Danish Year Species 2015

Danish Year Species 2015

Mathias Blicher Bjerregård


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mathias Blicher Bjerregårds ticks

This is Mathias Blicher Bjerregårds Danske Årsarter 2015

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2015-08-08 Grønningen
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2015-05-30 Gedser Odde
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2015-07-13 Udkæret
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2015-03-08 Holmene
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2015-04-17 Damhussøen
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2015-08-15 Blåvands Huk
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2015-04-17 Damhussøen
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2015-02-27 Vedbæk Havn
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2015-08-03 Blåvands Huk
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2015-04-17 Damhussøen
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2015-03-07 Teglgårdssøen
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-10-11 Sydhukket, Blåvand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2015-10-23 Børstrup Hage
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
53 Smew (Mergellus albellus)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2015-03-07 Teglgårdssøen
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2015-02-27 Vedbæk Havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-05-13 Sprogø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-05-19 Søndersø, Værløse
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2015-01-01 Holmene
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-01-06 Kampsax, DTU
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2015-05-29 Gedser
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2015-04-17 Damhussøen
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra)
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2015-03-07 Holmene
93 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2015-03-15 Bækkebro
96 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2015-08-04 Blåvands Huk
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2015-03-08 Nordsjælland
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2015-05-30 Gedser Odde
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2015-05-17 Højen (Gl. Skagen)
110 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2015-07-23 Kikhavn
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-05-31 Gedser Odde
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2015-07-11 Allinge Havn
119 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-07-23 Kikhavn
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-05-31 Gedser Odde
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2015-07-12 Nexø Sydstrand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-07-23 Kikhavn
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2015-07-12 Nexø Sydstrand
132 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2015-08-03 Blåvands Huk
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2015-10-15 Hvidbjerg Camping og Kapellet
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-04-12 Maglemosen, Vedbæk
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-05-31 Gedser Odde
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2015-07-12 Nexø Sydstrand
155 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2015-05-17 Lille Vildmose
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2015-01-02 Teglgårdssøen
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2015-07-31 Blåvands Huk
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2015-02-14 Lyngby
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2015-08-02 Blåvands Huk
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-05-19 Søndersø, Værløse
194 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2015-10-23 Børstrup Hage
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2015-07-23 Kikhavn
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2015-05-15 Grenen, Skagen
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-10-23 Børstrup Hage
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-23 Børstrup Hage
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2015-02-27 Vedbæk Havn
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2015-02-25 Nærum
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
242 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2015-04-05 Holmene
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2015-04-05 Holmene
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-04-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2015-04-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk
262 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
264 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2015-03-08 Pårup
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2015-01-02 Holmene
269 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2015-05-06 Ørholm
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
278 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
285 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2015-02-27 Nærum
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
292 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-02-21 Jylland
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2015-04-08 Hellebæk Avlsgård
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2015-05-30 Gedser Stationshave
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2015-04-11 Græstedvejen, lige syd for Gilleleje
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-01-02 Holmene
314 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-01-01 Holmene
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-03-08 Slotspavillonen
318 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-01-02 Holmene
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2015-03-15 Nordsjælland
321 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2015-08-01 Nørre Lyngvig Fyrhave
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
325 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2015-01-01 Holmene
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-01-01 Holmene
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-03-08 Nordsjælland
332 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-10-11 Blåvands Huk
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-05-06 Ørholm
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
342 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-05-19 Kampsax, DTU
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-04-04 Salpetermosen
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2015-05-19 Strødam Engsø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-05-06 Ørholm
363 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-05-29 Gedser Stationshave
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2015-05-06 Brede
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2015-05-25 Salpetermosen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2015-05-11 DTU
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-10-11 Blåvand Fuglestation
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-03-08 Hillerød By
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-03-09 Store Dyrehave
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2015-03-15 Bækkebro
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-10-13 Grønningen, Blåvand
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-01-01 Holmene
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2015-01-01 Holmene
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-05-25 Frejasvej, Hillerød
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2015-08-06 Blåvands Huk
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2015-05-01 Holmene
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2015-03-15 Melby Overdrev
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2015-05-14 Grenen, Skagen
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2015-01-01 Holmene
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-02-25 Paul Bergsøe Kollegiet, Nærum
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2015-02-19 Paul Bergsøe Kollegiet, Nærum
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2015-08-05 Blåvands Huk
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2015-02-27 Vedbæk Havn
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2015-04-11 Gilbjerg Hoved
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
467 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-03-09 Salpetermosen
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2015-08-07 Blåvands Huk
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-03-08 Gilbjerg Hoved
475 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2015-02-21 Blåvands Huk
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2015-05-31 Fårefolden, Gedser
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2015-03-15 Gilbjerg Hoved
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer