WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Lars Jensen Kruse

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2021
511 2021-10-21 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
510 2021-01-16 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) Danmark Svinø Vig, Sjælland
2020
509 2020-10-27 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Danmark Vejby Strand
508 2020-10-13 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) Danmark Tipmosen, Blåvand
507 2020-10-13 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Blåvands Huk
506 2020-01-26 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) Sverige Trelleborg
2019
505 2019-10-20 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Danmark Tipmosen, Blåvand
504 2019-06-09 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Vaserne
503 2019-05-04 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Ulvedybet
2018
502 2018-10-19 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Blåvands Huk
501 2018-09-23 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Rågeleje Strand
500 2018-08-16 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Grenen Skagen
499 2018-07-30 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Thorsminde havn
498 2018-01-06 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
2017
497 2017-11-04 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
496 2017-10-16 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Grønningen, Blåvand
495 2017-10-14 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Danmark Nyeng, Blåvand
494 2017-10-05 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Danmark Nødebohuse og Hundested Havn
493 2017-08-19 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Danmark Værnengene
492 2017-08-19 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Klydesøen
491 2017-06-10 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Ballum Sluse
490 2017-05-17 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Danmark Søholm Skov og Dybsø
2016
489 2016-12-30 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) Danmark Asserbo Strand
488 2016-11-11 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
487 2016-07-27 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Bøtø Nor
486 2016-05-06 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager
485 2016-01-17 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Sverige Gärdsløv, Skåne
2015
484 2015-11-27 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Stevvns Fyr
483 2015-11-01 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Geddal Enge
482 2015-10-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
481 2015-10-11 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) Danmark Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
480 2015-07-18 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Terracino
479 2015-02-28 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Danmark Uldum Kær
2014
478 2014-11-27 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Sydhavnstippen
477 2014-11-07 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Julebæk Strand
476 2014-03-23 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Julibæk Strand
2013
475 2013-10-06 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Faxe Ladeplads
474 2013-06-09 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Selsø Sø
473 2013-05-25 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) Danmark Præstesø
472 2013-05-19 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Klydesøen
471 2013-05-10 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Spodsbjerg, Hundested
470 2013-03-29 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Machico, Madeira
469 2013-03-27 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) Portugal Ribeiro Frio, Madeira
468 2013-03-27 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Ribeiro Frio, Madeira
467 2013-03-25 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Funchal, Madeira
466 2013-03-01 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) Danmark Holløse Bredning
2012
465 2012-04-07 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
464 2012-04-04 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Picknik Area Las Lajas, Tenerife
463 2012-04-03 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Palm-Mar, Tenerife
462 2012-04-02 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
461 2012-04-02 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
460 2012-04-01 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
459 2012-04-01 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
458 2012-04-01 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Los Cristianos, Tenerife
2011
457 2011-09-11 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) Danmark Holløse Bredning
456 2011-05-13 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Grækenland Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos
455 2011-02-27 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Marokko Taroudannt syd for Sous
454 2011-02-23 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko O. Seyad øst for Guelmine
453 2011-02-22 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Marokko Guelmine
452 2011-02-21 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Marokko Inezgane
2010
451 2010-10-19 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Ho Plantage, Blåvand
450 2010-08-25 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Danmark Liseleje
449 2010-05-12 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Grækenland Kalloni Saltpans
448 2010-05-12 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Kalloni, Lesbos
447 2010-05-11 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Grækenland Andissakrydset
446 2010-05-11 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grækenland Ipsili kloster
445 2010-05-10 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Grækenland Petri, Lesbos
444 2010-05-10 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Petri, Lesbos
443 2010-05-10 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Grækenland Petri, Lesbos
442 2010-05-09 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Petri, Lesbos
441 2010-03-05 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Vig
2009
440 2009-10-13 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand
439 2009-09-23 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Cypern Acna Dam
438 2009-05-09 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Sverige Vombs Ängar
437 2009-03-19 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Sverige Falsterbo
2008
436 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Asserbo Strand
435 2008-12-13 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) Sverige Årnäsreservatet
434 2008-10-03 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) Danmark Møllekrog og Stenholts Mølle
433 2008-09-16 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet Kent Hotel, Bursa
432 2008-09-15 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Tyrkiet Uludagbjerget
431 2008-09-15 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Uludagbjerget
430 2008-09-15 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Uladagbjerget
429 2008-08-19 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Tyrkiet Lille Camlica
428 2008-07-28 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
427 2008-04-20 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Cypern Avakas Gorge
426 2008-04-18 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Cypern Smiyies track via Neo Chorio
425 2008-04-18 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Cypern Baths of Aphrodite
424 2008-04-17 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Cypern Anarita Park/Agia Varvara
423 2008-04-16 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Cypern Troodos bjergene
422 2008-04-16 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Cypern Troodos bjergene
421 2008-04-16 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Cypern Troodos bjergene
420 2008-03-28 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
419 2008-03-02 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Danmark Torup
418 2008-01-13 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Sverige Apelviken/Södre Näs
2007
417 2007-06-30 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Vallø Dyrehave og Slotspark
416 2007-05-26 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Sverige Torupa Flo, Skåne
415 2007-05-20 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Sverige Ravlunda Skjutfält
414 2007-02-04 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Universitetsparken, København
2006
413 2006-11-12 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Danmark Børstrup Hage
412 2006-04-20 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Danmark Magrethe Kog
411 2006-03-05 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Nærum gadekær
410 2006-03-03 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Danmark Staunings Ø
409 2006-02-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Nykøbing Falster
2005
408 2005-08-23 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Klydesøen, Vestamager
407 2005-07-25 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
406 2005-07-24 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Polenca/Lluc og Cuber, Mallorca
405 2005-04-22 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Holløse Bredning
2004
404 2004-12-12 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige Lerkil Havn, Halland
403 2004-11-09 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Utterslev Mose
402 2004-11-07 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
401 2004-09-19 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bulgarien Atanasovo Lake
400 2004-08-12 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Enge ved Store Vejle Å, Ishøj
399 2004-03-27 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Sverige Landön
2003
398 2003-11-22 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark Røgbølle Sø
397 2003-11-22 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Røgbølle Sø
396 2003-11-07 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Nyord, Møn
395 2003-11-01 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Hov Vig
394 2003-10-14 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Roskilde Havn
393 2003-10-11 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Gilbjerg Hoved
392 2003-07-21 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Frankrig Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
391 2003-07-17 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Frankrig Peau Demeau, Carmaque
390 2003-07-17 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Frankrig Peau Demeau, Carmaque
389 2003-07-09 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Frankrig Mont Bardon, Alperne
388 2003-06-05 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Rumænien Donau Deltaet
387 2003-06-04 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Rumænien Donau Deltaet
386 2003-06-04 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Rumænien Donau Deltaet
385 2003-06-03 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Rumænien Hotel Delta, Tulcea
384 2003-06-03 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Rumænien Babadag
383 2003-06-03 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Rumænien Lake Saraturi
382 2003-06-03 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Rumænien Babadag
381 2003-06-02 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Rumænien Cheia - Histria
380 2003-06-02 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Rumænien Histria
379 2003-06-02 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Rumænien Cheia
378 2003-06-02 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Rumænien Cheia
377 2003-06-02 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Rumænien Cheia
376 2003-06-02 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Rumænien Donau Deltaet
375 2003-06-02 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Rumænien Cheia
374 2003-06-02 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Rumænien Donau Deltaet
373 2003-06-02 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Rumænien Cheia
372 2003-06-02 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Rumænien Histria
371 2003-06-02 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Rumænien Cheia
370 2003-04-21 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Danmark Gilbjerg Hoved
369 2003-01-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Nivå Bugt
2002
368 2002-12-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
367 2002-08-29 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Falsterbo
366 2002-08-28 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Sverige Falsterbo
365 2002-06-08 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Kongelunden
364 2002-02-12 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Marokko Oued Sous
363 2002-02-12 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
362 2002-02-11 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Marokko Assa-Goulimine
361 2002-02-11 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Marokko Goulimine
360 2002-02-11 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Tagamait
359 2002-02-11 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Marokko Goulimine
358 2002-02-11 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko Goulimine
357 2002-02-11 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Oued Draa
356 2002-02-11 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Marokko Tagamait
355 2002-02-10 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Marokko Tiznit
354 2002-02-10 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Marokko Assa-Goulimine
353 2002-02-10 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Marokko Assa-Goulimine
352 2002-02-10 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Marokko Assa-Goulimine
351 2002-02-10 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Assa-Goulimine
350 2002-02-10 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Marokko Tiznit
349 2002-02-10 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Marokko Tiznit
348 2002-02-09 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Marokko Tamri
347 2002-02-09 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Marokko Cap Rhir
346 2002-02-09 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Marokko Tamri
345 2002-02-09 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Marokko Tamri
344 2002-02-09 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Tamri
343 2002-02-08 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
342 2002-02-08 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Marokko Oued Massa
341 2002-02-08 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
340 2002-02-08 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
339 2002-02-08 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Agadir
338 2002-02-08 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Marokko Oued Massa
337 2002-02-08 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Marokko Oued Massa
336 2002-02-08 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Marokko Oued Massa
335 2002-02-08 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Marokko Oued Massa
334 2002-02-08 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
333 2002-02-08 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Marokko Tasila v/Oued Massa
332 2002-02-07 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Marokko Agadir
331 2002-02-07 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Agadir
330 2002-02-07 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Agadir
329 2002-02-07 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) Marokko Agadir
328 2002-02-07 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Marokko Oued Sous
2001
327 2001-12-08 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Stubben, Kbh. Nordhavn
326 2001-10-28 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
325 2001-09-21 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
324 2001-08-26 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Sverige Falsterbo
323 2001-08-25 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
322 2001-07-06 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Jaca, Pyrenærene
321 2001-07-06 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Jaca, Pyrenærene
320 2001-07-06 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Spanien Jaca
319 2001-07-05 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Frankrig Vallee D´Ossau, Pyrenærene
318 2001-07-05 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Jaca, Pyrenærene
317 2001-07-05 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Jaca, Pyrenærene
316 2001-07-05 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Balneario de Panticosa, Pyrenærene
315 2001-07-05 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien Pyrenærene
314 2001-07-04 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Frankrig Garvanie, Pyrenærene
313 2001-07-04 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Frankrig Garvanie, Pyrenærene
312 2001-07-03 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Frankrig Col du Toumalet, Pyrenærene
311 2001-07-03 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Frankrig Naturreservat v/Toulouse
310 2001-07-03 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Frankrig Pyrenærene
309 2001-07-02 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Frankrig Nailloux, Toulouse
308 2001-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Vestamager
307 2001-05-12 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Danmark Løje Sø, Veksø
306 2001-05-01 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Sømosen, Ballerup
305 2001-04-08 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige Småland
2000
304 2000-09-17 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Kongelunden
303 2000-07-28 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
302 2000-07-01 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Danmark Søborg Sø
301 2000-05-27 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Sverige Krankesjön
300 2000-04-20 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
299 2000-03-31 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
298 2000-01-29 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Vesterlyng
1999
297 1999-11-06 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
296 1999-08-01 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
295 1999-07-23 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowieska
294 1999-07-21 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Polen Bialowieska
293 1999-07-20 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Polen Bialowieska
292 1999-04-05 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
291 1999-03-28 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Melby Overdrev
290 1999-03-17 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Holmesø, Brøndby
289 1999-03-14 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Vesterlyng
288 1999-03-09 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
287 1999-02-21 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Brogård Plantage
1998
286 1998-09-01 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sverige Falsterbo
285 1998-09-01 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Sverige Falsterbo
284 1998-08-30 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Falsterbo
283 1998-07-12 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Horns Kongsgård, Öland
282 1998-07-10 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige Kyrketorp, Öland
281 1998-04-09 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Gilbjerg Hoved
280 1998-03-17 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Danmark Hellebæk
1997
279 1997-09-06 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Sverige Falsterbo
278 1997-09-05 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Sverige Näsbyholm
277 1997-08-03 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Borreby Mose
276 1997-07-03 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Island Vestmannaeyjar
275 1997-07-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Island Vestmannaeyjar
274 1997-06-30 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Island Malariff
273 1997-06-30 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Island Malariff
272 1997-06-29 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Island Budír
271 1997-06-29 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Island Budir
270 1997-06-28 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Tingvallavatn
269 1997-06-28 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Island Mosfell
268 1997-05-14 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
267 1997-05-03 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Solbjerg Engsø
266 1997-03-26 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Kongelunden
265 1997-03-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Dalmose
264 1997-02-02 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Kalvebod Bro
263 1997-01-18 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Kongelunden
1996
262 1996-11-03 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
261 1996-10-27 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Kongelunden
260 1996-08-26 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Sverige Falsterbo
259 1996-08-25 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Sverige Falsterbo
258 1996-08-24 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Sverige Falsterbo
257 1996-08-21 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Sverige Falsterbo
256 1996-08-19 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Falsterbo
255 1996-07-05 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Danmark Stevns Kridtbud
254 1996-06-02 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
253 1996-06-02 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Kongelunden
252 1996-04-07 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Kongelunden
1995
251 1995-09-09 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Bulbjerg
250 1995-06-29 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Bulbjerg
249 1995-06-26 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Skagen
248 1995-06-24 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Skagen
247 1995-05-26 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Vestamager
1994
246 1994-04-29 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Kofoeds Enge, Vestamager
245 1994-04-24 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Kongelunden, Vestamager
244 1994-04-24 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Kongelunden, Vestamager
243 1994-04-04 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Grønjordssøen
242 1994-04-03 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Hejresøen, Vestamager
1988
241 1988-07-28 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
240 1988-07-28 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
239 1988-07-28 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
238 1988-07-28 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
237 1988-07-26 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
236 1988-07-25 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
235 1988-07-25 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Frankrig Moureze/Clermont-I´Hérault
234 1988-07-24 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
233 1988-07-24 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
232 1988-07-20 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
231 1988-07-19 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
230 1988-07-18 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
229 1988-07-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Frankrig Clermont-I´Hérault/Camargue
1987
228 1987-06-01 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Grækenland Delfi
227 1987-06-01 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Delfi
226 1987-06-01 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Grækenland Delfi
1983
225 1983-06-30 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Pollenca/Calobra, Mallorca
224 1983-06-30 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Pollenca/Calobra, Mallorca
223 1983-06-30 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
222 1983-06-29 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
221 1983-06-29 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
220 1983-06-29 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
219 1983-06-27 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
218 1983-06-27 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
217 1983-06-27 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
216 1983-06-26 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
215 1983-06-26 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
214 1983-06-25 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
213 1983-06-24 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien Formentor/Calobra, Mallorca
212 1983-06-24 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Spanien Formentor/Calobra, Mallorca
211 1983-06-24 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Spanien Formentor/Calobra, Mallorca
210 1983-06-23 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Spanien Levante/Cabo Salinas, Mallorca
209 1983-06-23 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Levante/Cabo Salinas, Mallorca
208 1983-06-22 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
207 1983-06-22 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
206 1983-06-21 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Mallorca
205 1983-06-21 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
204 1983-06-20 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
203 1983-06-20 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
202 1983-06-20 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
201 1983-06-19 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
200 1983-06-19 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
199 1983-06-19 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
198 1983-06-19 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
197 1983-06-19 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
196 1983-06-19 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
195 1983-06-19 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Spanien Alcudia, Mallorca
194 1983-06-19 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Spanien Alburefa, Mallorca
193 1983-06-18 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Alcudua, Mallorca
192 1983-02-05 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
191 1983-02-05 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Gurre Vang
1982
190 1982-05-09 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Nissum Fjord
189 1982-05-07 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Hastrup Plantage
1981
188 1981-07-15 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Skallingen
Annoncer