Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Thomas Buus Nielsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Thomas Buus Nielsens ticks

This is Thomas Buus Nielsens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-17 Svinøøster (Vordingborg)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-17 Stoholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-10-18 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-02-03 Finderup, sv.f. Viborg (Viborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Skals Ådal ml. Viborg-Løgstørvej og Ejstrup (Viborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-02-12 Simested Ådal, Udløbet i Hjarbæk Fjord (Viborg)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-03-12 Sønderlem vig, Egebjerg omr. 3 (Holstebro)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk Fjord, øst (Viborg)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-21 Fladstrand (Næstved)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-03 Skals Ådal ml. Viborg-Løgstørvej og Ejstrup (Viborg)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Kvostedlund (Viborg)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-02-03 Finderup, sv.f. Viborg (Viborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-02-12 Lovns Bredning ved Virksund (Skive)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-02-20 Hammerum (Herning)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-13 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-12 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-03-13 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-04-08 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-21 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-21 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-17 Sprogø
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-10-20 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-10-20 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk Fjord, øst (Viborg)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-07-01 Finderup Plantage (Viborg)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-16 Stoholm (Viborg)
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-02-27 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-19 Krabbesholm Skov, Skive (Skive)
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-15 Stoholm, Danmark
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk Fjord, øst (Viborg)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-13 Bruunshåb (Viborg)
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-03 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-03 Kvostedlund (Viborg)
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Skive)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-12 Skive Ådal (Skive)
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-02-19 Skive Fjord (Limfjorden) (Skive)
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-15 Søby Sø og omliggende brunkulslejer (Herning)
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-12 Spøttrup Sø (Skive)
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-21 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-21 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-02-22 Smollerup (Viborg)
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-27 Holmen, Thorsminde syd (Holstebro)
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-22 Mellempoldene, Randers Fjord (Randers)
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-27 Vest Stadil Fjord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-18 Struer (Struer)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-15 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-15 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-17 Avnø (Vordingborg)
118 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-27 Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro)
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-17 Avnø (Vordingborg)
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-28 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-04 Stoholm (Viborg)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-02-12 Skals Enge (Viborg)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk Fjord, midt (Viborg)
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-07 Skive Fjord (Limfjorden) (Skive)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-07-14 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-07-14 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-21 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-10-17 Margrethekog Nord (nord for Vidåen) (Tønder)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-11-27 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-03 Lovns Bredning ved Virksund (Skive)
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-12 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Å, Jordbro Engsø-Hjarbæk Fjord (Viborg)
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-17 Sprogø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-02-28 Hospitalssøerne ved Skejby (Århus)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-02-12 Fiskbæk v. Løgstrup (Viborg)
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-24 Ål (Holstebro)
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-08-10 Geddal Enge (Holstebro)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-05-20 Knudshoved Færgehavn (Nyborg)
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-18 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-07-02 Thyborøn Kanal Øst (Thisted)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-11-27 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 Razorbill (Alca torda)
206 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-10-20 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-11-27 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-05-15 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-05-17 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Engsø (Skive)
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-17 Svinøøster (Vordingborg)
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-02-20 Vegen Å - Holstebro by (Holstebro)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-08-28 Nors Sø (Thisted)
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-06-05 Daubjerg (Viborg)
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-07 Stoholm (Viborg)
258 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-27 Sdr. Feldingbjerg (Viborg)
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-17 Svinøøster (Vordingborg)
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-12 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-17 Avnø (Vordingborg)
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-10-04 Øse (Varde)
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-07-14 Sdr. Feldingbjerg (Viborg)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-19 Krabbesholm Skov, Skive (Skive)
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-02-20 Ringkøbing (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-19 Hallundbæk (Hodsager) (Herning)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-02-13 Dollerup Mølle (Viborg)
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-01-03 Kvostedlund (Viborg)
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-02-16 Breum (Skive)
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-10-21 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
299 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-03 Skals Ådal ml. Viborg-Løgstørvej og Ejstrup (Viborg)
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-07-14 Tovgård (Viborg)
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-02-22 Kongenhus Hede (Viborg)
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-02-12 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-15 Stoholm, Danmark
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-02-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk (Viborg)
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-02-12 Hjarbæk (Viborg)
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-10-17 Margrethekog Nord (nord for Vidåen) (Tønder)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Å, Jordbro Engsø-Hjarbæk Fjord (Viborg)
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-03 Skals Ådal ml. Viborg-Løgstørvej og Ejstrup (Viborg)
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-02-21 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-02-07 Stoholm (Viborg)
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-02-12 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Råstofområde nord for Dalgas Plantage (Viborg)
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-02-27 Bøvlingbjerg (Lemvig)
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-29 Engedal øst for Sjørup Plantage (Viborg)
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue, eng (Esbjerg)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-11 Stoholm (Viborg)
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-21 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-07-10 Vejers Sommerhusområde (Varde)
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-04-01 Vejers Sommerhusområde (Varde)
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-15 Skaven Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-15 Skaven Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord (Limfjorden) (Skive)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-27 Demstrup huse/Pildal/Råby krat (Randers)
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-17 Kølsen og Vorde enge (Viborg)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-05-18 Vorup Enge / Vorup Engsø (Randers)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-05-17 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-21 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-30 Stoholm (Viborg)
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-15 Skaven Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-02-11 Stoholm (Viborg)
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-21 Klostermølle (Horsens)
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-21 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-10-20 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-10-20 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-27 Rindum (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-12 Skals Enge (Viborg)
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-07-01 Råby Kær (Randers)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-05-17 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-18 Vejrum Vestsø, Nørreådalen (Viborg)
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-05-26 Viborg (Viborg)
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-05-15 Myrthue, eng (Esbjerg)
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-07-14 Tovgård (Viborg)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-27 Fugleværnsfondens lokalitet Bøvling Klit (Lemvig)
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-17 Skals Ådal ml. Hjarbæk Fjord og Viborg-Løgstørvej (Viborg)
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-13 Troldeslugten og Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-15 Stoholm, Danmark
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-15 Stoholm, Danmark
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-12 Stoholm (Viborg)
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-15 Falbækvej marker (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-12 Skals Enge (Viborg)
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-13 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-16 Dommerby Hede, Skive Øvelsesplads (Viborg)
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-02-27 Vestas-stien v. Ringkøbing Havn (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Stoholm (Viborg)
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-22 Engedal øst for Sjørup Plantage (Viborg)
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-03 Jordbro Å, Jordbro Engsø-Hjarbæk Fjord (Viborg)
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-07 Stoholm (Viborg)
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-03 Strandet, sø for Virksund (Skive)
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-17 Avnø (Vordingborg)
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-02-22 Engedal øst for Sjørup Plantage (Viborg)
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-02 Vejers Sommerhusområde (Varde)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-02-22 Engedal øst for Sjørup Plantage (Viborg)
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-20 Rindum, Enge ved (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-02-28 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-17 Svinøøster (Vordingborg)
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-02-17 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer