WP Species Ranking

Lise Hammer

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lise Hammers ticks

This is Lise Hammers VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich ( Struthio camelus )
2 Helmeted Guineafowl ( Numida meleagris )
3 * California Quail ( Callipepla californica )
4 * Northern Bobwhite ( Colinus virginianus )
5 Hazel Grouse ( Tetrastes bonasia )
6 Western Capercaillie ( Tetrao urogallus )
7 Black Grouse ( Lyrurus tetrix )
8 Caucasian Grouse ( Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi )
9 Rock Ptarmigan ( Lagopus muta )
10 Willow Ptarmigan ( Lagopus lagopus )
11 * Caucasian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caucasicus )
12 Caspian Snowcock ( Tetraogallus caspius )
13 Rock Partridge ( Alectoris graeca )
14 Chukar Partridge ( Alectoris chukar )
15 Barbary Partridge ( Alectoris barbara )
16 Red-legged Partridge ( Alectoris rufa )
17 See-see Partridge ( Ammoperdix griseogularis )
18 Sand Partridge ( Ammoperdix heyi )
19 Black Francolin ( Francolinus francolinus )
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl ( Pternistis erckelii )
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl ( Pternistis bicalcaratus )
22 X Grey Partridge ( Perdix perdix ) Sakskøbing Danmark
23 X Common Quail ( Coturnix coturnix ) 2010-07-12 Udbyneder Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant ( Syrmaticus reevesii )
25 X Common Pheasant ( Phasianus colchicus ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant ( Chrysolophus pictus )
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant ( Chrysolophus amherstiae )
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna bicolor )
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck ( Dendrocygna javanica )
30 X Brant Goose ( Branta bernicla ) 2007-01-01 Nyord enge Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose ( Branta ruficollis ) 2011-12-26 Vantore Danmark
32 X Canada Goose ( Branta canadensis ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose ( Branta leucopsis ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
34 Cackling Goose ( Branta hutchinsii )
35 Bar-headed Goose ( Anser indicus )
36 * Ross's Goose ( Anser rossii )
37 X * Snow Goose ( Anser caerulescens ) 2016-05-16 Sneum Digesø Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose ( Anser anser ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose ( Anser fabalis )
40 X Pink-footed Goose ( Anser brachyrhynchus ) 2010-08-02 Strødam Engsø Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose ( Anser serrirostris ) 2010-05-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose ( Anser albifrons ) 2010-10-16 Bøtø Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose ( Anser erythropus ) 2010-04-10 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
44 X Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
45 X Mute Swan ( Cygnus olor ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan ( Cygnus columbianus ) 2010-10-16 Gedser Odde Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan ( Cygnus cygnus ) 2009-01-01 Esrum Sø Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose ( Plectropterus gambensis )
49 * Knob-billed Duck ( Sarkidiornis melanotos )
50 X Egyptian Goose ( Alopochen aegyptiaca ) 2008-04-17 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck ( Tadorna tadorna ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck ( Tadorna ferruginea ) 2010-05-31 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck ( Cairina moschata )
54 * Wood Duck ( Aix sponsa )
55 X Mandarin Duck ( Aix galericulata ) 2013-02-10 Lyngby Mølledam Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose ( Nettapus coromandelianus )
57 * Baikal Teal ( Sibirionetta formosa )
58 X Garganey ( Spatula querquedula ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal ( Spatula cyanoptera )
60 X Blue-winged Teal ( Spatula discors ) 2016-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler ( Spatula clypeata ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
62 X Gadwall ( Mareca strepera ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck ( Mareca falcata )
64 X Eurasian Wigeon ( Mareca penelope ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
65 American Wigeon ( Mareca americana )
66 X Mallard ( Anas platyrhynchos ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
67 American Black Duck ( Anas rubripes )
68 * Cape Teal ( Anas capensis )
69 * Red-billed Teal ( Anas erythrorhyncha )
70 X Northern Pintail ( Anas acuta ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal ( Anas crecca ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal ( Anas carolinensis ) 2017-04-09 Store Dynd Danmark
73 Marbled Duck ( Marmaronetta angustirostris )
74 X Red-crested Pochard ( Netta rufina ) 2009-06-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard ( Netta erythrophthalma )
76 * Canvasback ( Aythya valisineria )
77 * Redhead ( Aythya americana )
78 X Common Pochard ( Aythya ferina ) 1970-01-01 Sakskøbing Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck ( Aythya nyroca ) 2011-07-23 Nielstrup Sø, Sjælland Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck ( Aythya collaris ) 2013-01-31 Frederiksdal Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck ( Aythya fuligula ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup ( Aythya marila ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup ( Aythya affinis ) 2016-10-05 Møllekrog og Stenholts Mølle Danmark
84 Steller's Eider ( Polysticta stelleri )
85 * Spectacled Eider ( Somateria fischeri )
86 X King Eider ( Somateria spectabilis ) 2017-06-30 Persfjord Norge
87 X Common Eider ( Somateria mollissima ) 2008-04-13 Røsnæs Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck ( Histrionicus histrionicus ) 2009-07-01 Husafell Island
89 X Surf Scoter ( Melanitta perspicillata ) 2017-04-02 Lumsås Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter ( Melanitta fusca ) Borre Mose Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter ( Melanitta deglandi )
92 * Stejneger's Scoter ( Melanitta stejnegeri )
93 X Common Scoter ( Melanitta nigra ) 1973-01-01 Østersøen Sverige
94 X * Black Scoter ( Melanitta americana ) 2011-04-02 Asserbo Strand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck ( Clangula hyemalis ) 2011-01-29 Køge Sønakke Danmark
96 X * Bufflehead ( Bucephala albeola ) 2010-06-28 Gurre Sø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye ( Bucephala clangula ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye ( Bucephala islandica )
99 X Smew ( Mergellus albellus ) 2008-03-06 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser ( Lophodytes cucullatus )
101 X Common Merganser ( Mergus merganser ) 2007-04-09 Nyord enge Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser ( Mergus serrator ) 2008-03-26 Køge bugt Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck ( Oxyura jamaicensis ) 2013-07-25 Lammesø Danmark
104 White-headed Duck ( Oxyura leucocephala )
105 * Common Nighthawk ( Chordeiles minor )
106 Red-necked Nightjar ( Caprimulgus ruficollis )
107 X European Nightjar ( Caprimulgus europaeus ) 2010-06-06 Asserbo Plantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus aegyptius )
109 * Nubian Nightjar ( Caprimulgus nubicus )
110 * Golden Nightjar ( Caprimulgus eximius )
111 * White-throated Needletail ( Hirundapus caudacutus )
112 * Chimney Swift ( Chaetura pelagica )
113 Alpine Swift ( Tachymarptis melba )
114 Cape Verde Swift ( Apus alexandri )
115 X Common Swift ( Apus apus ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
116 Plain Swift ( Apus unicolor )
117 Pallid Swift ( Apus pallidus )
118 X * Pacific Swift ( Apus pacificus ) 2013-05-25 Præstesø ved Søndersø Danmark
119 Little Swift ( Apus affinis )
120 White-rumped Swift ( Apus caffer )
121 Great Bustard ( Otis tarda )
122 * Arabian Bustard ( Ardeotis arabs )
123 Houbara Bustard ( Chlamydotis undulata )
124 Macqueen's Bustard ( Chlamydotis macqueenii )
125 * Nubian Bustard ( Neotis nuba )
126 Little Bustard ( Tetrax tetrax )
127 Senegal Coucal ( Centropus senegalensis )
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo ( Clamator glandarius )
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo ( Clamator jacobinus )
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus americanus )
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo ( Coccyzus erythropthalmus )
132 * Asian Koel ( Eudynamys scolopaceus )
133 * Diederik Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx caprius )
134 * Oriental Cuckoo ( Cuculus optatus )
135 X Common Cuckoo ( Cuculus canorus ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse ( Syrrhaptes paradoxus )
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse ( Pterocles alchata )
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles exustus )
139 Spotted Sandgrouse ( Pterocles senegallus )
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse ( Pterocles orientalis )
141 Crowned Sandgrouse ( Pterocles coronatus )
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse ( Pterocles lichtensteinii )
143 X Rock Dove ( Columba livia )
144 * Speckled Pigeon ( Columba guinea )
145 X Stock Dove ( Columba oenas ) 2010-06-09 Gurre Sø Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon ( Columba eversmanni )
147 X Common Wood Pigeon ( Columba palumbus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon ( Columba trocaz )
149 Bolle's Pigeon ( Columba bollii )
150 Laurel Pigeon ( Columba junoniae )
151 X European Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia turtur ) 2016-06-04 Stensbæk Plantage Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove ( Streptopelia orientalis )
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decaocto ) Søborg Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove ( Streptopelia roseogrisea )
155 * Mourning Collared Dove ( Streptopelia decipiens )
156 X Laughing Dove ( Spilopelia senegalensis ) 2012-11-15 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 Namaqua Dove ( Oena capensis )
158 * Mourning Dove ( Zenaida macroura )
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon ( Treron waalia )
160 X Water Rail ( Rallus aquaticus ) 2008-05-24 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
161 * African Crake ( Crex egregia )
162 X Corn Crake ( Crex crex ) 2010-06-24 Teestrup, Faxe Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen ( Amaurornis phoenicurus )
164 X Little Crake ( Porzana parva ) 2017-05-17 Søholm Skov og Dybsø Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake ( Porzana pusilla ) 2019-06-10 Vaserne Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake ( Porzana porzana ) 2010-04-12 Råmosen, Ballerup Danmark
167 * Sora ( Porzana carolina )
168 * Striped Crake ( Aenigmatolimnas marginalis )
169 Western Swamphen ( Porphyrio porphyrio )
170 African Swamphen ( Porphyrio madagascariensis )
171 Grey-headed Swamphen ( Porphyrio poliocephalus )
172 * Allen's Gallinule ( Porphyrio alleni )
173 * Purple Gallinule ( Porphyrio martinica )
174 X Common Moorhen ( Gallinula chloropus ) 2007-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen ( Paragallinula angulata )
176 Red-knobbed Coot ( Fulica cristata )
177 X Eurasian Coot ( Fulica atra ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
178 * American Coot ( Fulica americana )
179 * Siberian Crane ( Leucogeranus leucogeranus )
180 * Sandhill Crane ( Antigone canadensis )
181 X Demoiselle Crane ( Grus virgo ) 2016-08-01 Roden Fed Danmark
182 X Common Crane ( Grus grus ) 2008-04-20 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
183 X Little Grebe ( Tachybaptus ruficollis ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe ( Podilymbus podiceps )
185 X Red-necked Grebe ( Podiceps grisegena ) 2008-03-26 Køge bugt Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe ( Podiceps cristatus ) 2008-03-26 Køge bugt Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe ( Podiceps auritus ) 2011-01-26 Svanemøllebugten Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe ( Podiceps nigricollis ) 2008-06-01 Utterslev mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo ( Phoenicopterus roseus ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo ( Phoeniconaias minor )
191 * Common Buttonquail ( Turnix sylvaticus )
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew ( Burhinus oedicnemus ) 2010-08-01 Borreby Mose Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee ( Burhinus senegalensis )
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher ( Haematopus meadewaldoi )
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher ( Haematopus ostralegus ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt ( Himantopus himantopus ) 2014-06-03 Nygård Sø Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet ( Recurvirostra avosetta ) 2008-04-23 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing ( Vanellus vanellus ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing ( Vanellus spinosus )
200 * Black-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus tectus )
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing ( Vanellus cinereus )
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing ( Vanellus indicus )
203 Sociable Lapwing ( Vanellus gregarius )
204 White-tailed Lapwing ( Vanellus leucurus )
205 X European Golden Plover ( Pluvialis apricaria ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover ( Pluvialis fulva ) 2008-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover ( Pluvialis dominica ) 2016-05-08 Vestamager Danmark
208 X Grey Plover ( Pluvialis squatarola ) 2008-08-13 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover ( Charadrius hiaticula ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover ( Charadrius semipalmatus )
211 X Little Ringed Plover ( Charadrius dubius ) 2008-05-21 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
212 * Killdeer ( Charadrius vociferus )
213 Kittlitz's Plover ( Charadrius pecuarius )
214 * Three-banded Plover ( Charadrius tricollaris )
215 X Kentish Plover ( Charadrius alexandrinus ) 2008-06-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover ( Charadrius mongolus )
217 Greater Sand Plover ( Charadrius leschenaultii )
218 Caspian Plover ( Charadrius asiaticus )
219 * Oriental Plover ( Charadrius veredus )
220 X Eurasian Dotterel ( Charadrius morinellus ) 2011-06-06 Melby Overdrev Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover ( Pluvianus aegyptius )
222 Greater Painted-snipe ( Rostratula benghalensis )
223 * Upland Sandpiper ( Bartramia longicauda )
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel ( Numenius phaeopus ) 2008-07-28 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel ( Numenius hudsonicus )
226 * Little Curlew ( Numenius minutus )
227 * Eskimo Curlew ( Numenius borealis )
228 * Slender-billed Curlew ( Numenius tenuirostris )
229 X Eurasian Curlew ( Numenius arquata ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit ( Limosa lapponica ) 2008-07-20 Nivå Bugt Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit ( Limosa limosa ) 1973-01-01 Nyord enge Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit ( Limosa haemastica )
233 X Ruddy Turnstone ( Arenaria interpres ) 2008-07-20 Nivå Bugt Danmark
234 * Great Knot ( Calidris tenuirostris )
235 X Red Knot ( Calidris canutus ) 2008-07-20 Nivå Bugt Danmark
236 X Ruff ( Calidris pugnax ) 1973-01-01 Nyord Enge Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper ( Calidris falcinellus ) 2008-07-10 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper ( Calidris acuminata )
239 * Stilt Sandpiper ( Calidris himantopus )
240 X Curlew Sandpiper ( Calidris ferruginea ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint ( Calidris temminckii ) 2008-05-02 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint ( Calidris subminuta )
243 * Red-necked Stint ( Calidris ruficollis )
244 X Sanderling ( Calidris alba ) 2010-07-27 Jerup Strand Danmark
245 X Dunlin ( Calidris alpina ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper ( Calidris maritima ) 2009-07-01 Grimsa Island
247 Baird's Sandpiper ( Calidris bairdii )
248 X Little Stint ( Calidris minuta ) 2010-07-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper ( Calidris minutilla )
250 White-rumped Sandpiper ( Calidris fuscicollis )
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper ( Calidris subruficollis ) 2016-07-10 Klydesøen Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper ( Calidris melanotos ) 2010-07-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper ( Calidris pusilla )
254 * Western Sandpiper ( Calidris mauri )
255 Long-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus scolopaceus )
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher ( Limnodromus griseus )
257 X Eurasian Woodcock ( Scolopax rusticola ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
258 * American Woodcock ( Scolopax minor )
259 X Jack Snipe ( Lymnocryptes minimus ) 2011-10-23 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe ( Gallinago stenura )
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe ( Gallinago megala )
262 Great Snipe ( Gallinago media )
263 X Common Snipe ( Gallinago gallinago ) 2008-06-08 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe ( Gallinago delicata )
265 Terek Sandpiper ( Xenus cinereus )
266 Wilson's Phalarope ( Phalaropus tricolor )
267 X Red-necked Phalarope ( Phalaropus lobatus ) 2008-07-10 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope ( Phalaropus fulicarius ) 2010-10-04 Vallensbæk Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper ( Actitis hypoleucos ) 2008-05-11 Nordhavnstippen Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper ( Actitis macularius )
271 X Green Sandpiper ( Tringa ochropus ) 2008-06-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper ( Tringa solitaria )
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler ( Tringa brevipes )
274 Lesser Yellowlegs ( Tringa flavipes )
275 * Willet ( Tringa semipalmata )
276 X Common Redshank ( Tringa totanus ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper ( Tringa stagnatilis ) 2011-06-07 Holløse Bredning Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper ( Tringa glareola ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank ( Tringa erythropus ) 2008-04-27 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank ( Tringa nebularia ) 2007-01-01 Holløse bredning Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs ( Tringa melanoleuca )
282 Crab-plover ( Dromas ardeola )
283 Cream-colored Courser ( Cursorius cursor )
284 X Collared Pratincole ( Glareola pratincola ) 2012-05-31 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
285 * Oriental Pratincole ( Glareola maldivarum )
286 Black-winged Pratincole ( Glareola nordmanni )
287 * Brown Noddy ( Anous stolidus )
288 * African Skimmer ( Rynchops flavirostris )
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake ( Rissa tridactyla ) 2009-06-29 Vik i Myrdal Island
290 Ivory Gull ( Pagophila eburnea )
291 X Sabine's Gull ( Xema sabini ) 2010-09-19 Børstrup Hage Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull ( Chroicocephalus genei ) 2019-11-05 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
293 Bonaparte's Gull ( Chroicocephalus philadelphia )
294 * Brown-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus )
295 X Black-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus ridibundus ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull ( Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus )
297 X Little Gull ( Hydrocoloeus minutus ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
298 Ross's Gull ( Rhodostethia rosea )
299 Laughing Gull ( Leucophaeus atricilla )
300 Franklin's Gull ( Leucophaeus pipixcan )
301 * Relict Gull ( Ichthyaetus relictus )
302 Audouin's Gull ( Ichthyaetus audouinii )
303 X Mediterranean Gull ( Ichthyaetus melanocephalus ) 2008-04-22 Holmesø Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull ( Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus )
305 White-eyed Gull ( Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus )
306 Sooty Gull ( Ichthyaetus hemprichii )
307 X Mew Gull ( Larus canus ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
308 Ring-billed Gull ( Larus delawarensis )
309 X Great Black-backed Gull ( Larus marinus ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
310 * Kelp Gull ( Larus dominicanus )
311 * Glaucous-winged Gull ( Larus glaucescens )
312 X Glaucous Gull ( Larus hyperboreus ) 2012-02-11 Helsingør Lystbådehavn Danmark
313 X Iceland Gull ( Larus glaucoides ) 2012-03-11 Universitetsparken Århus Danmark
314 X European Herring Gull ( Larus argentatus ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
315 * American Herring Gull ( Larus smithsonianus )
316 * Vega Gull ( Larus vegae )
317 Caspian Gull ( Larus cachinnans )
318 X Yellow-legged Gull ( Larus michahellis ) 2011-03-07 Nice Frankrig
319 Armenian Gull ( Larus armenicus )
320 * Slaty-backed Gull ( Larus schistisagus )
321 X Lesser Black-backed Gull ( Larus fuscus ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
322 X Gull-billed Tern ( Gelochelidon nilotica ) 2013-07-24 Filsø Danmark
323 X Caspian Tern ( Hydroprogne caspia ) 1972-01-01 Sverige
324 * Royal Tern ( Thalasseus maximus )
325 Greater Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bergii )
326 Lesser Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bengalensis )
327 * West African Crested Tern ( Thalasseus albididorsalis )
328 X Sandwich Tern ( Thalasseus sandvicensis ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
329 * Cabot's Tern ( Thalasseus acuflavidus )
330 * Elegant Tern ( Thalasseus elegans )
331 X Little Tern ( Sternula albifrons ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
332 * Saunders's Tern ( Sternula saundersi )
333 * Least Tern ( Sternula antillarum )
334 * Aleutian Tern ( Onychoprion aleuticus )
335 Bridled Tern ( Onychoprion anaethetus )
336 * Sooty Tern ( Onychoprion fuscatus )
337 Roseate Tern ( Sterna dougallii )
338 X Common Tern ( Sterna hirundo ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
339 White-cheeked Tern ( Sterna repressa )
340 X Arctic Tern ( Sterna paradisaea ) 2008-05-02 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
341 Forster's Tern ( Sterna forsteri )
342 X Whiskered Tern ( Chlidonias hybrida ) 2013-05-11 Utterslev Mose Danmark
343 X White-winged Tern ( Chlidonias leucopterus ) 2014-05-16 Vestamager Danmark
344 X Black Tern ( Chlidonias niger ) 1990-07-01 Ungarn
345 * South Polar Skua ( Stercorarius maccormicki )
346 X Great Skua ( Stercorarius skua ) 2009-06-29 Vik i Myrdal Island
347 Pomarine Jaeger ( Stercorarius pomarinus )
348 X Parasitic Jaeger ( Stercorarius parasiticus ) 2009-06-27 Rekjanes nord Island
349 X Long-tailed Jaeger ( Stercorarius longicaudus ) 2017-06-29 Sandfjord, Tundra Norge
350 X Little Auk ( Alle alle ) 2012-01-07 Hundested Havn Danmark
351 X Thick-billed Murre ( Uria lomvia ) 2009-06-30 Reykjanes vest Island
352 X Common Murre ( Uria aalge ) 2009-06-30 Reykjanes vest Island
353 X Razorbill ( Alca torda ) 1973-01-01 Østersøen Sverige
354 * Great Auk ( Pinguinus † impennis )
355 X Black Guillemot ( Cepphus grylle ) 1973-01-01 Østersøen Sverige
356 * Long-billed Murrelet ( Brachyramphus perdix )
357 * Ancient Murrelet ( Synthliboramphus antiquus )
358 * Parakeet Auklet ( Aethia psittacula )
359 * Crested Auklet ( Aethia cristatella )
360 X Atlantic Puffin ( Fratercula arctica ) 2009-06-29 Vik i Myrdal Island
361 * Tufted Puffin ( Fratercula cirrhata )
362 Red-billed Tropicbird ( Phaethon aethereus )
363 * White-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon lepturus )
364 X Red-throated Loon ( Gavia stellata ) 2010-07-14 Grenen Danmark
365 X Black-throated Loon ( Gavia arctica ) 2008-05-24 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
366 * Pacific Loon ( Gavia pacifica )
367 X Common Loon ( Gavia immer ) 2009-07-01 nær Hvalfjord Island
368 X Yellow-billed Loon ( Gavia adamsii ) 2014-03-08 Møn Danmark
369 * Wilson's Storm Petrel ( Oceanites oceanicus )
370 White-faced Storm Petrel ( Pelagodroma marina )
371 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel ( Fregetta tropica )
372 * Tristan Albatross ( Diomedea dabbenena )
373 * Black-browed Albatross ( Thalassarche melanophris )
374 * Shy Albatross ( Thalassarche cauta )
375 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross ( Thalassarche chlororhynchos )
376 European Storm Petrel ( Hydrobates pelagicus )
377 Band-rumped Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma castro )
378 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monteiroi )
379 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma jabejabe )
380 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma monorhis )
381 X Leach's Storm Petrel ( Oceanodroma leucorhoa ) 2009-07-03 ud for Reykjavik Island
382 * Southern Giant Petrel ( Macronectes giganteus )
383 X Northern Fulmar ( Fulmarus glacialis ) 2009-06-27 Krysuvik Island
384 * Cape Petrel ( Daption capense )
385 * Atlantic Petrel ( Pterodroma incerta )
386 * Soft-plumaged Petrel ( Pterodroma mollis )
387 * Zino's Petrel ( Pterodroma madeira )
388 Fea's Petrel ( Pterodroma feae )
389 * Desertas Petrel ( Pterodroma deserta )
390 * Bermuda Petrel ( Pterodroma cahow )
391 * Black-capped Petrel ( Pterodroma hasitata )
392 * Trindade Petrel ( Pterodroma arminjoniana )
393 * Streaked Shearwater ( Calonectris leucomelas )
394 Scopoli's Shearwater ( Calonectris diomedea )
395 Cory's Shearwater ( Calonectris borealis )
396 Cape Verde Shearwater ( Calonectris edwardsii )
397 Sooty Shearwater ( Ardenna grisea )
398 * Flesh-footed Shearwater ( Ardenna carneipes )
399 Great Shearwater ( Ardenna gravis )
400 Manx Shearwater ( Puffinus puffinus )
401 Yelkouan Shearwater ( Puffinus yelkouan )
402 Balearic Shearwater ( Puffinus mauretanicus )
403 * Persian Shearwater ( Puffinus persicus )
404 * Tropical Shearwater ( Puffinus bailloni )
405 Barolo Shearwater ( Puffinus baroli )
406 * Boyd's Shearwater ( Puffinus boydi )
407 Bulwer's Petrel ( Bulweria bulwerii )
408 * Jouanin's Petrel ( Bulweria fallax )
409 Yellow-billed Stork ( Mycteria ibis )
410 * African Openbill ( Anastomus lamelligerus )
411 X Black Stork ( Ciconia nigra ) 2014-06-29 Katerini Grækenland
412 X White Stork ( Ciconia ciconia ) 2008-04-13 Roskilde omegn Danmark
413 * Marabou Stork ( Leptoptilos crumenifer )
414 * Ascension Frigatebird ( Fregata aquila )
415 * Magnificent Frigatebird ( Fregata magnificens )
416 * Lesser Frigatebird ( Fregata ariel )
417 X Northern Gannet ( Morus bassanus ) 2009-06-30 Reykjanes vest Island
418 * Cape Gannet ( Morus capensis )
419 * Masked Booby ( Sula dactylatra )
420 * Red-footed Booby ( Sula sula )
421 Brown Booby ( Sula leucogaster )
422 * Reed Cormorant ( Microcarbo africanus )
423 X Pygmy Cormorant ( Microcarbo pygmaeus ) 2014-06-28 Axios Grækenland
424 * Double-crested Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax auritus )
425 X European Shag ( Phalacrocorax aristotelis ) 2009-06-30 Reykjanes vest Island
426 X Great Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax carbo ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
427 * White-breasted Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax lucidus )
428 * Socotra Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax nigrogularis )
429 * African Darter ( Anhinga rufa )
430 African Sacred Ibis ( Threskiornis aethiopicus )
431 Northern Bald Ibis ( Geronticus eremita )
432 Glossy Ibis ( Plegadis falcinellus )
433 X Eurasian Spoonbill ( Platalea leucorodia ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
434 X Eurasian Bittern ( Botaurus stellaris ) 1972-01-01 Sverige
435 * American Bittern ( Botaurus lentiginosus )
436 * Least Bittern ( Ixobrychus exilis )
437 Little Bittern ( Ixobrychus minutus )
438 * Yellow Bittern ( Ixobrychus sinensis )
439 * Von Schrenck's Bittern ( Ixobrychus eurhythmus )
440 * Dwarf Bittern ( Ixobrychus sturmii )
441 Black-crowned Night Heron ( Nycticorax nycticorax )
442 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron ( Nyctanassa violacea )
443 * Green Heron ( Butorides virescens )
444 Striated Heron ( Butorides striata )
445 X Squacco Heron ( Ardeola ralloides ) 2011-05-25 Nordre Klapper, Vestamager Danmark
446 * Indian Pond Heron ( Ardeola grayii )
447 * Chinese Pond Heron ( Ardeola bacchus )
448 X Western Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus ibis ) 2014-05-16 Vestamager Danmark
449 * Eastern Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus coromandus )
450 X Grey Heron ( Ardea cinerea ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
451 * Great Blue Heron ( Ardea herodias )
452 * Black-headed Heron ( Ardea melanocephala )
453 * Goliath Heron ( Ardea goliath )
454 Purple Heron ( Ardea purpurea )
455 X Great Egret ( Ardea alba ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
456 * Intermediate Egret ( Ardea intermedia )
457 * Black Heron ( Egretta ardesiaca )
458 * Tricolored Heron ( Egretta tricolor )
459 * Little Blue Heron ( Egretta caerulea )
460 * Snowy Egret ( Egretta thula )
461 X Little Egret ( Egretta garzetta ) Klydesøreservatet Danmark
462 Western Reef Heron ( Egretta gularis )
463 Great White Pelican ( Pelecanus onocrotalus )
464 X Pink-backed Pelican ( Pelecanus rufescens ) 2011-09-18 Holløse Bredning Danmark
465 Dalmatian Pelican ( Pelecanus crispus )
466 X Western Osprey ( Pandion haliaetus ) 1972-01-01 Sverige
467 Black-winged Kite ( Elanus caeruleus )
468 Bearded Vulture ( Gypaetus barbatus )
469 Egyptian Vulture ( Neophron percnopterus )
470 X European Honey Buzzard ( Pernis apivorus ) 2008-05-10 Hellebæk Kohave Danmark
471 * Crested Honey Buzzard ( Pernis ptilorhynchus )
472 * Swallow-tailed Kite ( Elanoides forficatus )
473 * Hooded Vulture ( Necrosyrtes monachus )
474 * White-backed Vulture ( Gyps africanus )
475 * Rüppell's Vulture ( Gyps rueppelli )
476 X Griffon Vulture ( Gyps fulvus ) 2016-06-21 Bøtø Nor Danmark
477 Cinereous Vulture ( Aegypius monachus )
478 Lappet-faced Vulture ( Torgos tracheliotos )
479 Short-toed Snake Eagle ( Circaetus gallicus )
480 * Bateleur ( Terathopius ecaudatus )
481 Lesser Spotted Eagle ( Clanga pomarina )
482 Greater Spotted Eagle ( Clanga clanga )
483 * Wahlberg's Eagle ( Hieraaetus wahlbergi )
484 X Booted Eagle ( Hieraaetus pennatus ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
485 * Tawny Eagle ( Aquila rapax )
486 Steppe Eagle ( Aquila nipalensis )
487 Spanish Imperial Eagle ( Aquila adalberti )
488 Eastern Imperial Eagle ( Aquila heliaca )
489 X Golden Eagle ( Aquila chrysaetos ) 2010-07-14 Høstemark Danmark
490 * Verreaux's Eagle ( Aquila verreauxii )
491 Bonelli's Eagle ( Aquila fasciata )
492 * Gabar Goshawk ( Micronisus gabar )
493 * Dark Chanting Goshawk ( Melierax metabates )
494 * Shikra ( Accipiter badius )
495 X Levant Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter brevipes ) 2014-07-01 Dion Grækenland
496 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter nisus ) 2008-02-10 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
497 X Northern Goshawk ( Accipiter gentilis ) Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
498 X Western Marsh Harrier ( Circus aeruginosus ) 1973-01-01 Nyord Enge Danmark
499 X Hen Harrier ( Circus cyaneus ) Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
500 * Northern Harrier ( Circus hudsonius )
501 X Pallid Harrier ( Circus macrourus ) 2017-05-06 Skagen Danmark
502 X Montagu's Harrier ( Circus pygargus ) 2011-07-10 Havsand, Rømø Danmark
503 X Red Kite ( Milvus milvus ) 2007-01-01 Herfølge Danmark
504 X Black Kite ( Milvus migrans ) 1996-01-01 Geneve lufthavn Schweiz
505 * Yellow-billed Kite ( Milvus aegyptius )
506 * African Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus vocifer )
507 * Pallas's Fish Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucoryphus )
508 X White-tailed Eagle ( Haliaeetus albicilla ) 2007-01-01 Nyord enge Danmark
509 * Bald Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucocephalus )
510 X Rough-legged Buzzard ( Buteo lagopus ) 2007-01-01 Nyord enge Danmark
511 Long-legged Buzzard ( Buteo rufinus )
512 * Cape Verde Buzzard ( Buteo bannermani )
513 X Common Buzzard ( Buteo buteo ) 2008-04-03 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
514 X Western Barn Owl ( Tyto alba ) 2016-01-01 Sønderjylland Danmark
515 Pallid Scops Owl ( Otus brucei )
516 Eurasian Scops Owl ( Otus scops )
517 Cyprus Scops Owl ( Otus cyprius )
518 Snowy Owl ( Bubo scandiacus )
519 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl ( Bubo bubo ) 2011-07-11 Lindet Skov Danmark
520 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl ( Bubo ascalaphus )
521 * Brown Fish Owl ( Ketupa zeylonensis )
522 X Tawny Owl ( Strix aluco ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
523 Maghreb Owl ( Strix mauritanica )
524 Desert Owl ( Strix hadorami )
525 Ural Owl ( Strix uralensis )
526 Great Grey Owl ( Strix nebulosa )
527 X Northern Hawk-Owl ( Surnia ulula ) 2012-10-01 Store Hareskov Danmark
528 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl ( Glaucidium passerinum ) 2011-11-08 Rådvad til Strandmøllen Danmark
529 X Little Owl ( Athene noctua ) 2011-07-13 Føvling, Vejen Danmark
530 Boreal Owl ( Aegolius funereus )
531 X Long-eared Owl ( Asio otus ) 2009-02-01 Bagsværd Danmark
532 X Short-eared Owl ( Asio flammeus ) 2010-06-25 Holmegårds Mose Danmark
533 Marsh Owl ( Asio capensis )
534 * Blue-naped Mousebird ( Urocolius macrourus )
535 X Eurasian Hoopoe ( Upupa epops ) 1990-01-01 Korsika Frankrig
536 * Indian Roller ( Coracias benghalensis )
537 * Abyssinian Roller ( Coracias abyssinicus )
538 X European Roller ( Coracias garrulus ) 2014-06-30 Dion Grækenland
539 * Broad-billed Roller ( Eurystomus glaucurus )
540 White-throated Kingfisher ( Halcyon smyrnensis )
541 Grey-headed Kingfisher ( Halcyon leucocephala )
542 X Common Kingfisher ( Alcedo atthis ) 1976-01-01 Sakskøbing Danmark
543 * Belted Kingfisher ( Megaceryle alcyon )
544 Pied Kingfisher ( Ceryle rudis )
545 * White-throated Bee-eater ( Merops albicollis )
546 Green Bee-eater ( Merops orientalis )
547 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater ( Merops persicus )
548 X European Bee-eater ( Merops apiaster ) 2014-06-29 Katerini Grækenland
549 X Eurasian Wryneck ( Jynx torquilla ) 2017-05-08 Fælledparken Danmark
550 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker ( Sphyrapicus varius )
551 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker ( Picoides tridactylus )
552 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocoptes medius ) 2020-02-15 Kruså Møllesø Danmark
553 * African Grey Woodpecker ( Dendropicos goertae )
554 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker ( Dryobates minor ) 2010-03-25 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
555 X Syrian Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos syriacus ) 2014-07-01 Katerini Grækenland
556 X Great Spotted Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos major ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
557 White-backed Woodpecker ( Dendrocopos leucotos )
558 * Northern Flicker ( Colaptes auratus )
559 X Black Woodpecker ( Dryocopus martius ) 2008-06-10 Frederiksdal (storskov) Danmark
560 X European Green Woodpecker ( Picus viridis ) 1983-01-01 Stocholmske skærgård Sverige
561 Iberian Green Woodpecker ( Picus sharpei )
562 Levaillant's Woodpecker ( Picus vaillantii )
563 Grey-headed Woodpecker ( Picus canus )
564 Lesser Kestrel ( Falco naumanni )
565 X Common Kestrel ( Falco tinnunculus ) 2008-01-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
566 * American Kestrel ( Falco sparverius )
567 X Red-footed Falcon ( Falco vespertinus ) 2013-09-08 Koklapperne Danmark
568 * Amur Falcon ( Falco amurensis )
569 Eleonora's Falcon ( Falco eleonorae )
570 Sooty Falcon ( Falco concolor )
571 X Merlin ( Falco columbarius ) 2008-05-10 Hellebæk Kohave Danmark
572 X Eurasian Hobby ( Falco subbuteo ) 2007-01-01 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
573 Lanner Falcon ( Falco biarmicus )
574 Saker Falcon ( Falco cherrug )
575 X Gyrfalcon ( Falco rusticolus ) 2015-09-27 Sevedø Enge Danmark
576 X Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
577 X Monk Parakeet ( Myiopsitta monachus ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
578 Nanday Parakeet ( Aratinga nenday )
579 * Red-masked Parakeet ( Psittacara erythrogenys )
580 * Alexandrine Parakeet ( Psittacula eupatria )
581 X Rose-ringed Parakeet ( Psittacula krameri ) 2009-03-08 Barcelona Spanien
582 * Eastern Phoebe ( Sayornis phoebe )
583 * Eastern Wood Pewee ( Contopus virens )
584 * Acadian Flycatcher ( Empidonax virescens )
585 * Alder Flycatcher ( Empidonax alnorum )
586 * Least Flycatcher ( Empidonax minimus )
587 * Western Kingbird ( Tyrannus verticalis )
588 * Eastern Kingbird ( Tyrannus tyrannus )
589 Black-crowned Tchagra ( Tchagra senegalus )
590 * Brown Shrike ( Lanius cristatus )
591 X Red-backed Shrike ( Lanius collurio ) 1973-01-01 Nyord Danmark
592 Isabelline Shrike ( Lanius isabellinus )
593 * Red-tailed Shrike ( Lanius phoenicuroides )
594 * Long-tailed Shrike ( Lanius schach )
595 Lesser Grey Shrike ( Lanius minor )
596 * Northern Shrike ( Lanius borealis )
597 X Great Grey Shrike ( Lanius excubitor ) 1973-01-01 Nyord Danmark
598 Iberian Grey Shrike ( Lanius meridionalis )
599 Woodchat Shrike ( Lanius senator )
600 Masked Shrike ( Lanius nubicus )
601 * White-eyed Vireo ( Vireo griseus )
602 * Yellow-throated Vireo ( Vireo flavifrons )
603 * Philadelphia Vireo ( Vireo philadelphicus )
604 Red-eyed Vireo ( Vireo olivaceus )
605 X Eurasian Golden Oriole ( Oriolus oriolus ) 2011-06-12 Æbelø Danmark
606 * Black Drongo ( Dicrurus macrocercus )
607 * Ashy Drongo ( Dicrurus leucophaeus )
608 X Siberian Jay ( Perisoreus infaustus ) 2017-07-02 Pasvik Norge
609 X Eurasian Jay ( Garrulus glandarius ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
610 Iberian Magpie ( Cyanopica cooki )
611 X Eurasian Magpie ( Pica pica ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
612 Maghreb Magpie ( Pica mauritanica )
613 X Spotted Nutcracker ( Nucifraga caryocatactes ) 2013-10-06 Tisvildeleje Danmark
614 X Red-billed Chough ( Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax ) 1982-01-01 Alperne Frankrig
615 Alpine Chough ( Pyrrhocorax graculus )
616 X Western Jackdaw ( Coloeus monedula ) Sakskøbing Danmark
617 * Daurian Jackdaw ( Coloeus dauuricus )
618 House Crow ( Corvus splendens )
619 X Rook ( Corvus frugilegus ) Sakskøbing Danmark
620 X Carrion Crow ( Corvus corone ) 2008-09-02 Herlev bydel Danmark
621 X Hooded Crow ( Corvus cornix ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
622 * Pied Crow ( Corvus albus )
623 Brown-necked Raven ( Corvus ruficollis )
624 X Northern Raven ( Corvus corax ) 2008-04-18 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
625 Fan-tailed Raven ( Corvus rhipidurus )
626 X Bohemian Waxwing ( Bombycilla garrulus ) 1976-01-01 Kerteminde Danmark
627 * Cedar Waxwing ( Bombycilla cedrorum )
628 * Grey Hypocolius ( Hypocolius ampelinus )
629 X Coal Tit ( Periparus ater ) Sakskøbing Danmark
630 X European Crested Tit ( Lophophanes cristatus ) 1972-01-01 Sverige
631 X Sombre Tit ( Poecile lugubris ) 2014-07-04 Katerini Grækenland
632 X Grey-headed Chickadee ( Poecile cinctus ) 2017-07-02 Vaggetem, Pasvik Norge
633 X Marsh Tit ( Poecile palustris ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
634 * Caspian Tit ( Poecile hyrcanus )
635 X Willow Tit ( Poecile montanus ) 2020-02-15 Tørsbøl Plantage Danmark
636 African Blue Tit ( Cyanistes teneriffae )
637 X Eurasian Blue Tit ( Cyanistes caeruleus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
638 * Azure Tit ( Cyanistes cyanus )
639 X Great Tit ( Parus major ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
640 X Eurasian Penduline Tit ( Remiz pendulinus ) 2011-04-26 Porsemosen Danmark
641 X Bearded Reedling ( Panurus biarmicus ) 2008-04-23 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
642 Greater Hoopoe-Lark ( Alaemon alaudipes )
643 Thick-billed Lark ( Ramphocoris clotbey )
644 Desert Lark ( Ammomanes deserti )
645 Bar-tailed Lark ( Ammomanes cinctura )
646 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix nigriceps )
647 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark ( Eremopterix signatus )
648 X Woodlark ( Lullula arborea ) Danmark
649 * White-winged Lark ( Alauda leucoptera )
650 Raso Lark ( Alauda razae )
651 Oriental Skylark ( Alauda gulgula )
652 X Eurasian Skylark ( Alauda arvensis ) 2008-04-26 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
653 Thekla's Lark ( Galerida theklae )
654 X Crested Lark ( Galerida cristata ) 2010-07-13 Hirtshals havn Danmark
655 Maghreb Lark ( Galerida macrorhyncha )
656 X Horned Lark ( Eremophila alpestris ) 2012-01-29 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
657 Temminck's Lark ( Eremophila bilopha )
658 * Hume's Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella acutirostris )
659 Greater Short-toed Lark ( Calandrella brachydactyla )
660 Bimaculated Lark ( Melanocorypha bimaculata )
661 Calandra Lark ( Melanocorypha calandra )
662 * Black Lark ( Melanocorypha yeltoniensis )
663 Dupont's Lark ( Chersophilus duponti )
664 Dunn's Lark ( Eremalauda dunni )
665 Lesser Short-toed Lark ( Alaudala rufescens )
666 * Red-whiskered Bulbul ( Pycnonotus jocosus )
667 White-eared Bulbul ( Pycnonotus leucotis )
668 Red-vented Bulbul ( Pycnonotus cafer )
669 White-spectacled Bulbul ( Pycnonotus xanthopygos )
670 Common Bulbul ( Pycnonotus barbatus )
671 Brown-throated Martin ( Riparia paludicola )
672 * Grey-throated Martin ( Riparia chinensis )
673 X Sand Martin ( Riparia riparia ) Omø Danmark
674 * Pale Martin ( Riparia diluta )
675 * Banded Martin ( Riparia cincta )
676 * Tree Swallow ( Tachycineta bicolor )
677 * Purple Martin ( Progne subis )
678 X Barn Swallow ( Hirundo rustica ) 2008-05-02 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
679 * Ethiopian Swallow ( Hirundo aethiopica )
680 X Eurasian Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne rupestris ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
681 Pale Crag Martin ( Ptyonoprogne obsoleta )
682 X Common House Martin ( Delichon urbicum ) 2008-05-02 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
683 * Asian House Martin ( Delichon dasypus )
684 X Red-rumped Swallow ( Cecropis daurica ) 2014-06-28 Katerini Grækenland
685 * Streak-throated Swallow ( Petrochelidon fluvicola )
686 * American Cliff Swallow ( Petrochelidon pyrrhonota )
687 X Cetti's Warbler ( Cettia cetti ) 2014-07-02 Katerini Grækenland
688 Streaked Scrub Warbler ( Scotocerca inquieta )
689 X Long-tailed Tit ( Aegithalos caudatus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
690 X Wood Warbler ( Phylloscopus sibilatrix ) Strøby Lille Danmark
691 Western Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus bonelli )
692 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler ( Phylloscopus orientalis )
693 Hume's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus humei )
694 X Yellow-browed Warbler ( Phylloscopus inornatus ) 2014-10-04 Kongens Lyngby Danmark
695 Pallas's Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus proregulus )
696 Radde's Warbler ( Phylloscopus schwarzi )
697 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler ( Phylloscopus griseolus )
698 Dusky Warbler ( Phylloscopus fuscatus )
699 * Plain Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus neglectus )
700 X Willow Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochilus ) 2007-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
701 Mountain Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus sindianus )
702 Canary Islands Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus canariensis )
703 X Common Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus collybita ) 2008-04-03 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
704 Iberian Chiffchaff ( Phylloscopus ibericus )
705 * Eastern Crowned Warbler ( Phylloscopus coronatus )
706 Green Warbler ( Phylloscopus nitidus )
707 * Two-barred Warbler ( Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus )
708 X Greenish Warbler ( Phylloscopus trochiloides ) 2014-06-10 Brøndbyskoven Danmark
709 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler ( Phylloscopus tenellipes )
710 X Arctic Warbler ( Phylloscopus borealis ) 2017-07-02 Vaggetem, Pasvik Norge
711 * Basra Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus griseldis )
712 Cape Verde Warbler ( Acrocephalus brevipennis )
713 X Great Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus arundinaceus ) 2010-05-22 Maglemosen, Rudersdal Danmark
714 * Oriental Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus orientalis )
715 Clamorous Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus stentoreus )
716 Moustached Warbler ( Acrocephalus melanopogon )
717 Aquatic Warbler ( Acrocephalus paludicola )
718 X Sedge Warbler ( Acrocephalus schoenobaenus ) 2008-05-13 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
719 Paddyfield Warbler ( Acrocephalus agricola )
720 X Blyth's Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus dumetorum ) 2010-06-12 Vindbyholt Danmark
721 X Eurasian Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus scirpaceus ) 2008-05-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
722 African Reed Warbler ( Acrocephalus baeticatus )
723 X Marsh Warbler ( Acrocephalus palustris ) 2008-05-23 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
724 * Thick-billed Warbler ( Arundinax aedon )
725 Booted Warbler ( Iduna caligata )
726 Sykes's Warbler ( Iduna rama )
727 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna pallida )
728 Western Olivaceous Warbler ( Iduna opaca )
729 Upcher's Warbler ( Hippolais languida )
730 Olive-tree Warbler ( Hippolais olivetorum )
731 Melodious Warbler ( Hippolais polyglotta )
732 X Icterine Warbler ( Hippolais icterina ) Sakskøbing Danmark
733 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes fasciolatus )
734 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler ( Helopsaltes certhiola )
735 Lanceolated Warbler ( Locustella lanceolata )
736 X Common Grasshopper Warbler ( Locustella naevia ) 2010-05-19 Vestamager Danmark
737 X River Warbler ( Locustella fluviatilis ) 2010-05-22 Søborg Sø, Gribskov Danmark
738 X Savi's Warbler ( Locustella luscinioides ) 2010-06-10 Faxe Ladeplads Danmark
739 Zitting Cisticola ( Cisticola juncidis )
740 Graceful Prinia ( Prinia gracilis )
741 * Cricket Warbler ( Spiloptila clamans )
742 * Red-billed Leiothrix ( Leiothrix lutea )
743 Arabian Babbler ( Argya squamiceps )
744 Fulvous Babbler ( Argya fulva )
745 * Iraq Babbler ( Argya altirostris )
746 * Afghan Babbler ( Argya huttoni )
747 X Eurasian Blackcap ( Sylvia atricapilla ) 2008-04-26 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
748 X Garden Warbler ( Sylvia borin ) 2008-05-11 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
749 X Barred Warbler ( Sylvia nisoria ) 2017-10-22 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben Danmark
750 X Lesser Whitethroat ( Sylvia curruca ) 2008-04-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
751 * Hume's Whitethroat ( Sylvia althaea )
752 Western Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia hortensis )
753 Eastern Orphean Warbler ( Sylvia crassirostris )
754 Arabian Warbler ( Sylvia leucomelaena )
755 Asian Desert Warbler ( Sylvia nana )
756 African Desert Warbler ( Sylvia deserti )
757 X Common Whitethroat ( Sylvia communis ) 2007-01-01 Gilbjerg hoved Danmark
758 Dartford Warbler ( Sylvia undata )
759 Marmora's Warbler ( Sylvia sarda )
760 Balearic Warbler ( Sylvia balearica )
761 Tristram's Warbler ( Sylvia deserticola )
762 Spectacled Warbler ( Sylvia conspicillata )
763 Subalpine Warbler ( Sylvia cantillans )
764 Moltoni's Warbler ( Sylvia subalpina )
765 X Sardinian Warbler ( Sylvia melanocephala ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
766 Menetries's Warbler ( Sylvia mystacea )
767 Rüppell's Warbler ( Sylvia ruppeli )
768 Cyprus Warbler ( Sylvia melanothorax )
769 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora webbiana )
770 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill ( Sinosuthora alphonsiana )
771 X Common Firecrest ( Regulus ignicapilla ) 2010-04-10 Kongelunden Danmark
772 X Goldcrest ( Regulus regulus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
773 Madeira Firecrest ( Regulus madeirensis )
774 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet ( Regulus calendula )
775 X Eurasian Wren ( Troglodytes troglodytes ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
776 X Eurasian Nuthatch ( Sitta europaea ) Sakskøbing Danmark
777 Corsican Nuthatch ( Sitta whiteheadi )
778 * Algerian Nuthatch ( Sitta ledanti )
779 Krüper's Nuthatch ( Sitta krueperi )
780 * Red-breasted Nuthatch ( Sitta canadensis )
781 Western Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta neumayer )
782 Eastern Rock Nuthatch ( Sitta tephronota )
783 Wallcreeper ( Tichodroma muraria )
784 X Eurasian Treecreeper ( Certhia familiaris ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
785 X Short-toed Treecreeper ( Certhia brachydactyla ) 2008-05-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
786 * Grey Catbird ( Dumetella carolinensis )
787 * Northern Mockingbird ( Mimus polyglottos )
788 * Brown Thrasher ( Toxostoma rufum )
789 * Crested Myna ( Acridotheres cristatellus )
790 * Bank Myna ( Acridotheres ginginianus )
791 Common Myna ( Acridotheres tristis )
792 * Vinous-breasted Starling ( Acridotheres burmannicus )
793 * Daurian Starling ( Agropsar sturninus )
794 Rosy Starling ( Pastor roseus )
795 X Common Starling ( Sturnus vulgaris ) 2008-03-26 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
796 X Spotless Starling ( Sturnus unicolor ) 2019-11-04 Guadalhorce, Malaga Spanien
797 Tristram's Starling ( Onychognathus tristramii )
798 * Siberian Thrush ( Geokichla sibirica )
799 * White's Thrush ( Zoothera aurea )
800 * Varied Thrush ( Ixoreus naevius )
801 * Veery ( Catharus fuscescens )
802 * Grey-cheeked Thrush ( Catharus minimus )
803 * Swainson's Thrush ( Catharus ustulatus )
804 * Hermit Thrush ( Catharus guttatus )
805 * Wood Thrush ( Hylocichla mustelina )
806 * Tickell's Thrush ( Turdus unicolor )
807 X Ring Ouzel ( Turdus torquatus ) 2012-04-22 Mølleåen, ved Bastrup Danmark
808 X Common Blackbird ( Turdus merula ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
809 * Eyebrowed Thrush ( Turdus obscurus )
810 X Black-throated Thrush ( Turdus atrogularis ) 2016-01-24 Bispebjerg Danmark
811 Red-throated Thrush ( Turdus ruficollis )
812 * Naumann's Thrush ( Turdus naumanni )
813 * Dusky Thrush ( Turdus eunomus )
814 X Fieldfare ( Turdus pilaris ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
815 X Redwing ( Turdus iliacus ) 2008-04-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
816 X Song Thrush ( Turdus philomelos ) 2008-04-17 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
817 X Mistle Thrush ( Turdus viscivorus ) 2008-06-04 Dyrehaven Danmark
818 * American Robin ( Turdus migratorius )
819 Black Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas podobe )
820 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin ( Cercotrichas galactotes )
821 X Spotted Flycatcher ( Muscicapa striata ) 2008-05-28 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
822 Mediterranean Flycatcher ( Muscicapa tyrrhenica )
823 * Dark-sided Flycatcher ( Muscicapa sibirica )
824 * Asian Brown Flycatcher ( Muscicapa dauurica )
825 X European Robin ( Erithacus rubecula ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
826 * Siberian Blue Robin ( Larvivora cyane )
827 * Rufous-tailed Robin ( Larvivora sibilans )
828 X Bluethroat ( Luscinia svecica ) 2017-06-29 Sandfjord Norge
829 X Thrush Nightingale ( Luscinia luscinia ) Sakskøbing Danmark
830 X Common Nightingale ( Luscinia megarhynchos ) 2012-05-31 Tivolisøen, Ringe Danmark
831 White-throated Robin ( Irania gutturalis )
832 * Siberian Rubythroat ( Calliope calliope )
833 Red-flanked Bluetail ( Tarsiger cyanurus )
834 X European Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula hypoleuca ) Sakskøbing Danmark
835 Atlas Pied Flycatcher ( Ficedula speculigera )
836 Collared Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicollis )
837 Semicollared Flycatcher ( Ficedula semitorquata )
838 * Mugimaki Flycatcher ( Ficedula mugimaki )
839 X Red-breasted Flycatcher ( Ficedula parva ) 2012-05-26 Gilleleje by Danmark
840 * Taiga Flycatcher ( Ficedula albicilla )
841 * Eversmann's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythronotus )
842 X Black Redstart ( Phoenicurus ochruros ) Sakskøbing Danmark
843 X Common Redstart ( Phoenicurus phoenicurus ) 2008-05-07 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
844 * Daurian Redstart ( Phoenicurus auroreus )
845 Moussier's Redstart ( Phoenicurus moussieri )
846 * Güldenstädt's Redstart ( Phoenicurus erythrogastrus )
847 Common Rock Thrush ( Monticola saxatilis )
848 Blue Rock Thrush ( Monticola solitarius )
849 X Whinchat ( Saxicola rubetra ) 2007-01-01 Borre mose Danmark
850 Canary Islands Stonechat ( Saxicola dacotiae )
851 X Siberian Stonechat ( Saxicola maurus ) 2013-10-17 Ishøj Danmark
852 * Stejneger's Stonechat ( Saxicola stejnegeri )
853 X African Stonechat ( Saxicola torquatus ) 2011-04-17 Melby Overdrev Danmark
854 * Pied Bush Chat ( Saxicola caprata )
855 * Anteater Chat ( Myrmecocichla aethiops )
856 X Northern Wheatear ( Oenanthe oenanthe ) 2007-01-01 Holløse bredning Danmark
857 X Isabelline Wheatear ( Oenanthe isabellina ) 2016-10-22 Gilleleje Danmark
858 Hooded Wheatear ( Oenanthe monacha )
859 Desert Wheatear ( Oenanthe deserti )
860 Western Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe hispanica )
861 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear ( Oenanthe melanoleuca )
862 Cyprus Wheatear ( Oenanthe cypriaca )
863 X Pied Wheatear ( Oenanthe pleschanka ) 2017-11-05 Skansehage Danmark
864 Red-rumped Wheatear ( Oenanthe moesta )
865 Blackstart ( Oenanthe melanura )
866 * Variable Wheatear ( Oenanthe picata )
867 Black Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucura )
868 X White-crowned Wheatear ( Oenanthe leucopyga ) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig Danmark
869 * Hume's Wheatear ( Oenanthe albonigra )
870 Finsch's Wheatear ( Oenanthe finschii )
871 Mourning Wheatear ( Oenanthe lugens )
872 Kurdish Wheatear ( Oenanthe xanthoprymna )
873 * Red-tailed Wheatear ( Oenanthe chrysopygia )
874 X White-throated Dipper ( Cinclus cinclus ) 1982-01-01 Norge
875 * Pygmy Sunbird ( Hedydipna platura )
876 Nile Valley Sunbird ( Hedydipna metallica )
877 Palestine Sunbird ( Cinnyris osea )
878 * Purple Sunbird ( Cinnyris asiaticus )
879 X House Sparrow ( Passer domesticus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
880 Italian Sparrow ( Passer italiae )
881 X Spanish Sparrow ( Passer hispaniolensis ) 2014-06-28 Thessaloniki Grækenland
882 Dead Sea Sparrow ( Passer moabiticus )
883 Iago Sparrow ( Passer iagoensis )
884 Desert Sparrow ( Passer simplex )
885 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow ( Passer montanus ) 2008-01-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
886 * Sudan Golden Sparrow ( Passer luteus )
887 Pale Rockfinch ( Carpospiza brachydactyla )
888 Rock Sparrow ( Petronia petronia )
889 Yellow-throated Sparrow ( Gymnoris xanthocollis )
890 White-winged Snowfinch ( Montifringilla nivalis )
891 * Rüppell's Weaver ( Ploceus galbula )
892 * Village Weaver ( Ploceus cucullatus )
893 Black-headed Weaver ( Ploceus melanocephalus )
894 Streaked Weaver ( Ploceus manyar )
895 Yellow-crowned Bishop ( Euplectes afer )
896 * Red-billed Firefinch ( Lagonosticta senegala )
897 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill ( Estrilda melpoda )
898 * Black-rumped Waxbill ( Estrilda troglodytes )
899 Common Waxbill ( Estrilda astrild )
900 Red Avadavat ( Amandava amandava )
901 * African Silverbill ( Euodice cantans )
902 Indian Silverbill ( Euodice malabarica )
903 * Scaly-breasted Munia ( Lonchura punctulata )
904 * Pin-tailed Whydah ( Vidua macroura )
905 X Alpine Accentor ( Prunella collaris ) 1984-01-01 Alperne Frankrig
906 X * Siberian Accentor ( Prunella montanella ) 2016-10-15 Stubben Danmark
907 Radde's Accentor ( Prunella ocularis )
908 * Black-throated Accentor ( Prunella atrogularis )
909 X Dunnock ( Prunella modularis ) 2007-01-01 Gilbjerg hoved Danmark
910 Forest Wagtail ( Dendronanthus indicus )
911 X Western Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla flava ) 2008-05-11 Nordhavnstippen Danmark
912 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla tschutschensis )
913 X Citrine Wagtail ( Motacilla citreola ) 2015-06-21 Keldsnor Danmark
914 X Grey Wagtail ( Motacilla cinerea ) 2010-07-14 Skillingebro Naturcenter Danmark
915 X White Wagtail ( Motacilla alba ) 2008-04-16 Klydesøreservatet Danmark
916 African Pied Wagtail ( Motacilla aguimp )
917 Richard's Pipit ( Anthus richardi )
918 Blyth's Pipit ( Anthus godlewskii )
919 Tawny Pipit ( Anthus campestris )
920 Long-billed Pipit ( Anthus similis )
921 X Meadow Pipit ( Anthus pratensis ) 2008-05-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
922 X Tree Pipit ( Anthus trivialis ) 2008-04-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
923 Olive-backed Pipit ( Anthus hodgsoni )
924 Pechora Pipit ( Anthus gustavi )
925 X Red-throated Pipit ( Anthus cervinus ) 2017-06-29 Sandfjord Norge
926 Buff-bellied Pipit ( Anthus rubescens )
927 X Water Pipit ( Anthus spinoletta ) 2011-02-16 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
928 X Eurasian Rock Pipit ( Anthus petrosus ) 2011-01-08 Helsingør Lystbådehavn Danmark
929 Berthelot's Pipit ( Anthus berthelotii )
930 X Common Chaffinch ( Fringilla coelebs ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
931 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla teydea )
932 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch ( Fringilla polatzeki )
933 X Brambling ( Fringilla montifringilla ) Gilbjerg Hoved Danmark
934 * Evening Grosbeak ( Hesperiphona vespertina )
935 X Hawfinch ( Coccothraustes coccothraustes ) Sakskøbing Danmark
936 Pine Grosbeak ( Pinicola enucleator )
937 X Eurasian Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula pyrrhula ) 2008-03-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
938 Azores Bullfinch ( Pyrrhula murina )
939 Asian Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys sanguineus )
940 African Crimson-winged Finch ( Rhodopechys alienus )
941 Trumpeter Finch ( Bucanetes githagineus )
942 Mongolian Finch ( Bucanetes mongolicus )
943 X Common Rosefinch ( Carpodacus erythrinus ) 2011-06-02 Røsnæs spidsen Danmark
944 * Great Rosefinch ( Carpodacus rubicilla )
945 Sinai Rosefinch ( Carpodacus synoicus )
946 * Long-tailed Rosefinch ( Carpodacus sibiricus )
947 * Pallas's Rosefinch ( Carpodacus roseus )
948 X European Greenfinch ( Chloris chloris ) 2008-04-03 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
949 Desert Finch ( Rhodospiza obsoleta )
950 X Twite ( Linaria flavirostris ) 2010-10-10 Nordhavnsstubben Danmark
951 X Common Linnet ( Linaria cannabina ) 2007-01-01 Gilbjerg hoved Danmark
952 X Common Redpoll ( Acanthis flammea ) 2010-12-31 Kronborg Danmark
953 X Lesser Redpoll ( Acanthis cabaret ) 2009-03-22 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
954 X Arctic Redpoll ( Acanthis hornemanni ) 2010-12-31 Kronborg Danmark
955 X Parrot Crossbill ( Loxia pytyopsittacus ) 2013-02-03 Melby Overdrev Danmark
956 Scottish Crossbill ( Loxia scotica )
957 X Red Crossbill ( Loxia curvirostra ) 2010-07-28 Grenen Danmark
958 X Two-barred Crossbill ( Loxia leucoptera ) 2011-08-07 Gribskov Danmark
959 X European Goldfinch ( Carduelis carduelis ) 2008-01-06 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
960 Citril Finch ( Carduelis citrinella )
961 Corsican Finch ( Carduelis corsicana )
962 Red-fronted Serin ( Serinus pusillus )
963 X European Serin ( Serinus serinus ) 2016-03-12 La Cala Spanien
964 Syrian Serin ( Serinus syriacus )
965 Atlantic Canary ( Serinus canaria )
966 X Eurasian Siskin ( Spinus spinus ) 2008-02-10 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
967 X Lapland Longspur ( Calcarius lapponicus ) 2017-07-01 Komagværdalen Norge
968 X Snow Bunting ( Plectrophenax nivalis ) 2009-06-30 Reykjanes vest Island
969 X Corn Bunting ( Emberiza calandra ) 2010-07-05 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
970 X Yellowhammer ( Emberiza citrinella ) 2008-04-13 Røsnæs Danmark
971 Pine Bunting ( Emberiza leucocephalos )
972 Rock Bunting ( Emberiza cia )
973 * Grey-necked Bunting ( Emberiza buchanani )
974 Cinereous Bunting ( Emberiza cineracea )
975 Ortolan Bunting ( Emberiza hortulana )
976 Cretzschmar's Bunting ( Emberiza caesia )
977 X Cirl Bunting ( Emberiza cirlus ) 2019-07-13 Tornby Klitplantage Danmark
978 Striolated Bunting ( Emberiza striolata )
979 House Bunting ( Emberiza sahari )
980 * Chestnut-eared Bunting ( Emberiza fucata )
981 X Little Bunting ( Emberiza pusilla ) 2014-11-26 Sydhavnstippen Danmark
982 * Yellow-browed Bunting ( Emberiza chrysophrys )
983 X Rustic Bunting ( Emberiza rustica ) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen Danmark
984 Yellow-breasted Bunting ( Emberiza aureola )
985 * Chestnut Bunting ( Emberiza rutila )
986 X Black-headed Bunting ( Emberiza melanocephala ) 2014-07-05 Katerini Grækenland
987 * Red-headed Bunting ( Emberiza bruniceps )
988 * Black-faced Bunting ( Emberiza spodocephala )
989 * Pallas's Reed Bunting ( Emberiza pallasi )
990 X Common Reed Bunting ( Emberiza schoeniclus ) 2008-04-03 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
991 * Red Fox Sparrow ( Passerella iliaca )
992 * Song Sparrow ( Melospiza melodia )
993 * Lincoln's Sparrow ( Melospiza lincolnii )
994 * White-crowned Sparrow ( Zonotrichia leucophrys )
995 X * White-throated Sparrow ( Zonotrichia albicollis ) 2010-07-12 Skørping Danmark
996 * Dark-eyed Junco ( Junco hyemalis )
997 * Savannah Sparrow ( Passerculus sandwichensis )
998 * American Tree Sparrow ( Spizelloides arborea )
999 * Lark Sparrow ( Chondestes grammacus )
1000 * Eastern Towhee ( Pipilo erythrophthalmus )
1001 * Yellow-headed Blackbird ( Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus )
1002 * Bobolink ( Dolichonyx oryzivorus )
1003 * Baltimore Oriole ( Icterus galbula )
1004 * Red-winged Blackbird ( Agelaius phoeniceus )
1005 * Brown-headed Cowbird ( Molothrus ater )
1006 * Common Grackle ( Quiscalus quiscula )
1007 * Ovenbird ( Seiurus aurocapilla )
1008 * Northern Waterthrush ( Parkesia noveboracensis )
1009 * Golden-winged Warbler ( Vermivora chrysoptera )
1010 * Blue-winged Warbler ( Vermivora cyanoptera )
1011 * Black-and-white Warbler ( Mniotilta varia )
1012 * Prothonotary Warbler ( Protonotaria citrea )
1013 * Tennessee Warbler ( Leiothlypis peregrina )
1014 * Connecticut Warbler ( Oporornis agilis )
1015 * Common Yellowthroat ( Geothlypis trichas )
1016 * Hooded Warbler ( Setophaga citrina )
1017 * American Redstart ( Setophaga ruticilla )
1018 * Cape May Warbler ( Setophaga tigrina )
1019 * Cerulean Warbler ( Setophaga cerulea )
1020 * Northern Parula ( Setophaga americana )
1021 * Magnolia Warbler ( Setophaga magnolia )
1022 * Bay-breasted Warbler ( Setophaga castanea )
1023 * Blackburnian Warbler ( Setophaga fusca )
1024 * American Yellow Warbler ( Setophaga aestiva )
1025 * Chestnut-sided Warbler ( Setophaga pensylvanica )
1026 * Blackpoll Warbler ( Setophaga striata )
1027 * Black-throated Blue Warbler ( Setophaga caerulescens )
1028 * Palm Warbler ( Setophaga palmarum )
1029 * Myrtle Warbler ( Setophaga coronata )
1030 * Yellow-throated Warbler ( Setophaga dominica )
1031 * Prairie Warbler ( Setophaga discolor )
1032 * Black-throated Green Warbler ( Setophaga virens )
1033 * Canada Warbler ( Cardellina canadensis )
1034 * Wilson's Warbler ( Cardellina pusilla )
1035 * Summer Tanager ( Piranga rubra )
1036 * Scarlet Tanager ( Piranga olivacea )
1037 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak ( Pheucticus ludovicianus )
1038 * Dickcissel ( Spiza americana )
1039 * Blue Grosbeak ( Passerina caerulea )
1040 * Indigo Bunting ( Passerina cyanea )