WP Species Ranking

Christian Andersen Jensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Christian Andersen Jensens ticks

This is Christian Andersen Jensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 X Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris) 2015-04-30 Kap Verde
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Litauen
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Vind Hede Danmark
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2017-05-02 Georgien
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Norge
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2017-05-02 Kasbergi Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet
13 X Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca) Danmark
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Danmark
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Danmark
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Danmark
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Israel
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Danmark
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2020-01-01 Danmark
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2012-03-06 Flevoland Holland
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Tåstrup Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2011-10-14 Flores Azorerne
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1989-05-27 Vejlerne Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-04 Vejlerne Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2011-10-13 Lagoa Branca, Flores Azorerne
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tyrkiet
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Slovakiet
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-02 Stubbe Sø Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Ungarn
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2002-04-06 Skjern Enge Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-02 Stubbe Sø Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2012-12-22 Skælskør Inderfjord Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2009-01-01 Svalbard Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Myvaten Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-13 Nr. Vorupøre Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-02-21 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-02 Stubbe Sø Danmark
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2009-11-18 Haderslev Dam Danmark
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 0221-01-02 Vorsø, fjorden syd og øst for Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2003-05-08 Monfragüe Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
114 X Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri) Kap Verde
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Danmark
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tyrkiet
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2003-05-07 Embalse de Caceres Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2003-05-07 Embalse de Caceres Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2014-07-25 Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia)
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Tåstrup Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-20 Bække Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2017-04-13 Albofera Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2011-10-17 Lagoa Azul, San Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-02 Vorsø, fjorden syd og øst for Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Corta Donania Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 X * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus) 1989-04-22 Ca. 50 km nord for Sevilla Spanien
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-02 Stubbe Sø Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 X * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus) 2019-04-18 Abdali Kuwait
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Sverige
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Vejlerne Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2000-07-22 Agger Tange Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1997-09-07 Ølsømagle revle Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-01-18 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Israel
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2011-10-12 Flores Azorerne
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2012-01-11 Gerå Enge Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark
238 X Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-28 Agger Tange Danmark
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Skagen Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Azorerne
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-07-12 Agger Tange Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2010-05-05 Lille Vildmose Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Borre, Horsens Fjord Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-14 Kjelst Grusgrav Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1986-04-01 El Rocio, Corto de Donana Spanien
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2011-10-17 Lagoa Azul, San Miguel Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-10 Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Fanø Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Kap Verde
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethe Kog Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-01-01 Hirtshals Havn, stranden nf Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-05-19 Skagen Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2017-12-30 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Danmark
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-15 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Israel
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2019-04-16 Kuwait
327 X Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis) 2019-04-16 Kuwait
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 2019-04-16 Kuwait
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
340 X White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa) 2019-04-16 Kuwait
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 X Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus) 2015-04-29 Kap Verde
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-04 Agger Tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Irland
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Kap Verde
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Blåvand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2015-04-29 Kap Verde
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Portugal
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2010-10-28 Cape St. Vincent Portugal
398 X Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii) 2015-04-29 Kap Verde
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Grand Canaria Spanien
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2010-10-28 Cape St. Vincent Portugal
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 2011-10-17 Mosteiros, Sant Miguel Azorerne
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Skagen Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 X Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Elat Israel
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Ungarn
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 X * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus) 2015-02-10 Qued Sous Marokko
432 X * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis) 2019-04-16 Persiske Gulf Kuwait
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 X African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus) Danmark
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Berecik Tyrkiet
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Corta Donania Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-10 Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Corta Donania Spanien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Corta Donania Spanien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Lesbos Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Corta Donania Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Corta Donania Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark
460 X * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia) 2015-04-30 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
461 X * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca) 2015-04-29 Barragem de Poilao, Santiago Kap Verde
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Corta Donania Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Elat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-08-05 Ræhr Danmark
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Azorerne
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Spanien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark
475 X * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus) 2019-04-14 Jahar Pools Kuwait
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Danmark
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Danmark
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Corta Donania Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Ungarn
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Danmark
494 X * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii) 1998-03-07 Elat Israel
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Tunesien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark
524 X * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus) 2015-02-15 Tissint Marokko
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2018-05-19 Sverige
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Danmark
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel
545 X Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala) Kap Verde
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Tyrkiet
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 2019-04-17 Kuwait
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Danmark
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Kreta Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Ungarn
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-04 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2019-04-18 Kuwait
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2019-04-17 Umm AlMaradim Island Kuwait
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Danmark
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Danmark
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark
620 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) Danmark
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Danmark
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 X Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps) Kap Verde
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 X Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Danmark
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 X White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis) 2019-04-14 Kuwait
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Georgien
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2017-10-22 Blåvand Mose Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2020-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Danmark
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2007-07-11 Neiden, Varanger Norge
723 X * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis) 2019-04-15 Al-Shaheed Park Kuwait
724 X Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Ungarn
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Kalø, Djursland Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Azorerne
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-15 Mandø Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Italien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Azorerne
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Azorerne
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Azorerne
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Azorerne
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Azorerne
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Tyrkiet
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 X * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) 2011-04-20 Berecik Tyrkiet
759 X * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni) 2019-04-18 Budai Farm Kuwait
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Azorerne
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Azorerne
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Azorerne
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Azorerne
764 X * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea) 2019-04-16 Kobbar Island Kuwait
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Azorerne
766 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Azorerne
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Azorerne
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Azorerne
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2017-04-09 Cabrera, Mallorca Spanien
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Azorerne
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Azorerne
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) Azorerne
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Azorerne
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Azorerne
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Azorerne
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Israel
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Azorerne
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Azorerne
787 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Azorerne
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Azorerne
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Azorerne
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Azorerne
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Azorerne
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Azorerne
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Azorerne
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 X Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Azorerne
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Azorerne
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Azorerne
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Azorerne
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-06 Skårup, NJ Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Azorerne
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Azorerne
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-30 København Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde Bornholm Danmark
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Azorerne
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Azorerne
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Azorerne
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Azorerne
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Azorerne
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Azorerne
836 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Azorerne
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Azorerne
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Azorerne
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Azorerne
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Azorerne
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Azorerne
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Azorerne
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Azorerne
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 2017-05-06 Georgien
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Azorerne
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Azorerne
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Azorerne
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Azorerne
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Azorerne
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Azorerne
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Azorerne
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2017-11-06 Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Spanien
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Azorerne
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Azorerne
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Azorerne
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Azorerne
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Azorerne
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Azorerne
876 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Azorerne
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Azorerne
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Azorerne
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Azorerne
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Azorerne
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Azorerne
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Azorerne
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Azorerne
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Azorerne
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Azorerne
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Azorerne
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Azorerne
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Azorerne
900 X Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis) Azorerne
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Azorerne
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Azorerne
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Azorerne
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Azorerne
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 X Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus) 2015-10-17 Portugal
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Azorerne
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Azorerne
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-24 Rosenvold Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Azorerne
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Azorerne
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Azorerne
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Azorerne
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Azorerne
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Azorerne
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Azorerne
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Azorerne
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Azorerne
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Azorerne
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2018-10-19 Blåvand Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Azorerne
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Azorerne
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Azorerne
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Azorerne
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Azorerne
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Azorerne
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark
955 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) Azorerne
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 X Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus) Israel
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Tyrkiet
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) Danmark
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark
988 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-17 Rødhus Jammerbugt Danmark
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Danmark
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Danmark
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2003-03-01 Kabussa Skjutf. Skåne Sverige
999 X * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 2018-04-30 Skagen By Danmark
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Letland
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-16 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 X * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus) 2011-10-14 Flores Azorerne
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer