Danish Year Species 2016

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-04-22 Skænken sø Tarm
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-03 Linå
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-02-21 Bønnerup Havn
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-02 Tipperen
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-03-05 Lille vildmose
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-03-05 Lille vildmose
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-02-07 Gylling næs
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2016-03-25 Egerup
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-05 Kordrup
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-02-18 Egå Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-02 tipperen
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2016-02-21 Rugård gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-09 Knabberup sø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-29 Egå Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-02-10 Egå Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-24 Egå Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-02-04 Egå Engsø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2016-03-20 Tovsig Thisted
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-10-09 Maribo Søndersø Midt
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-02-29 Møllekrog og Stenholts Mølle
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2016-03-12 Fiskophuse ved iholm
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2016-10-29 Roshage
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-01 Hvide Sande
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-02 Hvide Sande
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-10-01 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-02-29 Assebo Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-10 Mellerup
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-02-04 Egå Engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-02 Hvide Sande
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-02-07 Alrø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-01 Aarhus havn.
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-02-29 Knudshovede
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-24 Egå Engsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-02-18 Eskelund
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-05 Lille vildmose
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-05 Lille vildmose
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-05-01 Firtalsstrand & Mellemstykket
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2016-04-09 Kongens kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-02 Hvide Sande
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-02 tipperen
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-01-02 Tipperen
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-05-21 dæmning til Manø
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-02-21 Gåsehage
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2016-04-11 Rømø Lakolk
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2016-04-28 husby
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-07-11 Søndervig Golfbane
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Strand
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-08-14 Sneum Digesø
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-04-03 værnengene
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-08-28 Blåvand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-02-21 Gåsehage
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-03 værnengene
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-05-25 Lille vildmose
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-05-23 Egå Engsø
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-09 Egå Engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-01-02 Hvide Sande
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Strand
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-02-21 Grenå havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-08-06 bygholmvejle midtsø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2016-05-25 Lille vildmose
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-01-24 Egå Engsø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2016-08-21 volsted kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-24 Egå Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2016-06-07 Egå Engsø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-25 Egå Engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-06-19 Egå Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-02-05 Skærring
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-07 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-04-11 Ballum sluse
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-08-06 Roshage
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-10-29 Roshage
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-04-09 Kongens kær
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-01 Hvide Sande
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2016-08-06 Roshage
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-01 Aarhus havn.
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-17 Aarhus havn.
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2016-12-03 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-03 Sønderklitvej Nymindegab
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-05-16 Nordstrand skagrn
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-01 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-01 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-05-01 Østerø Sø (Knudshoved
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-08-06 Roshage
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-11 vejrum
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-08-06 Roshage
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-08-06 Roshage
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-09 Rosenvold
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-02-21 Sangstrup Klint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-01-03 Hvide Sande
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-10-29 Roshage
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-10-29 Roshage
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-05-15 verdens ende
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Roshage
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2016-06-26 Ålemosen
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-01-10 Viby
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-05-14 skagen verdens ende
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-04-22 værnengene
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-20 Bygholm Vejle
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-06 Slivsø, Hoptrup
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-01-17 Klostermølle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-15 flagbakken
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-24 Lindenborgvej nordjylland
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2016-05-06 Skagen Nordstrand
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-02-07 Gylling næs
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-04-08 Følle
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-04-03 værnengene
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-02-14 Søften
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-06 Skagen Nordstrand
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-21 Ballum sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-01-28 Uldum
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-06 Egå Engsø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-03-05 Lille vildmose
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-03 Galten
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-06-13 Vamdrup
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2016-12-04 Uldrup Bakker
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-03-22 Risskov Skov
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-12-03 Haslev Orned
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-08-14 Føvling
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2016-03-15 Midtjylland
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-02-07 Gylling næs
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-01 Skovmøllen
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2016-08-14 Sønderjylland
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-04-23 Stevns klint
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-02-28 Vaserne Holte
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-01 Marselisborg havn
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-01-31 klosterkær
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2016-02-29 Knudshovede
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-03 Grauballe
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-05-06 Nordstrand skagrn
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-05-06 Skagen Nordstrand
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2016-04-03 Tipperen
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-01-02 Tipperen
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-06-06 Tryggelev Nor
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-31 Klostermølle
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-06-06 Gulstav østerskov
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-01-01 nordre kirkeg.
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Holme
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-01-17 hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 nordre kirkeg.
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-04-11 Rømø
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-03-12 Næsby/Broby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-04-09 Uldum kær
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2016-05-21 novrup grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-24 Egå Engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-02-07 Gylling næs
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-05-06 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-04-28 husby
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-03-29 Egå Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-01-31 klosterkær
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-16 Gyvelstien
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2016-09-24 Mandø
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2016-10-19 Blåvannds huk
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-11 Draved skov
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-29 Egå Engsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-04-22 Skænken sø Tarm
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-21 Sneum digesø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-21 Nørresø (vest for jernbane)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-23 Egå Engsø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-12 Egå Engsø
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2016-04-22 Skænken sø Tarm
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-09 Uldum
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-21 novrup grusgrav
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-23 Jættebrink, Møns Klint
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-01 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2016-10-17 ho plantage
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-31 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-02-18 Eskelund
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-02-28 Bispebjerg København
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-01 Marselisborg havn
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Skov
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-04-12 Ribe Koldingvej
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-14 butterstien (Skagen)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Risskov (hj)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2016-04-09 Uldum kær
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-22 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø og 3-broer
411 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2016-05-21 Manø
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-14 saftevandsbakken (Skagen)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-17 Batterivej (Skagen)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-04-09 Uldum Lemminkäinen
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-05-01 Ølundgårds og Lammesø Inddæmning
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-14 ellekrattet (Skagen)
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2016-05-17 kanalvej (Skagen)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-22 Tipperen
426 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-20 Gilleleje havn
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-01-17 Lystrup å
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-31 Risskov (hj)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-03 Risskov (hj)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals havn
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-29 Egå Engsø
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-22 værnengene
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-15 Lystrup Mølle
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-12 Aarhus Østhavn
444 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2016-09-24 Mandø
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-10 Sødringholm Strand
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-05-05 Skagen Nordstrand
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2016-05-17 Nordstrand skagen
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2016-02-14 Hornbæk enge
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-01-01 Nordhavn Aar.
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 nordre kirkeg.
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-01 Årslev engsø
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-02-20 St. hjøllund plantage
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-01 nordre kirkeg.
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2016-07-09 Elsegaarde
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Marselisborg havn
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-01 Aarhus havn.
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-04-03 værnengene
463 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-04-07 Uldum
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-05-14 butterstien (Skagen)
465 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2016-11-20 Uldum Kær
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-01-07 Sødringholm Skov
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-01 Marselisborg havn
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-17 hjøllund plantage
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-18 Kallesmærsk Hede
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-12-11 Aarhus Østhavn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-04-03 Uldum
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-10 Asferg mose
476 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2016-10-16 Hønen Fanø
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 X * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2016-10-11 Mandø Vestkyst
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-03-29 Egå Engsø
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer