Danish Year Species 2021

Stig Toft Madsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Stig Toft Madsens ticks

This is Stig Toft Madsens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-07-04 Haraldsted (Ringsted)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-04-04 Pinseskoven, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-09 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-24 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-10-23 Grusgrav v/Krogsgård (Esbjerg)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-03-30 Amager Fælled (København)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-05 Lynetten Vindmøllepark (København)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-05 Aflandshage (Dragør)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-05 Aflandshage (Dragør)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-24 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-02-05 Lynetten Vindmøllepark (København)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-08-24 Damhussøen (København)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-04-15 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-26 Christianshavn (København)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-01-10 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-10 Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-02-21 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-21 Havet ud for Tisvilde Hegn (Gribskov)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-02-02 Hesselø Bugt ud for Asserbo og Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-02-20 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-17 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-16 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-23 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-02-25 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-02-25 Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-04-28 Tårnby bydel (Tårnby)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-02-15 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-02-07 Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Sallerupgård (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-08 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-16 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-29 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-03-03 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-06-24 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-06-24 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-14 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-05-03 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-03-05 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-07-19 Gyldensteen: Langø (Nordfyns)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-20 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-04-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-27 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-05 Aflandshage (Dragør)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-06-22 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-04-02 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-07-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-31 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-05 Lynetten Vindmøllepark (København)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-08-19 Gilleleje By (Gribskov)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-25 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-05-03 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-11 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-04 Grønjordssøen (København)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-03-30 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-16 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-10 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-06-22 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-06-22 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-04-09 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-26 Kløvermarken (Pyrolysegrunden) (København)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-04-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-04-16 Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-29 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-07-17 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-20 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben (København)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-24 Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-26 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-02 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Vejers Strand (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-06-13 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-03-01 Refshaleøen/Amagerværket (København)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-23 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-23 Højen Fyr, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2021-05-26 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2021-04-22 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-06-13 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Gilleleje Flak og Tragten (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-06-05 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-15 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-05 Øresund (ml. Strandmøllen og Klampenborg) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-09-10 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-06-01 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-02-11 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-05-22 De sydlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-03-30 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-05 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-05-30 Rødstens Klit (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-05 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-10 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-03-08 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-19 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-28 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-20 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-05 Aflandshage (Dragør)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-02-11 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-02-09 Flyvestation Værløse (Furesø)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2021-06-01 Batterivej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-04-17 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-03-14 Teglstrup Hegn (Helsingør)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-05-25 Fyrvej, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-18 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-04-20 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-03-16 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-14 Svenskeholm Syd, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-24 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-23 Holmen
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-05-03 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-30 Christianshavn (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-02-27 Kongelunden del 4 (SV-del af skoven) (Dragør)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
322 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-02-20 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-05-23 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-26 Lynetten Vindmøllepark (København)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-15 Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-25 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-06-02 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-02-27 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-24 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
341 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-21 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-30 Amager Fælled (København)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-16 Listrup Lyng, Virket Lyng (Guldborgsund)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-06-04 Grenen Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-14 Svenskeholm Syd, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-06 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-21 Ryvangen & Mindelunden (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-02 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-14 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-17 Baunesletten (Furesø)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-05 Brovande, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-24 Broksø Enge (Faxe)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
400 Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-22 Kongelunden del 2 (NØ-del af skoven) (Dragør)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-23 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-17 Frederiksdal (Lyngby-Taarbæk) (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-15 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-16 Elkenøre Strand (Guldborgsund)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-10 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-07-11 Lynetten Vindmøllepark (København)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-05-02 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-15 Porsmose ved Holmegårds Mose (Næstved)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-05-02 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-23 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-26 Christianshavn (København)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-26 Christianshavn (København)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-27 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-03 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
440 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2021-06-01 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-16 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-27 Christianshavn (København)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-09 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-29 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-16 Helsingør lystbådehavn (Helsingør)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-26 Kløvermarken (Pyrolysegrunden) (København)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-04-20 Hellebæk Avlsgård (Helsingør)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-05-25 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-01 Aflandshage (Dragør)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-06-05 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-30 Christianshavn (København)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-05 Aflandshage (Dragør)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-03-30 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-03-10 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-03 Maglemose v. Vedbæk (Rudersdal)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-16 Gedser Odde (Guldborgsund)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-02-23 Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
473 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-03-09 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-19 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-29 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer