Danish Year Species 2021

Lisbeth Rødbro Jeppesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Lisbeth Rødbro Jeppesens ticks

This is Lisbeth Rødbro Jeppesens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-03-27 Vigsø Klithede (Thisted)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-07-08 Jejsing (Tønder)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-10 Nørhå (Thisted)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-09-29 Bygholm Vejle
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-22 Sundby Sø (Thisted)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-03 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-07-26 Arup Vejle (Thisted)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-01 Tåbel (Thisted)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-10 Sjørring Sø
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-10 Nørhå (Thisted)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-10 Nørhå (Thisted)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-03-10 Hinding (Thisted)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-02-26 Vegen Å - Holstebro by (Holstebro)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-01 Tåbel (Thisted)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-03-20 Uge (Aabenraa)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-02-07 Hammerum (Herning)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-04-10 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-03-26 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-02-19 Gravlev Sø (Rebild)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-24 Agger Tange (Thisted)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-03 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-10 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-05-29 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-29 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-27 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-08 Nors Sø (Thisted)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-03 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-09 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-09 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-08 Nors Sø (Thisted)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Østerild Fjord (Thisted)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-26 Kirkeklit (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-10 Revlbuske (Thisted)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-04-25 Troldeslugten og Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-04 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-07-08 Hostrup, Tønder (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-01 Tåbel (Thisted)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-07-10 Tøttrup (Thisted)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-25 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-03-20 Tønder (Tønder)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-01 Hedestederne (Aalborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-03-02 Nørhå (Thisted)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-04-01 De vandfyldte gravebaner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-02-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-01-29 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-01 Birkesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-14 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-03 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-03-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-04-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-28 Krik Vig vest (Thisted)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-06-23 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-07-09 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-03-12 Agger Tange (Thisted)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-03-12 Agger Tange (Thisted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-07-13 Skive Fjord v. Stårup Enge (Skive)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-19 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-07-09 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-09 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-22 Vigsø Bugt ud for Vigsø (Thisted)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-03-12 Agger Tange (Thisted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-02-28 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-07-09 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-09 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-02-12 Hvidbjerg Klitplantage (Thisted)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-02-07 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-08-09 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-05-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-02-06 Hjardemål (Thisted)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-05-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-05-08 Agger Tange (Thisted)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-03-27 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-05-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-03-27 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-03-07 Hospitalssøerne ved Skejby (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-07-17 Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-20 Søvang, Østerhøjst (Tønder)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-07-11 Kølsen-Skals Engsø (Viborg)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-04-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-08 Agger Tange (Thisted)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-05-02 Kogleaks (Thisted)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-05-08 Agger Tange (Thisted)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-02 Kogleaks (Thisted)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-01 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-22 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-02-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-05-13 Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-22 Vigsø Bugt ud for Vigsø (Thisted)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-08-18 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-07-08 Rømødæmningen (Tønder)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-03-21 Smedager (Aabenraa)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-03-27 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2021-09-28 Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-03-14 Bygholm Vejle (Jammerbugt)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-02-12 Lund Fjord (Thisted)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-01 Agger Tange (Thisted)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-02-17 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-02-26 Vegen Å - Holstebro by (Holstebro)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-15 Sønderlem Vig, Pumpestation og kanal (Holstebro)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-16 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-04-10 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-23 Kilen (Struer)
256 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-03-19 Draget (Thisted)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-03 Lønnerup Fjord (Thisted)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-09-05 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-04-18 Vust (Jammerbugt)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-03 Bygholm Vejle, Vestsø (Thisted)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-02-10 Sundby Kær (Morsø)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-01 Villerup sv. f. Bedsted (Thisted)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-04-10 Momtoft (Thisted)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-23 Skive
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-04-15 Sønderlem Vig, Pumpestation og kanal (Holstebro)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-02-07 Dollerup Mølle (Viborg)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-03-21 Draved Skov (Tønder)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-03-21 Draved Skov (Tønder)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-08 Nørhå (Thisted)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-03-20 Draved Skov (Tønder)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-02-21 Ndr Feldborg Plantage (Herning)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-02 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-05-25 Saftevandsbakken (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-05-10 Revlbuske (Thisted)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-10 Sjørring Sø (Thisted)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-02 Stenbjerg Klitplantage (Thisted)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-07-07 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-03 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-03 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-03-20 Jejsing (Tønder)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Harring Kirke (Thisted)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-02 Klitheder syd og Vest for Sønder Vorupør (Thisted)
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-02 Stenbjerg Klitplantage (Thisted)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-10 Nørhå (Thisted)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-02-07 Non Mølle (Viborg)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-03-20 Draved Skov (Tønder)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-05-02 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-16 Han Vejle (Thisted)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-05-13 Kirkeklit (Frederikshavn)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-29 Hovsør Røn (Thisted)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-05-16 Hirtshals (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-02-17 Hovsør Røn (Thisted)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-05-02 Brøndum ved Løgstør (Vesthimmerlands)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-03-07 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-05-02 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-08 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-24 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-05-02 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-13 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-06-23 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-16 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-07-23 Bygholms Nordlige Rørskov (Thisted)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-05-02 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2021-05-12 Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-03-07 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-02 Stenbjerg Klitplantage (Thisted)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-09 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-08 Nors Sø (Thisted)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-24 Hvidbjerg Klitplantage (Thisted)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-28 Koldby (Thisted)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-05-16 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-08 Sjørring Sø (Thisted)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-08 Sjørring Sø (Thisted)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-03-20 Jejsing (Tønder)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-01-09 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-12 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-01 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-06-04 Nordjylland
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-12 Nordstjernevej-Nordlysvej-kvarteret (Frederikshavn)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-14 Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-08-21 Skive Havn (Skive)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-05-02 Østerby, Øland (Jammerbugt)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-08 Agger Tange (Thisted)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-01-09 Ræhr, grusgrav sydvest for (Thisted)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-02 Agger Tange (Thisted)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-02-07 Troldeslugten og Niels Bugges Kro (Viborg)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-03-07 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-05-02 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-02-07 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-19 Værnengene (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-29 Skovsted (Thisted)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-05-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-02-07 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-24 Agger Tange (Thisted)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-02-07 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-02-06 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-08 Nørhå (Thisted)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-26 Ellekrattet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-01 Vilsund Vest (Thisted)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-29 Hovsør Røn (Thisted)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-04-14 Agger Tange (Thisted)
462 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-02-07 Råsted Lilleå fra Nymølle til Hovedvej 16 (Holstebro)
464 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-05-25 Kirkeklit (Frederikshavn)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-02 Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-10 Nørhå (Thisted)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-09 Roshage og havet ud for (Thisted)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-08 Sjørring Sø (Thisted)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-01 Svankær (Thisted)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-03-19 Skjern enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer