesser Whitethroat ( Sylvia curruca ) 2002-05-01 Norge
751 * Hume's Whitethroat ( Sylvia althaea )
752 Western Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia hortensis )
753 Eastern Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia crassirostris )
754 Arabian Warbler ( Sylvia leucomelaena )
755 Asian Desert Warbler ( Sylvia nana )
756 African Desert Warbler ( Sylvia deserti )
757 X Common Whitethroat ( Sylvia communis ) 2003-09-15 Öland, Stormaren Sverige
758 Dartford Warbler ( Sylvia undata )
759 Marmora's Warbler ( Sylvia sarda )
760 Balearic Warbler ( Sylvia balearica )
761 Tristram's Warbler ( Sylvia deserticola )
762 Spectacled Warbler ( Sylvia conspicillata )
763 Subalpine Warbler ( Sylvia cantillans )
764 Moltoni's Warbler ( Sylvia subalpina )
765 X Sardinian Warbler ( Sylvia melanocephala ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
766 Menetries's Warbler ( Sylvia mystacea )
767 Rüppell's Warbler ( Sylvia ruppeli )
768 Cyprus Warbler ( Sylvia melanothorax )
769 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora webbiana )
770 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora alphonsiana )
771 Common Firecrest ( Regulus ignicapilla )
772 X Goldcrest ( Regulus regulus ) 2003-09-14 Öland, Färjestaden Sverige
773 Madeira Firecrest ( Regulus madeirensis )
774 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet ( Regulus calendula )
775 X Eurasian Wren ( Troglodytes troglodytes ) 2009-07-17 Gondrexange, Lorraine Frankrig
776 X Eurasian Nuthatch ( Sitta europaea ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar Sverige
777 Corsican Nuthatch ( Sitta whiteheadi )
778 * Algerian Nuthatch ( Sitta ledanti )
779 Krüper's Nuthatch ( Sitta krueperi )
780 * Red-breasted Nuthatch ( Sitta canadensis )
781 Western Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta neumayer )
782 Eastern Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta tephronota )
783 Wallcreeper ( Tichodroma muraria )
784 X Eurasian Treecreeper ( Certhia familiaris ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar, Stensø Sverige
785 Short-toed Treecreeper ( Certhia brachydactyla )
786 * Grey Catbird ( Dumetella carolinensis )
787 * Northern Mockingbird ( Mimus polyglottos )
788 * Brown Thrasher ( Toxostoma rufum )
789 * Crested Myna ( Acridotheres cristatellus )
790 * Bank Myna ( Acridotheres ginginianus )
791 Common Myna ( Acridotheres tristis )
792 * Vinous-breasted Starling ( Acridotheres burmannicus )
793 * Daurian Starling ( Agropsar sturninus )
794 Rosy Starling ( Pastor roseus )
795 X Common Starling ( Sturnus vulgaris ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
796 X Spotless Starling ( Sturnus unicolor ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
797 Tristram's Starling ( Onychognathus tristramii )
798 * Siberian Thrush ( Geokichla sibirica )
799 * White's Thrush ( Zoothera aurea )
800 * Varied Thrush ( Ixoreus naevius )
801 * Veery ( Catharus fuscescens )
802 * Grey-cheeked Thrush ( Catharus minimus )
803 * Swainson's Thrush ( Catharus ustulatus )
804 * Hermit Thrush ( Catharus guttatus )
805 * Wood Thrush ( Hylocichla mustelina )
806 * Tickell's Thrush ( Turdus unicolor )
807 X Ring Ouzel ( Turdus torquatus ) 2002-06-01 Runde Norge
808 X Common Blackbird ( Turdus merula ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
809 * Eyebrowed Thrush ( Turdus obscurus )
810 Black-throated Thrush ( Turdus atrogularis )
811 Red-throated Thrush ( Turdus ruficollis )
812 * Naumann's Thrush ( Turdus naumanni )
813 * Dusky Thrush ( Turdus eunomus )
814 X Fieldfare ( Turdus pilaris ) 2002-01-01 Norge
815 X Redwing ( Turdus iliacus ) 1987-01-01 Island
816 X Song Thrush ( Turdus philomelos ) 1981-06-24 Norge
817 X Mistle Thrush ( Turdus viscivorus ) 2014-05-07 Santa Marta de Magasca, Extremadura Spanien
818 * American Robin ( Turdus migratorius )
819 Black Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas podobe )
820 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas galactotes )
821 X Spotted Flycatcher ( Muscicapa striata ) 2003-09-13 Kalmar, Stensö Sverige
822 Mediterranean Flycatcher ( Muscicapa tyrrhenica )
823 * Dark-sided Flycatcher ( Muscicapa sibirica )
824 * Asian Brown Flycatcher ( Muscicapa dauurica )
825 X European Robin ( Erithacus rubecula ) 2002-05-01 Norge
826 * Siberian Blue Robin ( Larvivora cyane )
827 * Rufous-tailed Robin ( Larvivora sibilans )
828 X Bluethroat ( Luscinia svecica ) 2002-05-01 Fokstumyra Norge
829 Thrush Nightingale ( Luscinia luscinia )
830 X Common Nightingale ( Luscinia megarhynchos ) 2014-05-05 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
831 White-throated Robin ( Irania gutturalis )
832 * Siberian Rubythroat ( Calliope calliope )
833 Red-flanked Bluetail ( Tarsiger cyanurus )
834 X European Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula hypoleuca ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengstfors Sverige
835 Atlas Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula speculigera )
836 X Collared Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicollis ) 2004-05-20 Marchegg Østrig
837 Semicollared Flycatcher ( Ficedula semitorquata )
838 * Mugimaki Flycatcher ( Ficedula mugimaki )
839 Red-breasted Flycatcher ( Ficedula parva )
840 * Taiga Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicilla )
841 * Eversmann's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythronotus )
842 X Black Redstart ( Phoenicurus ochruros ) 2004-05-19 Illmitz Østrig
843 X Common Redstart ( Phoenicurus phoenicurus ) 2003-09-17 Öland, Ölandsudde Sverige
844 * Daurian Redstart ( Phoenicurus auroreus )
845 Moussier's Redstart ( Phoenicurus moussieri )
846 * Güldenstädt's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythrogastrus )
847 Common Rock Thrush ( Monticola saxatilis )
848 X Blue Rock Thrush ( Monticola solitarius ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
849 X Whinchat ( Saxicola rubetra ) 2004-05-21 Hansaag Østrig
850 Canary Islands Stonechat ( Saxicola dacotiae )
851 Siberian Stonechat ( Saxicola maurus )
852 * Stejneger's Stonechat ( Saxicola stejnegeri )
853 X African Stonechat ( Saxicola torquatus ) 1981-06-21 Sverige
854 * Pied Bush Chat ( Saxicola caprata )
855 * Anteater Chat ( Myrmecocichla aethiops )
856 X Northern Wheatear ( Oenanthe oenanthe ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
857 Isabelline Wheatear ( Oenanthe isabellina )
858 Hooded Wheatear ( Oenanthe monacha )
859 Desert Wheatear ( Oenanthe deserti )
860 Western Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe hispanica )
861 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe melanoleuca )
862 Cyprus Wheatear ( Oenanthe cypriaca )
863 Pied Wheatear ( Oenanthe pleschanka )
864 Red-rumped Wheatear ( Oenanthe moesta )
865 Blackstart ( Oenanthe melanura )
866 * Variable Wheatear ( Oenanthe picata )
867 Black Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucura )
868 White-crowned Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucopyga )
869 * Hume's Wheatear ( Oenanthe albonigra )
870 Finsch's Wheatear ( Oenanthe finschii )
871 Mourning Wheatear ( Oenanthe lugens )
872 Kurdish Wheatear ( Oenanthe xanthoprymna )
873 * Red-tailed Wheatear ( Oenanthe chrysopygia )
874 X White-throated Dipper ( Cinclus cinclus ) 2004-09-10 Sirdalen Norge
875 * Pygmy Sunbird ( Hedydipna platura )
876 Nile Valley Sunbird ( Hedydipna metallica )
877 Palestine Sunbird ( Cinnyris osea )
878 * Purple Sunbird ( Cinnyris asiaticus )
879 X House Sparrow ( Passer domesticus ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
880 Italian Sparrow ( Passer italiae )
881 X Spanish Sparrow ( Passer hispaniolensis ) 2014-05-03 Oropesa, Extremadura Spanien
882 Dead Sea Sparrow ( Passer moabiticus )
883 Iago Sparrow ( Passer iagoensis )
884 Desert Sparrow ( Passer simplex )
885 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow ( Passer montanus ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengstfors Sverige
886 * Sudan Golden Sparrow ( Passer luteus )
887 Pale Rockfinch ( Carpospiza brachydactyla )
888 Rock Sparrow ( Petronia petronia )
889 Yellow-throated Sparrow ( Gymnoris xanthocollis )
890 White-winged Snowfinch ( Montifringilla nivalis )
891 * Rüppell's Weaver ( Ploceus galbula )
892 * Village Weaver ( Ploceus cucullatus )
893 Black-headed Weaver ( Ploceus melanocephalus )
894 Streaked Weaver ( Ploceus manyar )
895 Yellow-crowned Bishop ( Euplectes afer )
896 * Red-billed Firefinch ( Lagonosticta senegala )
897 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill ( Estrilda melpoda )
898 * Black-rumped Waxbill ( Estrilda troglodytes )
899 Common Waxbill ( Estrilda astrild )
900 Red Avadavat ( Amandava amandava )
901 * African Silverbill ( Euodice cantans )
902 Indian Silverbill ( Euodice malabarica )
903 * Scaly-breasted Munia ( Lonchura punctulata )
904 * Pin-tailed Whydah ( Vidua macroura )
905 Alpine Accentor ( Prunella collaris )
906 * Siberian Accentor ( Prunella montanella )
907 Radde's Accentor ( Prunella ocularis )
908 * Black-throated Accentor ( Prunella atrogularis )
909 X Dunnock ( Prunella modularis )
910 Forest Wagtail ( Dendronanthus indicus )
911 X Western Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla flava ) 2002-05-01 Norge
912 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla tschutschensis )
913 Citrine Wagtail ( Motacilla citreola )
914 X Grey Wagtail ( Motacilla cinerea ) 2002-05-01 Fokstumyra Norge
915 X White Wagtail ( Motacilla alba ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
916 African Pied Wagtail ( Motacilla aguimp )
917 Richard's Pipit ( Anthus richardi )
918 Blyth's Pipit ( Anthus godlewskii )
919 X Tawny Pipit ( Anthus campestris ) 2014-05-08 Belén, Extremadura Spanien
920 Long-billed Pipit ( Anthus similis )
921 X Meadow Pipit ( Anthus pratensis ) 2002-06-01 Norge
922 Tree Pipit ( Anthus trivialis )
923 Olive-backed Pipit ( Anthus hodgsoni )
924 Pechora Pipit ( Anthus gustavi )
925 Red-throated Pipit ( Anthus cervinus )
926 Buff-bellied Pipit ( Anthus rubescens )
927 Water Pipit ( Anthus spinoletta )
928 X Eurasian Rock Pipit ( Anthus petrosus ) 2002-06-01 Norge
929 Berthelot's Pipit ( Anthus berthelotii )
930 X Common Chaffinch ( Fringilla coelebs ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengstfors Sverige
931 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla teydea )
932 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla polatzeki )
933 Brambling ( Fringilla montifringilla )
934 * Evening Grosbeak ( Hesperiphona vespertina )
935 X Hawfinch ( Coccothraustes coccothraustes ) 2004-05-20 Marchegg Østrig
936 Pine Grosbeak ( Pinicola enucleator )
937 X Eurasian Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula pyrrhula ) 2003-09-14 Öland, Färjestaden Sverige
938 Azores Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula murina )
939 Asian Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys sanguineus )
940 African Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys alienus )
941 Trumpeter Finch ( Bucanetes githagineus )
942 Mongolian Finch ( Bucanetes mongolicus )
943 Common Rosefinch ( Carpodacus erythrinus )
944 * Great Rosefinch ( Carpodacus rubicilla )
945 Sinai Rosefinch ( Carpodacus synoicus )
946 * Long-tailed Rosefinch ( Carpodacus sibiricus )
947 * Pallas's Rosefinch ( Carpodacus roseus )
948 X European Greenfinch ( Chloris chloris ) 1981-06-21 Baldernäs, Bengstfors Sverige
949 Desert Finch ( Rhodospiza obsoleta )
950 X Twite ( Linaria flavirostris ) 2010-06-19 Runde Norge
951 X Common Linnet ( Linaria cannabina ) 1981-06-23 Tydjesjønen Sverige
952 X Common Redpoll ( Acanthis flammea ) 2011-07-05 Botanisk Have, Reykjavik Island
953 X Lesser Redpoll ( Acanthis cabaret ) 2002-06-01 Runde Norge
954 X Arctic Redpoll ( Acanthis hornemanni ) 2010-06-18 Fokstumyra Norge
955 Parrot Crossbill ( Loxia pytyopsittacus )
956 Scottish Crossbill ( Loxia scotica )
957 Red Crossbill ( Loxia curvirostra )
958 Two-barred Crossbill ( Loxia leucoptera )
959 X European Goldfinch ( Carduelis carduelis ) 2004-05-19 Illmitz Østrig
960 Citril Finch ( Carduelis citrinella )
961 Corsican Finch ( Carduelis corsicana )
962 Red-fronted Serin ( Serinus pusillus )
963 X European Serin ( Serinus serinus ) 2004-05-19 Illmitz Østrig
964 Syrian Serin ( Serinus syriacus )
965 Atlantic Canary ( Serinus canaria )
966 X Eurasian Siskin ( Spinus spinus ) 2002-05-01 Norge
967 Lapland Longspur ( Calcarius lapponicus )
968 X Snow Bunting ( Plectrophenax nivalis ) 1987-03-01 Island
969 X Corn Bunting ( Emberiza calandra ) 2004-05-19 Sandeck, Illmitz Østrig
970 X Yellowhammer ( Emberiza citrinella ) 1981-06-20 Sverige
971 Pine Bunting ( Emberiza leucocephalos )
972 X Rock Bunting ( Emberiza cia ) 2014-05-04 Monfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
973 * Grey-necked Bunting ( Emberiza buchanani )
974 Cinereous Bunting ( Emberiza cineracea )
975 Ortolan Bunting ( Emberiza hortulana )
976 Cretzschmar's Bunting ( Emberiza caesia )
977 Cirl Bunting ( Emberiza cirlus )
978 Striolated Bunting ( Emberiza striolata )
979 House Bunting ( Emberiza sahari )
980 * Chestnut-eared Bunting ( Emberiza fucata )
981 Little Bunting ( Emberiza pusilla )
982 * Yellow-browed Bunting ( Emberiza chrysophrys )
983 Rustic Bunting ( Emberiza rustica )
984 Yellow-breasted Bunting ( Emberiza aureola )
985 * Chestnut Bunting ( Emberiza rutila )
986 Black-headed Bunting ( Emberiza melanocephala )
987 * Red-headed Bunting ( Emberiza bruniceps )
988 * Black-faced Bunting ( Emberiza spodocephala )
989 * Pallas's Reed Bunting ( Emberiza pallasi )
990 X Common Reed Bunting ( Emberiza schoeniclus ) 1981-06-23 Bengtsfors Sverige
991 * Red Fox Sparrow ( Passerella iliaca )
992 * Song Sparrow ( Melospiza melodia )
993 * Lincoln's Sparrow ( Melospiza lincolnii )
994 * White-crowned Sparrow ( Zonotrichia leucophrys )
995 * White-throated Sparrow ( Zonotrichia albicollis )
996 * Dark-eyed Junco ( Junco hyemalis )
997 * Savannah Sparrow ( Passerculus sandwichensis )
998 * American Tree Sparrow ( Spizelloides arborea )
999 * Lark Sparrow ( Chondestes grammacus )
1000 * Eastern Towhee ( Pipilo erythrophthalmus )
1001 * Yellow-headed Blackbird ( Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus )
1002 * Bobolink ( Dolichonyx oryzivorus )
1003 * Baltimore Oriole ( Icterus galbula )
1004 * Red-winged Blackbird ( Agelaius phoeniceus )
1005 * Brown-headed Cowbird ( Molothrus ater )
1006 * Common Grackle ( Quiscalus quiscula )
1007 * Ovenbird ( Seiurus aurocapilla )
1008 * Northern Waterthrush ( Parkesia noveboracensis )
1009 * Golden-winged Warbler ( Vermivora chrysoptera )
1010 * Blue-winged Warbler ( Vermivora cyanoptera )
1011 * Black-and-white Warbler ( Mniotilta varia )
1012 * Prothonotary Warbler ( Protonotaria citrea )
1013 * Tennessee Warbler ( Leiothlypis peregrina )
1014 * Connecticut Warbler ( Oporornis agilis )
1015 * Common Yellowthroat ( Geothlypis trichas )
1016 * Hooded Warbler ( Setophaga citrina )
1017 * American Redstart ( Setophaga ruticilla )
1018 * Cape May Warbler ( Setophaga tigrina )
1019 * Cerulean Warbler ( Setophaga cerulea )
1020 * Northern Parula ( Setophaga americana )
1021 * Magnolia Warbler ( Setophaga magnolia )
1022 * Bay-breasted Warbler ( Setophaga castanea )
1023 * Blackburnian Warbler ( Setophaga fusca )
1024 * American Yellow Warbler ( Setophaga aestiva )
1025 * Chestnut-sided Warbler ( Setophaga pensylvanica )
1026 * Blackpoll Warbler ( Setophaga striata )
1027 * Black-throated Blue Warbler ( Setophaga caerulescens )
1028 * Palm Warbler ( Setophaga palmarum )
1029 * Myrtle Warbler ( Setophaga coronata )
1030 * Yellow-throated Warbler ( Setophaga dominica )
1031 * Prairie Warbler ( Setophaga discolor )
1032 * Black-throated Green Warbler ( Setophaga virens )
1033 * Canada Warbler ( Cardellina canadensis )
1034 * Wilson's Warbler ( Cardellina pusilla )
1035 * Summer Tanager ( Piranga rubra )
1036 * Scarlet Tanager ( Piranga olivacea )
1037 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak ( Pheucticus ludovicianus )
1038 * Dickcissel ( Spiza americana )
1039 * Blue Grosbeak ( Passerina caerulea )
1040 * Indigo Bunting ( Passerina cyanea )