Danish Year Species 2021

Danish Year Species 2021

Klaus Homøe


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Klaus Homøes ticks

This is Klaus Homøes Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-12 Lellinge, Køge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-06-16 Tåderup, Sorø
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-25 Reerslev, Kalundborg
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-03-19 Ulvsund, Vordingborg
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-02-24 Bøtø Nor, Guldborgsund
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-08 Spragelse, Næstved
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-11-08 Frejlev, Guldborgsund
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-03-17 Marvede, Næstved
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-12 Broksø Enge, Faxe
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-03-09 Skuderløse, Faxe
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-07 Karlslunde, Greve
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-05-10 Margrethe Kog, Tønder
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-25 Reersø Vejle, Kalundborg
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-09 Torpet Mose, Ringsted
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-08 Broksø Enge, Faxe
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-25 Reersø Flaske, Kalundborg
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-25 Reersø Flaske, Kalundborg
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-04-09 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-04 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-22 Bue Sø, Lejre
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-03-04 Korshage, Odsherred
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-24 Gedser Odde, Guldborgsund
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-22 Bue Sø, Lejre
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-15 Mosede Havn, Greve
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-10 Nørresø, Tønder
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-06 Syv Mose, Roskilde
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-02-17 Greve Strand, Greve
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-25 St. Dynd, Køge
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-05-11 Hostrup, Tønder
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-15 Greve, Greve
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-09 Rosholm, Ringsted
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-04 Tryggevælde Ådal, Stevns
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-04 St. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-22 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-22 Greve, Greve
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-22 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-04 Øde-Hastrup Grusgrave, Roskilde
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-25 Korsør Nor, Slagelse
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-09 Ålebæk Strand, Vordingborg
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-13 Tempelkrog, Holbæk
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-12 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav, Esbjerg
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-22 Herslev Strand, Lejre
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-19 Kindvig, Vordingborg
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-01 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-05-10 Saltvandssøen, Tønder
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-09 Højer Kog, Tønder
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-17 Bjørnebæk Sø, Næstved
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-18 St. Havelse Strand, Halsnæs
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-04-12 Sanddobberne, Odsherred
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-09 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-01 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-07-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-05-10 Saltvandssøen, Tønder
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-02-26 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-25 Halsskov Odde, Slagelse
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-20 Klydesøen, Tårnby
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-28 Klydesøen, Tårnby
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-02-11 Langagergård, Greve
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-09 Staunings Ø, Solrød
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-27 Odden Havn, Odsherred
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-29 Ramsøen, Roskilde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-30 Hellebæk Avlsgård, Helsingør
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-02-12 Karrebæk Fjord, Næstved
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå Strandenge, Fredensborg
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-29 Ramsøen, Roskilde
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-09 Højer Vade, Tønder
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-16 Gyrstinge Sø, Ringsted
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-09-24 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-05 Tissø, Kalundborg
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-03-23 Holmesø, Brøndby
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-22 Darup, Roskilde
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-08-19 Strøby Ladeplads, Stevns
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-05-09 Hostrup, Tønder
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-15 Køge Nordstrand, Køge
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-23 Holmesø, Brøndby
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-04-19 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-19 Vigsø, Guldborgsund
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-04 Helberskov Strand, Mariager Fjord
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-05 Tissø, Kalundborg
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-18 Tisvildeleje Strand, Gribskov
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-09-09 Mulbjerge Kyst, Aalborg
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-03-04 Klintebjerg, Odsherred
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-08-20 Korshage, Odsherred
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-08-18 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-03-04 Gniben, Odsherred
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-10-22 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
217 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-10-15 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Rågeleje Strand, Gribskov
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-03-02 Gundsølille, Roskilde
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-04-09 Borreby Mose, Slagelse
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-03-15 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-10-21 Mårsø Enge, Holbæk
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-08 Studemose, Næstved
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-05-12 Gl. Hviding Klæggrav, Esbjerg
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-16 Ramsøen, Roskilde
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-31 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-03-14 Tureby Hestehave, Køge
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-08 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-22 Kornerup, Lejre
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-11 Tingdal Plantage, Tønder
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-01-08 Hovmose, Faxe
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-08-24 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-08 Broksø Enge, Faxe
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-06-17 St. Ladager, Køge
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-06-17 Assentorp, Sorø
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-03 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-04 Kattinge Vig, Roskilde
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-09 Frøslev Plantage, Aabenraa
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-23 Vaserne, Rudersdal
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-13 Greve, Greve
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-08-10 Gribskov, Gribskov
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-08-12 Bøgeskov Havn, Stevns
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-11 Ballum Forland, Tønder
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-18 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-02-24 Farøbroen, Vordingborg
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-06-02 Uldum Kær, Hedensted
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-12 Studemose, Næstved
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-18 Arrenæs, Halsnæs
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-05 Naurbjerg, Solrød
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-07-26 St. Hjøllund Plantage, Silkeborg
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-04-30 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-08 Hovmose, Faxe
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-05 Helvigstrup Skov, Lejre
323 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-08 Stoksbjerg, Faxe
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-04-21 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-06-24 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-19 Vejlø Skov, Næstved
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-12-15 Tisvildekysten, Gribskov
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-19 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-13 Løvenborg Enge, Holbæk
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-21 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-26 Greve, Greve
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-27 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-31 Magleby Skov, Stevns
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-18 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-29 Ll. Kattinge Sø, Roskilde
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-08 Broksø, Næstved
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-07 Gundsømagle Sø, Roskilde
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-10 Magisterkogen, Tønder
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-18 Stevns Fyr, Stevns
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-10 Magisterkogen, Tønder
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-05-09 Magisterkogen, Tønder
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-03-03 Greve Strand, Greve
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-10 Kongens Mose, Tønder
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-04-29 Greve Strand, Greve
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge, Ishøj
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-12 Broksø, Næstved
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-06 Greve Strand, Greve
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-02-02 Børsted Hestehave, Faxe
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
391 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-02-17 Hundige Havn, Greve
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-26 Høvblege, Vordingborg
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-05 Greve, Greve
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-03 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-23 Vaserne, Rudersdal
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-04-07 Maglebjerg Skov, Ringsted
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-10 Ny Frederikskog, Tønder
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-08 Mosede Fort, Greve
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-05-11 Sølsted Mose, Tønder
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-09 Regnemark Banke, Køge
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-03 Mandehoved, Stevns
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-04-15 Køge Havn, Køge
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-27 Røsnæs, Kalundborg
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-04-28 Gl. Havdrup Mose, Solrød
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-04-12 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng, Kalundborg
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-15 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-02 Vester Indelukke, Faxe
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-08 Teesmose, Faxe
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-13 Greve, Greve
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-05 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-23 Tissø, Kalundborg
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-09 Rosholm, Ringsted
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-05 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-09 Frøslev Plantage, Aabenraa
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-25 Halsskov Odde, Slagelse
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-06 Greve Strand, Greve
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-14 Fløjterup, Greve
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-08 Boserup Skov, Roskilde
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-12 Greve, Greve
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-26 Birkemose, Guldborgsund
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-10 Greve Strand, Greve
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-03-02 Hvedstrup Enghave, Roskilde
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-08 Kalløgrå, Guldborgsund
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-11-09 Gl. Køgegård, Køge
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-03-01 Mosede Fort, Greve
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2021-11-03 Asserbo Plantage, Halsnæs
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-12-09 Gribskov, Hillerød
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-09 Karlstrup Mose, Solrød
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-02 Søholm Engsø, Stevns
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-18 Asserbo Strand, Halsnæs
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-04-26 Høvblege, Vordingborg
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-02-16 Enghave Skov, Lejre
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-04 Korevlerne, Odsherred
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer