Danish Year Species 2021

Jonathan Hemmer-hansen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jonathan Hemmer-hansens ticks

This is Jonathan Hemmer-hansens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-07-27 Errested, Haderslev
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-17 Svinø
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-10 Hejlsminde
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-02-28 Viby J
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-10 Hejlsminde
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-02-21 Viby J
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2021-06-12 Årslev Engsø
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-10 Dalby Møllebæk
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-01-17 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-01-09 Kiskelund Plantage
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-09 Kiskelund Plantage
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-17 Sprogø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-30 Hirtshals Havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Horsens
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-10 Løkken Strand
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-02 Århus Havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-03-25 Errested, Haderslev
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-12 Viby J
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-01 Årslev Engsø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-21 Viby J
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-26 Viby J
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-02 Århus Havn
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-04-17 Samsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-30 Ølgod
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-08-01 Løkken Strand
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-11 Løkken Strand
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-08-01 Løkken Strand
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-12 Løkken
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-01-30 Løkken
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-01-02 Århus Havn
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-02 Århus Havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-01-12 Århus Havn
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-17 Samsø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-30 Norsminde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-30 Løkken
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-06-06 Skjern Enge
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-06 Albæk Fælled
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-30 Skagen
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-05-14 Skagen By
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-29 Årslev Engsø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-05-02 Pælebakke Klit
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-17 Svinø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-27 Errested, Haderslev
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-10 Hejlsminde
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-26 Klostermølle
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-04-30 Grenen Camping
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-26 Klostermølle
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-09 Kiskelund Plantage
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-02-26 Klostermølle
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-02-26 Klostermølle
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-30 Grenen Camping
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-01 Pælebakke Klit
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-17 Hejrede Sø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Viby
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Viby
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-09 Hejlsminde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Viby
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-10 Hejlsminde
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-30 Tornby
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-01 Viby
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-13 Løkken
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-24 Klostermølle
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-09 Kiskelund Plantage
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Viby
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Viby
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-06-06 Skænken Sø
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-02 Pælebakke Klit
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Hedensted
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-17 Svinø
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-10 Løkken Strand
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-14 Grenen Camping
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-30 Grenen Camping
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-06-06 Skænken Sø
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-02 Grenen, Skagen
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-05 Viby J
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-10 Løkken Strand
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-14 Viby J
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-30 Viby J
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-10 Løkken Strand
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Viby
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-09 Kiskelund Plantage
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-26 Klostermølle
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-26 Klostemølle
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-01 Årslev Engsø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Viby
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Viby
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-17 Svinø
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-29 Årslev Engsø
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-24 Klostermølle
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-11 Løkken
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 Viby
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-20 Errested, Haderslev
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-26 Viby
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-11 Nørre Rubjerg
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-28 Løkken Strand
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-10 Løkken Strand
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-26 Lystruphave
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Viby
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Viby
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-21 Viby J
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-02 Århus Havn
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-23 Viby J
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-17 Svin
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-30 Grenen, Skagen
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-01 Årslev Engsø
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Viby
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-08 Haderslev
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-09 Haderslev
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-10 Hejlsminde
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Viby
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-07 Århus Havn
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-05-01 Grenen, Skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-03-31 Årslev Engsø
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-17 Svinø
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-11 Haderslev
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-03 Århus Havn
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-19 Errested, Haderslev
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-03 Borre, Horsens
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-29 Årslev Engsø
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer