WP Species Ranking

Mathias Glavind

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mathias Glavinds ticks

This is Mathias Glavinds VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich ( Struthio camelus )
2 Helmeted Guineafowl ( Numida meleagris )
3 * California Quail ( Callipepla californica )
4 * Northern Bobwhite ( Colinus virginianus )
5 X Hazel Grouse ( Tetrastes bonasia ) 1993-06-24 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
6 Western Capercaillie ( Tetrao urogallus )
7 Black Grouse ( Lyrurus tetrix )
8 Caucasian Grouse ( Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi )
9 X Rock Ptarmigan ( Lagopus muta )
10 X Willow Ptarmigan ( Lagopus lagopus )
11 * Caucasian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caucasicus )
12 Caspian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caspius )
13 Rock Partridge ( Alectoris graeca )
14 Chukar Partridge ( Alectoris chukar )
15 X Barbary Partridge ( Alectoris barbara ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
16 X Red-legged Partridge ( Alectoris rufa ) 1992-07-16 Pitoes, N-Portugal Portugal
17 See-see Partridge ( Ammoperdix griseogularis )
18 X Sand Partridge ( Ammoperdix heyi ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
19 Black Francolin ( Francolinus francolinus )
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl ( Pternistis erckelii )
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl ( Pternistis bicalcaratus )
22 X Grey Partridge ( Perdix perdix )
23 X Common Quail ( Coturnix coturnix ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
24 Reeves's Pheasant ( Syrmaticus reevesii )
25 X Common Pheasant ( Phasianus colchicus )
26 Golden Pheasant ( Chrysolophus pictus )
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant ( Chrysolophus amherstiae )
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna bicolor )
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna javanica )
30 X Brant Goose ( Branta bernicla )
31 X Red-breasted Goose ( Branta ruficollis )
32 X Canada Goose ( Branta canadensis )
33 X Barnacle Goose ( Branta leucopsis )
34 Cackling Goose ( Branta hutchinsii )
35 Bar-headed Goose ( Anser indicus )
36 * Ross's Goose ( Anser rossii )
37 X * Snow Goose ( Anser caerulescens )
38 X Greylag Goose ( Anser anser )
39 Taiga Bean Goose ( Anser fabalis )
40 X Pink-footed Goose ( Anser brachyrhynchus )
41 X Tundra Bean Goose ( Anser serrirostris )
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose ( Anser albifrons )
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose ( Anser erythropus )
44 Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus )
45 X Mute Swan ( Cygnus olor )
46 X Tundra Swan ( Cygnus columbianus )
47 X Whooper Swan ( Cygnus cygnus )
48 * Spur-winged Goose ( Plectropterus gambensis )
49 * Knob-billed Duck ( Sarkidiornis melanotos )
50 Egyptian Goose ( Alopochen aegyptiaca )
51 X Common Shelduck ( Tadorna tadorna )
52 X Ruddy Shelduck ( Tadorna ferruginea )
53 * Muscovy Duck ( Cairina moschata )
54 * Wood Duck ( Aix sponsa )
55 Mandarin Duck ( Aix galericulata )
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose ( Nettapus coromandelianus )
57 * Baikal Teal ( Sibirionetta formosa )
58 X Garganey ( Spatula querquedula )
59 * Cinnamon Teal ( Spatula cyanoptera )
60 X Blue-winged Teal ( Spatula discors )
61 X Northern Shoveler ( Spatula clypeata )
62 X Gadwall ( Mareca strepera )
63 * Falcated Duck ( Mareca falcata )
64 X Eurasian Wigeon ( Mareca penelope )
65 X American Wigeon ( Mareca americana )
66 X Mallard ( Anas platyrhynchos )
67 American Black Duck ( Anas rubripes )
68 * Cape Teal ( Anas capensis )
69 * Red-billed Teal ( Anas erythrorhyncha )
70 X Northern Pintail ( Anas acuta )
71 X Eurasian Teal ( Anas crecca )
72 X Green-winged Teal ( Anas carolinensis )
73 Marbled Duck ( Marmaronetta angustirostris )
74 X Red-crested Pochard ( Netta rufina ) 1992-10-01 Krankesjön Sverige
75 * Southern Pochard ( Netta erythrophthalma )
76 * Canvasback ( Aythya valisineria )
77 * Redhead ( Aythya americana )
78 X Common Pochard ( Aythya ferina )
79 Ferruginous Duck ( Aythya nyroca )
80 Ring-necked Duck ( Aythya collaris )
81 X Tufted Duck ( Aythya fuligula )
82 X Greater Scaup ( Aythya marila )
83 Lesser Scaup ( Aythya affinis )
84 X Steller's Eider ( Polysticta stelleri ) 1992-06-06 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider ( Somateria fischeri )
86 X King Eider ( Somateria spectabilis )
87 X Common Eider ( Somateria mollissima )
88 Harlequin Duck ( Histrionicus histrionicus )
89 Surf Scoter ( Melanitta perspicillata )
90 X Velvet Scoter ( Melanitta fusca )
91 * White-winged Scoter ( Melanitta deglandi )
92 * Stejneger's Scoter ( Melanitta stejnegeri )
93 X Common Scoter ( Melanitta nigra )
94 * Black Scoter ( Melanitta americana )
95 X Long-tailed Duck ( Clangula hyemalis )
96 * Bufflehead ( Bucephala albeola )
97 X Common Goldeneye ( Bucephala clangula )
98 Barrow's Goldeneye ( Bucephala islandica )
99 X Smew ( Mergellus albellus )
100 * Hooded Merganser ( Lophodytes cucullatus )
101 X Common Merganser ( Mergus merganser )
102 X Red-breasted Merganser ( Mergus serrator )
103 X Ruddy Duck ( Oxyura jamaicensis ) 1996-05-27 Albrunna Kalkbrud, Öland Sverige
104 X White-headed Duck ( Oxyura leucocephala ) 1993-05-09 Lac Djedid, N-Tunesien Tunesien
105 * Common Nighthawk ( Chordeiles minor )
106 Red-necked Nightjar ( Caprimulgus ruficollis )
107 X European Nightjar ( Caprimulgus europaeus ) 1992-07-11 Fafiao Portugal
108 Egyptian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus aegyptius )
109 * Nubian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus nubicus )
110 * Golden Nightjar ( Caprimulgus eximius )
111 * White-throated Needletail ( Hirundapus caudacutus )
112 * Chimney Swift ( Chaetura pelagica )
113 X Alpine Swift ( Tachymarptis melba ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
114 Cape Verde Swift ( Apus alexandri )
115 X Common Swift ( Apus apus )
116 Plain Swift ( Apus unicolor )
117 X Pallid Swift ( Apus pallidus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
118 * Pacific Swift ( Apus pacificus )
119 Little Swift ( Apus affinis )
120 White-rumped Swift ( Apus caffer )
121 Great Bustard ( Otis tarda )
122 * Arabian Bustard ( Ardeotis arabs )
123 Houbara Bustard ( Chlamydotis undulata )
124 Macqueen's Bustard ( Chlamydotis macqueenii )
125 * Nubian Bustard ( Neotis nuba )
126 Little Bustard ( Tetrax tetrax )
127 Senegal Coucal ( Centropus senegalensis )
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo ( Clamator glandarius )
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo ( Clamator jacobinus )
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus americanus )
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus erythropthalmus )
132 * Asian Koel ( Eudynamys scolopaceus )
133 * Diederik Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx caprius )
134 * Oriental Cuckoo ( Cuculus optatus )
135 X Common Cuckoo ( Cuculus canorus )
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse ( Syrrhaptes paradoxus )
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse ( Pterocles alchata )
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles exustus )
139 Spotted Sandgrouse ( Pterocles senegallus )
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles orientalis )
141 Crowned Sandgrouse ( Pterocles coronatus )
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse ( Pterocles lichtensteinii ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove ( Columba livia ) 1990-07-01 Færøerne
144 * Speckled Pigeon ( Columba guinea )
145 X Stock Dove ( Columba oenas ) 1990-10-13 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon ( Columba eversmanni )
147 X Common Wood Pigeon ( Columba palumbus )
148 Trocaz Pigeon ( Columba trocaz )
149 Bolle's Pigeon ( Columba bollii )
150 Laurel Pigeon ( Columba junoniae )
151 X European Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia turtur ) 1992-07-13 Vila Nova Portugal
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia orientalis ) 1992-10-15 Mörbylånga, Öland Sverige
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decaocto )
154 * African Collared Dove ( Streptopelia roseogrisea )
155 * Mourning Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decipiens )
156 X Laughing Dove ( Spilopelia senegalensis ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove ( Oena capensis ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove ( Zenaida macroura )
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon ( Treron waalia )
160 X Water Rail ( Rallus aquaticus )
161 * African Crake ( Crex egregia )
162 X Corn Crake ( Crex crex ) 1992-06-05 Eketorp Forneborg, Öland Sverige
163 * White-breasted Waterhen ( Amaurornis phoenicurus )
164 Little Crake ( Porzana parva )
165 Baillon's Crake ( Porzana pusilla )
166 X Spotted Crake ( Porzana porzana )
167 * Sora ( Porzana carolina )
168 * Striped Crake ( Aenigmatolimnas marginalis )
169 Western Swamphen ( Porphyrio porphyrio )
170 African Swamphen ( Porphyrio madagascariensis )
171 Grey-headed Swamphen ( Porphyrio poliocephalus )
172 * Allen's Gallinule ( Porphyrio alleni )
173 * Purple Gallinule ( Porphyrio martinica )
174 X Common Moorhen ( Gallinula chloropus )
175 * Lesser Moorhen ( Paragallinula angulata )
176 Red-knobbed Coot ( Fulica cristata )
177 X Eurasian Coot ( Fulica atra )
178 * American Coot ( Fulica americana )
179 * Siberian Crane ( Leucogeranus leucogeranus )
180 * Sandhill Crane ( Antigone canadensis )
181 Demoiselle Crane ( Grus virgo )
182 X Common Crane ( Grus grus )
183 X Little Grebe ( Tachybaptus ruficollis )
184 * Pied-billed Grebe ( Podilymbus podiceps )
185 X Red-necked Grebe ( Podiceps grisegena )
186 X Great Crested Grebe ( Podiceps cristatus )
187 X Horned Grebe ( Podiceps auritus ) 1992-06-05 Albrunna Kalkbrud, Öland Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe ( Podiceps nigricollis )
189 X Greater Flamingo ( Phoenicopterus roseus ) 1993-05-08 Korba Tunesien
190 * Lesser Flamingo ( Phoeniconaias minor )
191 * Common Buttonquail ( Turnix sylvaticus )
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew ( Burhinus oedicnemus ) 1993-05-08 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
193 Senegal Thick-knee ( Burhinus senegalensis )
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher ( Haematopus meadewaldoi )
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher ( Haematopus ostralegus )
196 X Black-winged Stilt ( Himantopus himantopus ) 1993-05-08 Korba Tunesien
197 X Pied Avocet ( Recurvirostra avosetta )
198 X Northern Lapwing ( Vanellus vanellus )
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing ( Vanellus spinosus ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus tectus )
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus cinereus )
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing ( Vanellus indicus )
203 X Sociable Lapwing ( Vanellus gregarius )
204 White-tailed Lapwing ( Vanellus leucurus )
205 X European Golden Plover ( Pluvialis apricaria )
206 Pacific Golden Plover ( Pluvialis fulva )
207 American Golden Plover ( Pluvialis dominica )
208 X Grey Plover ( Pluvialis squatarola )
209 X Common Ringed Plover ( Charadrius hiaticula )
210 * Semipalmated Plover ( Charadrius semipalmatus )
211 X Little Ringed Plover ( Charadrius dubius )
212 * Killdeer ( Charadrius vociferus )
213 Kittlitz's Plover ( Charadrius pecuarius )
214 * Three-banded Plover ( Charadrius tricollaris )
215 X Kentish Plover ( Charadrius alexandrinus ) 1998-03-05 Eilat Israel
216 Lesser Sand Plover ( Charadrius mongolus )
217 X Greater Sand Plover ( Charadrius leschenaultii ) 1998-03-05 Eilat Israel
218 Caspian Plover ( Charadrius asiaticus )
219 * Oriental Plover ( Charadrius veredus )
220 X Eurasian Dotterel ( Charadrius morinellus ) 1993-07-01 Kevo, N-Finland Finland
221 * Egyptian Plover ( Pluvianus aegyptius )
222 Greater Painted-snipe ( Rostratula benghalensis )
223 * Upland Sandpiper ( Bartramia longicauda )
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel ( Numenius phaeopus ) 1990-07-01 Færøerne
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel ( Numenius hudsonicus )
226 * Little Curlew ( Numenius minutus )
227 * Eskimo Curlew ( Numenius borealis )
228 * Slender-billed Curlew ( Numenius tenuirostris )
229 X Eurasian Curlew ( Numenius arquata )
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit ( Limosa lapponica ) 1992-10-20 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
231 X Black-tailed Godwit ( Limosa limosa ) 1992-06-05 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
232 * Hudsonian Godwit ( Limosa haemastica )
233 X Ruddy Turnstone ( Arenaria interpres ) 1990-07-01 Fugloy Færøerne
234 * Great Knot ( Calidris tenuirostris )
235 X Red Knot ( Calidris canutus ) 1990-10-01 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
236 X Ruff ( Calidris pugnax )
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper ( Calidris falcinellus ) 1996-05-26 Mellbyören, Öland Sverige
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper ( Calidris acuminata )
239 * Stilt Sandpiper ( Calidris himantopus )
240 X Curlew Sandpiper ( Calidris ferruginea )
241 X Temminck's Stint ( Calidris temminckii )
242 * Long-toed Stint ( Calidris subminuta )
243 * Red-necked Stint ( Calidris ruficollis )
244 X Sanderling ( Calidris alba )
245 X Dunlin ( Calidris alpina )
246 X Purple Sandpiper ( Calidris maritima )
247 Baird's Sandpiper ( Calidris bairdii )
248 X Little Stint ( Calidris minuta )
249 Least Sandpiper ( Calidris minutilla )
250 White-rumped Sandpiper ( Calidris fuscicollis )
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper ( Calidris subruficollis )
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper ( Calidris melanotos )
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper ( Calidris pusilla )
254 * Western Sandpiper ( Calidris mauri )
255 Long-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus scolopaceus )
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus griseus )
257 X Eurasian Woodcock ( Scolopax rusticola ) 1990-10-01 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
258 * American Woodcock ( Scolopax minor )
259 X Jack Snipe ( Lymnocryptes minimus ) 1992-10-12 Stora Ören, Öland Sverige
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe ( Gallinago stenura )
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe ( Gallinago megala )
262 Great Snipe ( Gallinago media )
263 X Common Snipe ( Gallinago gallinago )
264 * Wilson's Snipe ( Gallinago delicata )
265 X Terek Sandpiper ( Xenus cinereus )
266 Wilson's Phalarope ( Phalaropus tricolor )
267 X Red-necked Phalarope ( Phalaropus lobatus )
268 X Red Phalarope ( Phalaropus fulicarius ) 1998-09-01 Helgoland Tyskland
269 X Common Sandpiper ( Actitis hypoleucos )
270 Spotted Sandpiper ( Actitis macularius )
271 X Green Sandpiper ( Tringa ochropus )
272 * Solitary Sandpiper ( Tringa solitaria )
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler ( Tringa brevipes )
274 Lesser Yellowlegs ( Tringa flavipes )
275 * Willet ( Tringa semipalmata )
276 X Common Redshank ( Tringa totanus )
277 X Marsh Sandpiper ( Tringa stagnatilis )
278 X Wood Sandpiper ( Tringa glareola )
279 X Spotted Redshank ( Tringa erythropus )
280 X Common Greenshank ( Tringa nebularia )
281 * Greater Yellowlegs ( Tringa melanoleuca )
282 Crab-plover ( Dromas ardeola )
283 Cream-colored Courser ( Cursorius cursor )
284 X Collared Pratincole ( Glareola pratincola ) 1993-05-08 Korba Tunesien
285 * Oriental Pratincole ( Glareola maldivarum )
286 Black-winged Pratincole ( Glareola nordmanni )
287 * Brown Noddy ( Anous stolidus )
288 * African Skimmer ( Rynchops flavirostris )
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake ( Rissa tridactyla )
290 X Ivory Gull ( Pagophila eburnea ) 2004-12-30 Lerkil havn, Vallda, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull ( Xema sabini )
292 X Slender-billed Gull ( Chroicocephalus genei )
293 Bonaparte's Gull ( Chroicocephalus philadelphia )
294 * Brown-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus )
295 X Black-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus ridibundus )
296 * Grey-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus )
297 X Little Gull ( Hydrocoloeus minutus ) 1992-10-15 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
298 Ross's Gull ( Rhodostethia rosea )
299 Laughing Gull ( Leucophaeus atricilla )
300 Franklin's Gull ( Leucophaeus pipixcan )
301 * Relict Gull ( Ichthyaetus relictus )
302 X Audouin's Gull ( Ichthyaetus audouinii ) 1993-05-10 Cap Bon Tunesien
303 X Mediterranean Gull ( Ichthyaetus melanocephalus ) 1993-05-07 Korba Tunesien
304 X Pallas's Gull ( Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull ( Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
306 Sooty Gull ( Ichthyaetus hemprichii )
307 X Mew Gull ( Larus canus )
308 Ring-billed Gull ( Larus delawarensis )
309 X Great Black-backed Gull ( Larus marinus )
310 * Kelp Gull ( Larus dominicanus )
311 * Glaucous-winged Gull ( Larus glaucescens )
312 X Glaucous Gull ( Larus hyperboreus ) 1992-10-13 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
313 X Iceland Gull ( Larus glaucoides )
314 X European Herring Gull ( Larus argentatus )
315 * American Herring Gull ( Larus smithsonianus )
316 * Vega Gull ( Larus vegae )
317 Caspian Gull ( Larus cachinnans )
318 Yellow-legged Gull ( Larus michahellis )
319 Armenian Gull ( Larus armenicus )
320 * Slaty-backed Gull ( Larus schistisagus )
321 X Lesser Black-backed Gull ( Larus fuscus )
322 X Gull-billed Tern ( Gelochelidon nilotica )
323 X Caspian Tern ( Hydroprogne caspia )
324 * Royal Tern ( Thalasseus maximus )
325 Greater Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bergii )
326 Lesser Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bengalensis )
327 * West African Crested Tern ( Thalasseus albididorsalis )
328 X Sandwich Tern ( Thalasseus sandvicensis )
329 * Cabot's Tern ( Thalasseus acuflavidus )
330 * Elegant Tern ( Thalasseus elegans )
331 X Little Tern ( Sternula albifrons )
332 * Saunders's Tern ( Sternula saundersi )
333 * Least Tern ( Sternula antillarum )
334 * Aleutian Tern ( Onychoprion aleuticus )
335 Bridled Tern ( Onychoprion anaethetus )
336 * Sooty Tern ( Onychoprion fuscatus )
337 Roseate Tern ( Sterna dougallii )
338 X Common Tern ( Sterna hirundo )
339 White-cheeked Tern ( Sterna repressa )
340 X Arctic Tern ( Sterna paradisaea )
341 Forster's Tern ( Sterna forsteri )
342 X Whiskered Tern ( Chlidonias hybrida ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
343 X White-winged Tern ( Chlidonias leucopterus )
344 X Black Tern ( Chlidonias niger )
345 * South Polar Skua ( Stercorarius maccormicki )
346 X Great Skua ( Stercorarius skua ) 1990-07-01 Færøerne
347 X Pomarine Jaeger ( Stercorarius pomarinus ) 1993-06-29 Hamningberg, Varanger Norge
348 X Parasitic Jaeger ( Stercorarius parasiticus )
349 X Long-tailed Jaeger ( Stercorarius longicaudus ) 1989-06-01 Kebnekaise, Lapland Sverige
350 X Little Auk ( Alle alle )
351 X Thick-billed Murre ( Uria lomvia ) 1993-06-28 Syltefjordsstauren, Varanger Norge
352 X Common Murre ( Uria aalge )
353 X Razorbill ( Alca torda )
354 * Great Auk ( Pinguinus † impennis )
355 X Black Guillemot ( Cepphus grylle )
356 * Long-billed Murrelet ( Brachyramphus perdix )
357 * Ancient Murrelet ( Synthliboramphus antiquus )
358 * Parakeet Auklet ( Aethia psittacula )
359 * Crested Auklet ( Aethia cristatella )
360 X Atlantic Puffin ( Fratercula arctica ) 1990-07-01 Færøerne
361 * Tufted Puffin ( Fratercula cirrhata )
362 Red-billed Tropicbird ( Phaethon aethereus )
363 * White-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon lepturus )
364 X Red-throated Loon ( Gavia stellata )
365 X Black-throated Loon ( Gavia arctica )
366 * Pacific Loon ( Gavia pacifica )
367 Common Loon ( Gavia immer )
368 X Yellow-billed Loon ( Gavia adamsii ) 1996-05-26 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
369 * Wilson's Storm Petrel ( Oceanites oceanicus )
370 White-faced Storm Petrel ( Pelagodroma marina )
371 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel ( Fregetta tropica )
372 * Tristan Albatross ( Diomedea dabbenena )
373 * Black-browed Albatross ( Thalassarche melanophris )
374 * Shy Albatross ( Thalassarche cauta )
375 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross ( Thalassarche chlororhynchos )
376 European Storm Petrel ( Hydrobates pelagicus )
377 Band-rumped Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma castro )
378 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monteiroi )
379 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma jabejabe )
380 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monorhis )
381 Leach's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma leucorhoa )
382 * Southern Giant Petrel ( Macronectes giganteus )
383 X Northern Fulmar ( Fulmarus glacialis )
384 * Cape Petrel ( Daption capense )
385 * Atlantic Petrel ( Pterodroma incerta )
386 * Soft-plumaged Petrel ( Pterodroma mollis )
387 * Zino's Petrel ( Pterodroma madeira )
388 Fea's Petrel ( Pterodroma feae )
389 * Desertas Petrel ( Pterodroma deserta )
390 * Bermuda Petrel ( Pterodroma cahow )
391 * Black-capped Petrel ( Pterodroma hasitata )
392 * Trindade Petrel ( Pterodroma arminjoniana )
393 * Streaked Shearwater ( Calonectris leucomelas )
394 Scopoli's Shearwater ( Calonectris diomedea )
395 X Cory's Shearwater ( Calonectris borealis ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
396 Cape Verde Shearwater ( Calonectris edwardsii )
397 X Sooty Shearwater ( Ardenna grisea )
398 * Flesh-footed Shearwater ( Ardenna carneipes )
399 Great Shearwater ( Ardenna gravis )
400 X Manx Shearwater ( Puffinus puffinus ) 2000-07-01 ved Mykines Færøerne
401 X Yelkouan Shearwater ( Puffinus yelkouan ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
402 Balearic Shearwater ( Puffinus mauretanicus )
403 * Persian Shearwater ( Puffinus persicus )
404 * Tropical Shearwater ( Puffinus bailloni )
405 Barolo Shearwater ( Puffinus baroli )
406 * Boyd's Shearwater ( Puffinus boydi )
407 Bulwer's Petrel ( Bulweria bulwerii )
408 * Jouanin's Petrel ( Bulweria fallax )
409 Yellow-billed Stork ( Mycteria ibis )
410 * African Openbill ( Anastomus lamelligerus )
411 X Black Stork ( Ciconia nigra ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
412 X White Stork ( Ciconia ciconia ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
413 * Marabou Stork ( Leptoptilos crumenifer )
414 * Ascension Frigatebird ( Fregata aquila )
415 * Magnificent Frigatebird ( Fregata magnificens )
416 * Lesser Frigatebird ( Fregata ariel )
417 X Northern Gannet ( Morus bassanus )
418 * Cape Gannet ( Morus capensis )
419 * Masked Booby ( Sula dactylatra )
420 * Red-footed Booby ( Sula sula )
421 Brown Booby ( Sula leucogaster )
422 * Reed Cormorant ( Microcarbo africanus )
423 X Pygmy Cormorant ( Microcarbo pygmaeus ) 1999-07-01 Atanasovsko Lake Bulgarien
424 * Double-crested Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax auritus )
425 X European Shag ( Phalacrocorax aristotelis ) 1990-01-01 Færøerne
426 X Great Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax carbo )
427 * White-breasted Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax lucidus )
428 * Socotra Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax nigrogularis )
429 * African Darter ( Anhinga rufa )
430 African Sacred Ibis ( Threskiornis aethiopicus )
431 Northern Bald Ibis ( Geronticus eremita )
432 X Glossy Ibis ( Plegadis falcinellus ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
433 X Eurasian Spoonbill ( Platalea leucorodia )
434 X Eurasian Bittern ( Botaurus stellaris )
435 * American Bittern ( Botaurus lentiginosus )
436 * Least Bittern ( Ixobrychus exilis )
437 X Little Bittern ( Ixobrychus minutus ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
438 * Yellow Bittern ( Ixobrychus sinensis )
439 * Von Schrenck's Bittern ( Ixobrychus eurhythmus )
440 * Dwarf Bittern ( Ixobrychus sturmii )
441 X Black-crowned Night Heron ( Nycticorax nycticorax ) 1993-05-10 Cap Bon Tunesien
442 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron ( Nyctanassa violacea )
443 * Green Heron ( Butorides virescens )
444 X Striated Heron ( Butorides striata ) 1998-03-01 Eilat Israel
445 X Squacco Heron ( Ardeola ralloides ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
446 * Indian Pond Heron ( Ardeola grayii )
447 * Chinese Pond Heron ( Ardeola bacchus )
448 Western Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus ibis )
449 * Eastern Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus coromandus )
450 X Grey Heron ( Ardea cinerea )
451 * Great Blue Heron ( Ardea herodias )
452 * Black-headed Heron ( Ardea melanocephala )
453 * Goliath Heron ( Ardea goliath )
454 X Purple Heron ( Ardea purpurea ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
455 X Great Egret ( Ardea alba ) 1995-04-16 Bir M´ Cherga Tunesien
456 * Intermediate Egret ( Ardea intermedia )
457 * Black Heron ( Egretta ardesiaca )
458 * Tricolored Heron ( Egretta tricolor )
459 * Little Blue Heron ( Egretta caerulea )
460 * Snowy Egret ( Egretta thula )
461 X Little Egret ( Egretta garzetta ) 1993-05-09 Korba Tunesien
462 X Western Reef Heron ( Egretta gularis ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
463 X Great White Pelican ( Pelecanus onocrotalus ) 1999-07-01 Atanasovsko Lake Bulgarien
464 Pink-backed Pelican ( Pelecanus rufescens )
465 Dalmatian Pelican ( Pelecanus crispus )
466 X Western Osprey ( Pandion haliaetus )
467 X Black-winged Kite ( Elanus caeruleus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
468 Bearded Vulture ( Gypaetus barbatus )
469 X Egyptian Vulture ( Neophron percnopterus )
470 X European Honey Buzzard ( Pernis apivorus )
471 * Crested Honey Buzzard ( Pernis ptilorhynchus )
472 * Swallow-tailed Kite ( Elanoides forficatus )
473 * Hooded Vulture ( Necrosyrtes monachus )
474 * White-backed Vulture ( Gyps africanus )
475 * Rüppell's Vulture ( Gyps rueppelli )
476 X Griffon Vulture ( Gyps fulvus )
477 X Cinereous Vulture ( Aegypius monachus ) 1999-07-01 Rodopibjergene Bulgarien
478 Lappet-faced Vulture ( Torgos tracheliotos )
479 X Short-toed Snake Eagle ( Circaetus gallicus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
480 * Bateleur ( Terathopius ecaudatus )
481 X Lesser Spotted Eagle ( Clanga pomarina ) 1998-03-06 Wadi Shlomo Israel
482 X Greater Spotted Eagle ( Clanga clanga ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
483 * Wahlberg's Eagle ( Hieraaetus wahlbergi )
484 X Booted Eagle ( Hieraaetus pennatus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
485 * Tawny Eagle ( Aquila rapax )
486 X Steppe Eagle ( Aquila nipalensis ) 1998-03-03 Eilat by Israel
487 Spanish Imperial Eagle ( Aquila adalberti )
488 X Eastern Imperial Eagle ( Aquila heliaca ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
489 X Golden Eagle ( Aquila chrysaetos ) 1990-10-13 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
490 X * Verreaux's Eagle ( Aquila verreauxii ) 1998-03-07 Low Mountains, Eilat Israel
491 X Bonelli's Eagle ( Aquila fasciata ) 1995-04-14 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
492 * Gabar Goshawk ( Micronisus gabar )
493 * Dark Chanting Goshawk ( Melierax metabates )
494 * Shikra ( Accipiter badius )
495 Levant Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter brevipes )
496 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter nisus )
497 X Northern Goshawk ( Accipiter gentilis )
498 X Western Marsh Harrier ( Circus aeruginosus )
499 X Hen Harrier ( Circus cyaneus )
500 * Northern Harrier ( Circus hudsonius )
501 X Pallid Harrier ( Circus macrourus )
502 X Montagu's Harrier ( Circus pygargus ) 1992-06-05 Bredninge, Öland Sverige
503 X Red Kite ( Milvus milvus )
504 X Black Kite ( Milvus migrans ) 1990-10-15 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
505 * Yellow-billed Kite ( Milvus aegyptius )
506 * African Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus vocifer )
507 * Pallas's Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucoryphus )
508 X White-tailed Eagle ( Haliaeetus albicilla ) 1990-10-16 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
509 * Bald Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucocephalus )
510 X Rough-legged Buzzard ( Buteo lagopus )
511 X Long-legged Buzzard ( Buteo rufinus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
512 * Cape Verde Buzzard ( Buteo bannermani )
513 X Common Buzzard ( Buteo buteo )
514 X Western Barn Owl ( Tyto alba )
515 Pallid Scops Owl ( Otus brucei )
516 X Eurasian Scops Owl ( Otus scops ) 1995-04-12 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
517 Cyprus Scops Owl ( Otus cyprius )
518 X Snowy Owl ( Bubo scandiacus ) 1993-06-28 Kungsfjordfjellet, Varanger Norge
519 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl ( Bubo bubo ) 1993-06-21 Liminka Finland
520 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl ( Bubo ascalaphus )
521 * Brown Fish Owl ( Ketupa zeylonensis )
522 X Tawny Owl ( Strix aluco )
523 Maghreb Owl ( Strix mauritanica )
524 Desert Owl ( Strix hadorami )
525 Ural Owl ( Strix uralensis )
526 X Great Grey Owl ( Strix nebulosa ) 1993-06-23 Ristiranti V f. Kuusamo Finland
527 X Northern Hawk-Owl ( Surnia ulula ) 1993-06-30 Tanaelven Norge
528 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl ( Glaucidium passerinum )
529 X Little Owl ( Athene noctua ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
530 X Boreal Owl ( Aegolius funereus ) 1992-10-13 Södra Udde, Öland Sverige
531 X Long-eared Owl ( Asio otus ) 1990-10-19 Knösen, Falsterbo Sverige
532 X Short-eared Owl ( Asio flammeus ) 1990-10-01 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
533 Marsh Owl ( Asio capensis )
534 * Blue-naped Mousebird ( Urocolius macrourus )
535 X Eurasian Hoopoe ( Upupa epops ) Firenze Italien
536 * Indian Roller ( Coracias benghalensis )
537 * Abyssinian Roller ( Coracias abyssinicus )
538 X European Roller ( Coracias garrulus ) 1993-05-09 Cap Bon Tunesien
539 * Broad-billed Roller ( Eurystomus glaucurus )
540 X White-throated Kingfisher ( Halcyon smyrnensis ) 1998-03-06 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
541 Grey-headed Kingfisher ( Halcyon leucocephala )
542 X Common Kingfisher ( Alcedo atthis ) 1992-10-01 Fyledalen Sverige
543 * Belted Kingfisher ( Megaceryle alcyon )
544 X Pied Kingfisher ( Ceryle rudis ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
545 * White-throated Bee-eater ( Merops albicollis )
546 X Green Bee-eater ( Merops orientalis ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
547 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater ( Merops persicus )
548 X European Bee-eater ( Merops apiaster ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
549 X Eurasian Wryneck ( Jynx torquilla ) 1995-04-13 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
550 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker ( Sphyrapicus varius )
551 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker ( Picoides tridactylus ) 1993-06-24 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
552 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocoptes medius ) 1999-06-01 Madjarovo Bulgarien
553 * African Grey Woodpecker ( Dendropicos goertae )
554 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker ( Dryobates minor ) 1990-10-16 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
555 X Syrian Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos syriacus ) 1999-06-01 Madjarovo Bulgarien
556 X Great Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos major )
557 White-backed Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos leucotos )
558 * Northern Flicker ( Colaptes auratus )
559 X Black Woodpecker ( Dryocopus martius )
560 X European Green Woodpecker ( Picus viridis ) 1991-07-01 Yxenhult Skog, Skåne Sverige
561 Iberian Green Woodpecker ( Picus sharpei )
562 Levaillant's Woodpecker ( Picus vaillantii )
563 Grey-headed Woodpecker ( Picus canus )
564 X Lesser Kestrel ( Falco naumanni ) 1995-04-12 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
565 X Common Kestrel ( Falco tinnunculus )
566 * American Kestrel ( Falco sparverius )
567 X Red-footed Falcon ( Falco vespertinus )
568 * Amur Falcon ( Falco amurensis )
569 X Eleonora's Falcon ( Falco eleonorae ) 1993-05-09 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
570 Sooty Falcon ( Falco concolor )
571 X Merlin ( Falco columbarius )
572 X Eurasian Hobby ( Falco subbuteo )
573 X Lanner Falcon ( Falco biarmicus ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
574 Saker Falcon ( Falco cherrug )
575 X Gyrfalcon ( Falco rusticolus ) 1993-06-27 St. Ekkerøy, Varanger Norge
576 X Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus )
577 X Monk Parakeet ( Myiopsitta monachus ) 2002-10-01 Barcelona Spanien
578 Nanday Parakeet ( Aratinga nenday )
579 * Red-masked Parakeet ( Psittacara erythrogenys )
580 * Alexandrine Parakeet ( Psittacula eupatria )
581 Rose-ringed Parakeet ( Psittacula krameri )
582 * Eastern Phoebe ( Sayornis phoebe )
583 * Eastern Wood Pewee ( Contopus virens )
584 * Acadian Flycatcher ( Empidonax virescens )
585 * Alder Flycatcher ( Empidonax alnorum )
586 * Least Flycatcher ( Empidonax minimus )
587 * Western Kingbird ( Tyrannus verticalis )
588 * Eastern Kingbird ( Tyrannus tyrannus )
589 Black-crowned Tchagra ( Tchagra senegalus )
590 * Brown Shrike ( Lanius cristatus )
591 X Red-backed Shrike ( Lanius collurio )
592 Isabelline Shrike ( Lanius isabellinus )
593 * Red-tailed Shrike ( Lanius phoenicuroides )
594 * Long-tailed Shrike ( Lanius schach )
595 X Lesser Grey Shrike ( Lanius minor ) 1992-06-05 Norra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
596 * Northern Shrike ( Lanius borealis )
597 X Great Grey Shrike ( Lanius excubitor )
598 Iberian Grey Shrike ( Lanius meridionalis )
599 X Woodchat Shrike ( Lanius senator ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
600 X Masked Shrike ( Lanius nubicus ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
601 * White-eyed Vireo ( Vireo griseus )
602 * Yellow-throated Vireo ( Vireo flavifrons )
603 * Philadelphia Vireo ( Vireo philadelphicus )
604 Red-eyed Vireo ( Vireo olivaceus )
605 X Eurasian Golden Oriole ( Oriolus oriolus ) 1992-06-07 Norra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
606 * Black Drongo ( Dicrurus macrocercus )
607 * Ashy Drongo ( Dicrurus leucophaeus )
608 X Siberian Jay ( Perisoreus infaustus )
609 X Eurasian Jay ( Garrulus glandarius )
610 Iberian Magpie ( Cyanopica cooki )
611 X Eurasian Magpie ( Pica pica )
612 Maghreb Magpie ( Pica mauritanica )
613 X Spotted Nutcracker ( Nucifraga caryocatactes )
614 Red-billed Chough ( Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax )
615 X Alpine Chough ( Pyrrhocorax graculus ) 1992-07-16 Pitoes, N-Portugal Portugal
616 X Western Jackdaw ( Coloeus monedula )
617 * Daurian Jackdaw ( Coloeus dauuricus )
618 X House Crow ( Corvus splendens ) 1998-03-03 Eilat Israel
619 X Rook ( Corvus frugilegus )
620 X Carrion Crow ( Corvus corone )
621 X Hooded Crow ( Corvus cornix )
622 * Pied Crow ( Corvus albus )
623 X Brown-necked Raven ( Corvus ruficollis ) 1998-03-03 Yotvata Israel
624 X Northern Raven ( Corvus corax )
625 Fan-tailed Raven ( Corvus rhipidurus )
626 X Bohemian Waxwing ( Bombycilla garrulus )
627 * Cedar Waxwing ( Bombycilla cedrorum )
628 * Grey Hypocolius ( Hypocolius ampelinus )
629 X Coal Tit ( Periparus ater )
630 X European Crested Tit ( Lophophanes cristatus ) 1991-07-01 Yxenhult Skog, Skåne Sverige
631 X Sombre Tit ( Poecile lugubris ) 1999-07-01 Madjarovo Bulgarien
632 X Grey-headed Chickadee ( Poecile cinctus ) 1993-06-01 Finland
633 X Marsh Tit ( Poecile palustris )
634 * Caspian Tit ( Poecile hyrcanus )
635 X Willow Tit ( Poecile montanus ) 1990-02-01 Beito Norge
636 African Blue Tit ( Cyanistes teneriffae )
637 X Eurasian Blue Tit ( Cyanistes caeruleus )
638 * Azure Tit ( Cyanistes cyanus )
639 X Great Tit ( Parus major )
640 X Eurasian Penduline Tit ( Remiz pendulinus )
641 X Bearded Reedling ( Panurus biarmicus ) 1990-10-16 Fyrhaven, Falsterbo Sverige
642 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark ( Alaemon alaudipes ) 1998-03-08 Eilat Israel
643 Thick-billed Lark ( Ramphocoris clotbey )
644 X Desert Lark ( Ammomanes deserti ) 1998-03-05 Eilat Israel
645 X Bar-tailed Lark ( Ammomanes cinctura ) 1998-03-08 Eilat Israel
646 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix nigriceps )
647 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix signatus )
648 X Woodlark ( Lullula arborea ) 1990-10-01 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
649 * White-winged Lark ( Alauda leucoptera )
650 Raso Lark ( Alauda razae )
651 Oriental Skylark ( Alauda gulgula )
652 X Eurasian Skylark ( Alauda arvensis )
653 X Thekla's Lark ( Galerida theklae ) 1993-05-08 Cap Bon Tunesien
654 X Crested Lark ( Galerida cristata ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
655 Maghreb Lark ( Galerida macrorhyncha )
656 X Horned Lark ( Eremophila alpestris )
657 Temminck's Lark ( Eremophila bilopha )
658 * Hume's Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella acutirostris )
659 X Greater Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella brachydactyla ) 1993-05-10 Cap Bon Tunesien
660 Bimaculated Lark ( Melanocorypha bimaculata )
661 X Calandra Lark ( Melanocorypha calandra ) 1995-04-16 Bir M´ Cherga Tunesien
662 * Black Lark ( Melanocorypha yeltoniensis )
663 Dupont's Lark ( Chersophilus duponti )
664 Dunn's Lark ( Eremalauda dunni )
665 Lesser Short-toed Lark ( Alaudala rufescens )
666 * Red-whiskered Bulbul ( Pycnonotus jocosus )
667 White-eared Bulbul ( Pycnonotus leucotis )
668 Red-vented Bulbul ( Pycnonotus cafer )
669 X White-spectacled Bulbul ( Pycnonotus xanthopygos ) 1998-03-03 Eilat Israel
670 Common Bulbul ( Pycnonotus barbatus )
671 Brown-throated Martin ( Riparia paludicola )
672 * Grey-throated Martin ( Riparia chinensis )
673 X Sand Martin ( Riparia riparia )
674 * Pale Martin ( Riparia diluta )
675 * Banded Martin ( Riparia cincta )
676 * Tree Swallow ( Tachycineta bicolor )
677 * Purple Martin ( Progne subis )
678 X Barn Swallow ( Hirundo rustica )
679 * Ethiopian Swallow ( Hirundo aethiopica )
680 X Eurasian Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne rupestris ) 1993-05-06 Cap Bon Tunesien
681 X Pale Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne obsoleta ) 1998-03-03 Ovda lufthavn Israel
682 X Common House Martin ( Delichon urbicum )
683 * Asian House Martin ( Delichon dasypus )
684 X Red-rumped Swallow ( Cecropis daurica ) 1996-05-25 Ottenby, Öland Sverige
685 * Streak-throated Swallow ( Petrochelidon fluvicola )
686 * American Cliff Swallow ( Petrochelidon pyrrhonota )
687 X Cetti's Warbler ( Cettia cetti ) 1995-04-16 Bir M´ Cherga Tunesien
688 X Streaked Scrub Warbler ( Scotocerca inquieta ) 1998-03-04 Wadi Shlomo Israel
689 X Long-tailed Tit ( Aegithalos caudatus )
690 X Wood Warbler ( Phylloscopus sibilatrix )
691 Western Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus bonelli )
692 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus orientalis ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
693 X Hume's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus humei )
694 X Yellow-browed Warbler ( Phylloscopus inornatus )
695 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus proregulus )
696 Radde's Warbler ( Phylloscopus schwarzi )
697 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler ( Phylloscopus griseolus )
698 Dusky Warbler ( Phylloscopus fuscatus )
699 * Plain Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus neglectus )
700 X Willow Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochilus )
701 Mountain Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus sindianus )
702 Canary Islands Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus canariensis )
703 X Common Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus collybita )
704 Iberian Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus ibericus )
705 * Eastern Crowned Warbler ( Phylloscopus coronatus )
706 Green Warbler ( Phylloscopus nitidus )
707 * Two-barred Warbler ( Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus )
708 X Greenish Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochiloides ) 1992-06-06 Norra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
709 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus tenellipes )
710 Arctic Warbler ( Phylloscopus borealis )
711 * Basra Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus griseldis )
712 Cape Verde Warbler ( Acrocephalus brevipennis )
713 X Great Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus arundinaceus ) 1999-07-01 Poda, Burgas Bulgarien
714 * Oriental Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus orientalis )
715 Clamorous Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus stentoreus )
716 Moustached Warbler ( Acrocephalus melanopogon )
717 X Aquatic Warbler ( Acrocephalus paludicola )
718 X Sedge Warbler ( Acrocephalus schoenobaenus )
719 Paddyfield Warbler ( Acrocephalus agricola )
720 X Blyth's Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus dumetorum )
721 X Eurasian Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus scirpaceus )
722 African Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus baeticatus )
723 X Marsh Warbler ( Acrocephalus palustris ) 1992-06-05 Kungsgården, Öland Sverige
724 * Thick-billed Warbler ( Arundinax aedon )
725 Booted Warbler ( Iduna caligata )
726 Sykes's Warbler ( Iduna rama )
727 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna pallida ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
728 Western Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna opaca )
729 Upcher's Warbler ( Hippolais languida )
730 Olive-tree Warbler ( Hippolais olivetorum )
731 X Melodious Warbler ( Hippolais polyglotta ) 1993-05-10 Cap Bon Tunesien
732 X Icterine Warbler ( Hippolais icterina )
733 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes fasciolatus )
734 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes certhiola )
735 Lanceolated Warbler ( Locustella lanceolata )
736 X Common Grasshopper Warbler ( Locustella naevia )
737 X River Warbler ( Locustella fluviatilis )
738 X Savi's Warbler ( Locustella luscinioides )
739 X Zitting Cisticola ( Cisticola juncidis ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
740 X Graceful Prinia ( Prinia gracilis ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
741 * Cricket Warbler ( Spiloptila clamans )
742 * Red-billed Leiothrix ( Leiothrix lutea )
743 X Arabian Babbler ( Argya squamiceps ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
744 Fulvous Babbler ( Argya fulva )
745 * Iraq Babbler ( Argya altirostris )
746 * Afghan Babbler ( Argya huttoni )
747 X Eurasian Blackcap ( Sylvia atricapilla )
748 X Garden Warbler ( Sylvia borin )
749 X Barred Warbler ( Sylvia nisoria ) 1992-06-05 Södra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
750 X Lesser Whitethroat ( Sylvia curruca )
751 * Hume's Whitethroat ( Sylvia althaea )
752 X Western Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia hortensis ) 1993-05-08 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
753 Eastern Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia crassirostris )
754 X Arabian Warbler ( Sylvia leucomelaena ) 1998-03-08 Yotvata Israel
755 Asian Desert Warbler ( Sylvia nana )
756 African Desert Warbler ( Sylvia deserti )
757 X Common Whitethroat ( Sylvia communis )
758 X Dartford Warbler ( Sylvia undata ) 1992-07-13 Vila Nova Portugal
759 X Marmora's Warbler ( Sylvia sarda ) 1993-05-10 Cap Bon Tunesien
760 Balearic Warbler ( Sylvia balearica )
761 Tristram's Warbler ( Sylvia deserticola )
762 X Spectacled Warbler ( Sylvia conspicillata ) 1995-04-13 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
763 X Subalpine Warbler ( Sylvia cantillans ) 1993-05-06 Cap Bon Tunesien
764 Moltoni's Warbler ( Sylvia subalpina )
765 X Sardinian Warbler ( Sylvia melanocephala ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
766 X Menetries's Warbler ( Sylvia mystacea ) 1998-03-07 Ofira Park, Eilat Israel
767 X Rüppell's Warbler ( Sylvia ruppeli ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
768 X Cyprus Warbler ( Sylvia melanothorax ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
769 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora webbiana )
770 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora alphonsiana )
771 X Common Firecrest ( Regulus ignicapilla ) 1990-10-14 Fyrhaven, Falsterbo (ringm.) Sverige
772 X Goldcrest ( Regulus regulus )
773 Madeira Firecrest ( Regulus madeirensis )
774 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet ( Regulus calendula )
775 X Eurasian Wren ( Troglodytes troglodytes )
776 X Eurasian Nuthatch ( Sitta europaea )
777 Corsican Nuthatch ( Sitta whiteheadi )
778 * Algerian Nuthatch ( Sitta ledanti )
779 Krüper's Nuthatch ( Sitta krueperi )
780 * Red-breasted Nuthatch ( Sitta canadensis )
781 X Western Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta neumayer ) 1999-06-01 Madjarovo Bulgarien
782 Eastern Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta tephronota )
783 Wallcreeper ( Tichodroma muraria )
784 X Eurasian Treecreeper ( Certhia familiaris )
785 X Short-toed Treecreeper ( Certhia brachydactyla ) 1992-07-13 Vila Nova Portugal
786 * Grey Catbird ( Dumetella carolinensis )
787 * Northern Mockingbird ( Mimus polyglottos )
788 * Brown Thrasher ( Toxostoma rufum )
789 * Crested Myna ( Acridotheres cristatellus )
790 * Bank Myna ( Acridotheres ginginianus )
791 Common Myna ( Acridotheres tristis )
792 * Vinous-breasted Starling ( Acridotheres burmannicus )
793 * Daurian Starling ( Agropsar sturninus )
794 X Rosy Starling ( Pastor roseus )
795 X Common Starling ( Sturnus vulgaris )
796 X Spotless Starling ( Sturnus unicolor ) 1991-06-01 Madrid Spanien
797 X Tristram's Starling ( Onychognathus tristramii ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
798 * Siberian Thrush ( Geokichla sibirica )
799 * White's Thrush ( Zoothera aurea )
800 * Varied Thrush ( Ixoreus naevius )
801 * Veery ( Catharus fuscescens )
802 * Grey-cheeked Thrush ( Catharus minimus )
803 * Swainson's Thrush ( Catharus ustulatus )
804 * Hermit Thrush ( Catharus guttatus )
805 * Wood Thrush ( Hylocichla mustelina )
806 * Tickell's Thrush ( Turdus unicolor )
807 X Ring Ouzel ( Turdus torquatus ) 1990-10-01 Haga, Falsterbo Sverige
808 X Common Blackbird ( Turdus merula )
809 * Eyebrowed Thrush ( Turdus obscurus )
810 Black-throated Thrush ( Turdus atrogularis )
811 Red-throated Thrush ( Turdus ruficollis )
812 * Naumann's Thrush ( Turdus naumanni )
813 * Dusky Thrush ( Turdus eunomus )
814 X Fieldfare ( Turdus pilaris )
815 X Redwing ( Turdus iliacus )
816 X Song Thrush ( Turdus philomelos )
817 X Mistle Thrush ( Turdus viscivorus )
818 * American Robin ( Turdus migratorius )
819 Black Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas podobe )
820 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas galactotes ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
821 X Spotted Flycatcher ( Muscicapa striata ) 1990-10-16 Haga, Falsterbo Sverige
822 Mediterranean Flycatcher ( Muscicapa tyrrhenica )
823 * Dark-sided Flycatcher ( Muscicapa sibirica )
824 * Asian Brown Flycatcher ( Muscicapa dauurica )
825 X European Robin ( Erithacus rubecula )
826 * Siberian Blue Robin ( Larvivora cyane )
827 * Rufous-tailed Robin ( Larvivora sibilans )
828 X Bluethroat ( Luscinia svecica ) 1993-07-01 Karigasniemi, Kevo Finland
829 X Thrush Nightingale ( Luscinia luscinia )
830 X Common Nightingale ( Luscinia megarhynchos ) 1992-05-01 Tjekiet
831 White-throated Robin ( Irania gutturalis )
832 * Siberian Rubythroat ( Calliope calliope )
833 X Red-flanked Bluetail ( Tarsiger cyanurus ) 1993-06-24 Valtavaara, Kuusamo Finland
834 X European Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula hypoleuca )
835 Atlas Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula speculigera )
836 X Collared Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicollis ) 1992-06-07 Norra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
837 Semicollared Flycatcher ( Ficedula semitorquata )
838 * Mugimaki Flycatcher ( Ficedula mugimaki )
839 X Red-breasted Flycatcher ( Ficedula parva ) 1992-06-07 Norra Lundstigen, Öland Sverige
840 * Taiga Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicilla )
841 * Eversmann's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythronotus )
842 X Black Redstart ( Phoenicurus ochruros )
843 X Common Redstart ( Phoenicurus phoenicurus )
844 * Daurian Redstart ( Phoenicurus auroreus )
845 X Moussier's Redstart ( Phoenicurus moussieri ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
846 * Güldenstädt's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythrogastrus )
847 X Common Rock Thrush ( Monticola saxatilis ) 1992-07-16 Pitoes, N-Portugal Portugal
848 X Blue Rock Thrush ( Monticola solitarius ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
849 X Whinchat ( Saxicola rubetra )
850 Canary Islands Stonechat ( Saxicola dacotiae )
851 Siberian Stonechat ( Saxicola maurus )
852 * Stejneger's Stonechat ( Saxicola stejnegeri )
853 X African Stonechat ( Saxicola torquatus )
854 * Pied Bush Chat ( Saxicola caprata )
855 * Anteater Chat ( Myrmecocichla aethiops )
856 X Northern Wheatear ( Oenanthe oenanthe )
857 X Isabelline Wheatear ( Oenanthe isabellina ) 1998-03-08 Yotvata Israel
858 X Hooded Wheatear ( Oenanthe monacha ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
859 X Desert Wheatear ( Oenanthe deserti ) 1998-01-25 Lerhamn, Skåne Sverige
860 X Western Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe hispanica ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
861 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe melanoleuca )
862 Cyprus Wheatear ( Oenanthe cypriaca )
863 Pied Wheatear ( Oenanthe pleschanka )
864 Red-rumped Wheatear ( Oenanthe moesta )
865 X Blackstart ( Oenanthe melanura ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
866 * Variable Wheatear ( Oenanthe picata )
867 X Black Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucura ) 1993-05-08 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
868 X White-crowned Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucopyga ) 1998-03-05 Eilat Israel
869 * Hume's Wheatear ( Oenanthe albonigra )
870 Finsch's Wheatear ( Oenanthe finschii )
871 X Mourning Wheatear ( Oenanthe lugens ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
872 X Kurdish Wheatear ( Oenanthe xanthoprymna ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
873 * Red-tailed Wheatear ( Oenanthe chrysopygia )
874 X White-throated Dipper ( Cinclus cinclus ) 1990-02-01 Fagernes Norge
875 * Pygmy Sunbird ( Hedydipna platura )
876 Nile Valley Sunbird ( Hedydipna metallica )
877 X Palestine Sunbird ( Cinnyris osea ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
878 * Purple Sunbird ( Cinnyris asiaticus )
879 X House Sparrow ( Passer domesticus )
880 Italian Sparrow ( Passer italiae )
881 X Spanish Sparrow ( Passer hispaniolensis ) 1993-05-05 Cap Bon Tunesien
882 X Dead Sea Sparrow ( Passer moabiticus ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
883 Iago Sparrow ( Passer iagoensis )
884 Desert Sparrow ( Passer simplex )
885 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow ( Passer montanus )
886 * Sudan Golden Sparrow ( Passer luteus )
887 Pale Rockfinch ( Carpospiza brachydactyla )
888 X Rock Sparrow ( Petronia petronia ) 1993-05-09 Zaghouan-bjergene Tunesien
889 Yellow-throated Sparrow ( Gymnoris xanthocollis )
890 White-winged Snowfinch ( Montifringilla nivalis )
891 * Rüppell's Weaver ( Ploceus galbula )
892 * Village Weaver ( Ploceus cucullatus )
893 Black-headed Weaver ( Ploceus melanocephalus )
894 Streaked Weaver ( Ploceus manyar )
895 Yellow-crowned Bishop ( Euplectes afer )
896 * Red-billed Firefinch ( Lagonosticta senegala )
897 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill ( Estrilda melpoda )
898 * Black-rumped Waxbill ( Estrilda troglodytes )
899 Common Waxbill ( Estrilda astrild )
900 Red Avadavat ( Amandava amandava )
901 * African Silverbill ( Euodice cantans )
902 Indian Silverbill ( Euodice malabarica )
903 * Scaly-breasted Munia ( Lonchura punctulata )
904 * Pin-tailed Whydah ( Vidua macroura )
905 Alpine Accentor ( Prunella collaris )
906 * Siberian Accentor ( Prunella montanella )
907 Radde's Accentor ( Prunella ocularis )
908 * Black-throated Accentor ( Prunella atrogularis )
909 X Dunnock ( Prunella modularis )
910 Forest Wagtail ( Dendronanthus indicus )
911 X Western Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla flava )
912 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla tschutschensis )
913 X Citrine Wagtail ( Motacilla citreola ) 1996-05-01 Öland Sverige
914 X Grey Wagtail ( Motacilla cinerea )
915 X White Wagtail ( Motacilla alba )
916 African Pied Wagtail ( Motacilla aguimp )
917 X Richard's Pipit ( Anthus richardi ) 2003-10-05 Lilla Hammars Näs, Skåne Sverige
918 Blyth's Pipit ( Anthus godlewskii )
919 X Tawny Pipit ( Anthus campestris ) 1992-07-16 Pitoes, N-Portugal Portugal
920 Long-billed Pipit ( Anthus similis )
921 X Meadow Pipit ( Anthus pratensis )
922 X Tree Pipit ( Anthus trivialis )
923 X Olive-backed Pipit ( Anthus hodgsoni ) 1993-06-22 Kalimajoen, Oulu Finland
924 Pechora Pipit ( Anthus gustavi )
925 X Red-throated Pipit ( Anthus cervinus ) 1993-05-06 Cap Bon Tunesien
926 Buff-bellied Pipit ( Anthus rubescens )
927 X Water Pipit ( Anthus spinoletta ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
928 X Eurasian Rock Pipit ( Anthus petrosus )
929 Berthelot's Pipit ( Anthus berthelotii )
930 X Common Chaffinch ( Fringilla coelebs )
931 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla teydea )
932 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla polatzeki )
933 X Brambling ( Fringilla montifringilla )
934 * Evening Grosbeak ( Hesperiphona vespertina )
935 X Hawfinch ( Coccothraustes coccothraustes )
936 X Pine Grosbeak ( Pinicola enucleator ) 1993-06-25 Sompio Finland
937 X Eurasian Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula pyrrhula )
938 Azores Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula murina )
939 Asian Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys sanguineus )
940 African Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys alienus )
941 X Trumpeter Finch ( Bucanetes githagineus ) 1998-03-05 Wadi Shlomo Israel
942 Mongolian Finch ( Bucanetes mongolicus )
943 X Common Rosefinch ( Carpodacus erythrinus ) 1992-06-05 Bredninge, Öland Sverige
944 * Great Rosefinch ( Carpodacus rubicilla )
945 Sinai Rosefinch ( Carpodacus synoicus )
946 * Long-tailed Rosefinch ( Carpodacus sibiricus )
947 * Pallas's Rosefinch ( Carpodacus roseus )
948 X European Greenfinch ( Chloris chloris )
949 X Desert Finch ( Rhodospiza obsoleta ) 1998-03-04 Eilat Israel
950 X Twite ( Linaria flavirostris )
951 X Common Linnet ( Linaria cannabina )
952 X Common Redpoll ( Acanthis flammea )
953 X Lesser Redpoll ( Acanthis cabaret )
954 X Arctic Redpoll ( Acanthis hornemanni ) 1990-10-19 Fyrhaven, Falsterbo (ringm.) Sverige
955 X Parrot Crossbill ( Loxia pytyopsittacus )
956 Scottish Crossbill ( Loxia scotica )
957 X Red Crossbill ( Loxia curvirostra )
958 X Two-barred Crossbill ( Loxia leucoptera ) 1990-10-17 Falsterbohus, Falsterbo Sverige
959 X European Goldfinch ( Carduelis carduelis )
960 Citril Finch ( Carduelis citrinella )
961 Corsican Finch ( Carduelis corsicana )
962 Red-fronted Serin ( Serinus pusillus )
963 X European Serin ( Serinus serinus ) 1992-05-01 Brno Tjekiet
964 Syrian Serin ( Serinus syriacus )
965 Atlantic Canary ( Serinus canaria )
966 X Eurasian Siskin ( Spinus spinus )
967 X Lapland Longspur ( Calcarius lapponicus ) 1993-06-27 St. Ekkerøy, Varanger Norge
968 X Snow Bunting ( Plectrophenax nivalis )
969 X Corn Bunting ( Emberiza calandra )
970 X Yellowhammer ( Emberiza citrinella )
971 Pine Bunting ( Emberiza leucocephalos )
972 X Rock Bunting ( Emberiza cia ) 1992-07-09 Cabril Portugal
973 * Grey-necked Bunting ( Emberiza buchanani )
974 Cinereous Bunting ( Emberiza cineracea )
975 X Ortolan Bunting ( Emberiza hortulana )
976 X Cretzschmar's Bunting ( Emberiza caesia ) 1998-03-06 Eilat Israel
977 X Cirl Bunting ( Emberiza cirlus ) 1992-07-12 Cabril Portugal
978 Striolated Bunting ( Emberiza striolata )
979 House Bunting ( Emberiza sahari )
980 * Chestnut-eared Bunting ( Emberiza fucata )
981 X Little Bunting ( Emberiza pusilla ) 1993-06-23 Ristiranti, V f. Kuusamo Finland
982 * Yellow-browed Bunting ( Emberiza chrysophrys )
983 X Rustic Bunting ( Emberiza rustica ) 1993-06-24 Aatsinginjoki, N f. Kuusamo Finland
984 X Yellow-breasted Bunting ( Emberiza aureola ) 1993-06-21 Liminka Finland
985 * Chestnut Bunting ( Emberiza rutila )
986 X Black-headed Bunting ( Emberiza melanocephala ) 1999-07-01 Madjarovo Bulgarien
987 * Red-headed Bunting ( Emberiza bruniceps )
988 * Black-faced Bunting ( Emberiza spodocephala )
989 * Pallas's Reed Bunting ( Emberiza pallasi )
990 X Common Reed Bunting ( Emberiza schoeniclus )
991 * Red Fox Sparrow ( Passerella iliaca )
992 * Song Sparrow ( Melospiza melodia )
993 * Lincoln's Sparrow ( Melospiza lincolnii )
994 * White-crowned Sparrow ( Zonotrichia leucophrys )
995 * White-throated Sparrow ( Zonotrichia albicollis )
996 * Dark-eyed Junco ( Junco hyemalis )
997 * Savannah Sparrow ( Passerculus sandwichensis )
998 * American Tree Sparrow ( Spizelloides arborea )
999 * Lark Sparrow ( Chondestes grammacus )
1000 * Eastern Towhee ( Pipilo erythrophthalmus )
1001 * Yellow-headed Blackbird ( Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus )
1002 * Bobolink ( Dolichonyx oryzivorus )
1003 * Baltimore Oriole ( Icterus galbula )
1004 * Red-winged Blackbird ( Agelaius phoeniceus )
1005 * Brown-headed Cowbird ( Molothrus ater )
1006 * Common Grackle ( Quiscalus quiscula )
1007 * Ovenbird ( Seiurus aurocapilla )
1008 * Northern Waterthrush ( Parkesia noveboracensis )
1009 * Golden-winged Warbler ( Vermivora chrysoptera )
1010 * Blue-winged Warbler ( Vermivora cyanoptera )
1011 * Black-and-white Warbler ( Mniotilta varia )
1012 * Prothonotary Warbler ( Protonotaria citrea )
1013 * Tennessee Warbler ( Leiothlypis peregrina )
1014 * Connecticut Warbler ( Oporornis agilis )
1015 * Common Yellowthroat ( Geothlypis trichas )
1016 * Hooded Warbler ( Setophaga citrina )
1017 * American Redstart ( Setophaga ruticilla )
1018 * Cape May Warbler ( Setophaga tigrina )
1019 * Cerulean Warbler ( Setophaga cerulea )
1020 * Northern Parula ( Setophaga americana )
1021 * Magnolia Warbler ( Setophaga magnolia )
1022 * Bay-breasted Warbler ( Setophaga castanea )
1023 * Blackburnian Warbler ( Setophaga fusca )
1024 * American Yellow Warbler ( Setophaga aestiva )
1025 * Chestnut-sided Warbler ( Setophaga pensylvanica )
1026 * Blackpoll Warbler ( Setophaga striata )
1027 * Black-throated Blue Warbler ( Setophaga caerulescens )
1028 * Palm Warbler ( Setophaga palmarum )
1029 * Myrtle Warbler ( Setophaga coronata )
1030 * Yellow-throated Warbler ( Setophaga dominica )
1031 * Prairie Warbler ( Setophaga discolor )
1032 * Black-throated Green Warbler ( Setophaga virens )
1033 * Canada Warbler ( Cardellina canadensis )
1034 * Wilson's Warbler ( Cardellina pusilla )
1035 * Summer Tanager ( Piranga rubra )
1036 * Scarlet Tanager ( Piranga olivacea )
1037 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak ( Pheucticus ludovicianus )
1038 * Dickcissel ( Spiza americana )
1039 * Blue Grosbeak ( Passerina caerulea )
1040 * Indigo Bunting ( Passerina cyanea )