Danish Year Species 2015

Carsten Bohn Søndergaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Carsten Bohn Søndergaards ticks

This is Carsten Bohn Søndergaards Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-01-03 Egå engsø
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-03-15 Lund Thisted kom. vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2015-01-31 Viskum
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Åbenrå (Uge) Grusgrav
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2015-01-02 Alrø
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2015-01-31 Viskum
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-01-17 Rugaard gods
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-04-11 Egå engsø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-03-03 Egå engsø
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-05-03 Sneum Digesø
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-01-25 Agger tange
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-02-14 Åbenrå kom. (Uge)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2015-12-26 Bøjden
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
47 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2015-10-11 Blåvand (Hvidbjerg strand)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-15 Blåvand Huk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup havn
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-26 Store Hjølundplantage
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-06 Bjerregrav mose
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-06 Bjerregrav mose
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-01-31 Hald Ege
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-01 Risskov (hjem)
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-25 Grøngård (Sæd)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-01-17 Gjerild
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2015-01-04 Tåstrup sø
82 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2015-06-26 Skjern Enge
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose
85 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2015-06-11 Lille Vildmose
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-01-02 Aarhus universitets park
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-02-28 Vejlerne
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2015-01-13 Egå Marina
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2015-01-25 Nors sø
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-05 Kongens kær
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-01-02 Alrø
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-03-15 Vejlerne
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmningen
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-03-15 Vejlerne
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-25 Magrethekog
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-03-01 Aarhus havn
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2015-04-11 Egå engsø
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2015-05-25 Magrethekog
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-03 Mellemvej/ Søvej Ribe Kammerslusen
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-07-16 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm
118 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2015-03-15 Vejlerne
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-01-25 Thyborøn havn
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-01-17 Bønnerup havn
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-04-11 Egå engsø
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2015-07-16 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-16 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-05-03 Egå engsø
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-01-17 Grenå strand
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-01-02 Alrø
131 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2015-01-17 Grenå havn
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-07-16 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Blåvand)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-04-11 Kalø
141 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2015-09-05 Volsted Kær
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-01-24 Årslev engsø
143 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2015-07-26 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
144 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-28 Geddal Enge
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2015-06-10 Egå engsø
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-04-28 Egå engsø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-03-14 Dollerup mølle
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-01-13 Egå Marina
152 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2015-07-20 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-05-10 Egå engsø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2015-06-10 Egå engsø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-05-24 Egå engsø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-04-03 Bulbjerg
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-05-25 Gl. hviding engsø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2015-03-26 Egå engsø
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-01-25 Thyborøn havn
179 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2015-01-25 Hanstholm havn
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2015-01-17 Grenå i andedam ved havn
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-02-15 Århus Havn
185 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2015-05-08 Filsø
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2015-06-14 Tryggelev nor
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-11 Ebeltoft havn
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-06-14 Østerø sø (Knudshovede)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-04-11 Ebeltoft havn
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-05-10 Vejlerne
194 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2015-07-05 Tryggelev nor
195 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2015-07-20 Saltvandssøen (Højer)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2015-05-10 Vejlerne
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen
199 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-08-09 Agger tange
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
205 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-07-02 Sangstrup Klint
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-07-13 Sandmilen (Hulsig)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2015-07-13 Sandmilen (Hulsig)
212 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-09 Agger tange
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-31 Smedager
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-01-25 Thyborøn havn
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2015-03-15 Vejlerne
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-03-05 Dødeå enge
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2015-03-01 Klostermølle
240 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2015-05-10 Vejlerne
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-11 Fulgsø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-06-09 Brendstrup (Tilst)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2015-04-19 Lille Vildmose
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-01-02 Nordre kirkegård
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-01-04 Tåstrup sø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-03 Tømmerby fjord
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
259 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-10-11 Blåvand Huk
260 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2015-07-20 Ballum Sluse
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-01-02 Merringgård
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-01-17 Stubbe sø
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-02-02 Lige nord for E45- Viborg vejen
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2015-01-31 Ø
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-01-29 Årslev engsø
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-06-14 Keldsnor Langeland
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2015-11-01 Torup by/agerland
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2015-01-02 Nørre strand
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-04-20 Hundsbæk plantage
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2015-03-14 Hald sø
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-01-17 Sostrup slot
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2015-02-08 Store Hjøllund plantage
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2015-01-31 Niels Bugges kro
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-01-02 Ørting
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2015-09-11 Skjern Enge
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-19 Lille Vildmose
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-06 Bjerregrav mose
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2015-10-12 Skjern Enge
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-01-30 Horsens havh
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-02-08 Store Hjøllund plantage
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Risskov (hjem)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2015-01-18 Store Hjøllund plantage
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-01-01 Risskov (hjem)
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2015-01-02 Aarhus havn
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-01-04 Tåstrup sø
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2015-01-02 tangkrogen
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-01-04 Årslev engsø
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-03-08 Store Hjøllund plantage
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-01-01 skovmøllen
323 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2015-02-14 Draved Skov
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2015-05-03 Novrup Grusgrav
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-01-04 Tåstrup sø
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-02-18 Skejby
330 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-04-17 Hirtshals
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-10-14 Skallingen (Blåvand)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-04-12 Egå engsø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Egå engsø
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-04-12 Egå engsø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-01-04 Årslev engsø
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2015-06-27 Sødringholm Skov
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2015-10-10 blåvand
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-28 Stevns fyr
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-04-20 Filsø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-01-18 Årslev engsø
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmningen
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2015-05-03 Sneum Digesø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-08 Filsø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-05-23 Egå engsø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-22 Ølundsgård inddæmningen
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2015-05-03 Egå engsø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-11 Lille Vildmose
370 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2015-05-25 Magisterkogen
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-04-28 Egå engsø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-06 Bjerregrav mose
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2015-05-03 Kammerslusen
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-04-28 Egå engsø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-01-01 Årslev engsø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-01-01 skovmøllen
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-01-22 Universitets parken Aarhus
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-01-22 Universitets parken Aarhus
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-18 Safarivej Skagen
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Risskov (hjem)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 tangkrogen
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-01-02 tangkrogen
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-01-29 Babrand sø vestende
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-01-31 Øby
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2015-06-12 Lille Vildmose
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2015-01-01 skovmøllen
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2015-04-14 Årslev engsø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-23 Århus Å ml. Brabrand Sø...
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-04-05 Aarhus østhavn
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-04-20 Blåvand
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-05-03 Kammerslusen
422 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-05-08 Filsø
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-04-20 Filsø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2015-01-01 skovmøllen
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2015-01-01 tangkrogen
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-01-02 Alrø
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-05-03 Gl. hviding engsø
441 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-14 Keldsnor Langeland
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-03-08 Lystrup Å
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-03-08 Aarhus havn
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-01-24 Årslev engsø
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-19 Verdens ende Skagen
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2015-02-01 Babrand sø vestende
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Nordre kirkegård
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-01-01 tangkrogen
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Nordre kirkegård
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-01-04 Risskov (hjem)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-06-27 Roshage Molevej Hanstholm
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-01-01 tangkrogen
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-01-24 Årslev engsø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-01-18 Store Hjøllund plantage
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-01-01 tangkrogen
470 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-04-18 Verdens ende Skagen
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-01-04 Årslev engsø
472 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2015-10-14 Skallingen.
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-01-01 Aarhus havn
474 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-01-17 Fornæs
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-01-02 Gyllingnæs
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-22 Sødringholm
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer