WP Species Ranking

Kristian Birchvald Christensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Kristian Birchvald Christensens ticks

This is Kristian Birchvald Christensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2011-10-19 Panserudden, Uppland Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2007-01-01 Øvre Pasvik Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2007-01-01 Uppland Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2009-02-18 Thingvallavatn Island
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2011-02-12 Urim Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2013-11-26 Ourikadalen, Ouikameiden Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2010-03-30 Cap de Ses Salines, Mallorca Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2011-02-13 Holland Park, Eilat Israel
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2011-02-14 Yotvata Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-01-16 Vantore, Lolland Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2005-01-01 Blåvand Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-10 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2011-08-02 Bløden, Roskilde Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Kalloni Salt Pans Grækenland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-02-01 Lyngby Mølledam Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø (uspec kategori) Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2004-01-01 Myvatn Island
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2014-11-15 Dagshög, Skåne Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-05-17 Hovvig, Rørvig Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2010-04-03 S'albufeira, Mallorca Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2007-01-01 Ebro-deltaet Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-01-21 Nysted Nor, Lolland Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2009-02-17 Ellidavatn, Reykjavik Island
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-27 Roskilde Havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2013-07-06 Smygehuk, Skåne Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2009-02-15 Thorshöfn, South Iceland Island
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2004-01-01 Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2014-10-12 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-16 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2014-10-12 Blåvand/Hvidbjerg strand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2006-05-12 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2004-01-01 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2008-11-08 Hovvig Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2014-02-12 Neot Hakikkar Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2014-12-07 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand, Nordsjælland Danmark
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2012-04-30 Trujillo-Caceres Steppes, Extremadura Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2014-02-13 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2012-04-30 Trujillo-Caceres Steppes, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2012-05-01 La Cumbre, Extremadura Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2011-02-12 Urim Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2012-04-30 Trujillo-Caceres Steppes, Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2011-02-19 Hameishar Israel
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2005-01-01 Blåvand Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2014-12-06 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe, Hedensted Kommune Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2008-06-25 Sorte sti (Roskilde) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2011-02-17 Km. 19, Eilat Israel
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2013-07-01 Lille Vildmose Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2011-06-18 Lykkemosen, Fredensborg By Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) S'Albufeira, Mallorca Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2002-12-01 Luxor, Nildeltaet Egypten
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2010-04-03 S'Albufeira, Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2013-07-13 Mosvatnet, Stavanger Norge
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-01-01 Snefællsness Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Skjern enge Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2002-01-01 Aswan Egypten
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2009-04-09 Le Crau Frankrig
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2002-01-01 Luxor, Nilen Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2002-01-01 Luxor, Nilen Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2014-02-13 Urim Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgaards inddæmning, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2005-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2013-05-19 Nr. Farup Enge, Ribe Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2007-01-01 Strandeng ved Parcelgården Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-12-31 Vejbystrand, Skåne Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-01-01 Blåvand Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-08 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2010-07-18 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2017-06-10 Ballum sluse Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-05-10 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-29 Ulvshale Nordstrand Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-26 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-07-01 Myvatn Island
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-07 Rødvig Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2014-11-30 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby Skjütfält, Skåne Sverige
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Langeland Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-17 Sønderho, Fanø Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-06-03 Sydmøllevej, Vestamager Danmark
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Vidåslusen Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2008-12-07 Simrishamn Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2012-10-21 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2012-08-04 Blåvandshuk Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-30 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav v. Krogsgaard, Sydvestjylland Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2010-03-30 Cap des Ses Salines Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2006-01-01 Camping El Delfin Verde Spanien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2011-02-15 Sydlig Palmelund, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-12-28 Århus Havn Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2004-01-01 Snefællsness Island
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2009-02-15 Reykjavik havn Island
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-01-01 Skallingen Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2008-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2009-04-07 Mas d'Argon, Le Camarque Frankrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2013-05-04 Llac de Poganis, Timis, Romania Rumænien
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-09-19 Gedser Odde Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2013-09-01 Børstrup Hage, Gilleleje Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-01-01 Jökulsarlon Island
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2004-01-01 Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1996-01-01 Store Öresjön Sverige
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-01-01 Snefællsness Island
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2007-01-01 Kirkenes Norge
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-01 Agger tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Odbjerg Strand, Husby Danmark
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-25 Vejers Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2010-05-15 Lesvos Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-25 Vejers strand Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2006-01-01 Varanger fjorden Norge
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2007-01-01 Bosperus-strædet Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2014-02-14 North Beach, Eilat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2014-02-10 Kfar-Ruppin Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2004-01-01 Grindavik Island
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2013-11-27 Oued Massa, Souss-Massa Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2003-01-01 Noord-Holland Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2007-01-01 Ebro deltaet Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2006-01-01 Camping El Delfin Verde Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2003-01-01 Vejlerne Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2011-02-13 Km. 19, Eilat Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2017-05-21 Aborrebjerget, Møn (Kat. A or E) Danmark
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2006-01-01 Gorge de la Jonte Frankrig
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2009-04-06 Gorge de la Jonte Frankrig
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2011-02-14 Yotvata Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2012-04-30 Santa Marta de Magesca, Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2011-02-12 Urim Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2008-04-01 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2012-04-29 Sierra de la Villuercas, Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2008-01-01 Flagbakken, Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2003-01-01 Vejlerne Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2011-02-17 Shezaf Reserve, Eilat Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2010-05-14 Lesbos, Kalloni Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-23 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2003-01-01 Kongerslev Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2014-02-12 Dead Sea Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2007-01-01 Uppland Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2015-06-27 Breared, Långhultamyren, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-09-30 Store Hareskov, Nordsjælland Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2007-01-01 Uppland Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2010-05-09 Lesbos, Molivos Grækenland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2007-01-01 Uppland Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-01-01 Húsavik Island
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2006-01-01 Llobregat Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2011-02-17 Kibbuts Ketura Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2002-01-01 Luxor, Nilen Danmark
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Eilat Egypten
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2006-01-01 Barcelona Spanien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2009-04-06 Gorge du Tarn Frankrig
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2010-05-11 Lesbos, Parakila Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2006-01-01 Costa del Sol Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-09-06 Marienlyst, Falster Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Raptors Point Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2013-11-26 Highway between Marrakech and Agadir Marokko
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Kalloni Salt Pans Grækenland
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2004-01-01 Seydisfjordur Island
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2013-11-24 Oued Tamri, Souss-Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2011-02-17 Shachak Israel
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2011-07-17 Skovmose, Sydals Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2009-04-09 Le Crau Frankrig
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2010-03-30 Cap de Ses Salines, Mallorca Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Ascaleri Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2009-07-15 Village near Mantova, Italy Italien
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2007-01-01 Saarisälke Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2012-04-29 Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2013-11-26 Ouikameiden Marokko
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 2011-02-12 Hameishar Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 2014-02-12 Ein Gedi, Dead Sea Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2010-05-15 Lesbos, Napi Valley Grækenland
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2007-01-01 Saarisälke Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2013-11-25 Ourikadalen, Oukameiden Marokko
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2011-02-18 Wadi Araba Jordan
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2011-02-12 Hameishar Israel
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 2011-02-12 Hameishar Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2011-02-17 Km. 76, Eilat Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2011-02-18 Yotvata Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2010-03-30 Les Salines, Mallorca Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2009-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-04-09 Le Crau Frankrig
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2012-04-30 Trujillo-Caceres Steppes, Extremadura Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2014-02-14 Circular fields, Yotvata Israel
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2011-02-12 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2002-01-01 Nilen Egypten
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2013-11-27 Oued Massa, Souss-Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2011-02-12 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-01-01 Coma-Ruga Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2010-05-16 Lesbos, Dipi Larsos Reedbed Grækenland
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 2011-02-14 Doum Palms, Eilat Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2008-07-11 Forét du Gavre Frankrig
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2010-05-14 Lesbos, Agiassos Grækenland
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2014-02-11 Kfar-Ruppin Israel
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-09-29 Mandø Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2016-10-16 Stevnsfortet Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2011-10-01 Björns Fyr, Uppland Sverige
708 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-05-31 Christiansø Danmark
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2013-10-13 TDC-masterne, Blåvand Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2014-12-06 Puerto Rico, Gran Canaria Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2007-01-01 Gråmyr Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen Danmark
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose, Blåvand Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2009-06-06 Klinteskoven, Møn Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2014-09-09 Nr. Lyngvig Fyr Danmark
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 2002-01-01 Crocodille Island, Luxor Egypten
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Mosen, Blåvand Danmark
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-15 Vestvolden, Brøndbyvester Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Kalloni Salt Pans Grækenland
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2008-07-15 Bretagne Frankrig
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2010-06-03 Søborg sø Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2008-01-01 Syv Mose Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2006-01-01 Camping El Delfin Verde Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 2002-01-01 Luxor, Nilen Egypten
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 2011-02-14 Sydlig Palmelund, Eilat Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2009-08-10 Blåvandshuk Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2012-05-04 Castillo de Montfragüe, Extremadura Spanien
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2010-05-13 Lesbos, Petrified Forest Grækenland
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 2011-02-17 Shezaf Reserve Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2011-02-17 Km. 76, Eilat Israel
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2015-06-04 Grenen Danmark
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2010-04-03 Cap de Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2013-11-28 Paradise Valley, Souss-Massa Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2009-04-08 Saint Maries de la Mere, Le Camarque Frankrig
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Petra Kysten Grækenland
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2019-10-17 Mandø Danmark
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2011-02-18 Yotvata Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2007-01-01 Adalar islands Tyrkiet
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2011-02-17 Shezaf Reserve Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Ascaleri Grækenland
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2010-05-11 Lesbos, Parakila Grækenland
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2014-02-10 Netanya Israel
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2014-10-11 Blåvand By Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2008-11-23 Møllevejsanlægget, Nivå bugt Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2011-11-14 Säbyholmsskolan, Uppland Sverige
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2010-05-11 Lesbos, Skala Kalloni Grækenland
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-01-01 Noord-Holland Holland
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2006-01-01 Llobregat Spanien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-10-09 Vesterhave, Gedser Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2007-01-01 Christiansø Danmark
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2007-01-01 Bosperus Tyrkiet
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2007-01-01 Christiansø Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2013-11-24 Taghazoute, Souss-Massa Marokko
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2012-04-29 Sierra de la Villuercas, Extremadura Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2006-01-01 Nerja Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2003-01-01 Noord-Holland Holland
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2011-02-14 Eilat (ssp. Variegatus) Israel
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2020-10-14 Tipmosen, Blåvand Danmark
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2010-05-13 Lesbos, Near M. Ipsilou "Isabella-krydset" Grækenland
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2011-02-15 Hidden Valley, Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2011-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2018-12-27 Sundstrup, Virksund Grækenland
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Petra Kysten Danmark
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-12-27 Strandby, Frederikshavn Danmark
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 2011-02-12 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2006-01-01 Granada Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2011-02-12 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2014-02-11 Kokhav ha-yarden Israel
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 2011-02-12 Hameishar Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2002-01-01 Nilen :) Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 2011-02-12 Urim Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Kalloni Saltpans Grækenland
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2011-02-13 Km. 19, Eilat Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 2011-02-19 Sewage Pools, Neot Smadar Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2010-05-13 Lesbos, Mount Ipsilou Grækenland
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, Skagen Danmark
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-09 Hirtshals Harbour Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2011-02-14 Yotvata Israel
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2012-01-02 Skansehage, Rørvig Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2018-11-17 Norstrand, Skagen Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2011-02-17 Km. 76, Eilat Israel
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2014-02-11 Kokhav ha-yarden Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Ho golf course, Blåvand Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2009-09-12 Højerup, Stevns Danmark
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2011-02-16 Sydlig Palmelund, Eilat (Japonicus) Israel
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2009-02-28 Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2014-12-07 Playa del Amadores, Gran Canaria Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2013-11-26 Oukaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2002-01-01 Kongernes Dal, Luxor Egypten
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2011-02-15 Amrams Pillar, Eilat Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 2014-02-11 Kfar-Ruppin Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-01-01 Sct. Hans og Kællingehaven (Roskilde) Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2009-10-31 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2014-02-13 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1999-01-01 Tenerife Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2010-10-09 Lejodde, Korsør Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-13 Hønen Sønderho, Fanø Danmark
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2012-04-29 Sierra de la Villuercas, Extremadura Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2010-05-11 Lesbos, Parakila Grækenland
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Raptors Point Grækenland
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2010-05-11 Lesbos, Parakila Grækenland
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-07-10 Le Guilvinec Frankrig
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2013-11-24 Cap Rhir, Souss-Massa Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2012-01-05 T-Udden, Gävle Sverige
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-28 Fyrvej, Skagen Danmark
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2010-05-10 Lesbos, Kalloni Saltpans Grækenland
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-13 Torreberga, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer