Danish Year Species 2021

Gert Juul Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Juul Jeppesens ticks

This is Gert Juul Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-23 Søholtvej
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-01
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-14 Nyjord
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-01-31 Gedser Landevej
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-14 Møn
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Kaløgrå
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-16 Bøtø
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-16 BHøtø
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 0021-10-21 Gedser Odde
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Bøtø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-04-16 Bøtø
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-20 Elkenøre
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-08 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-08 Bøtø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Bøtø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-10 Kaløgrå
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-01-23 Hejrede Sø
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-01 Gedser Marina
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-03-28 Kroghage
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Gedser Marina
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-04-30 Gedser Odde
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-02 Majbølle
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Bøtø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-01 Gedser Odde
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 X * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2021-06-06 Gedser Odde
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-15 Gedser Odde
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-11 Elkenøre
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-08 Nykøbing F
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-02 Bøtø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-09 Gedser
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-23 Hejrede Sø
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-09 Gedser
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-02 Guldborgsund
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård, Avnø
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-01-02 Maribo Søndersø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-01 Gedser Marina
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-02-27 Bøtø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø Strand
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-01 Gedser Marina
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-01-01 Bøtø Strand
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-08 Kaløgrå
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-17 Bøtø
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-08 kaløgrå
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-25 Gedser Odde
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Elkenøre
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-17 Bøtø
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-08 Gedser Odde.
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-09-16 Gedser Odde
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-01 Bøtø
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-16 Bøtø Enge
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-09-05 Gedser Odde
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-18 Kaløgrå
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-03-30 Gedser Odde
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-09 Bøtø
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-11 Nykøbing F.
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-16 Bøtø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-04-19 kaløgrå
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-20 Bøtø Enge
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-06-30 Bøtø Enge
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-04-01 Bøtø
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-03-26 Bøtø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-06-16 Bøtø Enge
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-01 Bøtø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-04-30 Gedser Odde
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-01 Elkenøre
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Hejrede Sø
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Elkenøre
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-04-24 Gedser Odde
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-24 Gedser Odde
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-29 Bøtø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-06-29 Bøtø Enge
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-01 Gedser Odde
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-30 Gedser Odde
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-23 Kaløgrå
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-21 Gedser Odde
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2021-05-30 Gedser Odde
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-11 Kaløgrå
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-08-30 Gedser Odde
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-09-16 Gedser Odde
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-03-31 Gedser Odde
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-24 Gedser Odde
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-08-11 Gedser Odde
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-21 Gedser Odde
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-09-25 Gedser Odde
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Gedser Marina
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-06-04 Væggerløse
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-06-05 Gedser Odde
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-08 Gedser Odde.
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-05 Elkenøre
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-20 Bøtø
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-01 Gedser Landevej
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-17 Bøtø
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-01 bøtø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-22 Elkenøre
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2021-03-30 Nykøbing Falster
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-15 Nykøbing Falster
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-05-15 Bøtø
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-03-31 Gedser Odde
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-20 Bøtø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-31 Gedser Odde
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-10-06 Gedser Odde
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-24 Gedser Odde
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-28 Bøtø
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-10-13 Gedser Odde (GFU)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-01 Gedser Landevej
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-01 Gedser Odde
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Elkenøre
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-17 Bøtø
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-07 Bøtø
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-02 Hejrede Sø
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-09 Gedser Odde
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-31 Gedser
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-17 Gedser Odde
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-03-31 Gedser Odde
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-30 Gedser
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-09 Kroghage Gedser
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-20 Gedser Odde
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-25 Elkenøre
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-06-16 Kaløgrå
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-22 Gedser Odde
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-25 Elkenøre
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-14 Bøtø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-15 Gedser Odde
374 X * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2021-05-31 Gedser Odde
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-02 Kroghage
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-09 Bøtø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-04-03 Gedser Odde
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-04-03 Gedser Odde
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-23 Hejrede Sø
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-10 Elkenøre
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-24 Bøtø
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-10-07 Gedser Odde (GFU)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-05-03 Gedser
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Bøtø Ringvej
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-05 Elkenøre
400 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-10 Bøtø
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-21 Bøtø
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-15 Gedser Odde
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-16 Elkenø Strand
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-15 Gedser Odde
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-09-03 Gedser Odde
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-03-10 Elkenøre
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-30 Bøtø
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-03-25 Bøtø
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-19 Kaløgrå
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-07 Nykøbing F.
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-02 Elkenøre
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-20 Bøtø
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-21 Gedser
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-05-02 Gedser Marina
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-10-05 Gedser Odde
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-01 Bøtø
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-06-05 Bøtø
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-09-25 Gedser Odde
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-08 Bøtø
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-30 Kaløgrå
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-25 Gedser Odde
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-09 Gedser
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-25 Elkenøre
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-26 Bøtø
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-24 Bøtø
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-02-21 Bøtø
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-04-20 Gedser odde
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-03-08 Gedser Odde
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-01 Bøtø
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-02 Kaløgrå
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer