Danish Year Species 2021

Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens ticks

This is Peter Hartoft-Jacobsens Danske Årsarter 2021

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-01-12 Bylderup Mark (Aabenraa)
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2021-05-31 Bregnerød og Firhøj (Gribskov)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-01-09 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-01-23 Vest Keldsand (Fanø)
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2021-04-25 Mandø (Esbjerg)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-01-29 Nordjyllandsværket (Aalborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2021-05-23 Holløse Bredning (Gribskov)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-01-18 Kysing (agerland) (Odder)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-01-06 Trelde-Østerby (Fredericia)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2021-01-18 Kysing (agerland) (Odder)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2021-01-12 Stevning Dam (Haderslev)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2021-02-28 Houstrup Sommerhusområde (Varde)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-01-12 Bylderup Mark (Aabenraa)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2021-01-26 Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2021-04-27 Kelstrup Søndermose (Aabenraa)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2021-01-03 Dalby Møllebæk (Kolding)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2021-03-26 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-02-25 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-01-07 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-01-16 Hestholm Nord (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-01-06 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2021-04-09 Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-03-03 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2021-01-12 Kiskelund Plantage (Aabenraa)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2021-02-02 Mossø vestende (Skanderborg)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-01-03 Dalby Møllebæk (Kolding)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2021-05-16 Kogleaks (Thisted)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2021-02-04 Hav og sund mellem Korshage og Hundested (Halsnæs)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2021-02-04 Isefjord (Halsnæs)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2021-03-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-02-06 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2021-01-26 Flovt Strand (Haderslev)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2021-05-17 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2021-05-05 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2021-05-05 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2021-01-24 Fovslet (Kolding)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2021-04-20 Hostrup, Tønder (Tønder)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2021-05-25 Østrup ved Undløse (Holbæk)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2021-05-07 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
89 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø (Vordingborg)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-02-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-03-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-03-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2021-04-04 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
99 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2021-05-09 Torup Made, Midtals (Sønderborg)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-03-13 Ulvedybet, Perlen (Jammerbugt)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-01-16 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-02-20 Ørbæk ved Omme Å (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2021-02-25 Høll (Fredericia)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-03-29 Egå Engsø (Århus)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2021-04-03 Sønderstrand Rømø (Tønder)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2021-05-07 Ballum Enge (Tønder)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2021-05-01 Høje Nyord (Vordingborg)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-04-03 Klæggravene, Margrethe Kog (Tønder)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2021-01-29 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-03-31 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2021-05-24 Nordhavn (København) (København)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2021-07-10 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2021-05-10 Favrholm Voldgrav (Hillerød)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-01-18 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
132 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2021-10-21 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2021-05-23 Nordhavn (København) (København)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2021-07-23 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2021-01-14 Kværs Plantage (Sønderborg)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-01-13 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2021-05-10 Nordre Klapper, Kalvebod Fælled (København)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2021-06-01 Marup Mose (Holbæk)
146 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2021-10-17 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand (Varde)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-04-26 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2021-02-08 Vingsted Mølle (Vejle)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2021-08-09 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-04-26 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-01-29 Frydenstrand, Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-04-20 Koldby kyst (Tønder)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 X * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2021-05-17 Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands)
159 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd (syd for Vidåen) (Tønder)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-03-13 Bulbjerg (Thisted)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2021-04-09 Kogleaks (Thisted)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-01-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2021-03-07 Kongeå - Slusen (Esbjerg)
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2021-01-05 Århus Havn (Århus)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-01-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2021-03-21 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2021-06-29 Bøtø Nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) (Guldborgsund)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-06-13 Gentofte Sø & Brobæk Mose (Insulinmosen) (Gentofte)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-03-31 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2021-05-07 Lakolk Strand, Rømø (Tønder)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 X * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2021-06-26 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2021-04-27 Hindemade (Haderslev)
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-04-24 Mågeøerne (Nordfyns)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2021-05-15 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2021-05-07 Hasberg Sø, danske del (Tønder)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2021-08-02 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2021-04-17 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-10-21 Vejers Strand (Varde)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-01-29 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-01-29 Strandby ved Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn)
206 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-03-14 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2021-01-28 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2021-03-02 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen (Odsherred)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2021-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2021-08-19 Husby Klit ved Odbjerg Strand (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2021-04-09 Ørhage (Thisted)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2021-08-25 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2021-09-24 Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2021-05-18 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-04-03 Uge (Aabenraa)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-02-28 Høje Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2021-04-03 Tinglev Mose (Aabenraa)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-05-22 De sydlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2021-01-03 Dalby Møllebæk (Kolding)
238 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fælled (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-01-11 Bjerre Engsø (Hedensted)
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2021-02-20 Vegen Å - Holstebro by (Holstebro)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2021-04-10 Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2021-05-10 Favrholm Voldgrav (Hillerød)
246 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2021-06-05 Gyvelmarkerne (Frederikshavn)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2021-06-06 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2021-03-14 Ørnefenner (Brønderslev)
254 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2021-06-06 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-01-09 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-01-24 Fovslet (Kolding)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-04-01 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-01-09 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2021-04-17 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2021-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-02-25 Andkær (Vejle)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2021-05-13 Magleby på Møn (Vordingborg)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-01-02 Andkær (Vejle)
267 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2021-01-28 Skagen Klitplantage (Frederikshavn)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2021-01-26 Oksenvad Hede (Haderslev)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-01-29 Bangsbo Botaniske Have (Frederikshavn)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2021-03-25 Sydvestjylland
275 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-01-30 Blåbjerg Klitplantage (Varde)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-01-03 Ødis (Kolding)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-03-19 Klæggrav nord for Kammerslusen (Esbjerg)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-01-07 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2021-05-07 Frøslev Plantage (Aabenraa)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-01-14 Gråsten, Dyrehaven (Sønderborg)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle (Horsens)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2021-02-02 Klostermølle (Horsens)
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2021-02-01 Grejs Skov (Vejle)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-01-03 Hulskov, Nørre Bjert (Kolding)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2021-06-04 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2021-04-16 Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2021-05-18 Flagbakken (Frederikshavn)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2021-01-05 Århus Østhavn (Århus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-05-13 Bødkermosen (Vordingborg)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2021-01-11 Bjerre Engsø (Hedensted)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2021-05-18 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2021-01-06 Pind Enge (Vejle)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2021-02-22 Store Hjøllund Plantage (Silkeborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-01-12 Bjerndrup Mølleå, Visgårde - Bjerndrup (Aabenraa)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2021-01-08 Fovslet Skov (Kolding)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-01-08 Fovslet Skov (Kolding)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-01-14 Kværs Plantage (Sønderborg)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2021-01-14 Kværs Plantage (Sønderborg)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2021-04-16 Lillesø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-02-28 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-01-16 Øster Enge (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2021-01-28 Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2021-01-16 Holter (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
332 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2021-06-23 Fanø Nordveststrand (Fanø)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-04-19 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2021-04-04 Føns Vang (Middelfart)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2021-04-27 Hindemade (Haderslev)
338 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2021-05-15 Myrthue, eng (Esbjerg)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-01-06 Pind Enge (Vejle)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2021-05-02 Ravnsholt (Allerød)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2021-10-17 Blåvand By og sommerhusområde (Varde)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2021-10-18 Blåvands Huk (Varde)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2021-04-19 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2021-03-26 Kongens Kær (Vejle)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2021-06-11 Gribskov, Hessemoseområdet (Gribskov)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2021-05-13 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2021-04-20 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2021-05-21 Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-05-03 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2021-05-17 Sørig Mose (Hjørring)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-13 Busene Have (Vordingborg)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2021-05-07 Ribe Østerå (Esbjerg)
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2021-06-07 Bolle Enge V (Brønderslev)
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2021-04-20 Magisterkogen (Tønder)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2021-04-15 Hannerup Skov (Fredericia)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-05-13 Klintholm Havn Mose (Vordingborg)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2021-04-29 Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2021-05-03 Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-03-29 Forstbotanisk Have Århus (Århus)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-01-03 Kolding Havn (Kolding)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-01-03 Dalby Møllebæk (Kolding)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-01-08 Fovslet Skov (Kolding)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2021-01-02 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2021-06-03 Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-01-16 Frøstrup Plantage (Varde)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2021-04-03 Lakolk Sydsøer, Rømø (Tønder)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
401 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-02-09 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
402 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2021-02-25 Lerbæk Skov (Vejle)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-05-12 Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-01-06 Flasken ved Bøgeskov (Fredericia)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2021-04-01 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
409 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-05-11 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
410 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2021-05-14 Elkenøre Strand (Guldborgsund)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-05-02 Allerød Sø området (Allerød)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2021-05-18 Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2021-01-18 Skejby (Århus)
418 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-04-28 Hillerød V erhvervsområde (Hillerød)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-05-02 Sjælsø vest (Allerød)
421 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-02-28 Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-04-16 Buttervej Industriområde, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-01-07 Bygholm Park (Horsens)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-01-02 Fredericia Østerstrand (Fredericia)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-02-14 Gyldensteen: Reservatet (Nordfyns)
439 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-04-20 Ny Frederikskog (Tønder)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-01-04 Århus Havn (Århus)
442 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-03-12 Klelund Dyrehave Nord (Vejen)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2021-05-01 Ulvshale Nordenge (Vordingborg)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
447 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-04-27 Søgård Mose, Åbenrå (Aabenraa)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2021-01-06 Rands Fjord (Fredericia)
451 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-01-05 Århus Havn (Århus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-01-12 Duborg, Tinglev (Aabenraa)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-01-09 Assistens Kirkegård, Odense (Odense)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2021-01-06 Pind Enge (Vejle)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2021-05-29 Søholm, Stevns (Stevns)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2021-01-02 Fredericia (Fredericia)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-01-09 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
461 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-01-30 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2021-01-23 Fanø Strand, syd (Fanø)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-01-08 Fovslet Skov (Kolding)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-01-02 Fredericia Havn (Fredericia)
469 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2021-05-03 Feddet (Faxe)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-01-19 Lundeskov (Fredericia)
471 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2021-01-30 Velling Mærsk (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-01-01 Tisvildekysten (Gribskov)
473 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2021-01-16 Damkjær v/Hindsig (Varde)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-01-03 Hejlsminde Nor (Kolding)
475 X * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 2021-03-16 Rødhus (Jammerbugt)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2021-09-18 Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-01-09 Slambassinet (Odense) (Odense)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer