WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Troels M. Krogh

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2014
474 2014-11-09 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Asserbo Strand
473 2014-04-05 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis) Israel V/Tel Aviv
472 2014-03-30 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Eilat
471 2014-03-29 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Jordan V/Petra
470 2014-03-28 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) Israel Eilat
469 2014-03-28 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
468 2014-03-28 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
467 2014-03-27 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Eilat
466 2014-03-27 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) Israel Ne'ot Smadar
465 2014-03-26 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Nizzana
464 2014-03-26 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Ben Gurions Grav
463 2014-03-25 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Israel Eilat
462 2014-03-25 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
461 2014-03-24 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Israel Eilat
460 2014-03-24 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Eilat
459 2014-03-24 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat
458 2014-03-24 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Eilat
457 2014-03-24 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
456 2014-03-24 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
2013
455 2013-04-20 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Vestre Kirkegård/Kbh.
2012
454 2012-03-20 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Tyskland Tiergarten/Berlin
2011
453 2011-11-12 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark V/Mølleåen
452 2011-02-26 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Syd for Agadir
451 2011-02-26 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Marokko Syd for Agadir
450 2011-02-25 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Marokko Nord for Agadir
449 2011-02-23 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko V/Guelmine
448 2011-02-23 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Marokko V/Guelmine
447 2011-02-22 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Marokko V/Guelmine
446 2011-02-22 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) Marokko Guelmine
445 2011-02-22 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Marokko V/Guelmine
444 2011-02-22 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Marokko V/Guelmine
443 2011-02-22 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Marokko V/Guelmine
442 2011-02-22 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko V/Guelmine
441 2011-02-22 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Marokko V/Guelmine
440 2011-02-22 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko V/Guelmine
439 2011-02-21 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Marokko Mell. Agadir og Guelmine
438 2011-02-21 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Marokko Mell. Agadir og Guelmine
437 2011-02-21 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Marokko Mell. Agadir og Guelmine
436 2011-02-21 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Marokko Mell. Agadir og Guelmine
435 2011-02-21 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Marokko Agadir Lufthavn
2010
434 2010-07-08 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Island Havet s/v for Reykjavik
433 2010-07-08 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Island Havet s/v for Reykjavik
432 2010-07-03 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Myvatn
431 2010-07-01 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Island Astjörn/Reykerness halvøen
430 2010-06-29 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Thingvellir
429 2010-04-14 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Klydesøen/Vestamager
428 2010-03-02 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Vig
2009
427 2009-10-14 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Grønjordssøen, Amager Fælled
426 2009-05-27 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Tyrkiet Birezik
425 2009-05-27 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Tyrkiet Birezik
424 2009-05-27 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birezik
423 2009-05-27 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birezik
422 2009-05-27 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris) Tyrkiet Birezik
421 2009-05-27 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Tyrkiet Birezik
420 2009-05-27 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Tyrkiet Birezik (også set i Marokko februar 2011)
419 2009-05-26 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Tyrkiet Euphrates mellem Adiyaman og Sanliurfa
418 2009-05-26 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
417 2009-05-26 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
416 2009-05-26 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
415 2009-05-26 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
414 2009-05-26 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
413 2009-05-26 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Nemrud Dagi
412 2009-05-26 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Romersk bro v/Nemrud Dagi
411 2009-05-25 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Tyrkiet Diyarbaker
410 2009-05-24 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Tyrkiet Van Søen
409 2009-05-23 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Tyrkiet Van Søen
408 2009-05-23 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Tyrkiet V/Van Søen
407 2009-05-23 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tyrkiet Galdiran
406 2009-05-22 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Halikisla
405 2009-05-22 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Tyrkiet Arallik
404 2009-05-22 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani) Tyrkiet Halikisla
403 2009-05-22 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus) Tyrkiet Somkaya
402 2009-05-22 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Tyrkiet Igdir
401 2009-05-21 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Tyrkiet Ardahan
400 2009-05-20 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Tyrkiet Sevrikaya
399 2009-05-20 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Tyrkiet Kalkandera
398 2009-05-19 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Tyrkiet V/Askale
397 2009-05-18 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Tyrkiet Sultan Sazligi
396 2009-05-17 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
395 2009-05-17 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
394 2009-05-17 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tyrkiet Sultan Sumpene
393 2009-05-17 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Tyrkiet Cucurbag
392 2009-05-17 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Tyrkiet Demirkazik
391 2009-05-17 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Tyrkiet Sultan Sumpene
390 2009-05-17 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Cucurbag
389 2009-05-17 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Cucurbag
388 2009-05-17 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Tyrkiet Cucurbag
387 2009-05-16 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Tyrkiet Demirzi
386 2009-05-16 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Tyrkiet Cucurbag
385 2009-05-16 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Demirzi
384 2009-05-16 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Tyrkiet Demirzi
383 2009-05-16 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Demirzi
382 2009-05-16 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Tyrkiet Demirzi
381 2009-05-15 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Tyrkiet Nezbahane
380 2009-05-15 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
379 2009-05-15 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
378 2009-05-15 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
377 2009-05-15 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
376 2009-05-15 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
375 2009-05-15 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
374 2009-05-15 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Tyrkiet Nezbahane
373 2009-05-15 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Nezbahane
372 2009-05-15 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
371 2009-05-15 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Tyrkiet Gøkzu
370 2009-05-14 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Tyrkiet Adana
369 2009-05-14 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tyrkiet Tuzla Greek
368 2009-05-14 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Tyrkiet Tuzla Greek
367 2009-05-14 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Tyrkiet Tuzla Greek
366 2009-05-14 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida) Tyrkiet Tuzla Greek
365 2009-05-13 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Tyrkiet Istanbul
364 2009-05-13 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Tyrkiet Istanbul
363 2009-05-13 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Tyrkiet Istanbul
362 2009-05-13 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
361 2009-05-13 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet Bosporus Strædet
360 2009-05-12 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) Georgien Gudauri
359 2009-05-12 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Georgien Kazbegi
358 2009-05-12 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Kazbegi
357 2009-05-11 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Georgien Kazbegi
356 2009-05-11 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Georgien Kazbegi
355 2009-05-11 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Georgien Kazbegi
354 2009-05-11 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Kazbegi
353 2009-05-10 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Georgien Kazbegi
352 2009-05-10 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Kazbegi
351 2009-05-10 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
350 2009-05-10 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Kazbegi
349 2009-05-10 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Georgien Kazbegi
348 2009-05-10 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Kazbegi
2008
347 2008-05-30 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Stevns Fyr
2007
346 2007-06-17 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Grækenland Rhodos
345 2007-01-30 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark V/Zoologisk Musem/København
344 2007-01-21 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Tyskland Køln
2006
343 2006-09-10 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Sverige Falsterbo
342 2006-06-09 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Danmark Helsingør Havn
341 2006-05-08 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Danmark Utterslev Mose
340 2006-05-05 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Spanien Parque national del Rio Duratón
339 2006-05-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Spanien V/Sepúlveda
338 2006-05-05 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Parque national del Rio Duratón
337 2006-05-05 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spanien Parque national del Rio Duratón
336 2006-05-03 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Duratón v/Sepúlveda
335 2006-05-01 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Serena/Extremadura
334 2006-05-01 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Serena/Extremadura
333 2006-04-30 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Borgruinen v/Puebla de Alcocer/Extremadura
332 2006-04-30 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien borgruinen v/Puebla de Alcorer/Extremadura
331 2006-04-30 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Borgruinen v/Puebla de Alcocer/Extremadura
330 2006-04-30 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Borgruinen v/Puebla de Alcocer/Extremadura
329 2006-04-30 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Extremadura
328 2006-04-30 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Spanien Borgruinen v/Puebla de Alcocer/Extremadura
327 2006-04-29 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Spanien V/Rio Cubilar/Extremadura
326 2006-04-27 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Extremadura
325 2006-04-27 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Spanien V/Cáceres/Extremadura
324 2006-04-26 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Borgruinen i Parque natural de Monfragüe/Extremadu
323 2006-04-26 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Parque natural de Monfragüe/Extremadura
322 2006-04-26 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Parque natural de Monfragüe/Extremadura
321 2006-04-25 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Spanien Parque natural de Monfragüe/Extremadura
320 2006-04-25 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Spanien Extremadura
319 2006-04-25 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Extremadura
318 2006-04-25 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien Extremadura
317 2006-04-25 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Parque natural de Monfragüe/Extremadura
316 2006-04-25 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Extremadura
315 2006-04-24 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Extremadura
314 2006-04-24 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Extremadura
313 2006-04-24 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Spanien Extremadura
312 2006-04-24 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Extremadura
311 2006-04-24 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Belén v/Trujillo/Extremadura
310 2006-04-24 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Belèn v/Trujillo/Extremadura
309 2006-04-23 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Extremadura
308 2006-04-15 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Brogård Plantage v/Ribe
307 2006-03-08 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Nærum
306 2006-01-29 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Gribskov
2005
305 2005-12-18 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Danmark Mosede Havn
304 2005-07-24 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyskland Zützen i Odertal
303 2005-04-17 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Mandø
302 2005-03-24 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Danmark Draved Skov
301 2005-03-24 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Draved Skov
2004
300 2004-12-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
299 2004-07-20 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
298 2004-04-18 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Danmark Tissø
2003
297 2003-12-14 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
296 2003-06-26 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Tryggevælde Ådal
295 2003-06-26 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Tryggevælde Ådal
294 2003-05-14 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Aarup Vejle
293 2003-05-14 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Vejlerne/Kraptårnet
292 2003-05-14 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Ved Gøttrup
291 2003-05-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Skagen
290 2003-04-17 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Maderne v/Præstø
289 2003-04-13 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
288 2003-03-25 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Egypten Sharm El Sheikh
287 2003-03-25 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Egypten Sharm El Sheikh
286 2003-03-25 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) Egypten Sham El Sheikh
285 2003-03-25 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Egypten Sharm El Sheikh
284 2003-03-25 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Egypten Sharm El Sheikh
283 2003-03-24 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Egypten Sharm El Sheikh
282 2003-03-23 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Egypten V/Rasteplads i Sinaiørkenen
281 2003-03-19 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Egypten Luxor
280 2003-03-19 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Egypten V/Karnaktemplet
279 2003-03-17 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Egypten Nilen, mell. Aswan og Luxor
278 2003-03-16 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Egypten Aswan
277 2003-03-16 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Egypten Aswan
276 2003-03-16 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Egypten Aswan
275 2003-03-16 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Egypten Aswan
274 2003-03-16 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Egypten Aswan
273 2003-03-16 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus) Egypten Aswan
272 2003-03-16 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Egypten Aswan
271 2003-03-16 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Egypten Aswan
270 2003-03-16 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Aswan
269 2003-03-16 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Egypten Philæ Templet v/Aswan
268 2003-03-16 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Philæ Templet v/Aswan
267 2003-03-15 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
266 2003-03-15 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
265 2003-03-15 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
264 2003-03-15 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
263 2003-03-14 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
262 2003-03-14 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
261 2003-03-14 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
260 2003-03-14 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Egypten Nilen, mell. Luxor og Aswan
259 2003-03-14 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Egypten Kongernes Dal
258 2003-03-14 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Egypten Kongernes Dal
257 2003-03-13 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Egypten Luxor
256 2003-03-13 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Egypten Luxor
255 2003-01-18 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Nivå bugten
254 2003-01-12 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Rågeleje
2002
253 2002-09-06 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
252 2002-08-31 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Ved Særslev havn
251 2002-07-01 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Italien Toscana
250 2002-07-01 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Italien Alperne
249 2002-06-06 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Kongelunden
248 2002-05-17 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
247 2002-05-14 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Porsemosen
246 2002-05-12 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Sømosen
245 2002-05-09 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Tostholm Mose, Sengeløse
244 2002-05-01 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Skagen Nordstrand
243 2002-04-28 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Skagen Havn
242 2002-01-04 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Stubben, Københavns Nordhavn
2001
241 2001-10-21 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Stubben, Københavns Nordhavn
240 2001-10-20 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Sverige Falsterbo
239 2001-10-10 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
238 2001-09-22 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Sverige Falsterbo
237 2001-09-22 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Sverige Falsterbo
236 2001-09-22 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
235 2001-09-22 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Sverige Falsterbo
234 2001-08-31 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Kongelundskroen
233 2001-08-11 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
232 2001-08-10 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
231 2001-08-10 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
230 2001-08-07 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
229 2001-08-05 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
228 2001-07-22 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Vadehavet v/Højer Camping
227 2001-07-22 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Vadehavet v/Højer Camping
226 2001-07-22 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Vadehavet v/Højer Camping
225 2001-07-17 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Vejlerne
224 2001-06-30 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Danmark Røsnæs
223 2001-06-27 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Vaserne
222 2001-06-21 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Lyngby Sø
221 2001-06-10 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Danmark Tueholmsøen/Vallensbæk
220 2001-06-09 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Vestamager
219 2001-06-03 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Hejresøen/Vestamager
218 2001-04-22 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Rømø
217 2001-04-22 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Margrethekog
216 2001-04-22 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Hvidåen v/Møllehus
215 2001-04-22 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Rømø
214 2001-04-14 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Nyord
213 2001-04-11 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Christianshavns Vold
212 2001-03-28 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Mathildebroen/Mølleåen
211 2001-03-11 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Vestsjælland
210 2001-03-03 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Vestamager
209 2001-01-06 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Danmark Klydesøen Vestamager
208 2001-01-01 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Norge Oslofjorden
2000
207 2000-04-15 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
206 2000-04-15 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
205 2000-04-05 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Gilbjerghoved
204 2000-02-12 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Søborg
1998
203 1998-02-27 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Kisserup Krat v/Kirke Hvalsø
1995
202 1995-05-20 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Skullerupholm v/Kirke Hvalsø
201 1995-01-13 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Kisserup Krat v/Kirke Hvalsø
200 1995-01-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Skåne
199 1995-01-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Skåne
1994
198 1994-01-01 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Sverige Falsterbo
197 1994-01-01 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Sverige Falsterbo
196 1994-01-01 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Sverige Falsterbo
195 1994-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Skåne
194 1994-01-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sverige Skåne
193 1994-01-01 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Sverige Skåne
1991
192 1991-01-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark Fredensborg Slotshave
1990
191 1990-07-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Skotland
1988
190 1988-07-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tyskland Ved Bodensee
1986
189 1986-01-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Hellebæk
188 1986-01-01 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Tisvilde Hegn
1985
187 1985-01-01 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Falster
1983
186 1983-07-01 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Grækenland Akropolishøjen/Athen
185 1983-07-01 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland
1981
184 1981-07-01 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Pyænærerne
183 1981-07-01 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Nordøst Spanien
182 1981-07-01 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien
181 1981-07-01 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Spanien Pyænæerne
180 1981-01-01 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Italien Ved Venezia
179 1981-01-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Italien Ved Venezia
178 1981-01-01 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Skagen
177 1981-01-01 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Skagen
176 1981-01-01 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Tyskland München
175 1981-01-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Ishøj Industrikvarter
1980
174 1980-01-01 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Skagen
173 1980-01-01 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Midtjylland
172 1980-01-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Midtjylland
1979
171 1979-01-01 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Skagen
1978
170 1978-01-01 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Kongelunden
169 1978-01-01 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Kongelunden
168 1978-01-01 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Kongelunden
167 1978-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Fælledparken
1976
166 1976-12-01 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) England London
1974
165 1974-01-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Porsemosen
1973
164 1973-01-01 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Tueholmsøen/Albertslund
1972
163 1972-01-01 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Skagen
162 1972-01-01 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Stevns
1971
161 1971-09-10 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Salo v/Gardasøen
160 1971-01-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Saltholm
159 1971-01-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Albertslund Bycenter
1970
158 1970-01-01 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Jægersborg Dyrehave
1967
157 1967-01-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Albertslund
1966
156 1966-01-01 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Albertslund
Annoncer