WP Species Ranking

Markku Santamaa

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Markku Santamaas ticks

This is Markku Santamaas VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2002-02-19 Kap Verde
3 X * California Quail (Callipepla californica) 2008-03-16 Aleria, Corsica Frankrig
4 X * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus) 2006-06-24 Boschi del Ticino Italien
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2001-06-22 Tyrkiet
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1989-07-08 Kiilopää, Ivalo Finland
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2007-06-15 Kazbegi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) 2006-06-23 Italien
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1989-03-01 Ovda Airport Israel
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1991-08-09 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1991-03-15 Hula Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1993-11-13 Sidi Bettache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus)
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 2000-03-11 Storbritannien
27 X Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae) 2013-04-01 Storbritannien
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1994-04-30 Siikajoki Finland
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1990-04-08 Härkmeri, Lapväärtti Finland
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2006-02-26 Holland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-03-11 Storbritannien
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2017-06-20 Lagoa da Orta Italien
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-13 Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2000-03-11 Storbritannien
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2011-04-24 Rantasalmi Finland
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1999-05-05 Yyteri, Pori Finland
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera)
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope)
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1990-06-24 Taivassalo Finland
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2000-08-18 Cornwall England
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca)
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1991-03-15 Hula Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 X * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria) 2001-01-28 Abberton Reservoir, Essex England
77 X * Redhead (Aythya americana) 2017-10-09 Terceira Paul da praia Azorerne
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1989-02-20 Sewage reservoir, Eilat Israel
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1997-05-09 Piikkiönlahti, Piikkiö Finland
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2000-03-10 Storbritannien
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1986-01-11 Olkiluoto, Eurajoki Finland
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1984-04-22 Kuuskajaskari / Loutunsalmi, Rauma Finland
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1996-07-24 Nupsstaour Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-05-06 Rihtniemi, Pyhäranta Finland
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2011-06-23 Aberdeen Skotland
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2012-05-30 Hanko Finland
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-01-07 Asserbo Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2006-02-27 Barecbrecht Holland
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1996-07-25 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus)
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1991-03-16 Tisloved Reservoir, Afula Israel
105 X * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor) 2007-10-25 Corvo Azorerne
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1992-08-12 Cruzinha Portugal
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1989-04-14 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
109 X * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus) 1989-03-11 KM 33 Eilat Israel
110 X * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius) 2017-04-01 Western Sahara / Awserd Marokko
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 X * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica) 2009-10-23 Corvo Azorerne
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1989-02-10 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) 2002-02-18 Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1994-12-28 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1989-02-10 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1989-03-26 K52, Eilat Israel
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2000-06-25 Monfrague Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2005-04-02 Lanzarote, Canary Islands Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1999-03-29 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
127 X Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis) 2000-01-13 Egypten
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1989-02-10 North Fields, Eilat Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 X * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus) 2007-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 X * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus) 2014-06-09 Ekaterinburg, Monetny Rusland (indenfor VP)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 X * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus) 2010-07-29 Askola, Lappeenranta Finland
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 X * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus) 2013-07-23 Sandafa Egypten
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1989-02-12 KM 80 - 82, Eilat Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1991-08-08 Birecik Tyrkiet
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 2000-01-15 Egypten
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1989-02-10 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1998-08-01 Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1994-12-28 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1994-12-31 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2003-11-10 Enontekiö Finland
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 X * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea) 2012-01-17 Sheik Shazly Egypten
155 X * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens) 2012-01-14 Abu Simbel Egypten
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1989-03-24 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2013-10-13 Corvo Azorerne
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex)
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1991-04-06 Canal, Eilat Israel
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 X * Sora (Porzana carolina) 2000-03-10 Stover Country Park, Devon England
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1992-08-10 Goto Donata Spanien
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2012-01-13 Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 1991-08-03 Göksy Delta Tyrkiet
172 X * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni) 2011-12-11 Rosa da Catalinia Garcia, Fuerteventura Spanien
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1993-11-10 Ifrane Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
178 X * American Coot (Fulica americana) 2006-11-14 Furnas, Sao Miguel Azorerne
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2011-09-01 Keila, Kiia Estland
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1994-05-15 Keskinen, Maaninka Finland
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus)
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1987-03-22 Olkiluoto, Eurajoki Finland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2010-10-21 Lagoa Azul, Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2010-05-02 N of Oualidia Marokko
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 2013-06-18 Sidi Abeb Marokko
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1989-02-17 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2000-01-13 Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1989-03-08 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1989-02-12 Yotvata Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 X * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus) 2019-05-14 Strandvik, Värmland Sverige
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2001-06-24 Cizre Tyrkiet
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2010-06-21 Rabakula, Vändra Estland
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1989-02-27 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1990-09-15 Korsnäs Finland
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2007-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2006-11-16 Ponta Delgada, Flores Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
212 X * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus) 2009-10-18 Flores Azorerne
213 X Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius) 2000-01-13 Egypten
214 X * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris) 2012-01-16 Aswan (Tut Amon Village) Egypten
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2007-01-25 Doha Spit Kuwait
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1989-02-06 North Beach, Eilat Israel
218 X Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus) 1991-03-23 Sewage Works, Eilat Israel
219 X * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus) 2003-05-25 Alajoki, Ilmajoki Finland
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1989-07-06 Ailigastunturi, Karigasniemi Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2000-01-13 Egypten
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2009-10-18 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 X * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus) 2011-10-01 Terceira Azorerne
226 X * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus) 1996-10-01 Saltvik Haga, Ahvenanmaa Finland
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1993-11-11 Merja Zerda Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
232 X * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 2006-06-29 Södra Udd Ottenby Öland Sverige
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2010-08-28 Espoo, Laajalahti Finland
239 X * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 2008-09-25 Campfield Marsh,Cumbria Storbritannien
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
242 X * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta) 2007-06-26 Salminlahti, Kotka Finland
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 1997-07-12 Santakari, Pyhamaa Finland
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba)
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
249 X Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla) 2007-10-18 Terceira Azorerne
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 1994-05-23 Yyteri, Pori Finland
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1991-09-28 Repokallion kaatopaikka, Joensuu Finland
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1989-09-14 Halikonlahti, Salo Finland
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2000-08-17 England
254 X * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri) 2010-10-03 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1990-09-19 Yyteri, Pori Finland
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2001-05-11 Swords Estuary, Dublin Irland
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 X * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala) 2008-06-18 Tohmajarvi Finland
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1990-09-08 Leveäkari, Pori Finland
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2010-05-04 Laukaa, Vihtasilta Finland
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1987-06-03 Pori Finland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1989-09-16 Partek, Lappeenranta Finland
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1991-10-21 Finnby, Kirkkonummi Finland
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2002-02-24 Kap Verde
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
272 X * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria) 2012-10-08 Corvo Azorerne
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-02-18 Kap Verde
275 X * Willet (Tringa semipalmata) 2014-10-07 ETAR, Ponta Delgada, Sao Miguel Azorerne
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2001-04-07 Coruña, Ortigueira Spanien
282 X Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola) 2004-06-25 Hamata Mangroves Egypten
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1989-02-12 KM 80 - 82, Eilat Israel
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1989-03-23 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2017-07-14 Joroinen Finland
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1991-04-14 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 X * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris) 2012-01-16 Daraw (South of Kom Ombo) Egypten
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1984-11-04 Rihtniemi, Pyhäranta Finland
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-16 Lerkil, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1991-09-16 Mallusjärvi, Orimattila Finland
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1989-02-15 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 X * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus) 1989-03-16 North Beach, Eilat Israel
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1993-01-07 Strömma, Kemiö Finland
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1997-05-02 Västanfjärd Galtarbyviken Finland
300 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2001-01-26 England
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1991-08-03 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1989-04-19 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1989-02-08 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1989-03-12 North Beach, Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 1989-04-29 North Beach, Eilat Israel
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2001-01-26 England
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 X * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus) 2018-02-18 Iwik, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-11-26 Östhavn, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1990-12-31 Kolera-allas, Helsinki Finland
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2011-02-11 Terceira Azorerne
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 X * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus) 2009-04-17 Rumbula Rubbish dump, Riga Letland
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1989-03-12 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2000-01-11 Egypten
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 1992-02-11 Qued Sous Marokko
328 X * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis) 2010-04-26 Dakhla Bay, Western Sahara Marokko
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 X * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 2016-06-20 Noirmoutier Frankrig
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
333 X * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi) 2013-07-25 Sinai Egypten
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2004-06-21 Hurgada Egypten
337 X * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus) 2012-07-21 Santa Maria, Ilhéu da Vila Azorerne
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2001-05-12 Lady´s Island Lake, Wexford Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2004-06-24 Marsa Alam Egypten
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 X Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri) 2000-03-12 Storbritannien
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1989-03-28 North Beach, Eilat Israel
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1989-04-08 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1990-07-16 Finland
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1996-07-25 Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge)
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda)
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2002-02-18 Kap Verde
364 X * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus) 2011-10-15 Fãjazinha, Flores Azorerne
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2008-01-24 Llys-y-Fran Reservoir, Pembrokeshire Wales
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1990-10-28 Sidepy Udd, Siipyy Finland
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1987-04-17 Langörsund Norge
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2000-08-20 Scillonian Trip England
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2002-02-26 Kap Verde
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-05-05 Helgoland Tyskland
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2000-08-20 Scillonian Trip England
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 X * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi) 2018-08-28 Graciosa Pelagic Azorerne
380 X * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe) 2002-02-20 Mindelo Kap Verde
381 X * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis) 2018-08-28 Graciosa Pelagic Azorerne
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2007-10-25 Corvo Azorerne
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1996-07-23 Keflavik Island
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 X * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta) 1989-04-20 Eilat North Beach Israel
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1998-08-06 Madeira Portugal
390 X * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta) 1998-08-06 Madeira Portugal
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1991-08-03 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2002-02-23 Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1989-04-29 North Beach, Eilat Israel
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2000-08-20 Scillonian Trip England
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1993-11-16 Cap Rhir Marokko
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1991-08-03 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1998-01-01 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1998-08-05 Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 X Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis) 2004-06-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 X * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens) 2002-02-17 Boavista Kap Verde
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus)
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 X * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula) 2011-07-01 Lac de Sainte-Croix Frankrig
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1989-02-03 North Beach, Eilat Israel
426 X * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus) 2018-02-17 Iwik, Banc d'Arguin Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1991-08-03 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
428 X * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) 2006-11-13 Mosteiros Sao Miguel Azorerne
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1987-04-17 Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2018-02-15 Nouadhibou Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2012-04-09 Souq Sharq (Kuwait City) Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) 2006-02-25 Frankrig
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1989-03-25 North Beach, Eilat Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1991-08-04 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
442 X * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis) 2015-07-13 Wadi Lahami Egypten
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 X * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii) 2017-12-07 Fuerteventura Spanien
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1989-03-23 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
446 X * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea) 2011-02-10 Angra do Heroismo, Terceira Azorerne
447 X * Green Heron (Butorides virescens) 2021-10-16 Flores Azorerne
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1989-04-19 Marina, Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1989-03-26 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1989-02-24 K42, Eilat Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
455 X * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias) 2006-11-15 Faja Grande, Flores Azorerne
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 X * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath) 2012-01-17 Wadi Lahami Egypten
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1989-03-28 North Beach, Eilat Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1991-03-14 Maagan Mikhael Israel
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2002-03-01 Mindelo, Sao Vicente Kap Verde
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 X * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula) 2001-11-16 Argyll Balvicar Skotland
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1989-02-02 Tel Aviv Israel
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1989-02-06 North Beach, Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1991-03-15 Hula Israel
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2004-06-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2003-06-01 Lake Screberna Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1992-02-08 Igoudar Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1989-03-07 North Beach, Eilat Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2013-11-23 Al -Abraq Kuwait
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 X * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli) 2011-02-13 Vila Velha da Rodao Portugal
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1989-02-23 North Beach, Eilat Israel
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2000-06-25 Extremadura Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1989-02-09 Yotvata Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1989-02-22 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
484 X * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus) 1989-04-26 Eilat Israel
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1989-03-12 K40, Eilat Israel
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1989-02-21 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2000-06-26 Sierra de San Pedro Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1989-02-10 North Fields, Eilat Israel
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1991-08-09 Halfeti Tyrkiet
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 X * Shikra (Accipiter badius) 2007-01-27 Abdali Farms Kuwait
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1989-04-18 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
504 X * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius) 2019-10-12 Corvo, Reservoir Azorerne
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1992-08-10 Coto Donata Spanien
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2012-01-13 Crocodile Island Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla)
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1989-02-16 North Fields, Eilat Israel
516 X * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani) 2002-02-19 X Kap Verde
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1989-03-17 K42, Eilat Israel
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1991-08-07 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1989-02-10 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
521 X Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius) 2018-06-18 Mavrokolympos Cypern
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1985-01-19 Kylmäpihlaja, Rauma Finland
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2013-07-26 Marsa Alam Egypten
525 X * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis) 2012-07-10 Grand Canyon, Oymapinar Baraj Tyrkiet
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1989-03-22 Eilat (location witheld) Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1985-03-18 Pinkjärvi, Eurajoki Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1984-02-05 Hirvensalo, Turku Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1987-09-21 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1991-03-15 Afula Israel
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1993-11-11 Merja Zerda Marokko
538 X * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus) 2019-03-18 Toujounine Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 X * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus) 2018-02-16 Nouadhibou Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1989-04-21 North Fields, Eilat Israel
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) 2002-02-18 Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
547 X * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon) 2010-10-22 Terceira, Paul da praia Azorerne
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1991-03-14 Maagan Mikhael Israel
549 X * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis) 2017-04-01 Western Sahara Marokko
550 X African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Danmark
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1989-02-06 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1989-03-13 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1989-03-24 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1986-10-25 Rihtniemi, Pyhäranta Finland
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2001-04-09 Spanien
558 X * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae) 2019-03-21 15 km NE of Ouadane Mauritanien (indenfor VP)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1991-03-15 Newe Atim Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1990-10-28 Rihtniemi, Pyhäranta Finland
563 X * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus) 2010-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
566 X Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei) 2019-05-05 Setubal Portugal
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1989-01-08 Finland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1991-03-20 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus)
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1990-05-26 Kymi motelli Finland
573 X * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis) 2005-07-01 Kalmar Sverige
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1991-08-04 Tasucu Tyrkiet
575 X Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor) 2004-06-22 Safaga - Luxor Egypten
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1989-02-11 North Fields, Eilat Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1989-07-06 Ailigastunturi, Karigasniemi Finland
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2001-04-06 Barcelona Spanien
583 X Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday) 2008-09-21 Pardes Hanna Israel
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 X * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria) 2016-06-19 Amsterdam Holland
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1989-02-23 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 X * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens) 2015-10-18 Lighthouse valley, Corvo Azorerne
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1992-02-10 Qued Massa Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2008-09-25 Flamborough Head, East Yorkshire Storbritannien
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 1999-03-24 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2013-02-26 Jahra Pool Reserve Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-01-25 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1989-04-24 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
603 X * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis) 2014-10-18 Corvo Lighthouse Valley Azorerne
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1989-03-09 North Fields, Eilat Israel
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1989-03-04 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
608 X * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus) 2018-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
609 X * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons) 2017-10-15 Tennessee Valley, Corvo Azorerne
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 X * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus) 2011-10-08 Corvo Azorerne
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2007-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 X * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus) 2013-02-26 Fintas Park Kuwait City Kuwait
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1989-07-05 Naatikkavaara, Kuusamo Finland
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1989-02-13 North Beach, Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 X * Pied Crow (Corvus albus) 2010-04-25 Chtoukan, Western Sahara Marokko
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1989-02-05 Eilat Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1989-02-27 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
635 X * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum) 2010-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
636 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 1999-03-25 K20 Eilat Israel
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1991-03-15 Newe Atim Israel
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1987-10-27 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 1992-04-20 Revonlahti, Raahe Finland
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1990-10-23 Hanko Finland
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1989-02-04 K32, eilat Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1992-02-08 Taroudant Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1989-02-14 K33, eilat Israel
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) 2002-02-17 Kap Verde
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
657 X * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera) 1999-06-21 Letto, Kalajoki Finland
658 X Raso Lark (Alauda razae) 2002-02-26 Razo Kap Verde
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula) 1989-04-07 North Fields, Eilat Israel
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
663 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 2010-05-01 Ouarzazate Marokko
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1986-01-01 Kinnon kaatopaikka, Rauma Finland
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1989-04-04 K33, eilat Israel
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1989-03-04 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1989-02-28 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1991-03-16 Tisloved Reservoir, Afula Israel
670 X * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis) 2015-06-10 Step Kasakhstan
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1993-11-10 Zeida Marokko
672 X Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni) Danmark
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1989-02-04 KM 32, Eilat Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1989-03-17 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
675 X Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei) 2012-05-05 Loviisa Haravankylä Finland
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2007-01-25 Sulaibikhat Nature Reserve Kuwait
678 X Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer) 2007-01-26 Green Island Kuwait
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1989-02-03 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1992-02-10 Qued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 X * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta) 2019-12-20 Jahra Pool reserve Kuwait
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 X * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor) 2007-10-19 Corvo Azorerne
687 X * Purple Martin (Progne subis) 2011-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1989-02-21 K42, Eilat Israel
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1989-02-21 K42, Eilat Israel
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 X * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) 2011-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1989-02-03 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1989-03-12 K42, Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-31 Säppi, Luvia Finland
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1987-09-16 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1989-10-10 Kuuminainen, Pori Finland
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1991-10-06 Stångrundet, Skaftung Finland
708 X * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 2016-06-02 Christiansø Danmark
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1986-11-08 Rihtniemi, Pyhäranta Finland
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2001-06-22 Tyrkiet
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2001-04-08 Spanien
716 X * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus) 2004-10-23 Harbåda, Kokkola Finland
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1989-06-10 Finland
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 X * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus) 2021-07-19 Enontekiö, Kilpisjärvi Finland
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1989-07-05 Naatikkavaara, Kuusamo Finland
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2012-04-12 Qasr Farm Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis) 2002-02-19 Kap Verde
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1991-03-15 Hula Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1989-02-08 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1999-06-19 Litauen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2001-06-23 Van Lake Tyrkiet
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 X African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1990-06-25 Parikkala Finland
738 X Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama) 2012-10-03 Porvoo Söderskär Finland
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1989-03-13 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 2008-06-14 Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1991-08-07 Sarimazi Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2001-06-20 Akseki Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1992-08-09 Cruzinha Portugal
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 1991-07-11 Tarvasjoki Finland
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1989-02-21 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
753 X Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Danmark
754 X * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans) 2010-04-27 Oued Jenna, Western Sahara Marokko
755 X * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea) 2006-02-24 Fremainville Frankrig
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1989-02-07 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2012-07-10 Birecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2007-01-27 Abdali Farms Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2012-04-10 Al Abraq Kuwait
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1989-03-15 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1989-02-20 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1987-10-31 Uusräimä, Turku Finland
769 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1999-07-02 Corsica Frankrig
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2008-09-24 Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1989-02-12 KM 80 - 82, Eilat Israel
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1991-03-21 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1992-08-08 Castro Verde Portugal
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2016-07-25 Mallorca Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1989-02-04 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1989-04-04 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1989-03-17 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1989-02-10 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
783 X * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana) 2006-06-24 Brabbia, Varese Italien
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1986-10-21 Sinisaari, Rauma Finland
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1999-07-02 Corsica Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1991-08-13 Sertavul Gedise Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1991-08-04 Tasucu Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1991-08-09 Halfeti Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2001-04-08 Spanien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1991-08-13 Sertavul Gedise Tyrkiet
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2008-06-14 Lisbon Portugal
804 X * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus) 2007-01-28 Jahra Farms Kuwait
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) 2007-01-25 Kuwait City Kuwait
806 X * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus) 2008-09-20 Hayrkon Park, Tel Aviv Israel
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1987-08-01 Trutklobbarna, Skaftung Finland
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2009-06-15 Holmanperä, Kalajoki Finland
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 X * Veery (Catharus fuscescens) 2015-10-15 Corvo, Fojo Azorerne
816 X * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus) 2007-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
817 X * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 2011-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
818 X * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 2019-10-16 Corvo, Fojo Azorerne
819 X * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina) 2012-10-09 Corvo Azorerne
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1993-01-20 Vanhakaupunki, Helsinki Finland
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 X * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni) 1994-11-20 Lauttasaari, Helsinki Finland
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2005-12-28 Pitkäkari, Raahe Finland
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
832 X * American Robin (Turdus migratorius) 2004-01-11 Grimsby England
833 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 1989-03-18 Eilat Israel
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1989-04-05 Yotvata Israel
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1989-03-28 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1989-04-08 Salt Pans, Eilat Israel
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2014-06-12 Mnt Kvarkush, Ural Rusland (indenfor VP)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1990-06-23 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
849 X Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1989-04-01 Palm Plantations, Eilat Israel
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1989-03-24 Eilat Israel
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2016-11-02 Helsinki, Seurasaari Finland
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1991-11-01 Tunesien
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2007-06-15 Kazbegi Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1989-03-10 Palm Plantations, Eilat Israel
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 1998-01-01 Fuerteventura, Canary Islands Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1992-08-08 Portugal
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1986-10-19 Tahkoluoto, Pori Finland
867 X * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 2013-11-01 Orivesi Finland
868 X * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) 2017-05-19 Utö Finland
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
871 X Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi) 2010-04-29 Khniffis Lagoon Marokko
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1989-02-04 K32, eilat Israel
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1987-10-30 Suomenoja, Espoo Finland
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1989-03-09 North Fields, Eilat Israel
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1993-10-25 Moikipää, Närpiö Finland
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1991-08-04 Tasucu Tyrkiet
886 X Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila) 1991-11-05 Tunesien
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1989-02-04 K32, eilat Israel
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2000-01-14 Cairo Egypten
890 X * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia) 2007-01-25 SAANR Kuwait
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2004-06-22 Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1989-02-05 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
895 X * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus) 2019-12-19 Fnaitees, Kuwait city Kuwait
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1989-02-03 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) 2002-02-17 Kap Verde
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1993-11-08 Cafe Yasmina, Erfoud Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 2017-04-01 Western Sahara / Awserd Marokko
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1989-03-11 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2001-06-25 Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
908 X * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula) 2012-04-09 Green Island Kuwait
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2008-06-14 Portugal
911 X Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar) 2000-01-13 Egypten
912 X Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer) 2008-06-14 Portugal
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1992-08-07 Vilamoura Portugal
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2000-01-13 Egypten
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1989-03-20 Palm Plantations, Eilat Israel
920 X * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata) 2019-05-05 Pancas Portugal
921 X * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura) 2019-05-06 Escusa Portugal
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2000-06-24 Sierra Nevada Spanien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 1998-12-07 Sompio, Kerava Finland
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 1993-10-23 Vekara, Uusikaupunki Finland
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 X African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp) 2004-06-23 Abu Simbel Egypten
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1987-09-07 Leveäkari, Pori Finland
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1988-10-17 Säppi, Luvia Finland
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1989-02-04 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 2008-09-20 Mount Gilboa Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1993-06-13 Kolimonoja, Oulu Finland
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2009-01-07 Årnäsuddens naturreservat, Halland Sverige
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1994-12-28 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1994-12-30 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
949 X * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki) 2017-12-08 Gran Canaria Spanien
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1987-10-21 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2006-11-14 Sao Miguel Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1996-02-01 Israel
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1989-02-07 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
959 X Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) 2001-06-23 Tyrkiet
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2007-06-15 Kazbegi Georgien
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) 1989-02-16 Ein Netafin Israel
963 X * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus) 2014-06-09 Ekaterinburg, Monetny Rusland (indenfor VP)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1989-02-04 Eilat Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1989-12-17 Finland
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-01-27 England
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 X Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1987-09-12 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2001-04-10 Spanien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1999-07-02 Corsica Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus)
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1991-03-17 Pumping Station, Eilat Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1994-12-28 Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 1999-01-06 Himanka Finland
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1991-08-05 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
990 X * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) 2001-06-23 Ishakpasa Tyrkiet
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1989-03-16 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1989-03-10 Ringing Station, Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1989-02-03 Eilat Israel
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1987-09-27 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2009-01-06 Järvafältet, Uppland Sverige
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1987-09-12 Tankar, Kokkola Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1989-07-03 Liminka, Virkkula Finland
1002 X * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila) 2002-09-30 Hanko, Uusikaupunki Finland
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1991-08-07 Sarimazi Tyrkiet
1004 X * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps) 2015-06-10 Atyray Airport Kasakhstan
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1008 X * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca) 2012-12-03 Haapsalu Sewage Estland
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 X * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii) 2010-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-01-25 Cley Next to Sea, Norfolk England
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 1999-05-29 Lågskär, Lemland Finland
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2010-01-20 Grimstad Norge
1014 X * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis) 2009-10-21 Corvo Azorerne
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-14 Skåne, Staffanstorp Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2010-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
1020 X * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula) 2004-01-11 Oxford England
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2009-10-15 Corvo Azorerne
1025 X * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis) 2008-08-30 Cape Clear Irland
1026 X * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera) 2012-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1027 X * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera) 2011-10-05 Corvo Azorerne
1028 X * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia) 2009-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1029 X * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea) 2021-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1030 X * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina) 2011-10-07 Corvo Azorerne
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 X * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) 2009-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1033 X * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina) 2017-10-20 Corvo, Ribeira de Cancelas Azorerne
1034 X * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla) 2009-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1035 X * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina) 2021-10-11 Corvo, Vila do Corvo Azorerne
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 X * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana) 2009-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1038 X * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia) 2012-10-10 Corvo Azorerne
1039 X * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea) 2017-10-22 Corvo, Lighthouse Valley Azorerne
1040 X * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca) 2017-10-15 Tennessee Valley, Corvo Azorerne
1041 X * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva) 2008-08-30 Cape Clear Irland
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2012-10-18 Corvo Azorerne
1044 X * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens) 2013-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 X * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata) 2018-10-18 Vila da Corvo Azorerne
1047 X * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica) 2013-10-16 Corvo Azorerne
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 X * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens) 2014-10-19 Ribeira do Poço de Agua, Corvo Azorerne
1050 X * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis) 2016-10-07 Corvo Azorerne
1051 X * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla) 2018-10-12 Corvo Azorerne
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 X * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea) 2007-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
1054 X * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus) 2009-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1055 X * Dickcissel (Spiza americana) 2012-10-14 Corvo Azorerne
1056 X * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea) 2018-10-17 Corvo Azorerne
1057 X * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea) 2007-10-20 Corvo Azorerne
Annoncer