Danish Year Species 2021

Lars Jensen Kruse


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lars Jensen Kruses ticks

This is Lars Jensen Kruses Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-02-26 Æbelholtsvang og Kappelskov (Hillerød)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-09 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-05-08 Højer Vade (Tønder)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-31 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2021-03-14 Holmene/ Rørmose, Kobæk (Slagelse)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-05-22 Engene omkring Vejlø Bro (Næstved)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-06 Søborg Hestehave (Gribskov)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-08 Torup Made, Midtals (Sønderborg)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-08 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-02 Tissø vest (Kalundborg)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-08 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-08 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-08-08 Haraldsted Sø (Ringsted)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-14 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-10 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-30 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-31 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-08 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-08 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-30 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-05-08 Hostrup, Tønder (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-23 Rørvig By (Odsherred)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-04 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø (Hillerød)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-04-25 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-16 Svinø Vig (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-28 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-17 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-06-12 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-02 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-23 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-08 Torup Made, Midtals (Sønderborg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-14 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-23 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-01-23 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-02 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-07-10 Havsand, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-08 Hjerpsted (Tønder)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-08 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-08 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-30 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-02 Kobæk Sø (Slagelse)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-08-03 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-23 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-02 Ulstrup Mose/ Hallenslev Mose, nord (Kalundborg)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-10 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-08 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-23 Korevlerne (Odsherred)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-16 Avnø (Vordingborg)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-23 Korshage (Odsherred)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-10 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-10 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-06 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-30 Solrødgård (Hillerød)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-12 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-08 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-23 Sanddobberne (Odsherred)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-27 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-04-02 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-27 Store Havelse Strand (Halsnæs)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-04-05 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-08-08 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-04-30 Gurre Sø (Helsingør)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-09 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
182 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2021-01-09 Rødvig By og Havn (Stevns)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-06-14 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-22 Ulvshale Løb syd for broen (Vordingborg)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-28 Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-18 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-08 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-03-21 Sprogø (Slagelse)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-31 Nødebohuse (Halsnæs)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-01-23 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-05 Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-24 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-07-10 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-02-09 Vittenbjerg og Arresøs østkyst (Hillerød)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-22 Gåsesøen - Ulvshaleskoven (Vordingborg)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-09 Blistrup (Gribskov)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-18 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-16 Risby vest f. Bårse (Vordingborg)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-02-01 Lille Lyngby (Hillerød)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-07-10 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-10 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-09 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-09 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-10 Store Karlsminde (Halsnæs)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-03-14 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-05-08 Draved Skov (Tønder)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-06 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-02-07 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-05-08 Draved Skov (Tønder)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-16 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-22 Bødkermosen (Vordingborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-06-05 Fiskebæk Skov (Guldborgsund)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-31 Hundested industriområde (Halsnæs)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-09 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-09 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-03-21 Rødhus (Jammerbugt)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-10 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-05 Skærød (Gribskov)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-04-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-02-28 Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-02 Tissø vest (Kalundborg)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-27 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-30 Snævret (Gribskov)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-04-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-22 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-08 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-12 Broksø (Næstved)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-08 Saltvandssøen (Tønder)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-27 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø (Hillerød)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-22 Majbølle (Guldborgsund)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-10 Pøleåen mellem Alsønderup engsø og Arresø (Hillerød)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-25 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-13 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-30 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-08 Nørresø, Tønder (vest for jernbanen) (Tønder)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-10 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-09 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-10 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-30 Snævret (Gribskov)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-18 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-16 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-13 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-21 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-16 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-04 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-12 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-30 Asserbo Plantage (Halsnæs)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-02-21 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-25 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-03-31 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-24 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Skærød (Gribskov)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-22 Skærød (Gribskov)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-20 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-16 Solrødgård (Hillerød)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-14 Bjørnebæk Sø (Bjørnebækken) (Næstved)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-18 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-06 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-17 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Korsør Nor (Slagelse)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-09 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-03-28 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-05 Skærød (Gribskov)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-05 Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-02-28 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-02-13 Bækkebro (Gribskov)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-02-18 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-02-07 Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-01 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-23 Hovvig, Odsherred (Odsherred)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-02 Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-29 Skævinge (Hillerød)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-02 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-05-16 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-09 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer