Danish Year Species 2022

Danish Year Species 2022

Jan Speiermann


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Speiermanns ticks

This is Jan Speiermanns Danske Årsarter 2022

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2022-03-05 Vestsjælland
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2022-05-04 Vestamager
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2022-01-08
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2022-05-07 Samsø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2022-03-05 Tissø vest
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2022-02-20 Salthom
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2022-01-02
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2022-01-01
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2022-01-08
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2022-01-23 Lolland
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2022-01-08
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2022-01-02
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2022-01-02
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2022-01-08
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-04-03 Gundsømagle Sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2022-01-02
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2022-01-08
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2022-01-02
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2022-01-01
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2022-01-08
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2022-01-02
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-04-03 Bløden
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2022-02-22 Søerne, Kbh
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2022-01-02
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2022-01-02
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2022-01-02
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2022-01-08
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-01-08
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-01-08 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2022-01-08
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2022-01-30 Stubben
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2022-01-02
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-02
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2022-01-02
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2022-01-02
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-14 Selsø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-10 Amager Fælled
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-07 Samsø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2022-01-01
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2022-01-01
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2022-01-08
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-01-16 Mølleåen
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2022-01-05
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2022-01-02
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2022-03-12 Vesterbro
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-08
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2022-03-05 Storebælt
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2022-01-08
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2022-04-23 Tempelkrogen
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-06 Stubben, KBH
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2022-04-18 Villahøj
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2022-04-03 Bløden
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2022-04-09 Ishøj
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2022-01-02
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2022-03-20 Saltholm
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2022-04-12 Klydesøen, Vestamager
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2022-01-02
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2022-01-08 Rerrsø Havn
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2022-04-03 Bolund
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2022-05-04 Vestamager
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2022-03-20 Saltholm
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2022-06-19 Vestamager
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2022-05-06 Ballen, Samsø
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2022-06-19 Vestamager
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2022-01-02
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2022-05-29 Villahøj
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2022-04-30 Borreby Mose
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2022-04-18 Villahøj
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2022-01-30 Stubben
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2022-01-02
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2022-04-09 HolmeSø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2022-01-02
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2022-01-02
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2022-01-01
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2022-01-30 Skt. Jørgens Sø
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2022-03-13 Vestre Kirkegård
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2022-04-18 Villahøj
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2022-03-25 Fynshoved
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2022-05-13 Klydesøen
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2022-04-23 Tissø
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2022-05-07 Samsø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2022-06-07 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2022-06-06 Skagen
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2022-01-30 Stubben
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2022-05-06 Ballen, Samsø
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2022-01-02
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2022-06-05 Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2022-06-05 Skagen
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2022-01-15 Stubben
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2022-01-02
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2022-05-21 Villahøj
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2022-06-05 Skagen
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-04-23 Lille Åmose
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2022-01-01
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2022-01-08 Tissø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2022-05-29 Villahøj
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2022-05-10 Enghave Plads
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2022-06-04 Skagen
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2022-06-05 Skagen
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2022-01-01
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2022-01-23 Lolland
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2022-04-03 Hvedstrup
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2022-01-08
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2022-01-08
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-06-04 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2022-01-08
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2022-01-02
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2022-01-01
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2022-03-25 Kerteminde
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2022-01-01 Vestre Kirkegård, kbh
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2022-06-08 Skagen
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2022-01-29 Valbyparken
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2022-06-05 Skagen
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2022-04-02 Hellebæk
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2022-01-01
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2022-02-13 Maglemosen
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2022-01-02
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2022-05-07 Samsø
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2022-06-04 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-02-05 Carlsberg
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2022-05-27 Møn
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2022-06-05 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2022-01-01
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2022-01-01
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2022-01-01
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2022-01-08
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2022-01-23 Lolland
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2022-01-01
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-01-16 Dyrehaven
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2022-02-13 Ganløse Ore
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2022-01-01
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2022-01-01
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2022-01-01
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2022-05-22 Utterslev Mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2022-01-15 Stubben
330 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2022-01-02
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2022-03-06 Stubben
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2022-04-29 Stubben
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2022-04-21 Vestre Kirkegård
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2022-04-30 Borreby Mose
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2022-01-01
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2022-04-23 Vårby Å
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2022-04-18 Vestre Kirkegård
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2022-03-22 Vestre Kirkegård
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2022-05-27 Stege Jordbass.
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2022-05-01 Amager Fælled
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2022-06-07 Skagen
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2022-05-07 Samsø
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2022-05-27 Stege Jordb.
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2022-05-27 Møn
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2022-05-13 Vestamager
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2022-04-13 Vestre Kirkegård
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2022-05-07 Samsø
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2022-05-27 Møn
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2022-04-23 Vårby Å
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2022-05-01 Amager Fælled
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Vestre Kirkegård
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2022-01-01
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2022-01-01
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2022-01-01
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2022-01-16
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-01-01
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2022-06-06 Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2022-01-08
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2022-01-01
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2022-01-01
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-01
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2022-03-20 Saltholm
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2022-01-08 Reersø
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2022-05-04 Vestre Kirkegård
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2022-01-01
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-06-05 Skagen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2022-05-10 Amager Fælled
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2022-04-18 Vestamager
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2022-04-18 Carlsbergbyen
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2022-04-18 Vestre Fængsel
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2022-04-30 Borreby Mose
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2022-05-01 Vestamager
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2022-06-06 Skagen
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2022-04-29 Stubben
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2022-01-16 Raadvad
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2022-01-01
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2022-01-01
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2022-02-12 Vestre Kirkegård
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2022-04-23 Tissø
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2022-06-06 Skagen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2022-03-16 Enghaveparken
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2022-01-02
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2022-04-18 Vestamager
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2022-02-20 Saltholm
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2022-01-01
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2022-01-01
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2022-01-01
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2022-01-16
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2022-06-04 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2022-01-01
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2022-01-15 Stubben
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2022-03-20 Saltholm
466 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2022-06-04 Skagen
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2022-02-13 Farum Sø
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2022-01-02
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2022-06-06 Skagen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2022-01-01
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2022-01-15 Stubben
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2022-05-07 Samsø
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2022-01-01
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2022-01-15 Stubben
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer