WP Species Ranking

Per Alnor Kjær

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Alnor Kjærs ticks

This is Per Alnor Kjærs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich ( Struthio camelus )
2 Helmeted Guineafowl ( Numida meleagris )
3 * California Quail ( Callipepla californica )
4 * Northern Bobwhite ( Colinus virginianus )
5 X Hazel Grouse ( Tetrastes bonasia ) 1984-06-01 Sverige
6 Western Capercaillie ( Tetrao urogallus )
7 X Black Grouse ( Lyrurus tetrix ) 1984-01-01 Vind Hede Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse ( Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi )
9 X Rock Ptarmigan ( Lagopus muta ) 1985-07-01 Island
10 Willow Ptarmigan ( Lagopus lagopus )
11 * Caucasian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caucasicus )
12 Caspian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caspius )
13 Rock Partridge ( Alectoris graeca )
14 X Chukar Partridge ( Alectoris chukar ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
15 Barbary Partridge ( Alectoris barbara )
16 X Red-legged Partridge ( Alectoris rufa ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
17 See-see Partridge ( Ammoperdix griseogularis )
18 X Sand Partridge ( Ammoperdix heyi ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin ( Francolinus francolinus ) 1991-05-19 Peza´el, Vestbredden Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl ( Pternistis erckelii )
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl ( Pternistis bicalcaratus )
22 X Grey Partridge ( Perdix perdix )
23 X Common Quail ( Coturnix coturnix ) 1988-05-01 Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant ( Syrmaticus reevesii )
25 X Common Pheasant ( Phasianus colchicus )
26 Golden Pheasant ( Chrysolophus pictus )
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant ( Chrysolophus amherstiae )
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna bicolor )
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna javanica )
30 X Brant Goose ( Branta bernicla )
31 X Red-breasted Goose ( Branta ruficollis ) 1997-02-11 Ballum Enge Danmark
32 X Canada Goose ( Branta canadensis )
33 X Barnacle Goose ( Branta leucopsis )
34 Cackling Goose ( Branta hutchinsii )
35 Bar-headed Goose ( Anser indicus )
36 * Ross's Goose ( Anser rossii )
37 * Snow Goose ( Anser caerulescens )
38 X Greylag Goose ( Anser anser )
39 Taiga Bean Goose ( Anser fabalis )
40 X Pink-footed Goose ( Anser brachyrhynchus )
41 X Tundra Bean Goose ( Anser serrirostris )
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose ( Anser albifrons )
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose ( Anser erythropus )
44 Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus )
45 X Mute Swan ( Cygnus olor )
46 X Tundra Swan ( Cygnus columbianus )
47 X Whooper Swan ( Cygnus cygnus )
48 * Spur-winged Goose ( Plectropterus gambensis )
49 * Knob-billed Duck ( Sarkidiornis melanotos )
50 X Egyptian Goose ( Alopochen aegyptiaca ) 1991-06-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck ( Tadorna tadorna )
52 X Ruddy Shelduck ( Tadorna ferruginea ) 2002-09-16 Ho Bugt Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck ( Cairina moschata )
54 * Wood Duck ( Aix sponsa )
55 Mandarin Duck ( Aix galericulata )
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose ( Nettapus coromandelianus )
57 * Baikal Teal ( Sibirionetta formosa )
58 X Garganey ( Spatula querquedula )
59 * Cinnamon Teal ( Spatula cyanoptera )
60 X Blue-winged Teal ( Spatula discors ) 1986-05-25 Tipperne Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler ( Spatula clypeata )
62 X Gadwall ( Mareca strepera )
63 * Falcated Duck ( Mareca falcata )
64 X Eurasian Wigeon ( Mareca penelope )
65 X American Wigeon ( Mareca americana ) 1996-04-24 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
66 X Mallard ( Anas platyrhynchos )
67 American Black Duck ( Anas rubripes )
68 * Cape Teal ( Anas capensis )
69 * Red-billed Teal ( Anas erythrorhyncha )
70 X Northern Pintail ( Anas acuta )
71 X Eurasian Teal ( Anas crecca )
72 X Green-winged Teal ( Anas carolinensis ) 1998-04-01 Geddal Enge Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck ( Marmaronetta angustirostris ) 1991-05-22 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard ( Netta rufina ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard ( Netta erythrophthalma )
76 * Canvasback ( Aythya valisineria )
77 * Redhead ( Aythya americana )
78 X Common Pochard ( Aythya ferina )
79 X Ferruginous Duck ( Aythya nyroca ) 1989-03-01 Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck ( Aythya collaris ) 2002-04-02 Skjern enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck ( Aythya fuligula )
82 X Greater Scaup ( Aythya marila )
83 X Lesser Scaup ( Aythya affinis ) 1997-03-26 Harboøre Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider ( Polysticta stelleri ) 1990-10-31 Vadsø Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider ( Somateria fischeri )
86 X King Eider ( Somateria spectabilis ) 1990-11-01 Vardø Norge
87 X Common Eider ( Somateria mollissima )
88 X Harlequin Duck ( Histrionicus histrionicus ) 1985-07-01 Island
89 X Surf Scoter ( Melanitta perspicillata ) 1997-06-20 Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter ( Melanitta fusca )
91 * White-winged Scoter ( Melanitta deglandi )
92 * Stejneger's Scoter ( Melanitta stejnegeri )
93 X Common Scoter ( Melanitta nigra )
94 * Black Scoter ( Melanitta americana )
95 X Long-tailed Duck ( Clangula hyemalis )
96 * Bufflehead ( Bucephala albeola )
97 X Common Goldeneye ( Bucephala clangula )
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye ( Bucephala islandica ) 1985-07-01 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew ( Mergellus albellus )
100 * Hooded Merganser ( Lophodytes cucullatus )
101 X Common Merganser ( Mergus merganser )
102 X Red-breasted Merganser ( Mergus serrator )
103 X Ruddy Duck ( Oxyura jamaicensis )
104 X White-headed Duck ( Oxyura leucocephala ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk ( Chordeiles minor )
106 Red-necked Nightjar ( Caprimulgus ruficollis )
107 X European Nightjar ( Caprimulgus europaeus )
108 X Egyptian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus aegyptius ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus nubicus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar ( Caprimulgus eximius )
111 * White-throated Needletail ( Hirundapus caudacutus )
112 * Chimney Swift ( Chaetura pelagica )
113 X Alpine Swift ( Tachymarptis melba ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
114 Cape Verde Swift ( Apus alexandri )
115 X Common Swift ( Apus apus )
116 Plain Swift ( Apus unicolor )
117 X Pallid Swift ( Apus pallidus ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
118 * Pacific Swift ( Apus pacificus )
119 X Little Swift ( Apus affinis ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
120 White-rumped Swift ( Apus caffer )
121 X Great Bustard ( Otis tarda ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard ( Ardeotis arabs )
123 Houbara Bustard ( Chlamydotis undulata )
124 X Macqueen's Bustard ( Chlamydotis macqueenii ) 1989-12-01 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard ( Neotis nuba )
126 X Little Bustard ( Tetrax tetrax ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
127 X Senegal Coucal ( Centropus senegalensis ) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo ( Clamator glandarius ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo ( Clamator jacobinus )
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus americanus )
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus erythropthalmus )
132 * Asian Koel ( Eudynamys scolopaceus )
133 * Diederik Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx caprius )
134 * Oriental Cuckoo ( Cuculus optatus )
135 X Common Cuckoo ( Cuculus canorus )
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse ( Syrrhaptes paradoxus )
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse ( Pterocles alchata ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles exustus )
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse ( Pterocles senegallus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles orientalis ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse ( Pterocles coronatus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse ( Pterocles lichtensteinii ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove ( Columba livia )
144 * Speckled Pigeon ( Columba guinea )
145 X Stock Dove ( Columba oenas )
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon ( Columba eversmanni )
147 X Common Wood Pigeon ( Columba palumbus )
148 Trocaz Pigeon ( Columba trocaz )
149 Bolle's Pigeon ( Columba bollii )
150 Laurel Pigeon ( Columba junoniae )
151 X European Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia turtur )
152 Oriental Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia orientalis )
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decaocto )
154 * African Collared Dove ( Streptopelia roseogrisea )
155 * Mourning Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decipiens )
156 X Laughing Dove ( Spilopelia senegalensis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove ( Oena capensis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove ( Zenaida macroura )
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon ( Treron waalia )
160 X Water Rail ( Rallus aquaticus )
161 * African Crake ( Crex egregia )
162 X Corn Crake ( Crex crex ) 1984-05-01 Polen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen ( Amaurornis phoenicurus )
164 X Little Crake ( Porzana parva ) 1984-05-01 Polen
165 X Baillon's Crake ( Porzana pusilla ) 1991-05-01 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake ( Porzana porzana )
167 * Sora ( Porzana carolina )
168 * Striped Crake ( Aenigmatolimnas marginalis )
169 X Western Swamphen ( Porphyrio porphyrio ) 1988-10-31 Coto Doñana Spanien
170 African Swamphen ( Porphyrio madagascariensis )
171 Grey-headed Swamphen ( Porphyrio poliocephalus )
172 * Allen's Gallinule ( Porphyrio alleni )
173 * Purple Gallinule ( Porphyrio martinica )
174 X Common Moorhen ( Gallinula chloropus )
175 * Lesser Moorhen ( Paragallinula angulata )
176 Red-knobbed Coot ( Fulica cristata )
177 X Eurasian Coot ( Fulica atra )
178 * American Coot ( Fulica americana )
179 * Siberian Crane ( Leucogeranus leucogeranus )
180 * Sandhill Crane ( Antigone canadensis )
181 Demoiselle Crane ( Grus virgo )
182 X Common Crane ( Grus grus )
183 X Little Grebe ( Tachybaptus ruficollis ) 1984-05-01 Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe ( Podilymbus podiceps )
185 X Red-necked Grebe ( Podiceps grisegena ) 1984-04-01 Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe ( Podiceps cristatus ) 1983-01-01 Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe ( Podiceps auritus ) 1985-07-01 Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe ( Podiceps nigricollis ) 1984-05-01 Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo ( Phoenicopterus roseus ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo ( Phoeniconaias minor )
191 * Common Buttonquail ( Turnix sylvaticus )
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew ( Burhinus oedicnemus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee ( Burhinus senegalensis ) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher ( Haematopus meadewaldoi )
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher ( Haematopus ostralegus )
196 X Black-winged Stilt ( Himantopus himantopus ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet ( Recurvirostra avosetta )
198 X Northern Lapwing ( Vanellus vanellus )
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing ( Vanellus spinosus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus tectus )
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus cinereus )
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing ( Vanellus indicus )
203 X Sociable Lapwing ( Vanellus gregarius ) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing ( Vanellus leucurus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover ( Pluvialis apricaria )
206 X Pacific Golden Plover ( Pluvialis fulva ) 2000-07-22 Agger Tange Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover ( Pluvialis dominica ) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover ( Pluvialis squatarola )
209 X Common Ringed Plover ( Charadrius hiaticula )
210 * Semipalmated Plover ( Charadrius semipalmatus )
211 X Little Ringed Plover ( Charadrius dubius )
212 * Killdeer ( Charadrius vociferus )
213 X Kittlitz's Plover ( Charadrius pecuarius ) 1990-01-01 Ma´agan Mikhael Israel
214 * Three-banded Plover ( Charadrius tricollaris )
215 X Kentish Plover ( Charadrius alexandrinus )
216 Lesser Sand Plover ( Charadrius mongolus )
217 X Greater Sand Plover ( Charadrius leschenaultii ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover ( Charadrius asiaticus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover ( Charadrius veredus )
220 X Eurasian Dotterel ( Charadrius morinellus ) 1987-05-01 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover ( Pluvianus aegyptius )
222 X Greater Painted-snipe ( Rostratula benghalensis ) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper ( Bartramia longicauda )
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel ( Numenius phaeopus )
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel ( Numenius hudsonicus )
226 * Little Curlew ( Numenius minutus )
227 * Eskimo Curlew ( Numenius borealis )
228 * Slender-billed Curlew ( Numenius tenuirostris )
229 X Eurasian Curlew ( Numenius arquata )
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit ( Limosa lapponica )
231 X Black-tailed Godwit ( Limosa limosa )
232 * Hudsonian Godwit ( Limosa haemastica )
233 X Ruddy Turnstone ( Arenaria interpres )
234 * Great Knot ( Calidris tenuirostris )
235 X Red Knot ( Calidris canutus )
236 X Ruff ( Calidris pugnax )
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper ( Calidris falcinellus ) 1986-05-01 Harboøre Tange Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper ( Calidris acuminata )
239 * Stilt Sandpiper ( Calidris himantopus )
240 X Curlew Sandpiper ( Calidris ferruginea )
241 X Temminck's Stint ( Calidris temminckii )
242 * Long-toed Stint ( Calidris subminuta )
243 X * Red-necked Stint ( Calidris ruficollis ) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling ( Calidris alba )
245 X Dunlin ( Calidris alpina )
246 X Purple Sandpiper ( Calidris maritima )
247 Baird's Sandpiper ( Calidris bairdii )
248 X Little Stint ( Calidris minuta )
249 Least Sandpiper ( Calidris minutilla )
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper ( Calidris fuscicollis ) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper ( Calidris subruficollis ) 1994-07-23 Tipperne Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper ( Calidris melanotos ) 1997-08-12 Møgnakken, Møn Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper ( Calidris pusilla ) 1989-05-16 Eilat Israel
254 * Western Sandpiper ( Calidris mauri )
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus scolopaceus ) 1996-05-20 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus griseus )
257 X Eurasian Woodcock ( Scolopax rusticola )
258 * American Woodcock ( Scolopax minor )
259 X Jack Snipe ( Lymnocryptes minimus )
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe ( Gallinago stenura )
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe ( Gallinago megala )
262 X Great Snipe ( Gallinago media ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
263 X Common Snipe ( Gallinago gallinago )
264 * Wilson's Snipe ( Gallinago delicata )
265 X Terek Sandpiper ( Xenus cinereus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope ( Phalaropus tricolor ) 1999-05-03 Værneengene Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope ( Phalaropus lobatus ) 1985-07-01 Myvatn Island
268 X Red Phalarope ( Phalaropus fulicarius ) 2001-10-30 Vest stadil Fjord Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper ( Actitis hypoleucos )
270 Spotted Sandpiper ( Actitis macularius )
271 X Green Sandpiper ( Tringa ochropus )
272 * Solitary Sandpiper ( Tringa solitaria )
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler ( Tringa brevipes )
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs ( Tringa flavipes ) 1997-06-04 Læsvig, Vejlerne Danmark
275 X * Willet ( Tringa semipalmata ) 1992-11-07 Mølen, Vestfold Norge
276 X Common Redshank ( Tringa totanus )
277 X Marsh Sandpiper ( Tringa stagnatilis ) 1988-05-15 Vejlerne Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper ( Tringa glareola )
279 X Spotted Redshank ( Tringa erythropus )
280 X Common Greenshank ( Tringa nebularia )
281 * Greater Yellowlegs ( Tringa melanoleuca )
282 Crab-plover ( Dromas ardeola )
283 X Cream-colored Courser ( Cursorius cursor ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole ( Glareola pratincola ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole ( Glareola maldivarum )
286 X Black-winged Pratincole ( Glareola nordmanni ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy ( Anous stolidus )
288 X * African Skimmer ( Rynchops flavirostris ) 1991-06-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake ( Rissa tridactyla )
290 X Ivory Gull ( Pagophila eburnea )
291 X Sabine's Gull ( Xema sabini ) 1989-08-01 Blåvand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull ( Chroicocephalus genei ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull ( Chroicocephalus philadelphia )
294 * Brown-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus )
295 X Black-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus ridibundus )
296 X * Grey-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus ) 1989-03-15 Eilat Israel
297 X Little Gull ( Hydrocoloeus minutus )
298 X Ross's Gull ( Rhodostethia rosea ) 2000-03-10 Vilslev Enge Danmark
299 Laughing Gull ( Leucophaeus atricilla )
300 Franklin's Gull ( Leucophaeus pipixcan )
301 * Relict Gull ( Ichthyaetus relictus )
302 X Audouin's Gull ( Ichthyaetus audouinii ) 1991-06-22 Rhodos Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull ( Ichthyaetus melanocephalus ) 1988-03-30 Ejstrupholm Sø Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull ( Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull ( Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull ( Ichthyaetus hemprichii ) 1989-04-29 Eilat Israel
307 X Mew Gull ( Larus canus )
308 X Ring-billed Gull ( Larus delawarensis ) 1999-05-22 Saltvandssøen Danmark
309 X Great Black-backed Gull ( Larus marinus )
310 * Kelp Gull ( Larus dominicanus )
311 * Glaucous-winged Gull ( Larus glaucescens )
312 X Glaucous Gull ( Larus hyperboreus )
313 X Iceland Gull ( Larus glaucoides ) 1984-04-01 Skagen Havn Danmark
314 X European Herring Gull ( Larus argentatus )
315 * American Herring Gull ( Larus smithsonianus )
316 * Vega Gull ( Larus vegae )
317 X Caspian Gull ( Larus cachinnans )
318 X Yellow-legged Gull ( Larus michahellis )
319 X Armenian Gull ( Larus armenicus )
320 * Slaty-backed Gull ( Larus schistisagus )
321 X Lesser Black-backed Gull ( Larus fuscus )
322 X Gull-billed Tern ( Gelochelidon nilotica ) 1986-05-01 Bøvling Fjord Danmark
323 X Caspian Tern ( Hydroprogne caspia ) 1986-07-01 Øland Sverige
324 * Royal Tern ( Thalasseus maximus )
325 X Greater Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bergii ) 1991-06-11 Hurgada Egypten
326 X Lesser Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bengalensis ) 1989-09-01 Eilat Israel
327 * West African Crested Tern ( Thalasseus albididorsalis )
328 X Sandwich Tern ( Thalasseus sandvicensis )
329 * Cabot's Tern ( Thalasseus acuflavidus )
330 X * Elegant Tern ( Thalasseus elegans ) 2000-05-31 Langli Danmark
331 X Little Tern ( Sternula albifrons )
332 * Saunders's Tern ( Sternula saundersi )
333 * Least Tern ( Sternula antillarum )
334 * Aleutian Tern ( Onychoprion aleuticus )
335 X Bridled Tern ( Onychoprion anaethetus ) 1991-06-10 Hurgada Egypten
336 X * Sooty Tern ( Onychoprion fuscatus ) 1989-06-24 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
337 X Roseate Tern ( Sterna dougallii ) 2002-07-03 Agger Tange og Thyborøn Havn Danmark
338 X Common Tern ( Sterna hirundo )
339 X White-cheeked Tern ( Sterna repressa ) 1989-06-01 Eilat Israel
340 X Arctic Tern ( Sterna paradisaea )
341 Forster's Tern ( Sterna forsteri )
342 X Whiskered Tern ( Chlidonias hybrida ) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
343 X White-winged Tern ( Chlidonias leucopterus ) 1984-05-01 Polen
344 X Black Tern ( Chlidonias niger )
345 X * South Polar Skua ( Stercorarius maccormicki ) 1991-06-10 mellem Hurgada og Giftun Island Egypten
346 X Great Skua ( Stercorarius skua )
347 X Pomarine Jaeger ( Stercorarius pomarinus ) 1983-10-01 Klitmøller Danmark
348 X Parasitic Jaeger ( Stercorarius parasiticus )
349 X Long-tailed Jaeger ( Stercorarius longicaudus ) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
350 X Little Auk ( Alle alle )
351 X Thick-billed Murre ( Uria lomvia ) 1990-11-02 Hamningsberg, Varanger Norge
352 X Common Murre ( Uria aalge )
353 X Razorbill ( Alca torda )
354 * Great Auk ( Pinguinus † impennis )
355 X Black Guillemot ( Cepphus grylle )
356 * Long-billed Murrelet ( Brachyramphus perdix )
357 * Ancient Murrelet ( Synthliboramphus antiquus )
358 * Parakeet Auklet ( Aethia psittacula )
359 * Crested Auklet ( Aethia cristatella )
360 X Atlantic Puffin ( Fratercula arctica )
361 * Tufted Puffin ( Fratercula cirrhata )
362 X Red-billed Tropicbird ( Phaethon aethereus ) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
363 * White-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon lepturus )
364 X Red-throated Loon ( Gavia stellata ) 1983-09-01 Danmark
365 X Black-throated Loon ( Gavia arctica ) 1983-09-01 Danmark
366 * Pacific Loon ( Gavia pacifica )
367 X Common Loon ( Gavia immer ) 1985-07-01 Island
368 X Yellow-billed Loon ( Gavia adamsii ) 1985-03-29 Skagen Danmark
369 * Wilson's Storm Petrel ( Oceanites oceanicus )
370 White-faced Storm Petrel ( Pelagodroma marina )
371 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel ( Fregetta tropica )
372 * Tristan Albatross ( Diomedea dabbenena )
373 * Black-browed Albatross ( Thalassarche melanophris )
374 * Shy Albatross ( Thalassarche cauta )
375 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross ( Thalassarche chlororhynchos )
376 X European Storm Petrel ( Hydrobates pelagicus ) 1998-08-10 Cape Clear Island Irland
377 Band-rumped Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma castro )
378 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monteiroi )
379 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma jabejabe )
380 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monorhis )
381 X Leach's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma leucorhoa ) 1984-09-01 Blåvand Danmark
382 * Southern Giant Petrel ( Macronectes giganteus )
383 X Northern Fulmar ( Fulmarus glacialis ) 1983-10-01 Danmark
384 * Cape Petrel ( Daption capense )
385 X * Atlantic Petrel ( Pterodroma incerta ) 1989-04-18 Eilat Israel
386 * Soft-plumaged Petrel ( Pterodroma mollis )
387 * Zino's Petrel ( Pterodroma madeira )
388 Fea's Petrel ( Pterodroma feae )
389 * Desertas Petrel ( Pterodroma deserta )
390 * Bermuda Petrel ( Pterodroma cahow )
391 * Black-capped Petrel ( Pterodroma hasitata )
392 * Trindade Petrel ( Pterodroma arminjoniana )
393 * Streaked Shearwater ( Calonectris leucomelas )
394 Scopoli's Shearwater ( Calonectris diomedea )
395 X Cory's Shearwater ( Calonectris borealis ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
396 Cape Verde Shearwater ( Calonectris edwardsii )
397 X Sooty Shearwater ( Ardenna grisea ) 1983-10-01 Blåvand Danmark
398 * Flesh-footed Shearwater ( Ardenna carneipes )
399 X Great Shearwater ( Ardenna gravis ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
400 X Manx Shearwater ( Puffinus puffinus ) 1984-10-01 Blåvand Danmark
401 X Yelkouan Shearwater ( Puffinus yelkouan ) 1990-01-01 Ashqelon Israel
402 X Balearic Shearwater ( Puffinus mauretanicus ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
403 * Persian Shearwater ( Puffinus persicus )
404 * Tropical Shearwater ( Puffinus bailloni )
405 Barolo Shearwater ( Puffinus baroli )
406 * Boyd's Shearwater ( Puffinus boydi )
407 Bulwer's Petrel ( Bulweria bulwerii )
408 * Jouanin's Petrel ( Bulweria fallax )
409 X Yellow-billed Stork ( Mycteria ibis ) 1991-06-07 Abu Simbel Egypten
410 * African Openbill ( Anastomus lamelligerus )
411 X Black Stork ( Ciconia nigra ) 1984-05-01 Polen
412 X White Stork ( Ciconia ciconia ) 1984-04-01 Skagen
413 * Marabou Stork ( Leptoptilos crumenifer )
414 * Ascension Frigatebird ( Fregata aquila )
415 * Magnificent Frigatebird ( Fregata magnificens )
416 * Lesser Frigatebird ( Fregata ariel )
417 X Northern Gannet ( Morus bassanus ) 1983-09-01 Danmark
418 * Cape Gannet ( Morus capensis )
419 * Masked Booby ( Sula dactylatra )
420 * Red-footed Booby ( Sula sula )
421 X Brown Booby ( Sula leucogaster ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
422 * Reed Cormorant ( Microcarbo africanus )
423 Pygmy Cormorant ( Microcarbo pygmaeus )
424 * Double-crested Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax auritus )
425 X European Shag ( Phalacrocorax aristotelis ) 1988-01-01 Færøerne
426 X Great Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax carbo ) 1983-05-01 Danmark
427 * White-breasted Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax lucidus )
428 * Socotra Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax nigrogularis )
429 * African Darter ( Anhinga rufa )
430 African Sacred Ibis ( Threskiornis aethiopicus )
431 Northern Bald Ibis ( Geronticus eremita )
432 X Glossy Ibis ( Plegadis falcinellus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
433 X Eurasian Spoonbill ( Platalea leucorodia ) 1988-09-06 Texel Holland
434 X Eurasian Bittern ( Botaurus stellaris ) 1984-01-05 Ejstrupholm Sø Danmark
435 X * American Bittern ( Botaurus lentiginosus ) 2002-05-23 Vejlerne Danmark
436 * Least Bittern ( Ixobrychus exilis )
437 X Little Bittern ( Ixobrychus minutus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
438 * Yellow Bittern ( Ixobrychus sinensis )
439 * Von Schrenck's Bittern ( Ixobrychus eurhythmus )
440 * Dwarf Bittern ( Ixobrychus sturmii )
441 X Black-crowned Night Heron ( Nycticorax nycticorax ) 1990-01-01 Ma´agan Mikhael Israel
442 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron ( Nyctanassa violacea )
443 * Green Heron ( Butorides virescens )
444 X Striated Heron ( Butorides striata ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
445 X Squacco Heron ( Ardeola ralloides ) 1988-10-01 Coto Doñana Spanien
446 * Indian Pond Heron ( Ardeola grayii )
447 * Chinese Pond Heron ( Ardeola bacchus )
448 X Western Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus ibis ) 1988-10-01 Coto Doñana Spanien
449 * Eastern Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus coromandus )
450 X Grey Heron ( Ardea cinerea ) 1981-01-01 Danmark
451 * Great Blue Heron ( Ardea herodias )
452 * Black-headed Heron ( Ardea melanocephala )
453 * Goliath Heron ( Ardea goliath )
454 X Purple Heron ( Ardea purpurea ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
455 X Great Egret ( Ardea alba ) 1986-07-24 Ottenby Sverige
456 * Intermediate Egret ( Ardea intermedia )
457 * Black Heron ( Egretta ardesiaca )
458 * Tricolored Heron ( Egretta tricolor )
459 * Little Blue Heron ( Egretta caerulea )
460 * Snowy Egret ( Egretta thula )
461 X Little Egret ( Egretta garzetta ) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
462 X Western Reef Heron ( Egretta gularis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
463 X Great White Pelican ( Pelecanus onocrotalus ) 1989-01-01 Israel
464 X Pink-backed Pelican ( Pelecanus rufescens ) 1991-06-06 Abu Simpel Egypten
465 Dalmatian Pelican ( Pelecanus crispus )
466 X Western Osprey ( Pandion haliaetus )
467 X Black-winged Kite ( Elanus caeruleus ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
468 X Bearded Vulture ( Gypaetus barbatus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
469 X Egyptian Vulture ( Neophron percnopterus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
470 X European Honey Buzzard ( Pernis apivorus )
471 * Crested Honey Buzzard ( Pernis ptilorhynchus )
472 * Swallow-tailed Kite ( Elanoides forficatus )
473 * Hooded Vulture ( Necrosyrtes monachus )
474 * White-backed Vulture ( Gyps africanus )
475 * Rüppell's Vulture ( Gyps rueppelli )
476 X Griffon Vulture ( Gyps fulvus ) 1985-05-25 Skagen Danmark
477 X Cinereous Vulture ( Aegypius monachus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
478 X Lappet-faced Vulture ( Torgos tracheliotos ) 1989-02-01 Yotvata Israel
479 X Short-toed Snake Eagle ( Circaetus gallicus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
480 * Bateleur ( Terathopius ecaudatus )
481 X Lesser Spotted Eagle ( Clanga pomarina ) 1984-05-01 Polen
482 X Greater Spotted Eagle ( Clanga clanga ) 1990-01-01 Israel
483 * Wahlberg's Eagle ( Hieraaetus wahlbergi )
484 X Booted Eagle ( Hieraaetus pennatus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
485 * Tawny Eagle ( Aquila rapax )
486 X Steppe Eagle ( Aquila nipalensis ) 1989-02-09 Eilat Israel
487 X Spanish Imperial Eagle ( Aquila adalberti ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
488 X Eastern Imperial Eagle ( Aquila heliaca ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
489 X Golden Eagle ( Aquila chrysaetos ) 1984-04-01 Skagen Danmark
490 * Verreaux's Eagle ( Aquila verreauxii )
491 X Bonelli's Eagle ( Aquila fasciata ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
492 * Gabar Goshawk ( Micronisus gabar )
493 * Dark Chanting Goshawk ( Melierax metabates )
494 * Shikra ( Accipiter badius )
495 X Levant Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter brevipes ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
496 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter nisus )
497 X Northern Goshawk ( Accipiter gentilis )
498 X Western Marsh Harrier ( Circus aeruginosus )
499 X Hen Harrier ( Circus cyaneus )
500 * Northern Harrier ( Circus hudsonius )
501 X Pallid Harrier ( Circus macrourus ) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
502 X Montagu's Harrier ( Circus pygargus )
503 X Red Kite ( Milvus milvus )
504 X Black Kite ( Milvus migrans )
505 * Yellow-billed Kite ( Milvus aegyptius )
506 * African Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus vocifer )
507 * Pallas's Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucoryphus )
508 X White-tailed Eagle ( Haliaeetus albicilla )
509 * Bald Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucocephalus )
510 X Rough-legged Buzzard ( Buteo lagopus )
511 X Long-legged Buzzard ( Buteo rufinus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
512 * Cape Verde Buzzard ( Buteo bannermani )
513 X Common Buzzard ( Buteo buteo )
514 X Western Barn Owl ( Tyto alba ) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
515 X Pallid Scops Owl ( Otus brucei ) 1989-01-22 Eilat Israel
516 X Eurasian Scops Owl ( Otus scops ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
517 Cyprus Scops Owl ( Otus cyprius )
518 X Snowy Owl ( Bubo scandiacus ) 1997-03-16 Dalmose Danmark
519 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl ( Bubo bubo ) 1991-06-04 Sakkara Egypten
520 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl ( Bubo ascalaphus )
521 * Brown Fish Owl ( Ketupa zeylonensis )
522 X Tawny Owl ( Strix aluco )
523 Maghreb Owl ( Strix mauritanica )
524 X Desert Owl ( Strix hadorami ) 1990-01-01 Eilat Israel
525 Ural Owl ( Strix uralensis )
526 X Great Grey Owl ( Strix nebulosa ) 1990-10-29 Boden Sverige
527 X Northern Hawk-Owl ( Surnia ulula ) 1983-12-28 Bunken Klitplantage Danmark
528 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl ( Glaucidium passerinum ) 1990-09-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
529 X Little Owl ( Athene noctua ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
530 X Boreal Owl ( Aegolius funereus ) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
531 X Long-eared Owl ( Asio otus )
532 X Short-eared Owl ( Asio flammeus )
533 Marsh Owl ( Asio capensis )
534 * Blue-naped Mousebird ( Urocolius macrourus )
535 X Eurasian Hoopoe ( Upupa epops ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
536 * Indian Roller ( Coracias benghalensis )
537 * Abyssinian Roller ( Coracias abyssinicus )
538 X European Roller ( Coracias garrulus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
539 * Broad-billed Roller ( Eurystomus glaucurus )
540 X White-throated Kingfisher ( Halcyon smyrnensis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
541 Grey-headed Kingfisher ( Halcyon leucocephala )
542 X Common Kingfisher ( Alcedo atthis )
543 * Belted Kingfisher ( Megaceryle alcyon )
544 X Pied Kingfisher ( Ceryle rudis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
545 * White-throated Bee-eater ( Merops albicollis )
546 X Green Bee-eater ( Merops orientalis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
547 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater ( Merops persicus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
548 X European Bee-eater ( Merops apiaster ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
549 X Eurasian Wryneck ( Jynx torquilla )
550 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker ( Sphyrapicus varius )
551 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker ( Picoides tridactylus ) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
552 Middle Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocoptes medius )
553 * African Grey Woodpecker ( Dendropicos goertae )
554 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker ( Dryobates minor ) 1992-01-26 Suserup Danmark
555 X Syrian Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos syriacus ) 1990-01-01 Israel
556 X Great Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos major )
557 White-backed Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos leucotos )
558 * Northern Flicker ( Colaptes auratus )
559 X Black Woodpecker ( Dryocopus martius )
560 X European Green Woodpecker ( Picus viridis )
561 Iberian Green Woodpecker ( Picus sharpei )
562 Levaillant's Woodpecker ( Picus vaillantii )
563 Grey-headed Woodpecker ( Picus canus )
564 X Lesser Kestrel ( Falco naumanni ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
565 X Common Kestrel ( Falco tinnunculus )
566 * American Kestrel ( Falco sparverius )
567 X Red-footed Falcon ( Falco vespertinus ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
568 * Amur Falcon ( Falco amurensis )
569 Eleonora's Falcon ( Falco eleonorae )
570 X Sooty Falcon ( Falco concolor ) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
571 X Merlin ( Falco columbarius )
572 X Eurasian Hobby ( Falco subbuteo )
573 X Lanner Falcon ( Falco biarmicus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
574 X Saker Falcon ( Falco cherrug ) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
575 X Gyrfalcon ( Falco rusticolus ) 1985-07-01 Island
576 X Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus )
577 Monk Parakeet ( Myiopsitta monachus )
578 Nanday Parakeet ( Aratinga nenday )
579 * Red-masked Parakeet ( Psittacara erythrogenys )
580 * Alexandrine Parakeet ( Psittacula eupatria )
581 X Rose-ringed Parakeet ( Psittacula krameri ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
582 * Eastern Phoebe ( Sayornis phoebe )
583 * Eastern Wood Pewee ( Contopus virens )
584 * Acadian Flycatcher ( Empidonax virescens )
585 * Alder Flycatcher ( Empidonax alnorum )
586 * Least Flycatcher ( Empidonax minimus )
587 * Western Kingbird ( Tyrannus verticalis )
588 * Eastern Kingbird ( Tyrannus tyrannus )
589 Black-crowned Tchagra ( Tchagra senegalus )
590 * Brown Shrike ( Lanius cristatus )
591 X Red-backed Shrike ( Lanius collurio )
592 X Isabelline Shrike ( Lanius isabellinus ) 1989-10-01 Eilat Israel
593 * Red-tailed Shrike ( Lanius phoenicuroides )
594 * Long-tailed Shrike ( Lanius schach )
595 X Lesser Grey Shrike ( Lanius minor ) 1986-09-01 Kroatien
596 * Northern Shrike ( Lanius borealis )
597 X Great Grey Shrike ( Lanius excubitor )
598 X Iberian Grey Shrike ( Lanius meridionalis ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
599 X Woodchat Shrike ( Lanius senator ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
600 X Masked Shrike ( Lanius nubicus ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
601 * White-eyed Vireo ( Vireo griseus )
602 * Yellow-throated Vireo ( Vireo flavifrons )
603 * Philadelphia Vireo ( Vireo philadelphicus )
604 X Red-eyed Vireo ( Vireo olivaceus ) 2011-10-25 Mandø Danmark
605 X Eurasian Golden Oriole ( Oriolus oriolus ) 1984-05-01 Polen
606 * Black Drongo ( Dicrurus macrocercus )
607 * Ashy Drongo ( Dicrurus leucophaeus )
608 Siberian Jay ( Perisoreus infaustus )
609 X Eurasian Jay ( Garrulus glandarius )
610 X Iberian Magpie ( Cyanopica cooki ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
611 X Eurasian Magpie ( Pica pica )
612 Maghreb Magpie ( Pica mauritanica )
613 X Spotted Nutcracker ( Nucifraga caryocatactes )
614 X Red-billed Chough ( Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
615 X Alpine Chough ( Pyrrhocorax graculus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
616 X Western Jackdaw ( Coloeus monedula )
617 X * Daurian Jackdaw ( Coloeus dauuricus ) 1997-04-12 Blåvand Danmark
618 X House Crow ( Corvus splendens ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
619 X Rook ( Corvus frugilegus )
620 X Carrion Crow ( Corvus corone )
621 X Hooded Crow ( Corvus cornix )
622 * Pied Crow ( Corvus albus )
623 X Brown-necked Raven ( Corvus ruficollis ) 1989-05-01 Israel
624 X Northern Raven ( Corvus corax )
625 X Fan-tailed Raven ( Corvus rhipidurus ) 1989-06-01 Israel
626 X Bohemian Waxwing ( Bombycilla garrulus )
627 * Cedar Waxwing ( Bombycilla cedrorum )
628 X * Grey Hypocolius ( Hypocolius ampelinus ) 1989-11-21 Eilat Israel
629 X Coal Tit ( Periparus ater )
630 X European Crested Tit ( Lophophanes cristatus )
631 X Sombre Tit ( Poecile lugubris ) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
632 X Grey-headed Chickadee ( Poecile cinctus ) 1990-10-30 Finland
633 X Marsh Tit ( Poecile palustris )
634 * Caspian Tit ( Poecile hyrcanus )
635 X Willow Tit ( Poecile montanus ) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
636 African Blue Tit ( Cyanistes teneriffae )
637 X Eurasian Blue Tit ( Cyanistes caeruleus )
638 * Azure Tit ( Cyanistes cyanus )
639 X Great Tit ( Parus major )
640 X Eurasian Penduline Tit ( Remiz pendulinus ) 1984-06-01 Øland Sverige
641 X Bearded Reedling ( Panurus biarmicus ) 1988-09-01 Holland
642 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark ( Alaemon alaudipes ) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
643 Thick-billed Lark ( Ramphocoris clotbey )
644 X Desert Lark ( Ammomanes deserti ) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
645 X Bar-tailed Lark ( Ammomanes cinctura ) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
646 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix nigriceps )
647 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix signatus )
648 X Woodlark ( Lullula arborea )
649 * White-winged Lark ( Alauda leucoptera )
650 Raso Lark ( Alauda razae )
651 X Oriental Skylark ( Alauda gulgula ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
652 X Eurasian Skylark ( Alauda arvensis )
653 X Thekla's Lark ( Galerida theklae ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
654 X Crested Lark ( Galerida cristata )
655 Maghreb Lark ( Galerida macrorhyncha )
656 X Horned Lark ( Eremophila alpestris )
657 X Temminck's Lark ( Eremophila bilopha ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
658 * Hume's Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella acutirostris )
659 X Greater Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella brachydactyla ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
660 X Bimaculated Lark ( Melanocorypha bimaculata ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
661 X Calandra Lark ( Melanocorypha calandra ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
662 * Black Lark ( Melanocorypha yeltoniensis )
663 Dupont's Lark ( Chersophilus duponti )
664 X Dunn's Lark ( Eremalauda dunni ) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
665 X Lesser Short-toed Lark ( Alaudala rufescens ) 1988-10-01 Spanien
666 * Red-whiskered Bulbul ( Pycnonotus jocosus )
667 White-eared Bulbul ( Pycnonotus leucotis )
668 Red-vented Bulbul ( Pycnonotus cafer )
669 X White-spectacled Bulbul ( Pycnonotus xanthopygos ) 1989-02-09 Eilat Israel
670 X Common Bulbul ( Pycnonotus barbatus ) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
671 Brown-throated Martin ( Riparia paludicola )
672 * Grey-throated Martin ( Riparia chinensis )
673 X Sand Martin ( Riparia riparia )
674 * Pale Martin ( Riparia diluta )
675 * Banded Martin ( Riparia cincta )
676 * Tree Swallow ( Tachycineta bicolor )
677 * Purple Martin ( Progne subis )
678 X Barn Swallow ( Hirundo rustica )
679 * Ethiopian Swallow ( Hirundo aethiopica )
680 X Eurasian Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne rupestris ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
681 X Pale Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne obsoleta ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
682 X Common House Martin ( Delichon urbicum )
683 * Asian House Martin ( Delichon dasypus )
684 X Red-rumped Swallow ( Cecropis daurica ) 1988-05-11 Skagen Danmark
685 * Streak-throated Swallow ( Petrochelidon fluvicola )
686 * American Cliff Swallow ( Petrochelidon pyrrhonota )
687 X Cetti's Warbler ( Cettia cetti ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
688 X Streaked Scrub Warbler ( Scotocerca inquieta ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
689 X Long-tailed Tit ( Aegithalos caudatus )
690 X Wood Warbler ( Phylloscopus sibilatrix )
691 X Western Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus bonelli ) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
692 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus orientalis ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
693 X Hume's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus humei ) 1989-12-26 Eilat Israel
694 X Yellow-browed Warbler ( Phylloscopus inornatus ) 1985-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
695 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus proregulus ) 1985-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
696 X Radde's Warbler ( Phylloscopus schwarzi ) 1990-09-24 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
697 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler ( Phylloscopus griseolus )
698 X Dusky Warbler ( Phylloscopus fuscatus ) 1991-10-10 Christiansø Danmark
699 * Plain Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus neglectus )
700 X Willow Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochilus )
701 Mountain Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus sindianus )
702 Canary Islands Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus canariensis )
703 X Common Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus collybita )
704 X Iberian Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus ibericus ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
705 * Eastern Crowned Warbler ( Phylloscopus coronatus )
706 Green Warbler ( Phylloscopus nitidus )
707 * Two-barred Warbler ( Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus )
708 X Greenish Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochiloides ) 1990-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
709 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus tenellipes )
710 Arctic Warbler ( Phylloscopus borealis )
711 * Basra Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus griseldis )
712 Cape Verde Warbler ( Acrocephalus brevipennis )
713 X Great Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus arundinaceus ) 1984-05-01 Polen
714 * Oriental Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus orientalis )
715 X Clamorous Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus stentoreus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
716 X Moustached Warbler ( Acrocephalus melanopogon ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
717 X Aquatic Warbler ( Acrocephalus paludicola ) 2003-08-07 Sønderho Strand, Fanø Danmark
718 X Sedge Warbler ( Acrocephalus schoenobaenus )
719 X Paddyfield Warbler ( Acrocephalus agricola ) 1992-06-04 Christiansø Danmark
720 X Blyth's Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus dumetorum ) 1990-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
721 X Eurasian Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus scirpaceus )
722 African Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus baeticatus )
723 X Marsh Warbler ( Acrocephalus palustris )
724 * Thick-billed Warbler ( Arundinax aedon )
725 Booted Warbler ( Iduna caligata )
726 Sykes's Warbler ( Iduna rama )
727 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna pallida ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
728 Western Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna opaca )
729 X Upcher's Warbler ( Hippolais languida ) 1991-06-17 Golan Israel
730 Olive-tree Warbler ( Hippolais olivetorum )
731 X Melodious Warbler ( Hippolais polyglotta ) 2010-06-08 Blåvandshuk Danmark
732 X Icterine Warbler ( Hippolais icterina )
733 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes fasciolatus )
734 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes certhiola )
735 Lanceolated Warbler ( Locustella lanceolata )
736 X Common Grasshopper Warbler ( Locustella naevia )
737 X River Warbler ( Locustella fluviatilis )
738 X Savi's Warbler ( Locustella luscinioides ) 1984-05-01 Polen
739 X Zitting Cisticola ( Cisticola juncidis ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
740 X Graceful Prinia ( Prinia gracilis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
741 * Cricket Warbler ( Spiloptila clamans )
742 * Red-billed Leiothrix ( Leiothrix lutea )
743 X Arabian Babbler ( Argya squamiceps ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
744 Fulvous Babbler ( Argya fulva )
745 * Iraq Babbler ( Argya altirostris )
746 * Afghan Babbler ( Argya huttoni )
747 X Eurasian Blackcap ( Sylvia atricapilla )
748 X Garden Warbler ( Sylvia borin )
749 X Barred Warbler ( Sylvia nisoria ) 1984-05-01 Polen
750 X Lesser Whitethroat ( Sylvia curruca )
751 * Hume's Whitethroat ( Sylvia althaea )
752 Western Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia hortensis )
753 X Eastern Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia crassirostris )
754 X Arabian Warbler ( Sylvia leucomelaena ) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
755 X Asian Desert Warbler ( Sylvia nana ) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
756 African Desert Warbler ( Sylvia deserti )
757 X Common Whitethroat ( Sylvia communis )
758 X Dartford Warbler ( Sylvia undata ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
759 Marmora's Warbler ( Sylvia sarda )
760 Balearic Warbler ( Sylvia balearica )
761 Tristram's Warbler ( Sylvia deserticola )
762 X Spectacled Warbler ( Sylvia conspicillata ) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
763 X Subalpine Warbler ( Sylvia cantillans ) 1988-05-10 Skagen Danmark
764 Moltoni's Warbler ( Sylvia subalpina )
765 X Sardinian Warbler ( Sylvia melanocephala ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
766 X Menetries's Warbler ( Sylvia mystacea ) 1990-01-23 Eilat Israel
767 X Rüppell's Warbler ( Sylvia ruppeli ) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
768 X Cyprus Warbler ( Sylvia melanothorax ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
769 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora webbiana )
770 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora alphonsiana )
771 X Common Firecrest ( Regulus ignicapilla ) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
772 X Goldcrest ( Regulus regulus )
773 Madeira Firecrest ( Regulus madeirensis )
774 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet ( Regulus calendula )
775 X Eurasian Wren ( Troglodytes troglodytes )
776 X Eurasian Nuthatch ( Sitta europaea )
777 Corsican Nuthatch ( Sitta whiteheadi )
778 * Algerian Nuthatch ( Sitta ledanti )
779 Krüper's Nuthatch ( Sitta krueperi )
780 * Red-breasted Nuthatch ( Sitta canadensis )
781 X Western Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta neumayer ) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
782 Eastern Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta tephronota )
783 Wallcreeper ( Tichodroma muraria )
784 X Eurasian Treecreeper ( Certhia familiaris )
785 X Short-toed Treecreeper ( Certhia brachydactyla ) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
786 * Grey Catbird ( Dumetella carolinensis )
787 * Northern Mockingbird ( Mimus polyglottos )
788 * Brown Thrasher ( Toxostoma rufum )
789 * Crested Myna ( Acridotheres cristatellus )
790 * Bank Myna ( Acridotheres ginginianus )
791 Common Myna ( Acridotheres tristis )
792 * Vinous-breasted Starling ( Acridotheres burmannicus )
793 * Daurian Starling ( Agropsar sturninus )
794 X Rosy Starling ( Pastor roseus ) 1992-08-29 Christiansø Danmark
795 X Common Starling ( Sturnus vulgaris )
796 X Spotless Starling ( Sturnus unicolor ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
797 X Tristram's Starling ( Onychognathus tristramii ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
798 * Siberian Thrush ( Geokichla sibirica )
799 X * White's Thrush ( Zoothera aurea ) 2001-03-06 Skårup Danmark
800 * Varied Thrush ( Ixoreus naevius )
801 * Veery ( Catharus fuscescens )
802 * Grey-cheeked Thrush ( Catharus minimus )
803 * Swainson's Thrush ( Catharus ustulatus )
804 * Hermit Thrush ( Catharus guttatus )
805 * Wood Thrush ( Hylocichla mustelina )
806 * Tickell's Thrush ( Turdus unicolor )
807 X Ring Ouzel ( Turdus torquatus )
808 X Common Blackbird ( Turdus merula )
809 * Eyebrowed Thrush ( Turdus obscurus )
810 Black-throated Thrush ( Turdus atrogularis )
811 Red-throated Thrush ( Turdus ruficollis )
812 * Naumann's Thrush ( Turdus naumanni )
813 * Dusky Thrush ( Turdus eunomus )
814 X Fieldfare ( Turdus pilaris )
815 X Redwing ( Turdus iliacus )
816 X Song Thrush ( Turdus philomelos )
817 X Mistle Thrush ( Turdus viscivorus )
818 * American Robin ( Turdus migratorius )
819 X Black Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas podobe ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
820 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas galactotes ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
821 X Spotted Flycatcher ( Muscicapa striata ) 1982-05-01 Danmark
822 Mediterranean Flycatcher ( Muscicapa tyrrhenica )
823 * Dark-sided Flycatcher ( Muscicapa sibirica )
824 * Asian Brown Flycatcher ( Muscicapa dauurica )
825 X European Robin ( Erithacus rubecula )
826 * Siberian Blue Robin ( Larvivora cyane )
827 * Rufous-tailed Robin ( Larvivora sibilans )
828 X Bluethroat ( Luscinia svecica ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
829 X Thrush Nightingale ( Luscinia luscinia )
830 X Common Nightingale ( Luscinia megarhynchos ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
831 White-throated Robin ( Irania gutturalis )
832 X * Siberian Rubythroat ( Calliope calliope ) 1995-10-30 Christiansø Danmark
833 Red-flanked Bluetail ( Tarsiger cyanurus )
834 X European Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula hypoleuca )
835 Atlas Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula speculigera )
836 X Collared Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicollis ) 1984-05-01 Polen
837 X Semicollared Flycatcher ( Ficedula semitorquata ) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
838 * Mugimaki Flycatcher ( Ficedula mugimaki )
839 X Red-breasted Flycatcher ( Ficedula parva ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
840 * Taiga Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicilla )
841 * Eversmann's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythronotus )
842 X Black Redstart ( Phoenicurus ochruros )
843 X Common Redstart ( Phoenicurus phoenicurus )
844 * Daurian Redstart ( Phoenicurus auroreus )
845 Moussier's Redstart ( Phoenicurus moussieri )
846 * Güldenstädt's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythrogastrus )
847 X Common Rock Thrush ( Monticola saxatilis ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
848 X Blue Rock Thrush ( Monticola solitarius ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
849 X Whinchat ( Saxicola rubetra )
850 Canary Islands Stonechat ( Saxicola dacotiae )
851 Siberian Stonechat ( Saxicola maurus )
852 * Stejneger's Stonechat ( Saxicola stejnegeri )
853 X African Stonechat ( Saxicola torquatus ) 1984-04-01 Tipperne Danmark
854 * Pied Bush Chat ( Saxicola caprata )
855 * Anteater Chat ( Myrmecocichla aethiops )
856 X Northern Wheatear ( Oenanthe oenanthe )
857 X Isabelline Wheatear ( Oenanthe isabellina ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
858 X Hooded Wheatear ( Oenanthe monacha ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
859 X Desert Wheatear ( Oenanthe deserti ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
860 X Western Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe hispanica ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
861 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe melanoleuca )
862 X Cyprus Wheatear ( Oenanthe cypriaca ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
863 X Pied Wheatear ( Oenanthe pleschanka ) 1991-10-27 Christiansø Danmark
864 Red-rumped Wheatear ( Oenanthe moesta )
865 X Blackstart ( Oenanthe melanura ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
866 * Variable Wheatear ( Oenanthe picata )
867 X Black Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucura ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
868 X White-crowned Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucopyga ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
869 * Hume's Wheatear ( Oenanthe albonigra )
870 X Finsch's Wheatear ( Oenanthe finschii ) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
871 X Mourning Wheatear ( Oenanthe lugens ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
872 X Kurdish Wheatear ( Oenanthe xanthoprymna ) 1989-11-05 Eilat Israel
873 * Red-tailed Wheatear ( Oenanthe chrysopygia )
874 X White-throated Dipper ( Cinclus cinclus )
875 * Pygmy Sunbird ( Hedydipna platura )
876 X Nile Valley Sunbird ( Hedydipna metallica ) 1991-06-07 Aswan Egypten
877 X Palestine Sunbird ( Cinnyris osea ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
878 * Purple Sunbird ( Cinnyris asiaticus )
879 X House Sparrow ( Passer domesticus )
880 Italian Sparrow ( Passer italiae )
881 X Spanish Sparrow ( Passer hispaniolensis ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
882 X Dead Sea Sparrow ( Passer moabiticus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
883 Iago Sparrow ( Passer iagoensis )
884 Desert Sparrow ( Passer simplex )
885 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow ( Passer montanus )
886 * Sudan Golden Sparrow ( Passer luteus )
887 X Pale Rockfinch ( Carpospiza brachydactyla ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
888 X Rock Sparrow ( Petronia petronia ) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
889 Yellow-throated Sparrow ( Gymnoris xanthocollis )
890 X White-winged Snowfinch ( Montifringilla nivalis ) 1988-11-01 Andorra
891 * Rüppell's Weaver ( Ploceus galbula )
892 * Village Weaver ( Ploceus cucullatus )
893 Black-headed Weaver ( Ploceus melanocephalus )
894 Streaked Weaver ( Ploceus manyar )
895 Yellow-crowned Bishop ( Euplectes afer )
896 * Red-billed Firefinch ( Lagonosticta senegala )
897 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill ( Estrilda melpoda )
898 * Black-rumped Waxbill ( Estrilda troglodytes )
899 X Common Waxbill ( Estrilda astrild ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
900 X Red Avadavat ( Amandava amandava ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
901 * African Silverbill ( Euodice cantans )
902 X Indian Silverbill ( Euodice malabarica ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
903 * Scaly-breasted Munia ( Lonchura punctulata )
904 * Pin-tailed Whydah ( Vidua macroura )
905 X Alpine Accentor ( Prunella collaris ) 1988-11-01 Andorra
906 X * Siberian Accentor ( Prunella montanella ) 1992-10-05 Christiansø Danmark
907 Radde's Accentor ( Prunella ocularis )
908 * Black-throated Accentor ( Prunella atrogularis )
909 X Dunnock ( Prunella modularis )
910 Forest Wagtail ( Dendronanthus indicus )
911 X Western Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla flava )
912 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla tschutschensis )
913 X Citrine Wagtail ( Motacilla citreola ) 1988-05-26 Skagen Danmark
914 X Grey Wagtail ( Motacilla cinerea )
915 X White Wagtail ( Motacilla alba )
916 African Pied Wagtail ( Motacilla aguimp )
917 X Richard's Pipit ( Anthus richardi ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
918 X Blyth's Pipit ( Anthus godlewskii ) 1998-11-28 Værnengene Danmark
919 X Tawny Pipit ( Anthus campestris ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
920 X Long-billed Pipit ( Anthus similis ) 1991-05-17 Jerusalem Israel
921 X Meadow Pipit ( Anthus pratensis )
922 X Tree Pipit ( Anthus trivialis )
923 X Olive-backed Pipit ( Anthus hodgsoni ) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
924 Pechora Pipit ( Anthus gustavi )
925 X Red-throated Pipit ( Anthus cervinus ) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
926 Buff-bellied Pipit ( Anthus rubescens )
927 X Water Pipit ( Anthus spinoletta ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
928 X Eurasian Rock Pipit ( Anthus petrosus )
929 Berthelot's Pipit ( Anthus berthelotii )
930 X Common Chaffinch ( Fringilla coelebs )
931 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla teydea )
932 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla polatzeki )
933 X Brambling ( Fringilla montifringilla )
934 * Evening Grosbeak ( Hesperiphona vespertina )
935 X Hawfinch ( Coccothraustes coccothraustes )
936 X Pine Grosbeak ( Pinicola enucleator ) 1990-10-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
937 X Eurasian Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula pyrrhula )
938 Azores Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula murina )
939 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys sanguineus ) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
940 African Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys alienus )
941 X Trumpeter Finch ( Bucanetes githagineus ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
942 Mongolian Finch ( Bucanetes mongolicus )
943 X Common Rosefinch ( Carpodacus erythrinus ) 1984-05-01 Skagen Danmark
944 * Great Rosefinch ( Carpodacus rubicilla )
945 X Sinai Rosefinch ( Carpodacus synoicus ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
946 * Long-tailed Rosefinch ( Carpodacus sibiricus )
947 * Pallas's Rosefinch ( Carpodacus roseus )
948 X European Greenfinch ( Chloris chloris )
949 X Desert Finch ( Rhodospiza obsoleta ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
950 X Twite ( Linaria flavirostris )
951 X Common Linnet ( Linaria cannabina )
952 X Common Redpoll ( Acanthis flammea )
953 X Lesser Redpoll ( Acanthis cabaret )
954 X Arctic Redpoll ( Acanthis hornemanni ) 1990-09-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
955 X Parrot Crossbill ( Loxia pytyopsittacus )
956 Scottish Crossbill ( Loxia scotica )
957 X Red Crossbill ( Loxia curvirostra )
958 X Two-barred Crossbill ( Loxia leucoptera ) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
959 X European Goldfinch ( Carduelis carduelis )
960 X Citril Finch ( Carduelis citrinella ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
961 Corsican Finch ( Carduelis corsicana )
962 Red-fronted Serin ( Serinus pusillus )
963 X European Serin ( Serinus serinus ) 1984-05-01 Polen
964 X Syrian Serin ( Serinus syriacus ) 1990-01-01 Eilat Israel
965 Atlantic Canary ( Serinus canaria )
966 X Eurasian Siskin ( Spinus spinus )
967 X Lapland Longspur ( Calcarius lapponicus )
968 X Snow Bunting ( Plectrophenax nivalis )
969 X Corn Bunting ( Emberiza calandra )
970 X Yellowhammer ( Emberiza citrinella )
971 Pine Bunting ( Emberiza leucocephalos )
972 X Rock Bunting ( Emberiza cia ) 1988-09-01 Spanien
973 * Grey-necked Bunting ( Emberiza buchanani )
974 X Cinereous Bunting ( Emberiza cineracea ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
975 X Ortolan Bunting ( Emberiza hortulana )
976 X Cretzschmar's Bunting ( Emberiza caesia ) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
977 X Cirl Bunting ( Emberiza cirlus ) 1988-10-01 Portugal
978 X Striolated Bunting ( Emberiza striolata ) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
979 House Bunting ( Emberiza sahari )
980 * Chestnut-eared Bunting ( Emberiza fucata )
981 X Little Bunting ( Emberiza pusilla ) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
982 * Yellow-browed Bunting ( Emberiza chrysophrys )
983 X Rustic Bunting ( Emberiza rustica ) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
984 X Yellow-breasted Bunting ( Emberiza aureola ) 1991-08-30 Christiansø Danmark
985 * Chestnut Bunting ( Emberiza rutila )
986 X Black-headed Bunting ( Emberiza melanocephala ) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
987 * Red-headed Bunting ( Emberiza bruniceps )
988 * Black-faced Bunting ( Emberiza spodocephala )
989 * Pallas's Reed Bunting ( Emberiza pallasi )
990 X Common Reed Bunting ( Emberiza schoeniclus )
991 * Red Fox Sparrow ( Passerella iliaca )
992 * Song Sparrow ( Melospiza melodia )
993 * Lincoln's Sparrow ( Melospiza lincolnii )
994 * White-crowned Sparrow ( Zonotrichia leucophrys )
995 * White-throated Sparrow ( Zonotrichia albicollis )
996 * Dark-eyed Junco ( Junco hyemalis )
997 * Savannah Sparrow ( Passerculus sandwichensis )
998 * American Tree Sparrow ( Spizelloides arborea )
999 * Lark Sparrow ( Chondestes grammacus )
1000 * Eastern Towhee ( Pipilo erythrophthalmus )
1001 * Yellow-headed Blackbird ( Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus )
1002 * Bobolink ( Dolichonyx oryzivorus )
1003 * Baltimore Oriole ( Icterus galbula )
1004 * Red-winged Blackbird ( Agelaius phoeniceus )
1005 * Brown-headed Cowbird ( Molothrus ater )
1006 * Common Grackle ( Quiscalus quiscula )
1007 * Ovenbird ( Seiurus aurocapilla )
1008 * Northern Waterthrush ( Parkesia noveboracensis )
1009 * Golden-winged Warbler ( Vermivora chrysoptera )
1010 * Blue-winged Warbler ( Vermivora cyanoptera )
1011 * Black-and-white Warbler ( Mniotilta varia )
1012 * Prothonotary Warbler ( Protonotaria citrea )
1013 * Tennessee Warbler ( Leiothlypis peregrina )
1014 * Connecticut Warbler ( Oporornis agilis )
1015 * Common Yellowthroat ( Geothlypis trichas )
1016 * Hooded Warbler ( Setophaga citrina )
1017 * American Redstart ( Setophaga ruticilla )
1018 * Cape May Warbler ( Setophaga tigrina )
1019 * Cerulean Warbler ( Setophaga cerulea )
1020 * Northern Parula ( Setophaga americana )
1021 * Magnolia Warbler ( Setophaga magnolia )
1022 * Bay-breasted Warbler ( Setophaga castanea )
1023 * Blackburnian Warbler ( Setophaga fusca )
1024 * American Yellow Warbler ( Setophaga aestiva )
1025 * Chestnut-sided Warbler ( Setophaga pensylvanica )
1026 * Blackpoll Warbler ( Setophaga striata )
1027 * Black-throated Blue Warbler ( Setophaga caerulescens )
1028 * Palm Warbler ( Setophaga palmarum )
1029 * Myrtle Warbler ( Setophaga coronata )
1030 * Yellow-throated Warbler ( Setophaga dominica )
1031 * Prairie Warbler ( Setophaga discolor )
1032 * Black-throated Green Warbler ( Setophaga virens )
1033 * Canada Warbler ( Cardellina canadensis )
1034 * Wilson's Warbler ( Cardellina pusilla )
1035 * Summer Tanager ( Piranga rubra )
1036 * Scarlet Tanager ( Piranga olivacea )
1037 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak ( Pheucticus ludovicianus )
1038 * Dickcissel ( Spiza americana )
1039 * Blue Grosbeak ( Passerina caerulea )
1040 * Indigo Bunting ( Passerina cyanea )