Danish Year Species 2016

Morten Christensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Morten Christensens ticks

This is Morten Christensens Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-06-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-16 Ågårde (Hjørring)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-03-08 Trynå (Hjørring)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-04-09 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-11-13 Gyldensteen: Engsøen (Nordfyns)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-01-01 Ågårde (Hjørring)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-01 Ågårde (Hjørring)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-04-10 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-13 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-04-09 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-04-09 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Voerså by og omegn (Frederikshavn)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-04-09 Kogleaks (Thisted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-12-18 Ulvedybet (Jammerbugt)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-09-25 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-03-24 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-03-08 Karred (Frederikshavn)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-06-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-07 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-06 Lodskovvad Mile (Frederikshavn)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-05 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-03-16 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Dronninglund (Brønderslev)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-03-10 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2016-06-06 Grøntved (Hjørring)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2016-06-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-03-19 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-02-27 Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-03-20 Klitten, Kjul (Hjørring)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-04-09 Kogleaks (Thisted)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-02-27 Karred (Frederikshavn)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-09 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-01 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-02-14 Manna (Brønderslev)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-03-14 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-05-14 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-04-16 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-05-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-05-25 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-02-18 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-05-14 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-25 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-09 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-02-14 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-07-13 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-25 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-01-02 Hellehøj (Hjørring)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-09-30 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-19 Lyngdrup Bæk (Brønderslev)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-20 Uggerby Ås Udløb (Hjørring)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-04-30 Hulsig Hede (Frederikshavn)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-10-07 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-03-19 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2016-10-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-07-02 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-01 Langholt - by og omegn (Aalborg)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-02-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-28 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Langholt - by og omegn (Aalborg)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-08-12 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-09-12 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-07-02 Agger Tange (Thisted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-05 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-05-25 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-04 Skagerrak (Hjørring)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2016-08-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-01-24 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-04-09 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-02-27 Karred (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2016-10-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-02-23 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-10-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-05-23 Nørre Bindslev Hede (Hjørring)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-03-08 Vamster Banke (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
229 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2016-05-13 Sneum Digesø (Esbjerg)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-09 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-11 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Voerså by og omegn (Frederikshavn)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-03-29 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-08-05 Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-13 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Hasseris, Aalborg (Aalborg)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-05 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-29 Vandplasken (Hjørring)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-03-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-08 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-02-21 Gammel Sindal (Hjørring)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-02-14 Grishøjgårds Krat (Brønderslev)
265 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2016-07-25 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-01 Langholt - by og omegn (Aalborg)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-16 Lyngsig (Hjørring)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-05-14 Føvling (Vejen) (Vejen)
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-23 Gludsted Plantage (Ikast-Brande)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-16 Hellehøj (Hjørring)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-04-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-09-21 Mandø (Esbjerg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-05-28 Det Hvide Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-05-06 Simon Skrivers Klit (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-02-09 Sct. Knuds Kilde, Hjørring (Hjørring)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-04-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-03-10 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-02-14 Store Vildmose (Jammerbugt)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-04-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-07 Bankes Marker, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-02-23 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-09 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-02-23 Dvergetved Enge (Hjørring)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-01 Vester Hassing (Aalborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Langholt - by og omegn (Aalborg)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Langholt - by og omegn (Aalborg)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-05-29 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-30 Ågårde (Hjørring)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-14 Beiths Vænge, Hjørring (Hjørring)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-14 Beiths Vænge, Hjørring (Hjørring)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-03-12 Blæsbjerg (Hjørring)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Ågårde (Hjørring)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Ågårde (Hjørring)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-04-09 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-20 Ågårde (Hjørring)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-01-30 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-03-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-03-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-05 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-19 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-26 Øster Thirup (Hjørring)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2016-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-06-02 Ransbæk Å (Udspring - Højtved Bro) (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-20 Skagen By (Frederikshavn)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-09 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-03-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-13 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-05-01 Bunken Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-05-20 Tversted Søerne (Hjørring)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-05-05 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-09 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-12 Ågårde (Hjørring)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-03-24 Præstesø (Råbjerg Sø) (Frederikshavn)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-23 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-03-24 Østenkær ved Tversted (Hjørring)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-19 Ulvegravene, Hjørring (Hjørring)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-02 Ågårde (Hjørring)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-05-09 Liver Ås udløb og Kærsgård Strand (Hjørring)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-09 Liver Å ved Rødebro (Hjørring)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-06 Gyvelstien (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-04-12 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-16 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-10 Tranum Klit (Jammerbugt)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-11-03 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-04-23 Nordby, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-29 Butterstien (Frederikshavn)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
443 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-10-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-17 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-22 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-09-20 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-03-14 Uggerby Strand (Hjørring)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-30 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Vestbjerg (Aalborg)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-20 Uggerby Å (Bindslev - Uggerby) (Hjørring)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-14 Beiths Vænge, Hjørring (Hjørring)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-14 Beiths Vænge, Hjørring (Hjørring)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-05-27 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-03-28 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-24 Skiveren (Frederikshavn)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-04-09 Lerup Klit (Jammerbugt)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-13 Tversted Plantage (Hjørring)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-01 Frederikshavn Havn (Frederikshavn)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-05 Ågårde (Hjørring)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-09-21 Mandø (Esbjerg)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-10-30 Tversted Strand (Hjørring)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-01-01 Rørholt (Brønderslev)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-01 Dronninglund (Brønderslev)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-15 Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-14 Hirtshals Øststrand (Hjørring)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer