WP Species Ranking

WP Species Ranking

Per Alnor Kjær

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Per Alnor Kjærs ticks

This is Per Alnor Kjærs VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1984-06-01 Sverige
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1984-01-01 Vind Hede Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1985-07-01 Island
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1988-09-01 Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1991-05-19 Peza´el, Vestbredden Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1988-05-01 Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-02-11 Ballum Enge Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1991-06-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-09-16 Ho Bugt Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1986-05-25 Tipperne Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1996-04-24 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1998-04-01 Geddal Enge Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1991-05-22 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1988-10-01 Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1989-03-01 Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-02 Skjern enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-26 Harboøre Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1990-10-31 Vadsø Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1990-11-01 Vardø Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1985-07-01 Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1997-06-20 Blåvand Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1985-07-01 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1988-10-01 Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1988-10-01 Portugal
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1988-09-01 Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1989-12-01 Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1988-09-01 Spanien
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1988-09-01 Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-09-01 Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1984-05-01 Polen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1984-05-01 Polen
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1991-05-01 Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1988-10-31 Coto Doñana Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1984-05-01 Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1984-04-01 Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1983-01-01 Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1985-07-01 Island
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1984-05-01 Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1988-10-01 Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1988-10-01 Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-22 Agger Tange Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-06 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 1990-01-01 Ma´agan Mikhael Israel
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1987-05-01 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1986-05-01 Harboøre Tange Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1994-07-23 Tipperne Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1997-08-12 Møgnakken, Møn Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 1989-05-16 Eilat Israel
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-20 Lakolk Klitsø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1999-05-03 Værneengene Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1985-07-01 Myvatn Island
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2001-10-30 Vest stadil Fjord Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 1997-06-04 Læsvig, Vejlerne Danmark
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 1992-11-07 Mølen, Vestfold Norge
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-05-15 Vejlerne Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 1991-06-06 Abu Simbel Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1989-08-01 Blåvand Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 1989-03-15 Eilat Israel
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-03-10 Vilslev Enge Danmark
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1991-06-22 Rhodos Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1988-03-30 Ejstrupholm Sø Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1989-04-29 Eilat Israel
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-22 Saltvandssøen Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1984-04-01 Skagen Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1986-05-01 Bøvling Fjord Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1986-07-01 Øland Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 1991-06-11 Hurgada Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1989-09-01 Eilat Israel
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2000-05-31 Langli Danmark
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1991-06-10 Hurgada Egypten
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 1989-06-24 Hønen, Fanø Danmark
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2002-07-03 Agger Tange og Thyborøn Havn Danmark
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 1989-06-01 Eilat Israel
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1984-05-01 Polen
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 X * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki) 1991-06-10 mellem Hurgada og Giftun Island Egypten
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1983-10-01 Klitmøller Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1990-11-02 Hamningsberg, Varanger Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
363 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
364 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
365 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
366 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-09-01 Danmark
367 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-09-01 Danmark
368 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
369 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1985-07-01 Island
370 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-03-29 Skagen Danmark
371 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
372 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
373 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
374 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
375 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
376 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
377 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
378 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1998-08-10 Cape Clear Island Irland
379 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
380 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
381 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
382 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
383 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1984-09-01 Blåvand Danmark
384 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
385 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1983-10-01 Danmark
386 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
387 X * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta) 1989-04-18 Eilat Israel
388 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
389 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
390 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
391 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
392 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
393 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
394 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
395 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
396 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
397 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
398 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1988-10-01 Portugal
399 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
400 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1983-10-01 Blåvand Danmark
401 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
402 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
403 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1988-10-01 Portugal
404 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1984-10-01 Blåvand Danmark
405 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1990-01-01 Ashqelon Israel
406 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1988-10-01 Portugal
407 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
408 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
409 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
410 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
411 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
412 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
413 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
414 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 1991-06-07 Abu Simbel Egypten
415 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
416 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1984-05-01 Polen
417 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1984-04-01 Skagen
418 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
419 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
420 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
421 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
422 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-09-01 Danmark
423 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
424 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
425 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
426 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
427 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
428 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
429 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
430 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1988-01-01 Færøerne
431 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1983-05-01 Danmark
432 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
433 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
434 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
435 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
436 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
437 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
438 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1988-09-06 Texel Holland
439 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1984-01-05 Ejstrupholm Sø Danmark
440 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2002-05-23 Vejlerne Danmark
441 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
442 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
443 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
444 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
445 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
446 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1990-01-01 Ma´agan Mikhael Israel
447 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
448 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
449 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
450 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1988-10-01 Coto Doñana Spanien
451 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
452 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
453 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1988-10-01 Coto Doñana Spanien
454 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
455 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1981-01-01 Danmark
456 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
457 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
458 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
459 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
460 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1986-07-24 Ottenby Sverige
461 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
462 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
463 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
464 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
465 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
466 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
467 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
468 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1989-01-01 Israel
469 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 1991-06-06 Abu Simpel Egypten
470 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
471 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
472 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1988-10-01 Portugal
473 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
474 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
475 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
476 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
477 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
478 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
479 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
480 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
481 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-05-25 Skagen Danmark
482 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
483 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1989-02-01 Yotvata Israel
484 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
485 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
486 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1984-05-01 Polen
487 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1990-01-01 Israel
488 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
489 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
490 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
491 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1989-02-09 Eilat Israel
492 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1988-10-01 Spanien
493 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
494 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1984-04-01 Skagen Danmark
495 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
496 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
497 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
498 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
499 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
500 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
501 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
502 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
503 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
504 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
505 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
506 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
507 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
508 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
509 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
510 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
511 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
512 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
513 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
514 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
515 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
516 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
517 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
518 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
519 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
520 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1989-01-22 Eilat Israel
521 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
522 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
523 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1997-03-16 Dalmose Danmark
524 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-06-04 Sakkara Egypten
525 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
526 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
527 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
528 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
529 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1990-01-01 Eilat Israel
530 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
531 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1990-10-29 Boden Sverige
532 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-12-28 Bunken Klitplantage Danmark
533 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1990-09-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
534 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1988-10-01 Portugal
535 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
536 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
537 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
538 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
539 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
540 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
541 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
542 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
543 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
544 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
545 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
546 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
547 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
548 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
549 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
550 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
551 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
552 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
553 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
554 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
555 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
556 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
557 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
558 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
559 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
560 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1992-01-26 Suserup Danmark
561 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1990-01-01 Israel
562 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
563 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
564 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
565 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
566 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
567 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
568 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
569 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
570 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1988-09-01 Spanien
571 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
572 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
573 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
574 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
575 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
576 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
577 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
578 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
579 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
580 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
581 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1985-07-01 Island
582 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
583 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
584 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
585 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
586 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
587 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
588 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
589 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
590 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
591 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
592 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
593 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
594 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
595 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
596 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
597 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
598 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
599 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1989-10-01 Eilat Israel
600 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
601 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
602 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
603 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1986-09-01 Kroatien
604 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
605 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
606 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1988-09-01 Spanien
607 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
608 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
609 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
610 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
611 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
612 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
613 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-25 Mandø Danmark
614 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1984-05-01 Polen
615 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
616 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
617 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
618 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
619 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1988-09-01 Spanien
620 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
621 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
622 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
623 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1988-10-01 Portugal
624 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
625 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
626 X * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 1997-04-12 Blåvand Danmark
627 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
628 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
629 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
630 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
631 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
632 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1989-05-01 Israel
633 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
634 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1989-06-01 Israel
635 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
636 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
637 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1989-11-21 Eilat Israel
638 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
639 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
640 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
641 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1990-10-30 Finland
642 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
643 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
644 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
645 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
646 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
647 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
648 X Great Tit (Parus major)
649 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1984-06-01 Øland Sverige
650 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1988-09-01 Holland
651 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
652 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
653 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
654 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
655 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
656 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
657 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
658 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
659 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
660 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
661 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
662 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1988-09-01 Spanien
663 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
664 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
665 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
666 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
667 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
668 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
669 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
670 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1988-09-01 Spanien
671 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
672 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
673 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
674 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
675 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-10-01 Spanien
676 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
677 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
678 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
679 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
680 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1989-02-09 Eilat Israel
681 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1991-06-02 Gebel Asfar Egypten
682 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
683 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
684 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
685 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
686 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
687 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
688 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
689 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
690 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
691 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1988-09-01 Spanien
692 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
693 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
694 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
695 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1988-05-11 Skagen Danmark
696 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
697 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
698 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
699 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1988-10-01 Portugal
700 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
701 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
702 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
703 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
704 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
705 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1989-12-26 Eilat Israel
706 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
707 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1985-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
708 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1990-09-24 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
709 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
710 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1991-10-10 Christiansø Danmark
711 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
712 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
713 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
714 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
715 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
716 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1988-09-01 Spanien
717 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
718 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
719 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
720 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1990-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
721 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
722 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
723 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
724 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
725 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
726 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1984-05-01 Polen
727 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
728 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
729 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
730 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2003-08-07 Sønderho Strand, Fanø Danmark
731 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
732 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1992-06-04 Christiansø Danmark
733 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1990-06-01 Christiansø Danmark
734 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1991-06-17 Golan Israel
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2010-06-08 Blåvandshuk Danmark
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1984-05-01 Polen
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1988-10-01 Portugal
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 1984-05-01 Polen
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca)
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Curruca althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Curruca hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Curruca crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Curruca leucomelaena) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 1989-02-01 Eilat, K33 Israel
769 African Desert Warbler (Curruca deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Curruca undata) 1988-09-01 Spanien
772 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Curruca balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Curruca deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Curruca conspicillata) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1988-05-10 Skagen Danmark
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 1988-09-01 Spanien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Curruca mystacea) 1990-01-23 Eilat Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 1989-03-01 Yotvata Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Curruca melanothorax) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1988-09-01 Frankrig
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1992-08-29 Christiansø Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1988-09-01 Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1982-05-01 Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1988-09-01 Spanien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 1995-10-30 Christiansø Danmark
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1984-05-01 Polen
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1989-04-01 Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1988-09-01 Spanien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1988-10-01 Portugal
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1984-04-01 Tipperne Danmark
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1991-10-27 Christiansø Danmark
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1988-09-01 Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1990-01-01 Urim Israel
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 1989-11-05 Eilat Israel
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 1991-06-07 Aswan Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1988-11-01 Andorra
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1988-10-01 Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 1988-10-01 Portugal
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1988-11-01 Andorra
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 1992-10-05 Christiansø Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1988-05-26 Skagen Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-28 Værnengene Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1991-05-17 Jerusalem Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1988-05-01 Skagen Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1988-09-01 Spanien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1990-10-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1991-05-20 Mount Hermon Israel
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1984-05-01 Skagen Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1990-09-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-08-01 Stora Fjäderägg Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1988-09-01 Spanien
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1984-05-01 Polen
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1990-01-01 Eilat Israel
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1988-09-01 Spanien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1989-03-01 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1988-10-01 Portugal
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1989-02-01 Eilat Israel
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1989-11-01 Eilat Israel
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1991-08-30 Christiansø Danmark
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1989-05-01 Eilat Israel
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer