Danish Year Species 2016

Lars Jensen Kruse


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Jensen Kruses ticks

This is Lars Jensen Kruses Danske Årsarter 2016

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2016-07-19 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-01-15 Marbæk strand (Frederikssund)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-11-09 Æbelholt Å med tilhørende enge (Hillerød)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2016-02-14 Torup (Halsnæs)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2016-02-14 Torup (Halsnæs)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2016-01-09 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2016-03-13 Hanehoved (Halsnæs)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2016-12-04 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2016-04-05 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2016-03-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-03-13 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-01-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2016-04-28 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-01-12 Frederikssund lystbådehavn (Frederikssund)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2016-01-31 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2016-02-18 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2016-03-13 Spodsbjerg (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-01-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2016-01-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2016-06-04 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2016-05-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2016-02-06 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-04-01 Annisse (Gribskov)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 X * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2016-03-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2016-03-13 Spodsbjerg (Halsnæs)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2016-01-12 Frederikssund lystbådehavn (Frederikssund)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2016-04-04 Havelse Mølle (Frederikssund)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-01-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2016-03-28 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-06 Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2016-05-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2016-04-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2016-06-19 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2016-09-11 Mandehoved (Stevns)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2016-07-25 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2016-04-29 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2016-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2016-05-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2016-08-06 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2016-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2016-07-10 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2016-10-16 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2016-12-27 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2016-04-29 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2016-03-26 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2016-05-01 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2016-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2016-04-22 Busemarke Mose (Vordingborg)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2016-01-24 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 X * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 2016-12-30 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2016-01-09 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2016-01-30 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2016-01-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2016-04-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2016-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2016-05-16 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2016-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2016-06-26 Viskum (Viborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2016-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2016-12-27 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2016-12-27 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2016-07-19 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2016-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2016-09-30 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2016-02-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2016-10-29 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2016-07-19 Nordstrand ved Batterivej (Frederikshavn)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2016-10-29 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2016-06-26 Viskum (Viborg)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2016-01-31 Tisvildeleje (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-01-10 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2016-07-19 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2016-03-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2016-04-22 Langbjerggård og Langbjerg Mose (Vordingborg)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2016-03-26 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 Vesterris Plantage (Vesthimmerlands)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2016-05-16 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2016-03-29 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-01-15 Marbæk strand (Frederikssund)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2016-05-16 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2016-05-07 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2016-03-22 Skærød (Gribskov)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2016-05-22 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2016-01-03 Eskilsø, farvandet omkring (Frederikssund)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2016-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-01-08 Marbæk strand (Frederikssund)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2016-01-12 Skærød (Gribskov)
272 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2016-10-02 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2016-01-08 Æbelholt Å med tilhørende enge (Hillerød)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-01-15 Marbæk strand (Frederikssund)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2016-04-24 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2016-02-27 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-01-09 Skærød (Gribskov)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2016-02-21 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-01-09 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2016-05-08 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2016-04-30 Skærød (Gribskov)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2016-02-04 Frederikssund (Frederikssund)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2016-05-16 Bødkermosen (Vordingborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2016-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2016-05-22 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-02-14 Esrum Møllegård (Gribskov)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-01-02 Skærød (Gribskov)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2016-09-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2016-01-30 Valby Hegn (Gribskov)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-01-17 Fasanskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2016-02-06 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2016-07-21 Øster Knasborg (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2016-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-03-26 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2016-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2016-04-02 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2016-01-23 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2016-04-03 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2016-04-03 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2016-04-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-02-14 Esrum Møllegård (Gribskov)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2016-05-01 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2016-04-15 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2016-03-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2016-05-01 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2016-05-01 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2016-05-24 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2016-05-16 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2016-05-12 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2016-07-13 Langstrup Mose (Fredensborg)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2016-04-04 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2016-05-13 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2016-04-22 Jættebrink, Møns Klint (Vordingborg)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2016-05-01 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2016-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-23 Bispebjerg (København)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-01-02 Skærød (Gribskov)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-01-09 Skærød (Gribskov)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2016-03-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2016-02-21 Tibirke Bakker (Gribskov)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2016-05-09 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2016-05-08 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2016-05-25 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2016-05-10 Frederikssund (Frederikssund)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2016-04-16 Græsted (Gribskov)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2016-05-01 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
425 X * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-22 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2016-02-18 Esrum Møllegård (Gribskov)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-11 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2016-03-17 Lille Lyngby (Hillerød)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2016-04-17 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2016-03-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2016-03-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2016-04-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2016-02-14 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2016-01-16 Arresø øst (IBA 106 del 1) (Hillerød)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2016-01-16 Skærød (Gribskov)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-01-10 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-01-08 Marbæk strand (Frederikssund)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2016-03-18 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-01-09 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2016-04-15 Nørremose/Arresø (Halsnæs)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2016-10-30 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2016-02-14 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-01-12 Frederikssund lystbådehavn (Frederikssund)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2016-05-22 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-01-02 Skærød (Gribskov)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2016-10-02 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-03-06 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2016-03-15 Lille Lyngby Mose (Hillerød)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2016-01-09 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2016-01-03 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer