Danish Year Species 2021

Oliver Bøgh Jensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Oliver Bøgh Jensens ticks

This is Oliver Bøgh Jensens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-05-13 Fodby (Næstved)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-05-14 Sørig Enge (Hjørring)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-02-26 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-02-06 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-02-22 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-05 Porsmose ved Holmegaards mose
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-21 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-21 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-14 Holmene/ Rørmose, Kobæk (Slagelse)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-04 Borre, Horsens Fjord
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-04 Humlemose ved Teestrup (Faxe)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-08 Vester Egesborg (Næstved)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-02-07 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-07 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-27 Rønnebæk Sø (Næstved)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-02-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-02-06 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-29 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-27 Tranemosen s.f. Haslev (Faxe)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-09 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-11 Appenæs (Næstved)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-27 Hovvig, Odsherred
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-15 Han Vejle (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-02-07 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-02-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-02-07 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-02-27 Fladstrand (Næstved)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-28 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-25 Klint (Odsherred)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-04 Næstved Centrum og Syd
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-30 Gavnø (Næstved)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-05 Studemose, ved Holmegaards mose
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-25 Klint (Odsherred)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-12 Rådmandshaven (Næstved)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-08 Karrebæk Fjord (Næstved)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-14 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-30 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-04 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-28 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-02-27 Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-02-28 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-03-28 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-02-28 Gedser Lystbådehavn (Guldborgsund)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-16 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-14 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-29 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-22 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-16 Gerå Enge og Strand (Brønderslev)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-03-09 Holsteinborg Nor (Slagelse)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-15 Ølands Vejle (Jammerbugt)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-09 Klinteby ved Karrebæksminde (Næstved)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-02-06 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-16 Nordmandshage (Aalborg)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-03-25 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-02-07 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-30 Kongens Mose (Tønder)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-05-16 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-24 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-06 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-04 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-31 Faxe (Faxe)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-02-02 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-08-23 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-02-07 Bisserup Havn (Slagelse)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-15 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-14 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-13 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-04 Borre, Horsens Fjord
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-15 Kogleaks (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-04 Borre, Horsens Fjord
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-02-21 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-05 Rødvig Havn
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2021-01-05 Rødvig Havn
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-24 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-24 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-24 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-24 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-24 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-15 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-02-28 Havet nord for Rødsand (Guldborgsund)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-02-28 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-13 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-02-27 Fladstrand (Næstved)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-05 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-08-23 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-05-14 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-05 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-03-16 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-28 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-30 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-16 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-05 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-09 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-15 Næstved Golfklub (Næstved)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-02-07 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-04 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-05-13 Skindbjerglund og Rise Skov (Rebild)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-17 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-15 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-06-21 Denderup Sø (Faxe)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-02-02 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-04 Borre, Horsens Fjord
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-02-23 Appenæs (Næstved)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-05 Studemose, ved Holmegaards mose
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-04 Vejene omkring Gråsten
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-05 Studemose, ved Holmegaards mose
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-09 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-17 Denderup Vænge / Boserup Plantage (Faxe)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-17 Denderup Vænge / Boserup Plantage (Faxe)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-17 Denderup Vænge / Boserup Plantage (Faxe)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-04 Borre, Horsens Fjord
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-05-15 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-21 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-13 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-12 Rådmandshaven (Næstved)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-13 Skindbjerglund og Rise Skov (Rebild)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-24 Musholm (Kalundborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Kildebjerg Rasteplads N (Assens)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-08 Broksø (Næstved)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-16 Årslev Engsø (Århus)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-23 Nyord By (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-05-13 Kildebjerg Rasteplads N (Assens)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-14 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-13 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-02-26 Tuerne, Holmegård Mose (Faxe)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-17 Denderup Vænge / Boserup Plantage (Faxe)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-29 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-05 Studemose, ved Holmegaards mose
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-04 Gråsten Søerne (Sønderborg)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-26 Næstved Centrum og Syd (Næstved)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-30 Draved Skov (Tønder)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-13 Skindbjerglund og Rise Skov (Rebild)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-25 Klint (Odsherred)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-03-30 Rudbøl Kog & Sønderkog (Tønder)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Uldum Kær (Hedensted)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-30 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-26 Enø By (Næstved)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-01 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-17 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-14 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-14 Rådmandshaven (Næstved)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-04 Næstved Centrum og Syd
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-04 Næstved Centrum og Syd
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-03 Tuerne, Holmegård Mose (Faxe)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-24 Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-31 Faxe (Faxe)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-02-21 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-29 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-13 Skindbjerglund og Rise Skov (Rebild)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-17 Denderup Vænge / Boserup Plantage (Faxe)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-25 Klint (Odsherred)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-20 Næstved Centrum og Syd (Næstved)
454 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-11 Appenæs (Næstved)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-31 Faxe (Faxe)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-04 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-16 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-04 Næstved Centrum og Syd
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-04 Næstved Centrum og Syd
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-09 Enø Overdrev (Næstved)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-03-30 Åbøl (Tønder)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-02-21 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-02-27 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer