Danish Year Species 2021

Mads Bjarke Salling


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mads Bjarke Sallings ticks

This is Mads Bjarke Sallings Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-15 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-15 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-15 Skuderløse
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-03-27 Villahøj Sø
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-05-21 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-27 Villahøj Sø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-03-27 Villahøj Sø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-15 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-03-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-04-24 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-05-25 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-08-09 Damhussøen (København)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-02-28 Øresund (ml. Strandmøllen og Klampenborg) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-02 Taarbæk
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-04-23 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-02 Taarbæk
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-01 Køge
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-24 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-03-26 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-04-17 Aalbæk
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-04-27 Botanisk Have i København (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-09 Øresund (ml. Strandmøllen og Klampenborg) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-02-04 Stampedammen
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-21 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-04-23 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-07-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-21 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-05-21 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-10-20 Hvidbjerg Strand
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-19 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-23 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-19 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-05-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-10-20 Hvidbjerg Strand
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-03-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-31 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-03-27 Villahøj Sø
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-09 Villahøj Sø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Nordstrand, Skagen
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-07-07 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-07-07 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-06-05 Kalløgrå (Guldborgsund)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Taarbæk
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-06-10 Klydesøen, Vestamager
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-17 Sprogø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-19 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-12 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-02-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-02-01 Lumsås Nordstrand (Odsherred)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-04-17 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-10-21 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-22 Nordstrand, Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-05-20 Vesterbro (København)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-02-01 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-07-07 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-09-19 Mandehoved (Stevns)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-04-20 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-15 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-24 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-17 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-05-03 Christianshavn
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-15 Studemose - Engene vest for Rødebrovej, Holmegård (Faxe)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-26 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-02-01 Gundestrup i Odsherred (Odsherred)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-03-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Køge
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-04-19 Nordstrand, Skagen
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-10-17 Grønningen (Varde)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-04-17 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-04-23 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-19 Flagbakken, Skagen
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-19 Blåvand By
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Botanisk Have i København (København)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-26 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-07-07 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-21 Hejresøen, Vestamager
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-06-05 Fladet Vildtreservat ved Tårs (Guldborgsund)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-07-04 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-27 Botanisk Have i København (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-15 Byfogdeskoven, Skagen
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-10-19 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-02 Jægersborg Hegn (Rudersdal)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-02-24 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-24 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-03-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-05 Jægersborg Dyrehave
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-06 Langbryghøjskolens have, København
414 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2021-05-12 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-05-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-04-21 Skagbanke, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-15 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-02 Rådvad
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Køge
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Køge
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-09-19 Mandehoved
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-17 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-10-19 Hvidbjerg Strand
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-04-30 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-17 Skagbanke, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-21 Søllerød Golfklub (Rudersdal)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-02-21 Søllerød Golfklub (Rudersdal)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-21 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-09 Vaserne
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-17 Hirtshals
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Nordstrand, Skagen
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-04-18 Nordstrand, Skagen
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-03-10 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-23 Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-02-27 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-24 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer