WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Laila Neermann

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
384 2021-10-23 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Grønningen, Høfte 10
383 2021-10-21 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Hennetved, Langeland
382 2021-07-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Klydesøen, Amager
381 2021-06-29 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Bøtø Nor
2020
380 2020-12-05 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Borre, Horsens
379 2020-12-02 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Ulvedybet
378 2020-12-02 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Hirtshals
377 2020-11-17 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Danmark Hønen, Sønderho, Fanø
376 2020-11-12 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Melby Overdrev
375 2020-11-08 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Danmark Lalandia-Dragsminde sluse, Bredfjed v/ Rødby
374 2020-11-03 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) Danmark Sorthat Odde, Rønne, Bornholm
373 2020-11-02 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Tryggelev Nor, Langeland
372 2020-10-31 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Danmark Stevns Fyr, Sjælland
371 2020-10-29 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled
370 2020-10-16 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Lønstrup Strand
369 2020-10-16 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Batteriskoven, Skagen
368 2020-10-09 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen (ringmrk.)
367 2020-10-09 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Grenen, Skagen (ringmrk.)
366 2020-06-08 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Kongelunden (del 5), Amager
365 2020-06-07 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Danmark Skarvsøen, Skagen
364 2020-06-07 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Rørmosen, Roskilde + Ramsølille tidligere
363 2020-06-05 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark Skarvsøen, Danmark
362 2020-06-03 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Grenen Camping (NØ for), Skagen
361 2020-06-02 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Gårdbo Sø, Nordjylland
360 2020-06-01 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
359 2020-06-01 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
358 2020-05-29 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Danmark Tornbakkerimmen, Hulsig ved Skagen
357 2020-05-29 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Danmark Skagen, set fra Det Grå Fyr
356 2020-05-27 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Danmark Ellekrattet, Skagen
355 2020-05-26 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Ved “Den tilsandede kirke”, Skagen
354 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe
353 2020-05-22 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Klydesøen, Kalvebod Fælled
352 2020-05-22 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Klydesøen, Amager
351 2020-05-21 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
350 2020-05-17 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
349 2020-05-13 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Melby Overdrev
348 2020-05-09 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark Nordre klapper, Kalvebod Fælled
347 2020-05-08 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Rudkøbing Vejle, Langeland
346 2020-04-27 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Roskilde vest
345 2020-04-22 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
344 2020-04-21 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Danmark Åstrupgård Plantage v/ Møldrup
343 2020-04-16 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Danmark Møn: Ullemarke, Elmelunde, Horsnæs
342 2020-04-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Danmark Busemark mose, Møn
341 2020-03-31 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Borreby Mose
340 2020-03-25 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Danmark Søen v/ Selsø Slot, Skibby
339 2020-03-15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Roden Fed
338 2020-03-08 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Vaserne
337 2020-03-02 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
336 2020-03-01 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Skagen Havn
335 2020-03-01 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Skagen Havn
334 2020-02-29 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Kysten v/ Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig
333 2020-02-23 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Peblingesø, København
332 2020-02-18 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
331 2020-02-02 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Søndersø, Værløse
330 2020-01-26 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) Sverige Trelleborg, Skåne
329 2020-01-19 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark Darket, Lolland
328 2020-01-19 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Barup Sømose
327 2020-01-19 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark Darket, Lolland
326 2020-01-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Klintholm havn
2019
325 2019-12-29 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sverige Dalaled v/ Skurup
324 2019-12-29 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sverige Børringe
323 2019-12-29 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Sverige Børringe
322 2019-12-29 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Sverige Børringe
321 2019-12-29 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Børringe
320 2019-12-29 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Sverige Børringe
319 2019-12-29 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sverige Hardeberga
318 2019-12-29 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Sverige Dalaled v/ Skurup
317 2019-12-29 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sverige Hardeberga
316 2019-11-09 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Danmark Viborg
315 2019-11-09 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Stubbe Sø
314 2019-10-05 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Hønen, Fanø
313 2019-07-20 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Siø, det sydfynske øhav
312 2019-06-17 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Noret, Tåsinge
311 2019-06-12 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Tyskland Warner See
310 2019-06-11 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Tyskland Bock
309 2019-06-11 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Tyskland Bock
308 2019-06-11 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tyskland Bolter Schleuse, Rechlin
307 2019-06-11 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Tyskland Bolter Schleuse, Rechlin
306 2019-06-11 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Tyskland Nationalpark Muritz
305 2019-06-11 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyskland Bock
304 2019-06-10 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
303 2019-06-10 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
302 2019-06-10 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
301 2019-06-10 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
300 2019-06-10 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
299 2019-06-10 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
298 2019-06-10 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
297 2019-06-10 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
296 2019-06-10 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
295 2019-06-10 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
294 2019-06-10 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
293 2019-06-10 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
292 2019-06-10 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
291 2019-06-10 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
290 2019-06-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
289 2019-06-10 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
288 2019-06-10 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
287 2019-06-10 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
286 2019-06-10 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
285 2019-06-10 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
284 2019-06-10 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Tyskland Grosser Rosin
283 2019-05-10 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Hirsholmene
282 2019-05-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Hirsholmene
281 2019-05-07 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Ulvedybet
280 2019-05-01 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Hirsholmene, Nordjylland
279 2019-04-28 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Sprogø
278 2019-04-28 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Korsør
277 2019-04-23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) England Kensington Park, London
276 2019-04-23 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) England Kensington park, London
275 2019-02-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Klint v/ Nykøbing Sj.
2018
274 2018-11-04 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Lille Kulgab, Tisvilde Hegn
273 2018-08-26 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Sverige Falsterbo
272 2018-07-20 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Sverige Skravsmåla
271 2018-06-03 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Tyskland Helgoland
2017
270 2017-09-10 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Falsterbo
269 2017-09-10 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Falsterbo
268 2017-09-09 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Sverige Falsterbo
267 2017-09-09 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Sverige Falsterbo
266 2017-09-09 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sverige Falsterbo
265 2017-09-09 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Sverige Falsterbo
264 2017-09-09 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Sverige Falsterbo
263 2017-09-09 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Sverige Falsterbo
262 2017-09-09 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Sverige Falsterbo
261 2017-09-09 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Sverige Falsterbo
260 2017-09-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Sverige Falsterbo
259 2017-09-09 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sverige Falsterbo
258 2017-09-09 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Sverige Falsterbo
257 2017-09-09 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sverige Falsterbo
256 2017-09-09 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Falsterbo
255 2017-09-09 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Sverige Falsterbo
254 2017-09-09 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Sverige Falsterbo
253 2017-09-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Sverige Falsterbo
252 2017-09-09 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Sverige Falsterbo
251 2017-09-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Falsterbo
250 2017-09-09 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Sverige Falsterbo
249 2017-09-09 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sverige Falsterbo
248 2017-09-09 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Sverige Falsterbo
247 2017-09-09 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Sverige Falsterbo
246 2017-09-09 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Sverige Falsterbo
245 2017-09-09 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Sverige Falsterbo
244 2017-09-09 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Sverige Falsterbo
243 2017-09-09 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sverige Falsterbo
242 2017-09-09 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Sverige Falsterbo
241 2017-07-22 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Sverige Bjørkryd søen
240 2017-05-13 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Beijershamn naturreservat, Øland
239 2017-05-01 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Sverige Øland
238 2017-01-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Tipperne
2016
237 2016-07-28 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Sverige Skravsmåla
236 2016-06-10 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Mandø Ebbevej
235 2016-06-07 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Sneum sluse
234 2016-04-25 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca
233 2016-04-25 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca
232 2016-04-25 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca
231 2016-04-25 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca, saltbassinerne
230 2016-04-25 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca
229 2016-04-25 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Spanien S’Albufera De Mallorca
228 2016-04-25 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Spanien S'Albufera De Mallorca
227 2016-04-16 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Sverige Skravsmåla
226 2016-03-26 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Skravsmåla
225 2016-03-23 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Sverige Skravsmåla
224 2016-03-19 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Sverige Pulken
2015
223 2015-08-22 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sverige Falsterbo
222 2015-07-06 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Grækenland Kos
221 2015-03-24 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Grækenland Kos
220 2015-03-23 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Grækenland Saltvandssøen ved Tigaki, Kos
2014
219 2014-10-12 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Sverige Falsterbo
218 2014-05-20 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Armenien
217 2014-05-15 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sverige Skravsmåla
216 2014-05-15 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Skravsmåla
215 2014-05-15 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sverige Skravsmåla
2013
214 2013-12-28 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Sverige Skravsmåla
213 2013-09-07 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sverige Falsterbo
212 2013-09-07 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Sverige Falsterbo
211 2013-09-07 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sverige Falsterbo
210 2013-09-07 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Falsterbo
209 2013-09-07 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Falsterbo, Sverige
208 2013-05-31 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Sverige Skravsmåla
207 2013-05-24 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Armenien
206 2013-05-24 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Armenien
205 2013-05-24 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Armenien
204 2013-05-24 Great Tit (Parus major) Armenien
203 2013-05-24 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Armenien
202 2013-05-24 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Armenien
201 2013-05-24 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Armenien
200 2013-05-24 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Armenien
199 2013-05-23 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Armenien
198 2013-05-23 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Armenien
197 2013-05-23 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Armenien
196 2013-05-23 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Armenien
195 2013-05-23 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Armenien
194 2013-05-23 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Armenien
193 2013-05-23 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
192 2013-05-22 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Armenien
191 2013-05-22 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Armenien
190 2013-05-22 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Armenien
189 2013-05-22 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
188 2013-05-22 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
187 2013-05-22 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Armenien
186 2013-05-22 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
185 2013-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
184 2013-05-22 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
183 2013-05-22 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
182 2013-05-22 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Armenien Armash Fishfarm
181 2013-05-21 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Armenien
180 2013-05-21 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Armenien
179 2013-05-21 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Armenien
178 2013-05-21 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Armenien
177 2013-05-21 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Armenien
176 2013-05-21 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Armenien
175 2013-05-21 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Armenien
174 2013-05-21 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Armenien
173 2013-05-21 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Armenien
172 2013-05-21 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Armenien
171 2013-05-20 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Armenien
170 2013-05-20 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Armenien
169 2013-05-19 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Armenien
168 2013-05-19 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Armenien
167 2013-05-19 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Armenien
166 2013-05-19 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Armenien
165 2013-05-19 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Armenien Sevansøen
164 2013-05-19 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Armenien
163 2013-05-19 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Armenien
162 2013-05-19 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Armenien
161 2013-05-19 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Armenien
160 2013-05-19 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Armenien
159 2013-05-19 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Armenien
158 2013-05-19 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Armenien
157 2013-05-19 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Armenien Sevan søen
156 2013-05-19 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Armenien
155 2013-05-18 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Armenien
154 2013-05-18 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Armenien
153 2013-05-17 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Armenien
152 2013-05-17 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Armenien
151 2013-05-17 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Armenien
150 2013-05-17 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Armenien
149 2013-05-04 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Borreby mose
148 2013-05-04 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Borreby mose
147 2013-05-04 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Borreby mose
146 2013-05-04 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Borreby mose
145 2013-05-04 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Borreby mose
144 2013-05-04 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Borreby mose
143 2013-05-01 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Armenien
142 2013-05-01 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Armenien
141 2013-04-28 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Sverige Pulken
140 2013-04-28 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Sverige Pulken
139 2013-04-28 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Sverige Pulken
138 2013-04-13 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Sverige Torhams Udde
137 2013-04-13 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Sverige Torhams Udde
2012
136 2012-11-18 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Fuerteventura
135 2012-11-18 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Spanien Fuerteventura
134 2012-11-18 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
133 2012-09-09 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Ljungen, Falsterbo
132 2012-08-01 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Færøerne
131 2012-08-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Færøerne Mykines
130 2012-08-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Færøerne
129 2012-08-01 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Færøerne Mykines
128 2012-08-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Færøerne
127 2012-01-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Grækenland Karpathos
2011
126 2011-01-01 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien
125 2011-01-01 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Spanien
124 2011-01-01 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien
123 2011-01-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Spanien
122 2011-01-01 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien
121 2011-01-01 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Grækenland Korfu
2010
120 2010-06-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Grækenland Zakyntos
119 2010-05-29 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Sverige Skravsmåla
118 2010-04-02 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Sverige Skravsmåla
117 2010-04-02 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sverige Skravsmåla
116 2010-04-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sverige Skravsmåla
2009
115 2009-11-29 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Sverige Skravsmåla
114 2009-05-29 Common Swift (Apus apus) Sverige Skravsmåla
113 2009-05-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sverige Skravsmåla
112 2009-05-01 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Sverige Skravsmåla
111 2009-05-01 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sverige Skravsmåla
110 2009-04-12 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Sverige Torhamns Udde
109 2009-03-28 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Sverige Skrävsmåla
108 2009-03-28 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sverige Skravsmåla
107 2009-03-28 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Sverige Skrävsmåla
106 2009-03-14 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sverige Skravsmåla
105 2009-01-02 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sverige Skravsmåla
104 2009-01-02 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sverige Skravsmåla
2007
103 2007-09-01 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Bulgarien
102 2007-09-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bulgarien
101 2007-09-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Bulgarien
100 2007-09-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bulgarien
99 2007-09-01 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien
98 2007-09-01 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien
97 2007-04-01 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Storbritannien London (parkgås)
Annoncer