WP Species Ranking

Ernst Albegger

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ernst Albeggers ticks

This is Ernst Albeggers VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2017-03-04 Barragem de Poilão/Santiago Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2019-06-24 Aghione/Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2019-06-16 Boschi del Ticino Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1987-08-22 Hochschlag/Fischbacher Alpen Østrig
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1990-05-13 Hohe Zetz/Grazer Bergland Østrig
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1995-08-07 Schobertörl/Sadniggruppe Østrig
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2011-06-10 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1987-10-04 Speikkogel/Stubalpe Østrig
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2008-06-09 Ailigas Finland
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2012-06-02 Mount Kazbek Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2011-05-28 Mount Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 1998-08-23 Spitzegel/Gailtaler Alpen Østrig
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2006-03-26 La Pared/Fuerteventura Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2011-06-01 Ibis Wadi/Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 2007-03-21 Wadi Barak Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2007-11-03 Bet Shean Valley Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 2010-04-19 Sidi Yaya – Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1993-04-05 Seewinkel Østrig
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1994-07-31 Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain Østrig
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2017-10-21 Skastice Tjekiet
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-02-20 Paulhofäcker/Seewinkel Østrig
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-03-06 Martenthau/Seewinkel Østrig
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2016-01-10 Njikerk Holland
36 X * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii) 2020-02-02 Schiedam - Vockestaert Holland
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2016-01-09 Baakmeerdijk Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1991-10-26 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2009-01-03 südlich Frauenkirchen/Seewinkel Østrig
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-10-13 Helgoland Tyskland
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1991-10-26 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2003-03-01 St. Andräer Zicksee/Seewinkel Østrig
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2013-12-29 Drontermeer/Elburg Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2002-12-27 Rohrspitz/Rheindelta Østrig
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1997-02-13 Poppendorf Østrig
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2007-03-17 Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv Israel
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-08-06 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2016-02-21 Tejina Ponds/Tenerife Spanien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2018-10-11 Terra Nostra Park/Furnas/São Miguel Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1993-04-04 Graz-Raaba Østrig
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2013-12-29 Driel Holland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2006-04-11 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1991-04-21 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1991-04-21 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2014-06-09 Reykjahlíð/Mývatn Island
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2021-10-20 Lagoa Seca/Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1989-04-02 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2012-08-19 Ribeira de Janela/Madeira Portugal
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1992-04-11 Hula Marshes Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1993-03-14 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1987-02-01 Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl Østrig
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1988-09-17 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-01-18 Neue Donau/Vienna Østrig
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1987-02-01 Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl Østrig
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1989-11-12 Samitzteich/Schwarzlteiche Østrig
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2014-06-10 Vestmannsvatn Island
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2008-06-09 Varangerbotn - Nesseby Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-06-10 Vardo - Hamningberg Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1988-09-18 Sicheldorf Østrig
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2014-06-06 Arnastapi Island
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1996-12-26 Aldrianteich/Tillmitscher Teiche Østrig
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2014-06-14 Keflavík Island
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2004-01-08 DoKW Melk Østrig
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1995-01-29 Murstausee Obervogau Østrig
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2016-01-08 Barendrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1987-02-01 Murstausee Graz-Weinzödl Østrig
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2014-06-09 Laxa-Bridge/Mývatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1995-01-15 Murstausee Mellach Østrig
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2020-02-02 Bleiswijk Holland
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1994-03-13 Murstausee Mellach Østrig
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1988-11-06 Schwarzlteiche Østrig
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2009-11-15 DoKW Greifenstein Østrig
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2004-08-13 Laguna d'Espera Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2004-08-10 Vegas Altas Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1997-06-23 Sugaritzwald Østrig
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2007-03-19 Yotvata Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 2007-03-22 Ne'ot ha-Kikar Israel
110 X * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) 2019-03-31 Agoueidir Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2018-10-19 Fajã Grande/Flores Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1990-06-14 Seebachtal/Ankogelgruppe Østrig
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2017-03-07 Tarrafal/São Nicolau Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1994-03-28 Las Palmas/Gran Canaria Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2004-08-09 Monfragüe/Extremadura Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1991-10-27 Hanság Østrig
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2006-03-26 La Pared/Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 2007-03-19 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2004-08-10 Santa Marta de Magasca/Extremadura Spanien
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2015-09-05 Abassa Fish Ponds Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2007-03-18 Sdeh Boker Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2018-10-17 Vila Nova/Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2018-06-10 Shitovskoy Istok Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2004-08-08 La Lomaza Nature Reserve Spanien
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2015-09-16 Sandafa (hard work in September) Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 2007-03-19 Hameishar Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2004-08-10 Caceres/Extremadura Spanien
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2007-03-21 Eilat Km 76 Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 2007-03-23 Eilat Km 19-Pools Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1995-05-07 Birkfeld Østrig
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2012-08-19 Balcoes/Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 2016-02-21 Mirador Pico del Ingles/Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 2016-02-20 Mirador La Grimona/Tenerife Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2010-01-16 Fertörakos Ungarn
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2015-09-08 Wadi Lahami Mangroves Egypten
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 2007-11-03 Bet Shean Valley Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-05-24 Wörth Østrig
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2008-05-10 Seewinkel Østrig
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2004-08-11 Donana Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2015-09-11 Rabaga Village north of Aswan Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2011-04-07 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2004-08-13 Laguna d'Espera Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 X * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus) 2020-03-01 Gizilgaz Lake/Shirvan National Park Aserbajdsjan
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2011-06-09 Bulanik Tyrkiet
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1997-04-05 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2016-02-24 Estanques de Aldea Blanca/Gran Canaria Spanien
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1996-12-08 Tillmitscher Teiche Østrig
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1989-04-02 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2002-08-04 Konya Tyrkiet
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2018-01-07 Sulaibikhat Bay Kuwait
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2010-04-10 Oualidia Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-05-07 Steinfeld nördlich Sollenau Østrig
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2015-09-05 Abassa Fish Ponds Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1993-07-11 Fegetasche - Malente Tyskland
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1996-05-26 Herrnsee/Seewinkel Østrig
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1993-04-05 Seewinkel Østrig
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 X * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) 2021-08-06 Škocjanski zatok Slovenien
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2011-06-04 Tigris River Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2003-05-15 Bregenzer Ache-Mündung/Rheindelta Østrig
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-09-11 Ragaba Village north of Aswan Egypten
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2017-05-20 Graurinderkoppel/Seewinkel Østrig
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2015-10-09 Hausbrunn - Hohenau Østrig
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1996-09-15 Broadstairs Storbritannien
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1992-09-07 Valbendon/Istria Kroatien
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2018-10-11 Cabo da Praia/Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1989-04-02 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2015-09-05 Wadi Natrun Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2015-09-12 Aswan Fish Ponds Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1993-04-05 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2011-04-03 Manchester Club Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1999-07-10 Lampi Lagoon/Kos Grækenland
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 2009-03-27 Yotvata Israel
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1998-08-20 Hochalmspitze/Defregger Alpen Østrig
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2015-09-05 Abassa Fish Ponds Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1997-04-05 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2018-10-11 Ponta Delgada Airport/São Miguel Azorerne
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1988-07-09 Schwarzlsee/Schwarzlteiche Østrig
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1997-07-22 Amrum Tyskland
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1995-08-11 Stellhöhe/Goldberggruppe Østrig
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2002-08-12 Oberstinker/Seewinkel Østrig
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2017-03-04 Riu Touareg Lagoon/Boa Vista Kap Verde
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1998-07-19 Vransko Jezero Kroatien
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1997-05-10 Schwabenteich/Oberrakitsch Østrig
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2000-08-08 Halikiopoulos Lagoon/Korfu Grækenland
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1991-10-26 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2004-10-15 Helgoland Tyskland
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2008-02-16 Fertöújlak Ungarn
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1991-10-27 Zicklacke/Seewinkel Østrig
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2018-10-13 Caldeirao/Corvo Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2006-10-15 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2003-09-20 Rohrspitz/Rheindelta Østrig
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2003-08-31 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2013-09-15 Zicklacke/Seewinkel Østrig
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2003-03-16 Murstausee Mellach Østrig
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2003-04-17 Hohenau Østrig
260 X * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura) 2018-01-06 Pivot Fields Kuwait
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2004-04-18 Leithaauen Østrig
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2019-10-16 Caldeirao/Corvo Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2002-08-08 Dalaman Tyrkiet
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2000-08-26 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2005-05-15 Großwilfersdorfer Teiche Østrig
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-11-04 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2003-07-07 Fertöújlak Ungarn
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1991-04-21 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1997-04-05 Zicklacke/Seewinkel Østrig
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1989-04-02 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2011-04-03 Manchester Club Kuwait
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 2006-03-26 La Pared/Fuerteventura Spanien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2002-08-18 Lignano Italien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2011-08-23 Wasserstätten/Seewinkel Østrig
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2001-11-09 Samitzteich/Schwarzlteiche Østrig
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2008-09-27 Innstau Obernberg/Unterer Inn Østrig
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 2019-04-04 Iwik/Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1994-04-30 Balaton Ungarn
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2004-08-12 Huelva Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1994-07-24 Mirna Delta/Istria Kroatien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2007-03-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2007-03-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2015-09-08 Shams Alam Resort Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1988-11-06 Schwarzlteiche Østrig
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2021-10-14 New Harbour/Corvo Azorerne
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1993-07-17 Rømø Danmark
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2010-04-06 Khnifiss Lagoon Marokko
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2008-06-11 Vadsø Norge
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1993-07-10 Wellsee/Kiel Tyskland
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1988-09-17 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2002-08-06 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1993-07-11 Fegetasche - Malente Tyskland
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1999-07-07 Kos Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1994-03-31 East Coast/Gran Canaria Spanien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2011-04-04 Subiya Kuwait
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2010-04-18 Merja Zerga Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2010-04-08 Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1993-07-12 Møn Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1993-07-17 Rømø Danmark
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2015-09-06 Ras Sudr Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2011-04-08 Fahaheel Port Kuwait
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2017-03-08 Raso Kap Verde
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2012-08-18 Funchal/Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1991-07-20 Brunnseer Teiche Østrig
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2011-04-08 Green Island Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1993-07-16 Halligen Tyskland
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1993-05-02 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1994-04-30 Balaton Ungarn
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2010-04-03 Innstau Obernberg/Unterer Inn Østrig
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2005-10-12 Cuxhaven Tyskland
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2002-07-24 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1994-03-30 Las Palmas/Gran Canaria Spanien
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2004-10-14 Helgoland Tyskland
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2008-06-10 Vardø Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-10-14 Helgoland Tyskland
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-10-14 Helgoland Tyskland
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-10-13 Helgoland Tyskland
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2008-06-10 Ekkeroy Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2015-09-10 off Wadi Lahami Egypten
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1988-11-06 Schwarzlteiche Østrig
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1988-08-11 Stappitzer See/Seebachtal Østrig
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-12-06 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1988-11-06 Schwarzlteiche Østrig
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2010-04-07 Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara Marokko
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2012-08-23 Pelagic southeast Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2017-03-08 Branco Kap Verde
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1996-09-15 Broadstairs Storbritannien
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2012-08-21 Pico de Areeiro/Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2017-03-07 Ponta do Barril/Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 2012-08-23 Pelagic southeast Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1992-04-10 Haifa Israel
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2004-08-12 Huelva Spanien
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2017-03-05 off Sal Rei/Boa Vista Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2012-08-19 Porto Moniz/Madeira Portugal
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2004-08-13 Tarifa Spanien
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2004-10-16 Helgoland - Cuxhaven Tyskland
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2011-05-31 Girne (ferry) Cypern
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 X * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi) 2017-03-07 Ponta do Barril/Sao Nicolau Kap Verde
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2012-08-19 Porto Moniz/Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2015-09-07 Hurghada Sewage Works Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-08-12 Huelva Spanien
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 2017-03-04 Curral Velho/Boa Vista Kap Verde
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2019-04-04 Iwik/Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1998-07-19 Vransko Jezero Kroatien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1992-09-09 Brioni Island/Istria Kroatien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2010-04-07 Dakhla Bay/Western Sahara Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2011-04-08 Zour Port Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2014-02-23 Casalbeltrame Italien
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-08-06 Sultan Marshes Tyrkiet
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1994-05-01 Kis Balaton Ungarn
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1989-07-23 Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain Østrig
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2021-10-20 Poço Ribeira do Ferreiro/Flores Azorerne
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2007-03-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1992-04-12 Sea of Galilee Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2021-10-14 Paul da Praia da Vitória/Terceira Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2015-09-09 Wadi Lahami Mangroves Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2017-03-10 Barragem de Poilão/Santiago Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2017-03-07 Tarrafal/São Nicolau Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2007-03-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1992-04-11 Hula Marshes Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2010-02-26 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2003-10-08 Wullowitz Østrig
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2004-08-19 Asco/Corsica Frankrig
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1992-04-16 Wadi Nahal Hawarim Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1989-07-08 Gaalgraben Østrig
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2018-03-23 Eilat Bird Ringing Station Israel
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1989-08-26 Krumltal/Goldberggruppe Østrig
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2004-08-09 Monfragüe/Extremadura Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2015-09-09 Bir Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1992-04-13 Jerusalem Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1999-07-26 Andalusia Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2004-08-09 Caceres/Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2000-10-27 Hortobágyi Puzsta Ungarn
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1987-08-03 Polinik/Kreuzeckgruppe Østrig
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1992-04-15 En Avdat Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2011-04-03 Al-Abraq Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2011-06-10 Ispir Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1987-08-22 Hochschlag/Fischbacher Alpen Østrig
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1989-04-02 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1990-11-25 Tillmitscher Teiche Østrig
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-12 Upper Reservoir/Corvo Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2003-05-15 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1989-05-04 Königsdorf Østrig
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1993-04-05 Jois Østrig
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1992-04-14 Jerusalem Israel
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2015-09-12 Aswan Fish Ponds Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2000-10-27 Hortobágyi Puzsta Ungarn
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1992-04-12 Sea of Galilee Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2017-03-04 Sao Jorge dos Orgaos/Santiago Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1986-06-15 Schiffall/Grazer Bergland Østrig
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1999-06-29 Kos City Grækenland
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2007-11-06 Wadi Ketura Israel
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2000-05-24 Limbach Østrig
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2011-05-30 Girne Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-28 Hanstholm Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1995-06-11 Mellach Østrig
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2007-03-23 Yotvata Fields Israel
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2011-07-23 Oymapinar Dam/Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 2007-03-20 Wadi Barak Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2005-10-22 Ig Slovenien
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2008-06-08 ca. 60 km south of Oulu Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2008-06-09 Säytsjärvi Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1992-10-26 Hochalpe Østrig
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1991-10-26 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1990-08-20 Feldnerhütte/Kreuzeckgruppe Østrig
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1990-03-25 Burgau Østrig
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1998-04-09 Hanság Østrig
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 2010-04-17 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 X * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) 2019-03-30 Toujounine Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1993-05-22 St. Anna am Aigen Østrig
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1992-04-11 Hula Marshes Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2017-03-04 Barragem de Poilão/Santiago Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1989-07-23 Herrschaftsteiche/Halbenrain Østrig
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1992-04-12 Sea of Galilee Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) 2015-09-05 Wadi Natrun Egypten
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2007-03-20 Eilat Km 20-Pools Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2007-03-19 Nizzana Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1992-04-12 Sea of Galilee Israel
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1993-04-09 Plöckenstein/Böhmerwald Østrig
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1989-03-05 Murstausee Gralla Østrig
558 X * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) 2019-04-01 Agoueidir Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1990-12-31 Buchkogel/Grazer Bergland Østrig
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1992-04-10 Jordan River Bath Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2004-04-13 Bodenbauer/Hochschwabgruppe Østrig
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2019-10-10 Lugar d'Além/Caneças Portugal
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 2010-04-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1991-04-21 Neudauer Teiche Østrig
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1994-05-21 Apetlon/Seewinkel Østrig
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1999-06-30 Eastern Kos Grækenland
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2015-09-08 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1991-10-27 Hanság Østrig
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2008-06-12 29,5 km nördlich Tana bru Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 1994-03-30 Gran Canaria Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2009-04-03 Pardes Khana-Karkur Israel
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2015-09-05 Zalamek Gardens/Cairo Egypten
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1992-04-13 Jerusalem Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2019-12-26 Osoppo Italien
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2011-04-02 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2011-04-02 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1993-06-06 Übersbach Østrig
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1990-11-25 Tillmitscher Teiche Østrig
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1999-07-25 Torremolinos Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1992-04-13 Neot Kedumim Park Israel
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1992-04-13 Neot Kedumim Park Israel
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2019-10-11 Upper Lapa/Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2018-10-16 Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2018-10-16 Pico/Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2018-10-13 Ribeira do Fojo/Corvo Azorerne
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1991-07-20 Mureck Østrig
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2008-06-09 Velivaara Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2004-08-09 Villareal/Extremadura Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1999-07-29 Ronda Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2007-03-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2010-04-09 Echtoucan/Western Sahara Marokko
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1992-03-08 Eibiswald Østrig
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2011-04-02 Jahra Farms Kuwait
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1992-04-13 Neot Kedumim Park Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2008-06-14 Sompio Lake Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 X * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus) 2020-02-27 Mastail Aserbajdsjan
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1994-03-29 Gran Canaria Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2006-06-11 Lotoshino Fishponds Rusland (indenfor VP)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1994-05-01 Kis Balaton Ungarn
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 2009-03-27 Yotvata Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 2009-03-29 En Netaphin Israel
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1992-04-17 Negev Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 2007-03-24 Eilat Km 76 Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2010-04-08 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara Marokko
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1999-07-25 Torremolinos Spanien
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 2017-05-25 Bagyrlay Kasakhstan
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2017-03-08 Raso Kap Verde
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 2007-11-06 Yotvata Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1989-05-04 Eltendorf Østrig
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2010-04-15 Rissani Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2002-08-05 Göreme Tyrkiet
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 2007-03-24 Eilat Km 76 Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-08-08 Korisson Lake/Korfu Grækenland
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2007-03-21 Yotvata Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2017-05-26 Mukhor Kasakhstan
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2004-08-07 La Lomaza Nature Reserve Spanien
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) 2010-04-08 Aswerd Road/Western Sahara Marokko
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 2007-03-24 Eilat Km 76 Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1992-04-17 Hai Bar Israel
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2002-08-05 Tur Gölü Tyrkiet
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2011-04-02 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2011-04-05 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1999-07-29 Torremolinos Spanien
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1992-04-13 Northern Israel Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2019-10-16 Poco de Agua/Corvo Azorerne
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1997-10-25 Saline Secovlje Slovenien
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1992-04-16 Wadi Nahal Hawarim Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1988-06-19 Karlschütt/Hochschwabgruppe Østrig
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1988-06-19 Karlschütt/Hochschwabgruppe Østrig
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2007-03-20 En Avrona Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2002-12-28 Friedrichshafen Tyskland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2005-10-12 Helgoland Tyskland
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2019-01-21 Museumsplatz/Wien Østrig
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2011-06-10 Gelinkaya Tyrkiet
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1994-03-28 Las Palmas/Gran Canaria Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2004-08-13 Faciles Spanien
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2011-06-10 Sivrikaya Tyrkiet
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2005-06-20 Reichramminger Hintergebirge Østrig
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2018-06-11 Ural Ridge Rusland (indenfor VP)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2017-03-04 Barragem de Poilão/Santiago Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1992-04-11 Hula Marshes Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2001-04-29 Winden/See Østrig
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2008-05-02 Sanddelta/Rheindelta Østrig
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2011-06-05 South Van Marshes/Van Gölü Tyrkiet
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2006-06-11 Botanical Garden Moscow Rusland (indenfor VP)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus) 2010-04-13 Qued Ziz Marokko
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1993-06-06 Übersbach Østrig
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2005-10-13 Helgoland Tyskland
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2017-05-24 Ural Delta Kasakhstan
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1999-06-29 Kos City Grækenland
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2004-08-11 Vegas Altas Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2011-04-06 Al Abraq Kuwait
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1999-06-29 Kos City Grækenland
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1992-06-14 Kirchlandl Østrig
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2018-06-17 Monetniy Marshes Rusland (indenfor VP)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1993-05-02 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2000-05-24 Ledergassler Wald/Fürstenfeld Østrig
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1994-04-24 Hartberger Gmoos Østrig
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1992-04-16 Wadi Nahal Hawarim Israel
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1992-04-16 Wadi Nahal Hawarim Israel
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) 2011-04-02 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2010-04-08 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara Marokko
755 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2014-02-22 Asciano Italien
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1992-04-15 En Gedi Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 2010-04-06 Oued Sayed Marokko
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2011-06-01 Northern Gravel Pits/Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2011-04-07 Abdaly Farms Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1994-07-14 Vrsar/Istria Kroatien
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1994-05-21 Weiden/See Østrig
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1988-09-18 Jastrebarsko Fish Ponds Kroatien
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2004-08-07 Cassis Frankrig
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1999-07-02 Dikeos/Kos Grækenland
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1992-04-17 Doum Palms/Arava Valley Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 2007-11-09 Nizzana Israel
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 2010-04-14 Tafilalt Marokko
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1993-05-22 St. Anna am Aigen Østrig
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1999-07-25 Torremolinos Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2019-06-24 Corte/Corsica Frankrig
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 2010-04-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2004-08-05 Camargue Frankrig
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1992-07-11 Vrsar/Istria Kroatien
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1999-07-28 Torremolinos Spanien
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2019-06-24 Aghione/Corsica Frankrig
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1994-07-15 Vrsar/Istria Kroatien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2011-04-04 SAANR Kuwait
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2007-03-19 Nizzana Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1992-04-11 Hula Marshes Israel
783 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2014-02-23 Bardello Italien
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1993-03-20 Bründlkogel/Grazer Bergland Østrig
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2012-08-19 Balcoes/Madeira Portugal
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2004-08-19 Haut Asco/Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2011-05-29 Uzuncaburc Picnic Site/Silifke Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2000-08-06 Dassia/Korfu Grækenland
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2011-06-01 Halfeti Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1989-08-13 Vallüla/Silvrettagruppe Østrig
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2013-11-24 Carcavelos Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2011-04-02 Jahra Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2007-03-17 Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv Israel
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2007-03-17 Har Yarkon/Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1992-04-17 Hai Bar Israel
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1996-07-15 Madrid Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1992-04-15 En Gedi Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2018-06-12 Mount Kvarkush Rusland (indenfor VP)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2018-10-16 Pico/Corvo Azorerne
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2018-10-15 above Mirador/Corvo Azorerne
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 above Picnic Site/Fojo/Corvo Azorerne
819 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2018-10-16 Pico/Corvo Azorerne
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2003-02-27 Oberpullendorf Østrig
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1994-03-19 Rothenthurm Østrig
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2018-03-25 Hai Bar Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1986-08-09 Mureck Østrig
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 2004-08-19 Asco/Corsica Frankrig
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1994-05-01 Kis Balaton Ungarn
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-06-11 Lotoshino Fish Ponds Rusland (indenfor VP)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1994-04-30 Balaton Ungarn
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1992-04-13 Sea of Galilee Israel
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2018-06-09 Monetniy Marshes Rusland (indenfor VP)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2008-06-15 Ivaara Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1990-04-29 Leutschach Østrig
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2009-04-02 Bahad 1 Sewage Pond Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1994-08-17 Teuchl/Kreuzeckgruppe Østrig
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2012-06-03 Mount Kazbek Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1998-08-26 Freikofel/Karnische Alpen Østrig
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1999-07-02 Dikeos/Kos Grækenland
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1994-04-24 Hartberger Gmoos Østrig
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2006-03-28 Los Molinos/Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2007-11-04 Hula Marshes Israel
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1989-08-13 Vallüla/Silvrettagruppe Østrig
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2010-04-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2002-08-04 Dalaman Tyrkiet
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2007-03-24 Eilat Km 76 Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 1999-05-22 Hirschegger Alpe Østrig
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2011-05-30 Bellepais Monestary/Girne Cypern
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2009-03-30 Har Amasar Israel
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 2010-04-06 Sandy Plains Marokko
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1992-04-15 En Gedi Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1999-07-24 Torremolinos Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2002-08-04 Dalaman Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 2010-04-13 Tagdilt Track Marokko
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1992-04-16 Massada Israel
888 X Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae) 2011-06-03 Kizilkuyu Yaban Hayati Gelisternie Sabasi Milli Pa Tyrkiet
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2011-06-03 Nemrut Dagi/Adiyaman Tyrkiet
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2018-01-06 Doha Spit Kuwait
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2015-09-12 Aswan Fish Ponds Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1992-04-10 Mount Carmel Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 1996-05-17 Castello di Lispida Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1994-03-28 Las Palmas/Gran Canaria Spanien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2007-03-20 Eilat Bird Sanctuary Israel
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2013-02-22 Sal Airport Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 2010-04-08 41 km northwest of Aousserd/Western Sahara Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2019-03-31 ca. 10 km south of Choum Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1992-04-11 Northern Israel Israel
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2011-06-01 Pistacio Orchards/Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1987-08-12 Bretterich/Sadniggruppe Østrig
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2011-04-05 Green Island Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2018-10-10 Várzea do Rio Trancão Portugal
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2015-09-05 Abassa Fish Ponds Egypten
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2013-11-24 Barroca d'Alva Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2004-08-11 Vegas Altas Spanien
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2004-08-11 Vegas Altas Spanien
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 2007-03-20 Eilat Bird Sanctuary Israel
920 X * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) 2019-10-10 Escusa Portugal
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-10-10 Lezíria Grande de Vila Franca de Xira Portugal
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2011-05-28 Mount Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2018-06-11 Ural Ridge Rusland (indenfor VP)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1987-06-28 Großer Schober/Triebener Tauern Østrig
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2004-05-12 Zeller Moos/Zeller See Østrig
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2015-09-12 Abu Simbel Jetty Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-05-01 Heiligenkreuz Østrig
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1999-07-02 Dikeos/Kos Grækenland
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1992-04-17 Negev Østrig
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1993-03-28 Sulmauen/Leibnitz Østrig
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1990-04-29 Leutschach Østrig
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-03-23 Eilat Bird Ringing Station Israel
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2019-10-12 Upper Reservoir/Corvo Azorerne
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1985-07-20 Seekarspitze/Radstätter Tauern Østrig
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1996-09-24 Broadstairs Storbritannien
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1994-03-29 Gran Canaria Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2016-02-23 Arenas Negras/Tenerife Spanien
949 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 1994-03-29 Gran Canaria Spanien
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1987-02-01 Ruine Gösting/Graz Østrig
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2008-06-09 Velivaara Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2018-10-11 Miradouro da Serra da Tronqueira/São Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2011-05-28 Mount Demirkazik Tyrkiet
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 2010-04-12 Oukaimeden Marokko
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1994-04-01 Lanzarote Spanien
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2011-06-07 Serpmetas Lava Field Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1987-06-28 Kalwang Østrig
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2012-06-02 Mount Kazbek Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 2007-11-05 Wadi Salvadora Israel
963 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2018-06-09 Bolshoi Istok Rusland (indenfor VP)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1992-04-16 Sdeh Boker Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2002-11-15 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1996-04-10 Graz-Jakomini Østrig
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2008-06-13 Neljän Tuulen Tupa Finland
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2016-10-02 Ulleraker Kronparken/Uppsala Sverige
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2018-06-11 Ural Ridge Rusland (indenfor VP)
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1995-07-25 Prebersee/Schladminger Tauern Østrig
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2004-08-19 Haut Asco/Corsica Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2011-05-28 Alacadag/Taurus Mountains Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1989-05-04 Güssinger Teiche Østrig
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 2007-03-19 Mitspe Ramon Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1994-03-29 Gran Canaria Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2004-10-13 Helgoland Tyskland
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-01-29 Fehring Østrig
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1994-05-22 Lange Lacke/Seewinkel Østrig
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-01-08 Wilheminadorp Holland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1993-08-10 Cima di Terra Rossa/Julische Alpen Italien
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2011-06-06 Van region Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2009-03-30 Har Amasar Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1992-04-15 Wadi Qelt Israel
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1999-07-02 Dikeos/Kos Grækenland
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1994-07-15 Vrsar/Istria Kroatien
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 2007-11-05 Wadi Salvadora Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 2010-04-05 Oued Massa Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2005-10-14 Helgoland Tyskland
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2018-06-16 Vashitsky Istok Rusland (indenfor VP)
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2006-06-12 Faustovo Rusland (indenfor VP)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2002-05-09 Mirna Valley Kroatien
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2017-05-24 Ural Delta Kasakhstan
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1991-03-24 Pressegger See Østrig
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2018-10-18 Power Station/Corvo Azorerne
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2018-10-13 Lapa Fields/Corvo Azorerne
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2019-10-16 south of Da Ponte/Corvo Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2018-10-14 Upper Cancelas/Corvo Azorerne
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2018-10-16 Pico/Corvo Azorerne
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 X * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) 2021-10-14 Vale de Loural/Corvo Azorerne
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2018-10-18 Cape Verde Farm/Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2019-10-11 Ribeira do Vinte/Corvo Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2018-10-13 Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo Azorerne
1035 X * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) 2021-10-14 Vila Corvo/Corvo Azorerne
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2018-10-15 above Mirador/Corvo Azorerne
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2018-10-16 Ribeira da Ponte/Corvo Azorerne
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2019-10-11 east of Rubbish Dump/Vila da Corvo/Corvo Azorerne
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2018-10-16 Pico/Corvo Azorerne
1044 X * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) 2021-10-19 Fojo/Corvo Azorerne
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 east of Rubbish Dump/Vila da Corvo/Corvo Azorerne
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2018-10-15 Ribeira da Ponte - Pico/Corvo Azorerne
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2018-10-12 Vila Nova/Corvo Azorerne
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2018-10-16 Whalewatching Point near Lighthouse/Corvo Azorerne
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2018-10-15 Cantinho/Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2018-10-13 Lapa Fields/Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Poco de Agua/Corvo Azorerne
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2018-10-15 Middle Fields/Vila da Corvo/Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer